List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 272
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Acantholumpenus mackayi (p. 120)
Acanthopsetta nadeshnyi Schmidt, 1904 Acanthopsetta nadeshnyi (p. 133)
Albatrossia pectoralis (Gilbert, 1892) Albatrossia pectoralis (p. 50)
Alectrias alectrolophus (Pallas, 1814) Alectrias alectrolophus (p. 120)
Alectrias gallinus (Lindberg, 1938) Alectrias gallinus (p. 121)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus ferox (p. 45)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Raja hyperborea (p. 22)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 Ammodytes hexapterus (p. 130)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 Anarhichas orientalis (p. 127)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Anisarchus medius (p. 121)
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814) Anoplopoma fimbria (p. 61)
Anotopterus nikparini Kukuev, 1998 Anotopterus nikparini (p. 45)
Antimora microlepis Bean, 1890 Antimora microlepis (p. 52)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Aptocyclus ventricosus (p. 91)
Arctoscopus japonicus (Steindachner, 1881) Arctoscopus japonicus (p. 129)
Argyrocottus zanderi Herzenstein, 1892 Argyrocottus zanderi (p. 64)
Artediellichthys nigripinnis (Schmidt, 1937) Artediellichthys nigripinnis (p. 64)
Artediellina antilope (Schmidt, 1937) Artediellina antilope (p. 65)
Artediellus aporosus Soldatov, 1922 Artediellus aporosus (p. 65)
Artediellus camchaticus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus camchaticus (p. 65)
Artediellus dydymovi Soldatov, 1915 Artediellus dydymovi (p. 66)
Artediellus ochotensis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus ochotensis (p. 66)
Askoldia variegata Pavlenko, 1910 Askoldia knipowitschi (p. 122)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides bartoni (p. 88)
Atheresthes evermanni Jordan & Starks, 1904 Atheresthes evermanni (p. 133)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula toni (p. 25)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus pacificus (p. 28)
Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus (p. 108)
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930 Bathymaster derjugini (p. 108)
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873 Bathymaster signatus (p. 108)
Bathyraja abyssicola (Gilbert, 1896) Bathyraja abyssicola (p. 15)
Bathyraja aleutica (Gilbert, 1896) Bathyraja aleutica (p. 15)
Bathyraja andriashevi Dolganov, 1983 Bathyraja andriashevi (p. 16)
Bathyraja fedorovi Dolganov, 1983 Bathyraja fedorovi (p. 16)
Bathyraja isotrachys (Günther, 1877) Bathyraja isotrachys (p. 17)
Bathyraja maculata Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977 Bathyraja maculata (p. 17)
Bathyraja matsubarai (Ishiyama, 1952) Bathyraja matsubarai (p. 18)
Bathyraja minispinosa Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977 Bathyraja minispinosa (p. 18)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Bathyraja parmifera (p. 19)
Bathyraja spinosissima (Beebe & Tee-Van, 1941) Bathyraja spinosissima (p. 19)
Bathyraja trachura (Gilbert, 1892) Bathyraja trachura (p. 20)
Bathyraja tzinovskii Dolganov, 1983 Bathyraja tzinovskii (p. 21)
Bathyraja violacea (Suvorov, 1935) Bathyraja violacea (p. 21)
Benthalbella dentata (Chapman, 1939) Benthalbella dentata (p. 44)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 Blepsias bilobus (p. 83)
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814) Blepsias cirrhosus (p. 84)
Bothrocara brunneum (Bean, 1890) Bothrocara brunneum (p. 109)
Bothrocara hollandi (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925) Allolepis hollandi (p. 109)
Bothrocara soldatovi (Schmidt, 1950) Bothrocara soldatovi (p. 109)
Bothrocarina microcephala (Schmidt, 1938) Bothrocarichthys microcephalus (p. 110)
Bothrocarina nigrocaudata Suvorov, 1935 Lycogrammoides nigrocaudatus (p. 118)
Bryozoichthys lysimus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Bryozoichthys lysimus (p. 122)
Careproctus abbreviatus Burke, 1930 Careproctus abbreviatus (p. 96)
Careproctus colletti Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus colletti (p. 96)
Careproctus cyclocephalus Kido, 1983 Careproctus cyclocephalus (p. 97)
Careproctus cypseluroides Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus cypseluroides (p. 97)
Careproctus cypselurus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Careproctus cypselurus (p. 97)
Careproctus macrodiscus Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus macrodiscus (p. 98)
Careproctus marginatus Kido, 1988 Careproctus marginatus (p. 98)
Careproctus mederi Schmidt, 1916 Careproctus mederi (p. 98)
Careproctus nigricans Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus nigricans (p. 99)
Careproctus rastrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus rastrinus (p. 99)
Careproctus roseofuscus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus roseofuscus (p. 100)
Careproctus seraphimae Schmidt, 1950 Careproctus seraphimae (p. 100)
Chauliodus macouni Bean, 1890 Chauliodus macouni (p. 43)
Chirolophis snyderi (Taranetz, 1938) Chirolophis snyderi (p. 122)
Clidoderma asperrimum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Clidoderma asperrimum (p. 134)
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasii (p. 24)
Coregonus anaulorum Chereshnev, 1996 Coregonus anaulorum (p. 33)
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. 34)
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus lavaretus pidschian (p. 33)
Coregonus subautumnalis Kaganowsky, 1932 Coregonus subautumnalis (p. 34)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Coryphaenoides acrolepis (p. 50)
Coryphaenoides cinereus (Gilbert, 1896) Coryphaenoides cinereus (p. 51)
Coryphaenoides longifilis Günther, 1877 Coryphaenoides longifilis (p. 51)
Cottiusculus gonez Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottiusculus gonez (p. 67)
Crystallichthys mirabilis Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Crystallichthys mirabilis (p. 101)
Cyclopsis tentacularis Popov, 1930 Cyclopsis tentacularis (p. 92)
Cyclopteropsis bergi Popov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis bergi (p. 92)
Cyclopteropsis brashnikowi (Schmidt, 1904) Cyclopteropsis brashnikowi (p. 93)
Cyclothone atraria Gilbert, 1905 Cyclothone atraria (p. 43)
Dasycottus setiger Bean, 1890 Dasycottus setiger (p. 85)
Davidijordania brachyrhyncha (Schmidt, 1904) Davidijordania brachyrhyncha (p. 110)
Diaphus theta Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890 Diaphus theta (p. 46)
Elassodiscus tremebundus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Elassodiscus tremebundus (p. 101)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 53)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulus japonicus (p. 24)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Enophrys diceraus (p. 68)
Eumesogrammus praecisus (Krøyer, 1836) Eumesogrammus praecisus (p. 123)
Eumicrotremus asperrimus (Tanaka, 1912) Eumicrotremus asperrimus (p. 93)
Eumicrotremus derjugini Popov, 1926 Eumicrotremus derjugini (p. 94)
Eumicrotremus schmidti Lindberg & Legeza, 1955 Eumicrotremus schmidti (p. 95)
Eumicrotremus soldatovi Popov, 1930 Eumicrotremus soldatovi (p. 95)
Eurymen gyrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Eurymen gyrinus (p. 86)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. 54)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. 53)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 57)
Glyptocephalus stelleri (Schmidt, 1904) Glyptocephalus stelleri (p. 135)
Gymnelopsis brevifenestrata Anderson, 1982 Gymnelopsis brevifenestrata (p. 110)
Gymnelopsis ocellata Soldatov, 1922 Gymnelopsis ocellata (p. 111)
Gymnelopsis ochotensis (Popov, 1931) Derjuginia ochotensis (p. 110)
Gymnelus soldatovi Chernova, 2000 Gymnelus soldatovi (p. 111)
Gymnocanthus detrisus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Gymnacanthus detrisus (p. 68)
Gymnocanthus galeatus Bean, 1881 Gymnacanthus galeatus (p. 69)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) Gymnacanthus pistilliger (p. 69)
Hadropareia middendorffii Schmidt, 1904 Hadropareia middendorffii (p. 111)
Halargyreus johnsonii Günther, 1862 Halargyreus johnsonii (p. 52)
Hemilepidotus gilberti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Hemilepidotus gilberti (p. 70)
Hemilepidotus jordani Bean, 1881 Hemilepidotus jordani (p. 70)
Hemilepidotus papilio (Bean, 1880) Melletes papilio (p. 74)
Hemitripterus villosus (Pallas, 1814) Hemitripterus villosus (p. 84)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos lagocephalus (p. 62)
Hexagrammos octogrammus (Pallas, 1814) Hexagrammos octogrammus (p. 62)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. 63)
Hippoglossoides elassodon Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Hippoglossoides elassodon (p. 135)
Hippoglossoides robustus Gill & Townsend, 1897 Hippoglossoides robustus (p. 271)
Hippoglossus stenolepis Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossus stenolepis (p. 136)
Holtbyrnia innesi (Fowler, 1934) Holtbyrnia innesi (p. 30)
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. 18)
Hypomesus japonicus (Brevoort, 1856) Hypomesus japonicus (p. 30)
Hypsagonus quadricornis (Valenciennes, 1829) Hypsagonus quadricornis (p. 88)
Icelus armatus (Schmidt, 1916) Icelus armatus (p. 71)
Icelus canaliculatus Gilbert, 1896 Icelus canaliculatus (p. 71)
Icelus ochotensis Schmidt, 1927 Icelus ochotensis (p. 71)
Icelus perminovi Taranetz, 1936 Icelus perminovi (p. 72)
Icelus spatula Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus spatula (p. 72)
Icelus spiniger Gilbert, 1896 Icelus spiniger (p. 73)
Icosteus aenigmaticus Lockington, 1880 Icosteus aenigmaticus (p. 130)
Krusensterniella multispinosa Soldatov, 1922 Krusensterniella multispinosa (p. 111)
Krusensterniella notabilis Schmidt, 1904 Krusensterniella notabilis (p. 112)
Laemonema longipes Schmidt, 1938 Laemonema longipes (p. 53)
Lamna ditropis Hubbs & Follett, 1947 Lamna ditropis (p. 12)
Lampanyctus jordani Gilbert, 1913 Lampanyctus jordani (p. 46)
Lepidopsetta polyxystra Orr & Matarese, 2000 Lepidopsetta polyxystra (p. 137)
Leptagonus decagonus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Leptagonus decagonus (p. 89)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus diaphanocarus (p. 123)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camtschaticum (p. 11)
Leuroglossus schmidti Rass, 1955 Leuroglossus schmidti (p. 28)
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Limanda aspera (p. 138)
Limanda proboscidea Gilbert, 1896 Myzopsetta proboscidea (p. 140)
Limanda punctatissima (Steindachner, 1879) Myzopsetta punctatissimus (p. 140)
Limanda sakhalinensis Hubbs, 1915 Limanda sakhalinensis (p. 139)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Liopsetta glacialis (p. 139)
Liparis latifrons Schmidt, 1950 Liparis latifrons (p. 102)
Liparis marmoratus Schmidt, 1950 Liparis marmoratus (p. 102)
Liparis ochotensis Schmidt, 1904 Liparis ochotensis (p. 103)
Liparis punctatus Schmidt, 1950 Liparis punctatus (p. 103)
Liparis schantarensis (Lindberg & Dulkeit, 1929) Liparis schantarensis (p. 104)
Lipolagus ochotensis (Schmidt, 1938) Lipolagus ochotensis (p. 28)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota leptura (p. 54)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenella longirostris (p. 123)
Lumpenus sagitta Wilimovsky, 1956 Lumpenus sagitta (p. 124)
Lycenchelys hippopotamus Schmidt, 1950 Lycenchelys hippopotamus (p. 112)
Lycodes albonotatus (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1934) Petroschmidtia albonotata (p. 119)
Lycodes bathybius Schmidt, 1950 Lycodes bathybius (p. 112)
Lycodes brunneofasciatus Suvorov, 1935 Lycodes brunneofasciatus (p. 113)
Lycodes fasciatus (Schmidt, 1904) Lycodes fasciatus (p. 113)
Lycodes fulvus Toyoshima, 1985 Lycodes fulvus (p. 114)
Lycodes heinemanni Soldatov, 1916 Lycodes heinemanni (p. 114)
Lycodes macrochir Schmidt, 1937 Lycodes macrochir (p. 114)
Lycodes macrolepis Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935 Lycodes macrolepis (p. 115)
Lycodes microlepidotus Schmidt, 1950 Lycodes ochotensis (p. 115)
Lycodes microporus Toyoshima, 1983 Lycodes microporus (p. 115)
Lycodes mucosus Richardson, 1855 Lycodes knipowitschi (p. 114)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes palearis (p. 115)
Lycodes paucilepidotus Toyoshima, 1985 Lycodes paucilepidotus (p. 116)
Lycodes pectoralis Toyoshima, 1985 Lycodes pectoralis (p. 116)
Lycodes raridens Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937 Lycodes raridens (p. 116)
Lycodes semenovi Popov, 1931 Lycodes semenovi (p. 116)
Lycodes sigmatoides Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1975 Lycodes sigmatoides (p. 117)
Lycodes soldatovi Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935 Lycodes soldatovi (p. 117)
Lycodes tanakae Jordan & Thompson, 1914 Lycodes brevicaudus (p. 113)
Lycodes uschakovi Popov, 1931 Lycodes colletti (p. 113)
Lycodes uschakovi Popov, 1931 Lycodes uschakovi (p. 117)
Lycodes ygreknotatus Schmidt, 1950 Lycodes ygreknotatus (p. 117)
Lycogrammoides schmidti Soldatov & Lindberg, 1928 Lycogrammoides schmidti (p. 118)
Lycozoarces regani Popov, 1933 Lycozoarces regani (p. 118)
Macropinna microstoma Chapman, 1939 Macropinna microstoma (p. 29)
Malacocottus aleuticus (Smith, 1904) Malacocottus aleuticus (p. 86)
Malacocottus zonurus Bean, 1890 Malacocottus zonurus (p. 87)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus catervarius (p. 31)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus platycephalus (p. 73)
Melamphaes lugubris Gilbert, 1890 Melamphaes lugubris (p. 56)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Microcottus sellaris (p. 74)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 131)
Myoxocephalus brandtii (Steindachner, 1867) Myoxocephalus brandtii (p. 75)
Myoxocephalus jaok (Cuvier, 1829) Myoxocephalus jaok (p. 75)
Myoxocephalus niger (Bean, 1881) Myoxocephalus niger (p. 76)
Myoxocephalus ochotensis Schmidt, 1929 Myoxocephalus ochotensis (p. 76)
Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (p. 77)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus verrucosus (p. 78)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 77)
Myoxocephalus tuberculatus Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1922 Myoxocephalus tuberculatus (p. 78)
Nannobrachium regale (Gilbert, 1892) Nannobrachium regale (p. 47)
Nautichthys pribilovius (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Nautichthys pribilovius (p. 85)
Nectoliparis pelagicus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Nectoliparis pelagicus (p. 104)
Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813) Occella dodecaedron (p. 89)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 36)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 37)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 38)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou (p. 38)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Parasalmo mykiss (p. 40)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Parasalmo penshinensis (p. 40)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 39)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tschawytscha (p. 39)
Oneirodes bulbosus Chapman, 1939 Oneirodes bulbosus (p. 55)
Oneirodes thompsoni (Schultz, 1934) Oneirodes thompsoni (p. 55)
Opisthocentrus ocellatus (Tilesius, 1811) Opisthocentrus ocellatus (p. 124)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus mordax dentex (p. 32)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina aix (p. 90)
Paraliparis albeolus Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis albeolus (p. 105)
Paraliparis dactyloides Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis dactyloides (p. 105)
Paraliparis grandis Schmidt, 1950 Paraliparis grandis (p. 106)
Paraliparis holomelas Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis holomelas (p. 106)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 132)
Percis japonica (Pallas, 1769) Percis japonica (p. 90)
Pholidapus dybowskii (Steindachner, 1880) Pholidapus dybowskii (p. 125)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Allopholis piskunovi (p. 126)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis fasciata (p. 126)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 141)
Pleurogrammus monopterygius (Pallas, 1810) Pleurogrammus monopterygius (p. 63)
Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus Pallas, 1814 Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus (p. 142)
Podothecus sturioides (Guichenot, 1869) Podothecus sturioides (p. 90)
Podothecus veternus Jordan & Starks, 1895 Podothecus veternus (p. 91)
Porocottus camtschaticus (Schmidt, 1916) Porocottus camtschaticus (p. 79)
Porocottus minutus (Pallas, 1814) Porocottus minutus (p. 79)
Porocottus tentaculatus (Kner, 1868) Porocottus tentaculatus (p. 80)
Poromitra cristiceps (Gilbert, 1890) Poromitra crassiceps (p. 56)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceum (p. 35)
Protomyctophum thompsoni (Chapman, 1944) Protomyctophum thompsoni (p. 47)
Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Pseudobathylagus milleri (p. 29)
Psychrolutes paradoxus Günther, 1861 Psychrolutes paradoxus (p. 87)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 127)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 57)
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Pungitius sinensis (p. 58)
Puzanovia rubra Fedorov, 1975 Puzanovia rubra (p. 119)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides matsuurae (p. 143)
Rhinoliparis barbulifer Gilbert, 1896 Rhinoliparis barbulifer (p. 106)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (p. 126)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. 41)
Salvelinus levanidovi Chereshnev, Skopets & Gudkov, 1989 Salvelinus levanidovi (p. 41)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 41)
Salvelinus neiva Taranetz, 1933 Salvelinus neiva (p. 42)
Scopelosaurus adleri (Fedorov, 1967) Scopelosaurus adleri (p. 44)
Scopelosaurus harryi (Mead, 1953) Scopelosaurus harryi (p. 44)
Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes alutus (p. 59)
Sebastes borealis Barsukov, 1970 Sebastes borealis (p. 59)
Sebastes glaucus Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes glaucus (p. 60)
Sebastolobus alascanus Bean, 1890 Sebastolobus alascanus (p. 60)
Sebastolobus macrochir (Günther, 1877) Sebastolobus macrochir (p. 61)
Sigmops gracilis (Günther, 1878) Sigmops gracilis (p. 43)
Somniosus pacificus Bigelow & Schroeder, 1944 Somniosus pacificus (p. 13)
Squaloliparis dentatus (Kido, 1988) Squaloliparis dentatus (p. 107)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 13)
Stelgistrum stejnegeri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Stelgistrum stejnegeri (p. 80)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Stenobrachius leucopsarus (p. 48)
Stenobrachius nannochir (Gilbert, 1890) Stenobrachius nannochir (p. 48)
Stichaeopsis nevelskoi (Schmidt, 1904) Stichaeopsis nevelskoi (p. 125)
Stichaeus punctatus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780) Stichaeus punctatus (p. 125)
Tarletonbeania taylori Mead, 1953 Tarletonbeania taylori (p. 49)
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus (p. 35)
Thymallus mertensii Valenciennes, 1848 Thymallus arcticus mertensii (p. 35)
Thymallus pallasii Valenciennes, 1848 Thymallus arcticus pallasii (p. 36)
Trichocottus brashnikovi Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915 Trichocottus brashnikovi (p. 81)
Trichodon trichodon (Tilesius, 1813) Trichodon trichodon (p. 129)
Triglops forficatus (Gilbert, 1896) Triglops forficatus (p. 81)
Triglops jordani (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Triglops jordani (p. 81)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingelii (p. 82)
Triglops scepticus Gilbert, 1896 Triglops scepticus (p. 82)
Zaprora silenus Jordan, 1896 Zaprora silenus (p. 128)
Zesticelus profundorum (Gilbert, 1896) Zesticelus profundorum (p. 83)
Zoarces elongatus Kner, 1868 Zoarces elongatus (p. 120)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10