List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 293
Species Name Used in Reference
Abudefduf bengalensis (Bloch, 1787) Abudefduf bengalensis (p. 398)
Abudefduf sexfasciatus (Lacepède, 1801) Abudefduf sexfasciatus (p. 398)
Abudefduf sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) Abudefduf sordidus (p. 398)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Abudefduf vaigiensis (p. 398)
Acanthopagrus australis (Günther, 1859) Acanthopagrus australis (p. 398)
Acanthopagrus latus (Houttuyn, 1782) Acanthopagrus latus (p. 396)
Acanthopagrus pacificus Iwatsuki, Kume & Yoshino, 2010 Acanthopagrus berda (p. 398)
Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1854) Acanthopagrus schlegeli (p. 396)
Acanthurus mata (Cuvier, 1829) Acanthurus mata (p. 394)
Acanthurus xanthopterus Valenciennes, 1835 Acanthurus xanthopterus (p. 394)
Acentrogobius caninus (Valenciennes, 1837) Yongeichthys caninus (p. 396)
Acentrogobius janthinopterus (Bleeker, 1853) Acentrogobius janthinopterus (p. 395)
Acentrogobius viganensis (Steindachner, 1893) Acentrogobius viganensis (p. 395)
Acentrogobius viridipunctatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Acentrogobius viridipunctatus (p. 395)
Albula glossodonta (Forsskål, 1775) Albula glossodonta (p. 391-404)
Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787) Alectis cilliaris (p. 391-404)
Alectis indica (Rüppell, 1830) Alectis indicus (p. 394)
Alepes djedaba (Forsskål, 1775) Alepes djedaba (p. 394)
Alepes kleinii (Bloch, 1793) Alepes para (p. 394)
Alepes vari (Cuvier, 1833) Alepes vari (p. 394)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) Aluterus monoceros (p. 391-404)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) Aluterus scriptus (p. 397)
Ambassis gymnocephalus (Lacepède, 1802) Ambassis gymnocephalus (p. 391-401)
Ambassis interrupta Bleeker, 1853 Ambassis interrupta (p. 394)
Ambassis miops Günther, 1872 Ambassis miops (p. 394,401)
Ambassis urotaenia Bleeker, 1852 Ambassis urotaenia (p. 394)
Anguilla japonica Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Anguilla japonica (p. 394)
Anguilla marmorata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Anguilla marmorata (p. 391-404)
Antennarius striatus (Shaw, 1794) Antennarius striatus (p. 394)
Apogonichthyoides pseudotaeniatus (Gon, 1986) Apogon psendotaeniatus (p. 391-404)
Apogonichthyoides pseudotaeniatus (Gon, 1986) Apogon pseudotaeniatus (p. 394)
Apogonichthyoides pseudotaeniatus (Gon, 1986) Apogonichthyoides pseudotaeniatus (p. )
Argyrosomus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Argyrosomus japonicus (p. 398)
Arius maculatus (Thunberg, 1792) Arius maculatus (p. 394)
Arothron hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) Arothron hispidus (p. 396)
Arothron immaculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron immaculatus (p. 398)
Arothron manilensis (Marion de Procé, 1822) Arothron manilensis (p. 398)
Atherinomorus lacunosus (Forster, 1801) Atherinomorus lacunosus (p. 394)
Awaous melanocephalus (Bleeker, 1849) Awaous melanocephalus (p. 391-404)
Bathygobius cyclopterus (Valenciennes, 1837) Bathygobius cyclopterus (p. 395)
Bembrops caudimacula Steindachner, 1876 Bembrops caudimacula (p. 397)
Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (Linnaeus, 1758) Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (p. 391-404)
Bostrychus sinensis Lacepède, 1801 Bostrichthys sinensis (p. 391-404)
Butis amboinensis (Bleeker, 1853) Butis amboinensis (p. 395)
Butis koilomatodon (Bleeker, 1849) Prionobutis koilomatodon (p. 391-404)
Butis melanostigma (Bleeker, 1849) Butis melanostigma (p. 391-404)
Callionymus planus Ochiai, 1955 Callionymus planus (p. 394)
Canthidermis maculata (Bloch, 1786) Canthidermis maculatus (p. 394)
Caragobius urolepis (Bleeker, 1852) Brachyamblyopus anotus (p. 391-404)
Carangoides armatus (Rüppell, 1830) Carangoides armatus (p. 391-404)
Carangoides dinema Bleeker, 1851 Carangoides dinema (p. 394)
Carangoides equula (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Carangoides equula (p. 391-404)
Caranx ignobilis (Forsskål, 1775) Caranx ignobilis (p. 394)
Caranx melampygus Cuvier, 1833 Caranx melampygus (p. 391-404)
Caranx papuensis Alleyne & MacLeay, 1877 Caranx papuensis (p. 394)
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. 394)
Caranx tille Cuvier, 1833 Caranx tille (p. 391-404)
Chaetodermis penicilligerus (Cuvier, 1816) Chaetodermis penicilligerus (p. 397)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. 395)
Chaetodon ephippium Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ephippium (p. 391-404)
Chaetodon vagabundus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon vagabundus (p. 395)
Channa asiatica (Linnaeus, 1758) Channa asiatica (p. 391-404)
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. 395)
Cheilinus chlorourus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus chlorourus (p. 396)
Cheilopogon cyanopterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus cyanopterus (p. 395)
Chelonodon patoca (Hamilton, 1822) Chelondon patoca (p. 398)
Clupanodon thrissa (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupanodon thrissa (p. 395)
Cociella crocodilus (Cuvier, 1829) Cociella crocodila (p. 397)
Conger japonicus Bleeker, 1879 Conger japonicus (p. 395)
Coptodon zillii (Gervais, 1848) Tilapia zillii (p. 395)
Cryptocentrus yatsui Tomiyama, 1936 Cryptocentrus yatsui (p. 395)
Cubiceps whiteleggii (Waite, 1894) Cubiceps squamiceps (p. 397)
Cynoglossus arel (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Cynoglossus arel (p. 391-404)
Cynoglossus puncticeps (Richardson, 1846) Cynoglossus puncticeps (p. 391-404)
Dactyloptena orientalis (Cuvier, 1829) Dactyloptena orientalis (p. 395)
Decapterus maruadsi (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Decapterus maruadsi (p. 391-404)
Dendrochirus zebra (Cuvier, 1829) Dendrochirus zebra (p. 398)
Diodon liturosus Shaw, 1804 Diodon liturosus (p. 391-404)
Drepane longimana (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Drepane longimana (p. 395)
Drepane punctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Drepane punctata (p. 395)
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echensis naucrates (p. 391-404)
Eleotris fusca (Forster, 1801) Eleotris fusca (p. 395)
Eleotris melanosoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris melanosoma (p. 396)
Eleutheronema tetradactylum (Shaw, 1804) Eleutheronema tetradactylum (p. 396)
Elops machnata (Forsskål, 1775) Elops machnata (p. 395)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis japonicus (p. 395)
Epinephelus coioides (Hamilton, 1822) Epinephelus coiodes (p. 398)
Epinephelus lanceolatus (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus lanceolatus (p. 398)
Epinephelus tauvina (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus tauvina (p. 396)
Equulites lineolatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus lineolatus (p. 397)
Eubleekeria splendens (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus splendens (p. 397)
Exyrias puntang (Bleeker, 1851) Exyrias puntang (p. 396)
Favonigobius gymnauchen (Bleeker, 1860) Favonigobius gymnauchen (p. 391-404)
Favonigobius reichei (Bleeker, 1854) Favonigobius reichei (p. 396)
Fowleria variegata (Valenciennes, 1832) Fowleria variegata (p. 394)
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. 397)
Gazza minuta (Bloch, 1795) Gazza minuta (p. 396)
Gerres erythrourus (Bloch, 1791) Gerres erythrourus (p. 395)
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. 395)
Gerres japonicus Bleeker, 1854 Gerres japonicus (p. 395)
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres oyena (p. 395)
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres oynea (p. 391-404)
Glossogobius aureus Akihito & Meguro, 1975 Glossogobius aureus (p. 396)
Glossogobius bicirrhosus (Weber, 1894) Glossogobius bicirrhosus (p. 391-404)
Glossogobius celebius (Valenciennes, 1837) Glossogobius celebius (p. 396)
Glossogobius giuris (Hamilton, 1822) Glossogobius giuris (p. 391-404)
Glossogobius olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Glossogobius olivaceus (p. 396)
Grammistes sexlineatus (Thunberg, 1792) Grammistes sexlineatus (p. 396)
Grammoplites scaber (Linnaeus, 1758) Grammoplites scaber (p. 397)
Gymnothorax favagineus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Gymnothorax favagineus (p. 397)
Gymnothorax fimbriatus (Bennett, 1832) Gymnothorax fimbriatus (p. 397)
Gymnothorax hepaticus (Rüppell, 1830) Gymnothorax hepaticus (p. 397)
Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus (Bleeker, 1853) Gymnothorax pseudothyrsoideus (p. 397)
Halichoeres argus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Halichoeres argus (p. 396)
Halichoeres nigrescens (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Halichoeres dussumieri (p. 396)
Hazeus otakii Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Hazeus otakii (p. 396)
Hemitrygon akajei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis akajei (p. 391-404)
Hemitrygon bennettii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis bennetti (p. 391-404)
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heniochus acuminatus (p. 395)
Hippichthys cyanospilos (Bleeker, 1854) Hippichthys cyanospilus (p. 396)
Hippichthys spicifer (Rüppell, 1838) Hippichthys spicifer (p. 398)
Histrio histrio (Linnaeus, 1758) Histrio histrio (p. 394)
Hypoatherina valenciennei (Bleeker, 1854) Hypoatherina valenciennei (p. 391-404)
Hypoatherina woodwardi (Jordan & Starks, 1901) Hypoatherina woodwardi (p. 394)
Hyporhamphus dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1847) Hyporhamphus dussumieri (p. 396)
Hyporhamphus gernaerti (Valenciennes, 1847) Hyporhamphus gernaerti (p. 391-404)
Hyporhamphus intermedius (Cantor, 1842) Hyporhamphus intermedius (p. 391-404)
Inegocia japonica (Cuvier, 1829) Inegocia japonica (p. 397)
Istigobius campbelli (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Istigobius campbelli (p. 396)
Jaydia ellioti (Day, 1875) Apogon ellioti (p. 394)
Jaydia lineata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842) Apogon lineatus (p. 394)
Johnius belangerii (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius belangerii (p. 398)
Johnius belangerii (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius belengerii (p. 398)
Johnius dussumieri (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius sina (p. 398)
Konosirus punctatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Clupanodon punctatus (p. 395)
Kuhlia mugil (Forster, 1801) Kuhlia mugil (p. 391-404)
Kyphosus bigibbus Lacepède, 1801 Kyphosus bigibbus (p. 396)
Kyphosus cinerascens (Forsskål, 1775) Kyphosus cinerascens (p. 396)
Lateolabrax japonicus (Cuvier, 1828) Lateolabrax japonicus (p. 397)
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. 391-404)
Leiognathus berbis (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus berbis (p. 396)
Leiognathus brevirostris (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus brevirostris (p. 396)
Leiognathus equulus (Forsskål, 1775) Leiognathus equulus (p. 397)
Leptoscarus vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Leptoscarus vaigiensis (p. 398)
Lethrinus nebulosus (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus nebulosus (p. 397)
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) Lobotes surinamensis (p. 397)
Luciogobius saikaiensis Dôtu, 1957 Luciogobius saikaiensis (p. 391-404)
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. 397)
Lutjanus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus fulviflamma (p. 397)
Lutjanus fulvus (Forster, 1801) Lutjanus fulvus (p. 397)
Lutjanus monostigma (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus monostigma (p. 397)
Lutjanus rivulatus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus rivulatus (p. 397)
Lutjanus russellii (Bleeker, 1849) Lutjanus russellii (p. 397)
Megalaspis cordyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Megalaspis cordyla (p. 394)
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Megalops cyprinoides (p. 397)
Mene maculata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Mene maculata (p. 397)
Microcanthus strigatus (Cuvier, 1831) Microcanthus strigatus (p. 396)
Microphis manadensis (Bleeker, 1856) Microphis manadensis (p. 398)
Monacanthus chinensis (Osbeck, 1765) Monacanthus chinensis (p. 397)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. 397)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 396)
Mugilogobius abei (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Mugilogobius abei (p. 391-404)
Mugilogobius cavifrons (Weber, 1909) Mugilogobius parvus (p. 396)
Muraenesox bagio (Hamilton, 1822) Muraenesox bagio (p. 397)
Muraenesox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) Muraenesox cinereus (p. 397)
Myersina filifer (Valenciennes, 1837) Cryptocentrus filifer (p. 395)
Myripristis randalli Greenfield, 1974 Myripristis randalli (p. 391-404)
Nematalosa come (Richardson, 1846) Nematalosa come (p. 395)
Nematalosa japonica Regan, 1917 Nematalosa japonica (p. 395)
Nemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus peronii (p. 397)
Nibea albiflora (Richardson, 1846) Nibea albiflora (p. 398)
Nibea semifasciata Chu, Lo & Wu, 1963 Nibea semifasciata (p. 398)
Oligolepis acutipennis (Valenciennes, 1837) Oligolepis acutipinnis (p. 391-404)
Oligolepis stomias (Smith, 1941) Oligolepis stomia (p. 391-404)
Omobranchus fasciolatoceps (Richardson, 1846) Omobranchus fasciolatoceps (p. 391-404)
Ophichthus apicalis (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Ophichthys apicalis (p. 397)
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. 396)
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) Tilapia mossambica (p. 395)
Osteomugil cunnesius (Valenciennes, 1836) Valamugil cunnesius (p. 396)
Ostorhinchus doederleini (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Apogon doederleini (p. 394)
Ostorhinchus kiensis (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Apogon kiensis (p. 394)
Otolithes ruber (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Otolithes ruber (p. 398)
Oxyurichthys ophthalmonema (Bleeker, 1856) Oxyurichthys ophthalmonema (p. 396)
Oxyurichthys papuensis (Valenciennes, 1837) Oxyurichthys papuensis (p. 396)
Parachaeturichthys polynema (Bleeker, 1853) Parachaeturichthys polynema (p. 396)
Parascorpaena picta (Cuvier, 1829) Parascorpaena picta (p. 398)
Paratrypauchen microcephalus (Bleeker, 1860) Trypauchen microcephalus (p. 396)
Parupeneus multifasciatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Parupeneus multifasciatus (p. 397)
Pelates quadrilineatus (Bloch, 1790) Pelatus quadrilineatus (p. 398)
Pempheris oualensis Cuvier, 1831 Pempheris oualensis (p. 397)
Pennahia argentata (Houttuyn, 1782) Pennahia argentata (p. 398)
Periophthalmus modestus Cantor, 1842 Periophthalmus cantonensis (p. 391-404)
Pisodonophis cancrivorus (Richardson, 1848) Pisodonphis cancrivorus (p. 397)
Plagiotremus tapeinosoma (Bleeker, 1857) Plagiotremus tapeinosoma (p. 394)
Planiliza affinis (Günther, 1861) Liza affinis (p. 397)
Planiliza macrolepis (Smith, 1846) Liza macrolepis (p. 397)
Planiliza subviridis (Valenciennes, 1836) Liza subviridis (p. 397)
Platax pinnatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platax pinnatus (p. 395)
Platax teira (Forsskål, 1775) Platax teira (p. 395)
Platax teira (Forsskål, 1775) Platax teria (p. )
Platybelone argalus platyura (Bennett, 1832) Platybelone argalus platyura (p. 394)
Platycephalus indicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platycephalus indicus (p. 396)
Plectorhinchus cinctus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Plectorhinchus cinctus (p. 396)
Plectorhinchus diagrammus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus diagrammus (p. 396)
Plectorhinchus gibbosus (Lacepède, 1802) Plectorhinchus nigrus (p. 396)
Plectorhinchus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus lineatus (p. 396)
Plectorhinchus pictus (Tortonese, 1936) Plectorhinchus pictus (p. 396)
Plotosus lineatus (Thunberg, 1787) Plotosus lineatus (p. 397)
Poecilia velifera (Regan, 1914) Poecilia velifera (p. 396)
Polydactylus sextarius (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polydactylus sextarius (p. 397)
Pomacanthus semicirculatus (Cuvier, 1831) Pomacanthus semicirculatus (p. 397)
Pomacanthus sexstriatus (Cuvier, 1831) Pomacanthus sexstriatus (p. 398)
Pomadasys argenteus (Forsskål, 1775) Pomadasys hasta (p. 391-404)
Pomadasys kaakan (Cuvier, 1830) Pomadasys kakaan (p. 396)
Pomadasys maculatus (Bloch, 1793) Pomadasys maculatus (p. 396)
Pristiapogon fraenatus (Valenciennes, 1832) Apogon fraenatus (p. 391-404)
Pristicon trimaculatus (Cuvier, 1828) Apogon trimaculatus (p. 394)
Psammogobius biocellatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Glossogobius biocellatus (p. 396)
Pseudorhombus arsius (Hamilton, 1822) Pseudorhombus arsius (p. 394)
Pseudorhombus cinnamoneus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorhombus cinnamoneus (p. 394)
Pseudorhombus dupliciocellatus Regan, 1905 Pseudorhombus dupliciocellatus (p. 394)
Pseudorhombus elevatus Ogilby, 1912 Pseudorhombus elevatus (p. 394)
Pseudorhombus levisquamis (Oshima, 1927) Pseudorhombus levisquamis (p. 394)
Pseudorhombus oligodon (Bleeker, 1854) Pseudorhombus oligodon (p. 394)
Pterois antennata (Bloch, 1787) Pterois antennata (p. 398)
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadus (p. 398)
Repomucenus virgis (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) Callionymus virgis (p. 391-404)
Repomucenus virgis (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) Repomucenus virgis (p. )
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856) Rhabadamia gracilis (p. 391-404)
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856) Rhabdamia gracilis (p. 394)
Rhabdosargus sarba (Forsskål, 1775) Sparus sarba (p. 398)
Rhinogobius maculafasciatus Chen & Shao, 1996 Rhinogobius maculafasciatus (p. 391-404)
Sardinella fimbriata (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella fimbriata (p. 395)
Sardinella hualiensis (Chu & Tsai, 1958) Sardinella hualiensis (p. 395)
Sardinella lemuru Bleeker, 1853 Sardinella lemuru (p. 395)
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melanura (p. 395)
Sardinella sindensis (Day, 1878) Sardinella sindensis (p. 395)
Sardinella zunasi (Bleeker, 1854) Sardinella zunasi (p. 395)
Sardinella zunasi (Bleeker, 1854) Sardinella zunasis (p. )
Sargocentron praslin (Lacepède, 1802) Sargocentron praslin (p. 396)
Saurida elongata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Saurida elongatus (p. 398)
Saurida gracilis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Saurida gracilis (p. 398)
Saurida nebulosa Valenciennes, 1850 Saurida nebulosa (p. 398)
Scartelaos gigas Chu & Wu, 1963 Scartelaos gigas (p. 396)
Scartelaos histophorus (Valenciennes, 1837) Scartelaos viridis (p. 391-404)
Scarus ghobban Forsskål, 1775 Scarus ghobban (p. 398)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 398)
Scolopsis vosmeri (Bloch, 1792) Scolopsis vosmeri (p. 397)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 398)
Scomberoides commersonnianus Lacepède, 1801 Scomberoides commersonianus (p. 391-404)
Scomberoides lysan (Forsskål, 1775) Scomberoides lysan (p. 391-404)
Scomberoides tol (Cuvier, 1832) Scomberoides tol (p. 394)
Scorpaenopsis diabolus (Cuvier, 1829) Scorpaena diabolis (p. 398)
Scorpaenopsis diabolus (Cuvier, 1829) Scorpaena diabolus (p. 398)
Scorpaenopsis neglecta Heckel, 1837 Scorpaenopsis neglecta (p. 398)
Secutor insidiator (Bloch, 1787) Secutor insidiator (p. 397)
Secutor ruconius (Hamilton, 1822) Secutor ruconius (p. 397)
Seriolina nigrofasciata (Rüppell, 1829) Seriolina nigrofasciata (p. 395)
Siganus fuscescens (Houttuyn, 1782) Siganus fuscescens (p. 398)
Siganus guttatus (Bloch, 1787) Siganus guttatus (p. 396)
Sillago asiatica McKay, 1982 Sillago asiatica (p. 398)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 396)
Solea ovata Richardson, 1846 Solea ovata (p. 398)
Sphyraena barracuda (Edwards, 1771) Sphyraena barracuda (p. 398)
Sphyraena jello Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena jello (p. 396)
Sphyraena putnamae Jordan & Seale, 1905 Sphyraena putnamiae (p. 398)
Stegastes fasciolatus (Ogilby, 1889) Stegastes fasciolatus (p. 398)
Stegastes insularis Allen & Emery, 1985 Stegastes insularis (p. 398)
Stolephorus indicus (van Hasselt, 1823) Stolephorus indicus (p. 395)
Stolephorus insularis Hardenberg, 1933 Stolephorus insularis (p. 395)
Strophidon sathete (Hamilton, 1822) Strophidon sathete (p. 397)
Suggrundus meerdervoortii (Bleeker, 1860) Suggrundus meerdervoorti (p. 397)
Taeniamia lineolata (Cuvier, 1828) Archamia lineolata (p. 394)
Taenioides cirratus (Blyth, 1860) Taenioides cirratus (p. 396)
Takifugu niphobles (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Takifugu niphobles (p. 398)
Takifugu poecilonotus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu poecilonotus (p. 398)
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. 398)
Thryssa chefuensis (Günther, 1874) Thryssa chefuensis (p. 391-404)
Thryssa hamiltonii Gray, 1835 Thryssa hamiltonii (p. 395)
Trachinotus baillonii (Lacepède, 1801) Trachinotus baillonii (p. 395)
Trachurus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Trachurus japonicus (p. 395)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Triacanthus biaculeatus (p. 398)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 398)
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. 394)
Tridentiger nudicervicus Tomiyama, 1934 Tridentiger nudicervicus (p. 391-404)
Trypauchen vagina (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Trypauchen vagina (p. 396)
Upeneus sulphureus Cuvier, 1829 Upeneus sulphureus (p. 397)
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragula (p. 397)
Upeneus vittatus (Forsskål, 1775) Upeneus vittatus (p. 397)
Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon hyalosoma (p. 391-404)
Yongeichthys criniger (Valenciennes, 1837) Yongeichthys criniger (p. 396)
Zanclus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Zanclus cornutus (p. 398)
Zenarchopterus dunckeri Mohr, 1926 Zenarchopterus dunckeri (p. 391-404)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10