List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 856
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. 8)
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 8)
Acantharchus pomotis (Baird, 1855) Acantharchus pomotis (p. 20)
Acanthogobius flavimanus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius flavimannus (p. 23)
Acanthogobius lactipes (Hilgendorf, 1879) Aboma lactipes (p. 23)
Acantopsis dialuzona Van Hasselt, 1823 Acanthopsis choirorhynchos (p. 12)
Acentrogobius nebulosus (Forsskål, 1775) Ctenogobius criniger (p. 24)
Acentrogobius pflaumii (Bleeker, 1853) Acentrogobius pflaumi (p. 23)
Acheilognathus cyanostigma Jordan & Fowler, 1903 Acheilognathus cyanostigma (p. 8)
Acheilognathus longipinnis Regan, 1905 Acheilognathus longipinnis (p. 8)
Acheilognathus rhombeus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Acheilognathus rhombea (p. 8)
Acheilognathus tabira Jordan & Thompson, 1914 Acheilognathus tabira (p. 8)
Acheilognathus typus (Bleeker, 1863) Pseudoperilampus typus (p. 11)
Achirus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Achirus lineatus (p. 27)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baeri (p. 2)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser güldenstädti (p. 2)
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836 Acipenser naccarii (p. 2)
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. 2)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 2)
Acipenser schrenckii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser schrencki (p. 2)
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. 3)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 3)
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius sphinx (p. 23)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 8)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus alborella (p. 8)
Alburnus arborella (Bonaparte, 1841) Alburnus alburnus alborella (p. 8)
Alcolapia grahami (Boulenger, 1912) Tilapia grahami (p. 22)
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835 Caspialosa kessleri pontica (p. 3)
Alosa kessleri (Grimm, 1887) Alosa kessleri (p. )
Alosa pseudoharengus (Wilson, 1811) Alosa pseudoharengus (p. 3)
Ambloplites rupestris (Rafinesque, 1817) Ambloplites rupestris (p. 20)
Amblygobius albimaculatus (Rüppell, 1830) Amblygobius albimaculatus (p. 24)
Amblypharyngodon mola (Hamilton, 1822) Amblypharyngodon mola (p. 8)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. 2)
Ameca splendens Miller & Fitzsimons, 1971 Ameca splendens (p. 18)
Amia calva Linnaeus, 1766 Amia calva (p. 3)
Amphilophus citrinellus (Günther, 1864) Cichlasoma citrinella (p. 22)
Amphiprion frenatus Brevoort, 1856 Amphiprion frenatus (p. 22)
Amphiprion ocellaris Cuvier, 1830 Amphiprion ocellaris (p. 22)
Anabas testudineus (Bloch, 1792) Anabas testudineus (p. 25)
Anablepsoides hartii (Boulenger, 1890) Rivulus harti (p. 17)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 6)
Anguilla australis Richardson, 1841 Anguilla austrata (p. 6)
Anguilla japonica Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Anguilla japonica (p. 6)
Anguilla rostrata (Lesueur, 1817) Anguilla rostrata (p. 6)
Apeltes quadracus (Mitchill, 1815) Apeltes quadracus (p. 19)
Aphanius asquamatus (Sözer, 1942) Kosswigichthys asquamatus (p. 17)
Aphanius dispar (Rüppell, 1829) Aphanius dispar (p. 14)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 14)
Aphanius iberus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aphanius iberus (p. 14)
Aphanius mento (Heckel, 1843) Aphanius cypris (p. 14)
Aphyolebias peruensis (Myers, 1954) Pterolebias peruensis (p. 17)
Aphyosemion ahli Myers, 1933 Aphyosemion ahli (p. 14)
Aphyosemion australe (Rachow, 1921) Aphyosemion australe (p. 14)
Aphyosemion bivittatum (Lönnberg, 1895) Aphyosemion bivittatum (p. 14)
Aphyosemion bualanum (Ahl, 1924) Aphyosemion bualanum (p. 14)
Aphyosemion calliurum (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion calliurum (p. 14)
Aphyosemion cameronense (Boulenger, 1903) Aphyosemion cameronense (p. 14)
Aphyosemion cameronense (Boulenger, 1903) Aphyosemion obscurum (p. 15)
Aphyosemion celiae Scheel, 1971 Aphyosemion celiae (p. 14)
Aphyosemion christyi (Boulenger, 1915) Aphyosemion christyi (p. 15)
Aphyosemion cognatum Meinken, 1951 Aphyosemion cognatum (p. 15)
Aphyosemion congicum (Ahl, 1924) Aphyosemion melanopteron (p. 15)
Aphyosemion elegans (Boulenger, 1899) Aphyosemion elegans (p. 14)
Aphyosemion exiguum (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion exignum (p. 15)
Aphyosemion franzwerneri Scheel, 1971 Aphyosemion franzwerneri (p. 15)
Aphyosemion louessense (Pellegrin, 1931) Aphyosemion lowessense (p. 15)
Aphyosemion lujae (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion lujae (p. 15)
Aphyosemion ogoense (Pellegrin, 1930) Aphyosemion ogoense (p. 15)
Aphyosemion schoutedeni (Boulenger, 1920) Aphyosemion schoutedeni (p. 15)
Apistogramma pertensis (Haseman, 1911) Apistogramma pertense (p. 22)
Aplocheilichthys spilauchen (Duméril, 1861) Aplocheilichthys spilauchena (p. 15)
Aplocheilus blockii Arnold, 1911 Aplocheilus blockii (p. 15)
Aplocheilus dayi Steindachner, 1892 Aplocheilus dayi (p. 16)
Aplocheilus lineatus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aplocheilus lineatus (p. 16)
Aplocheilus panchax (Hamilton, 1822) Aplocheilus panchax (p. 16)
Aplocheilus werneri Meinken, 1966 Aplocheilus werneri (p. 16)
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1766) Apteronotus albifrons (p. 8)
Arapaima gigas (Schinz, 1822) Arapaima gigas (p. 6)
Archiaphyosemion guineense (Daget, 1954) Aphyosemion guineense (p. 15)
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 3)
Arnoldichthys spilopterus (Boulenger, 1909) Arnoldichthys spilopterus (p. 7)
Arothron hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) Arothron hispidus (p. 27)
Astatotilapia flaviijosephi (Lortet, 1883) Haplochromis flaviijosephi (p. 22)
Astyanax bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Astianax bimaculatus (p. 7)
Astyanax fasciatus (Cuvier, 1819) Astianax fasciatus (p. 7)
Astyanax jordani (Hubbs & Innes, 1936) Anoptichthys jordani (p. 7)
Astyanax mexicanus (De Filippi, 1853) Astianax mexicanus (p. 7)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina mochon pontica (p. 19)
Atherion elymus Jordan & Starks, 1901 Atherion elymus (p. 19)
Atrosalarias fuscus (Rüppell, 1838) Atrisalarias fuseus (p. 23)
Aulopyge huegelii Heckel, 1843 Aulopyge huegelii (p. 8)
Austrolebias bellottii (Steindachner, 1881) Cynolebias bellotti (p. 16)
Austrolebias nigripinnis (Regan, 1912) Cynolebias nigripinnis (p. 16)
Badis badis (Hamilton, 1822) Badis badis (p. 22)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 8)
Bangana dero (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo dero (p. 10)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula oreas (p. 12)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula toni (p. 12)
Barbodes binotatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius binotatus (p. 11)
Barbodes everetti (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius everetti (p. 11)
Barbodes lateristriga (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius lateristriga (p. 11)
Barbodes semifasciolatus (Günther, 1868) Barbus semifasciolatus (p. 8)
Barbonymus schwanenfeldii (Bleeker, 1854) Puntius schwanenfeldi (p. 11)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 8)
Barbus plebejus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus barbus plebejus (p. 8)
Bathygobius fuscus (Rüppell, 1830) Bathygobius fuscus (p. 24)
Bathylagoides wesethi (Bolin, 1938) Bathylagus wesethi (p. 3)
Bedotia geayi Pellegrin, 1907 Bedotia geayi (p. 19)
Belonesox belizanus Kner, 1860 Belonesox belizanus (p. 17)
Betta splendens Regan, 1910 Betta splendens (p. 25)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 8)
Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770) Boleophthalmus boddaerti (p. 25)
Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (Linnaeus, 1758) Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (p. 25)
Bonapartia pedaliota Goode & Bean, 1896 Bonapartia pedaliota (p. 6)
Bostrychus sinensis Lacepède, 1801 Bostrichthys sinensis (p. 24)
Brachygalaxias bullocki (Regan, 1908) Brachygalaxias bullocki (p. 6)
Brachygobius nunus (Hamilton, 1822) Brachygobius nunus (p. 24)
Brycinus longipinnis (Günther, 1864) Alestes longipinnis (p. 7)
Callionymus curvicornis Valenciennes, 1837 Callionymus richardsoni (p. 23)
Callopanchax occidentalis (Clausen, 1966) Aphyosemion occidentale (p. 15)
Callopanchax toddi (Clausen, 1966) Aphyosemion toddi (p. 15)
Campostoma anomalum (Rafinesque, 1820) Campostoma anomalum (p. 8)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 8)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus burgeri (p. 9)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus grandoculis (p. 9)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 9)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius auratus gibelio (p. 8)
Carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Carassius auratus langsdorfi (p. 9)
Carnegiella strigata (Günther, 1864) Carnegiella strigata (p. 8)
Carpiodes carpio (Rafinesque, 1820) Carpiodes carpio (p. 12)
Centrarchus macropterus (Lacepède, 1801) Centrarchus macropterus (p. 20)
Ceratoscopelus townsendi (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Ceratoscopelus townsendi (p. 6)
Chaenogobius annularis Gill, 1859 Chasmichthys dolichognathus (p. 24)
Chaenogobius gulosus (Sauvage, 1882) Chasmichthys gulosus (p. 24)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. 21)
Chaetodon collare Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon collaris (p. 21)
Chaetodon lunula (Lacepède, 1802) Chaetodon lunula (p. 21)
Chaetodon trifasciatus Park, 1797 Chaetodon trifasciatus (p. 21)
Chaetodon vagabundus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon vagabundus (p. 21)
Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier, 1818 Chalceus macrolepidotus (p. 7)
Channa punctata (Bloch, 1793) Channa punctatus (p. 25)
Characodon lateralis Günther, 1866 Characodon lateralis (p. 18)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza auratus (p. 19)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 19)
Chelon parsia (Hamilton, 1822) Mugil parsia (p. 20)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. 19)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. 19)
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. 2)
Chitala chitala (Hamilton, 1822) Notopterus chitala (p. 6)
Chondrostoma knerii Heckel, 1843 Chondrostoma kneri (p. 9)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 9)
Chondrostoma phoxinus Heckel, 1843 Chondrostoma phoxinus (p. 9)
Chondrostoma soetta Bonaparte, 1840 Chondrostoma soetta (p. 9)
Chromobotia macracanthus (Bleeker, 1852) Botia macracanthus (p. 12)
Chrosomus erythrogaster (Rafinesque, 1820) Chrosomus erythrogaster (p. 9)
Cirrhilabrus temminckii Bleeker, 1853 Cirrhilabrus temminckii (p. 22)
Citharichthys spilopterus Günther, 1862 Citharichthys spilopterus (p. 26)
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clarias batrachus (p. 13)
Clarias fuscus (Lacepède, 1803) Clarias fuscus (p. 13)
Clinocottus analis (Girard, 1858) Clinocottus analis (p. 26)
Clinostomus elongatus (Kirtland, 1840) Clinostomus elongatus (p. 9)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 3)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus harengus (p. 3)
Clupisoma garua (Hamilton, 1822) Clupisoma qarua (p. 13)
Cobitis biwae Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Cobitis biwae (p. 12)
Cobitis striata Ikeda, 1936 Cobitis taenia striata (p. 13)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia taenia (p. 13)
Conger myriaster (Brevoort, 1856) Astroconger myriaster (p. 7)
Coptodon rendalli (Boulenger, 1897) Tilapia rendalli (p. 22)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 4)
Coregonus artedi Lesueur, 1818 Coregonus artedii (p. 4)
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeiformis (p. 4)
Coregonus fera Jurine, 1825 Coregonus schinzii (p. 4)
Coregonus hoyi (Milner, 1874) Coregonus hoyi (p. 4)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. 4)
Coregonus muksun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus muksun (p. 4)
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. 4)
Coregonus reighardi (Koelz, 1924) Coregonus reidhardi (p. 4)
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. 4)
Coregonus zenithicus (Jordan & Evermann, 1909) Coregonus zenithicus (p. 4)
Coreobagrus ichikawai Okada & Kubota, 1957 Coreobagrus ichikawai (p. 13)
Coreoperca kawamebari (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Coreoperca kawamebari (p. 20)
Coris caudimacula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) Coris multicolor (p. 22)
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758) Coris julis (p. 22)
Corydoras aeneus (Gill, 1858) Corydoras aeheus (p. 14)
Corydoras aeneus (Gill, 1858) Corydoras schultzei (p. 14)
Corydoras agassizii Steindachner, 1876 Corydoras agassizi (p. 14)
Corydoras arcuatus Elwin, 1938 Corydoras arcuatus (p. 14)
Corydoras axelrodi Rössel, 1962 Corydoras axelrodi (p. 14)
Corydoras bondi Gosline, 1940 Corydoras bondi (p. 14)
Corydoras elegans Steindachner, 1876 Corydoras elegans (p. 14)
Corydoras julii Steindachner, 1906 Corydoras julii (p. 14)
Corydoras melanistius Regan, 1912 Corydoras melanistius (p. 14)
Corydoras metae Eigenmann, 1914 Corydoras metae (p. 14)
Corydoras paleatus (Jenyns, 1842) Corydoras paleatus (p. 14)
Corydoras punctatus (Bloch, 1794) Corydoras punctatus (p. 14)
Corydoras rabauti La Monte, 1941 Corydoras rabauti (p. 14)
Cottus bairdii Girard, 1850 Cottus bairdii (p. 26)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 26)
Cottus hangiongensis Mori, 1930 Cottus hangiongensis (p. 26)
Cottus kazika Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottus kazika (p. 26)
Cottus nozawae Snyder, 1911 Cottus nozawae (p. 26)
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. 26)
Cottus pollux Günther, 1873 Cottus pollux (p. 26)
Cottus reinii Hilgendorf, 1879 Cottus reinii (p. 26)
Couesius plumbeus (Agassiz, 1850) Hybopsis plumbea (p. 10)
Crossocheilus latius (Hamilton, 1822) Crossocheilus latius punjabensis (p. 9)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 9)
Culaea inconstans (Kirtland, 1840) Eucalia inconstans (p. 19)
Cycleptus elongatus (Lesueur, 1817) Cyclepterus elongatus (p. 12)
Cynodonichthys magdalenae (Eigenmann & Henn, 1916) Rivulus milesi (p. 17)
Cyprinella callistia (Jordan, 1877) Notropis callistius (p. 10)
Cyprinella lutrensis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Notropis lutrensis (p. 10)
Cyprinella venusta Girard, 1856 Notropis venustus (p. 10)
Cyprinodon macularius Baird & Girard, 1853 Cyprinodon macularius (p. 16)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 9)
Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880 Dallia pectoralis (p. 6)
Danio albolineatus (Blyth, 1860) Danio albolineatus (p. 9)
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822) Brachydanio frankei (p. 8)
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822) Brachydanio rerio (p. 8)
Dawkinsia arulius (Jerdon, 1849) Puntius arulius (p. 11)
Dawkinsia filamentosa (Valenciennes, 1844) Puntius filamentosus (p. 11)
Delminichthys adspersus (Heckel, 1843) Paraphoxinus adspersus (p. 11)
Delminichthys ghetaldii (Steindachner, 1882) Paraphoxinus pstrossii (p. 11)
Dermogenys pusilla Kuhl & van Hasselt, 1823 Dermogenys pusillus (p. 18)
Desmopuntius pentazona (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius pentazona (p. 11)
Devario devario (Hamilton, 1822) Danio devario (p. 9)
Devario malabaricus (Jerdon, 1849) Danio malabaricus (p. 9)
Diaphus theta Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890 Diaphus theta (p. 6)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 20)
Dictyosoma burgeri van der Hoeven, 1855 Dictiosoma burgeri (p. 22)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus annularis (p. 21)
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. 2)
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 Diretmus argenteus (p. 19)
Elassoma evergladei Jordan, 1884 Elassoma evergladei (p. 20)
Elassoma zonatum Jordan, 1877 Elassoma zonatum (p. 20)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 19)
Eleginus nawaga (Walbaum, 1792) Eleginus navaga (p. 19)
Eleotris acanthopoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris acanthopomus (p. 23)
Enchelycore pardalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Muraena pardalis (p. 7)
Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Engraulus encrasicholus (p. 3)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulus japonicus (p. 3)
Engraulis mordax Girard, 1854 Engraulus mordax (p. 3)
Enneacanthus chaetodon (Baird, 1855) Enneacanthus chaetodon (p. 20)
Enneacanthus gloriosus (Holbrook, 1855) Enneacanthus gloriosus (p. 20)
Enneacanthus obesus (Girard, 1854) Enneacanthus obesus (p. 20)
Epinephelus diacanthus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus diacanthus (p. 20)
Epiplatys annulatus (Boulenger, 1915) Aplocheilus annulatus (p. 15)
Epiplatys barmoiensis Scheel, 1968 Aplocheilus barmoiensis (p. 15)
Epiplatys bifasciatus (Steindachner, 1881) Aplocheilus bifasciatus (p. 15)
Epiplatys chaperi (Sauvage, 1882) Aplocheilus chaperi (p. 15)
Epiplatys dageti Poll, 1953 Aplocheilus dageti (p. 16)
Epiplatys duboisi Poll, 1952 Aplocheilus duboisi (p. 16)
Epiplatys fasciolatus (Günther, 1866) Aplocheilus fasciolatus (p. 16)
Epiplatys grahami (Boulenger, 1911) Aplocheilus grahami (p. 16)
Epiplatys sangmelinensis (Ahl, 1928) Aplochielus sangmelinensis (p. 16)
Epiplatys sexfasciatus Gill, 1862 Aplocheilus sexfasciatus (p. 16)
Epiplatys spilargyreius (Duméril, 1861) Aplocheilus spilargyreius (p. 16)
Eptatretus atami (Dean, 1904) Paramyxine atami (p. )
Eptatretus burgeri (Girard, 1855) Eptatretus burgeri (p. 1)
Eptatretus okinoseanus (Dean, 1904) Eptatretus okinoseanus (p. 1)
Eptatretus stoutii (Lockington, 1878) Eptatretus stoutii (p. 1)
Erimyzon sucetta (Lacepède, 1803) Erimyzon sucetta (p. 12)
Erpetoichthys calabaricus Smith, 1865 Calamoichthys calabaricus (p. 3)
Esomus danrica (Hamilton, 1822) Esomus daurica (p. 9)
Esox americanus Gmelin, 1789 Esox americanus americanus (p. 4)
Esox americanus Gmelin, 1789 Esox americanus vermiculatus (p. 4)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 4)
Esox masquinongy Mitchill, 1824 Esox masquinongy (p. 5)
Esox niger Lesueur, 1818 Esox niger (p. 5)
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reicherti (p. 5)
Etheostoma blennioides Rafinesque, 1819 Etheostoma blennioides (p. 21)
Etheostoma caeruleum Storer, 1845 Etheostoma caeruleum (p. 21)
Etheostoma camurum (Cope, 1870) Etheostoma camurum (p. 21)
Etheostoma flabellare Rafinesque, 1819 Etheostoma flabellare flabellare (p. 21)
Etheostoma nigrum Rafinesque, 1820 Etheostoma nigrum nigrum (p. 21)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. 2)
Etroplus maculatus (Bloch, 1795) Etroplus maculatus (p. 22)
Etroplus suratensis (Bloch, 1790) Etroplus suratensis (p. 22)
Etropus crossotus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Etropus crossotus (p. 26)
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon maria (p. 1)
Eutropiichthys vacha (Hamilton, 1822) Eutropiichthys vacha (p. 13)
Foerschichthys flavipinnis (Meinken, 1932) Aplocheilichthys flavipinnis (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax arnoldi (Boulenger, 1908) Aphyosemion arnoldi (p. 14)
Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus (Clausen, 1963) Aphyosemion cinnamomeum (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax filamentosus Meinken, 1933 Aphyosemion filamentosum (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax gardneri (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion gardneri (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax gardneri (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion nigerianum (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax gularis (Boulenger, 1902) Aphyosemion gulare (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax mirabilis (Radda, 1970) Aphyosemion mirabile (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax oeseri (Schmidt, 1928) Aphyosemion santaisabella (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax scheeli (Radda, 1970) Aphyosemion scheeli (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax sjostedti (Lönnberg, 1895) Aphyosemion sjoestedti (p. 15)
Fundulopanchax walkeri (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion walkeri (p. 15)
Fundulus catenatus (Storer, 1846) Fundulus catenatus (p. 16)
Fundulus chrysotus (Günther, 1866) Fundulus chrysotus (p. 16)
Fundulus cingulatus Valenciennes, 1846 Fundulus cingulatus (p. 16)
Fundulus confluentus Goode & Bean, 1879 Fundulus confluentus (p. 16)
Fundulus diaphanus (Lesueur, 1817) Fundulus diaphanus (p. 16)
Fundulus grandis Baird & Girard, 1853 Fundulus grandis (p. 16)
Fundulus heteroclitus (Linnaeus, 1766) Fundulus heteroclitus (p. 16)
Fundulus kansae Garman, 1895 Fundulus kansae (p. 16)
Fundulus lineolatus (Agassiz, 1854) Fundulus lineolatus (p. 16)
Fundulus luciae (Baird, 1855) Fundulus luciae (p. 16)
Fundulus majalis (Walbaum, 1792) Fundulus majalis (p. 16)
Fundulus notatus (Rafinesque, 1820) Fundulus notatus (p. 16)
Fundulus nottii (Agassiz, 1854) Fundulus nottii (p. 16)
Fundulus olivaceus (Storer, 1845) Fundulus olivaceus (p. 16)
Fundulus parvipinnis Girard, 1854 Fundulus parvipinnis (p. 16)
Fundulus pulvereus (Evermann, 1892) Fundulus pulvereus (p. 16)
Fundulus rathbuni Jordan & Meek, 1889 Fundulus rathbuni (p. 16)
Fundulus sciadicus Cope, 1865 Fundulus sciadicus (p. 16)
Fundulus seminolis Girard, 1859 Fundulus seminolis (p. 16)
Fundulus similis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Fundulus similis (p. 16)
Fundulus stellifer (Jordan, 1877) Fundulus stelliferus (p. 16)
Fundulus waccamensis Hubbs & Raney, 1946 Fundulus waccamensis (p. 16)
Fundulus zebrinus Jordan & Gilbert, 1883 Fundulus zebrinus (p. 16)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 19)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (p. 19)
Galaxias maculatus (Jenyns, 1842) Galaxias maculatus (p. 6)
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. 17)
Gambusia gaigei Hubbs, 1929 Gambusia gaigei (p. 17)
Gambusia hurtadoi Hubbs & Springer, 1957 Gambusia hurtadoi (p. 17)
Gambusia marshi Minckley & Craddock, 1962 Gambusia marschi (p. 17)
Gambusia nobilis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia nobilis (p. 17)
Garmanella pulchra Hubbs, 1936 Garmanella pulchra (p. 16)
Garra cambodgiensis (Tirant, 1883) Garra taeniata (p. 9)
Garra rufa (Heckel, 1843) Garra rufa (p. 9)
Garra widdowsoni (Trewavas, 1955) Typhlogarra widdowssoni (p. 12)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 19)
Gasterosteus wheatlandi Putnam, 1867 Gasterosteus wheatlandi (p. 19)
Geophagus brasiliensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Geophagus brasiliensis (p. 22)
Gerres oblongus Cuvier, 1830 Gerres oblongus (p. 21)
Gibelion catla (Hamilton, 1822) Catla catla (p. 9)
Gila orcuttii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Gila orcutti (p. 9)
Gillichthys mirabilis Cooper, 1864 Gillichthys mirabilis (p. 24)
Girella punctata Gray, 1835 Girella melanichthys (p. 21)
Glossogobius giuris (Hamilton, 1822) Glossogobius giuris (p. 24)
Gnathonemus petersii (Günther, 1862) Gnathonemus petersii (p. 6)
Gnathopogon caerulescens (Sauvage, 1883) Gnathopogon caerulescens (p. 9)
Gnathopogon elongatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Gnathopogon elongatus (p. 9)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 9)
Gobiodon citrinus (Rüppell, 1838) Gobiodon citrinus (p. 24)
Gobiodon quinquestrigatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Gobiodon quinquestrigatus (p. 24)
Gobiodon rivulatus (Rüppell, 1830) Gobiodon rivulatus rivulatus (p. 24)
Gobius cobitis Pallas, 1814 Gobius cobitis (p. 24)
Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius niger (p. 24)
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. 24)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Acerina cernua (p. 20)
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (Boulenger, 1895) Gymnocothymbus ternetzii (p. 7)
Gymnogobius castaneus (O'Shaughnessy, 1875) Chaenogobius castanea (p. 24)
Gymnogobius isaza (Tanaka, 1916) Chaenogobius isaza (p. 24)
Gymnogobius urotaenia (Hilgendorf, 1879) Chaenogobius urotaenia (p. 24)
Gymnothorax kidako (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Gymnothorax kidako (p. 7)
Gymnothorax pictus (Ahl, 1789) Sideria picta (p. 7)
Gymnotus carapo Linnaeus, 1758 Gymnotus carapo (p. 8)
Haemulon sciurus (Shaw, 1803) Haemulon sciurus (p. 21)
Halichoeres prosopeion (Bleeker, 1853) Halichoeres prosopein (p. 22)
Halichoeres tenuispinis (Günther, 1862) Halichoeres tenuispinnis (p. 22)
Haludaria fasciata (Jerdon, 1849) Puntius fasciatus (p. 11)
Helostoma temminckii Cuvier, 1829 Helostoma temminckii (p. 25)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus barbus (p. 9)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. 9)
Hemibarbus longirostris (Regan, 1908) Hemibarbus longirostris (p. 9)
Hemichromis bimaculatus Gill, 1862 Hemichromis bimaculatus (p. 22)
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter eigenmanni (p. 10)
Hemigrammocypris rasborella Fowler, 1910 Hemigrammocypris rasborella (p. 10)
Hemigrammus erythrozonus Durbin, 1909 Hemigrammus erythrozonus (p. 7)
Hemigrammus ocellifer (Steindachner, 1882) Hemigrammus ocellifer (p. 7)
Hemigrammus pulcher Ladiges, 1938 Hemigrammus pulcher (p. 7)
Hemiramphus marginatus (Forsskål, 1775) Hemirhamphus marginatus (p. 18)
Hemitrygon akajei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis akajei (p. 2)
Heterandria formosa Girard, 1859 Heterandria formosa (p. 17)
Heteropneustes fossilis (Bloch, 1794) Heteropneustes fossilis (p. 13)
Hexagrammos octogrammus (Pallas, 1814) Hexagrammos octogrammus (p. 25)
Hexagrammos otakii Jordan & Starks, 1895 Hexagrammos otakii (p. 26)
Hiodon alosoides (Rafinesque, 1819) Hyodon alosoides (p. 6)
Hiodon tergisus Lesueur, 1818 Hyodon tergisus (p. 6)
Hoplias malabaricus (Bloch, 1794) Hoplias malabaricus (p. 7)
Hubbsina turneri de Buen, 1940 Hubbsina turneri (p. 18)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 4)
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. 4)
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. 3)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. 3)
Hybognathus hayi Jordan, 1885 Hybognathus hayi (p. 10)
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. 2)
Hypanus sabinus (Lesueur, 1824) Dasyatis sabina (p. 2)
Hypanus say (Lesueur, 1817) Dasyatis sayi (p. 2)
Hypentelium nigricans (Lesueur, 1817) Hypentelium nigrecans (p. 12)
Hyphessobrycon anisitsi (Eigenmann, 1907) Hemigrammus caudovittatus (p. 7)
Hyphessobrycon eques (Steindachner, 1882) Hyphessobrycon serpae (p. 7)
Hyphessobrycon flammeus Myers, 1924 Hyphessobrycon flammeus (p. 7)
Hyphessobrycon griemi Hoedeman, 1957 Hyphessobrycon griemi (p. 7)
Hyphessobrycon megalopterus (Eigenmann, 1915) Megalamphodus megalopterus (p. 7)
Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis Ahl, 1937 Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis (p. 7)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. 3)
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. 3)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 10)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 8)
Hypostomus plecostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hypostomus plecostomus (p. 14)
Ichthyomyzon gagei Hubbs & Trautman, 1937 Ichthyomyzon gagei (p. 2)
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictalurus punctatus (p. 13)
Iniistius dea (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Hemipteronotus dea (p. 22)
Inimicus japonicus (Cuvier, 1829) Inimicus japonicus (p. 25)
Ischikauia steenackeri (Sauvage, 1883) Ischikauia steenackeri (p. 10)
Istiblennius lineatus (Valenciennes, 1836) Istiblennius lineatus (p. 23)
Jordanella floridae Goode & Bean, 1879 Jordanella floridae (p. 17)
Kareius bicoloratus (Basilewsky, 1855) Kareius bicoloratus (p. 26)
Kryptolebias marmoratus (Poey, 1880) Rivulus marmoratus (p. 17)
Kryptopterus bicirrhis (Valenciennes, 1840) Kryptopterus bicirrhis (p. 13)
Labeo calbasu (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo colbasu (p. 10)
Labeo chrysophekadion (Bleeker, 1849) Labeo chrysophekadion (p. 10)
Labeo gonius (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo gonius (p. 10)
Labeo rohita (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo rohita (p. 10)
Labroides dimidiatus (Valenciennes, 1839) Labroides dimidiatus (p. 23)
Lacustricola katangae (Boulenger, 1912) Aplocheilichthys katangae (p. 15)
Lampadena urophaos Paxton, 1963 Lampadena urophaos (p. 6)
Lampetra aepyptera (Abbott, 1860) Lampetra aepyptera (p. 2)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. )
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 2)
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. 20)
Laubuka caeruleostigmata Smith, 1931 Chela mouhoti (p. 9)
Lavinia exilicauda Baird & Girard, 1854 Lavinia exilicauda (p. 10)
Lefua echigonia Jordan & Richardson, 1907 Lefua echigonia (p. 13)
Lefua nikkonis (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) Lefua nikkonis (p. 13)
Lepidocephalichthys berdmorei (Blyth, 1860) Lepidocephalichthys bredmori (p. 13)
Lepidomeda albivallis Miller & Hubbs, 1960 Lepidomeda albivallis (p. 10)
Lepidomeda mollispinis Miller & Hubbs, 1960 Lepidomeda mollispinis (p. 10)
Lepidomeda vittata Cope, 1874 Lepidomeda vittata (p. 10)
Lepidosiren paradoxa Fitzinger, 1837 Lepidosiren paradoxa (p. 2)
Lepisosteus oculatus Winchell, 1864 Lepisosteus productus (p. 3)
Lepomis auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis auritus (p. 20)
Lepomis cyanellus Rafinesque, 1819 Lepomis cyanellus (p. 20)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 20)
Lepomis gulosus (Cuvier, 1829) Chaenobryttus gulosus (p. 20)
Lepomis humilis (Girard, 1858) Lepomis humilis (p. 20)
Lepomis macrochirus Rafinesque, 1819 Lepomis macrochirus (p. 20)
Lepomis marginatus (Holbrook, 1855) Lepomis marginatus (p. 20)
Lepomis megalotis (Rafinesque, 1820) Lepomis megalotis (p. 20)
Lepomis microlophus (Günther, 1859) Lepomis microlophus (p. 20)
Leporinus fasciatus (Bloch, 1794) Leporinus faciatus (p. 7)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 8)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 10)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 10)
Leuroglossus stilbius Gilbert, 1890 Leuroglossus stilbius (p. 3)
Limanda punctatissima (Steindachner, 1879) Limanda punctatissima (p. 26)
Limia melanogaster (Günther, 1866) Lebistes melanogaster (p. 17)
Liobagrus reinii Hilgendorf, 1878 Liobagrus reini (p. 13)
Lipolagus ochotensis (Schmidt, 1938) Bathylagus ochotensis (p. 3)
Lipophrys trigloides (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius trigloides (p. 23)
Luciogobius guttatus Gill, 1859 Luciogobius guttatus (p. 24)
Lutjanus sanguineus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus sanguineus (p. 21)
Luxilus cornutus (Mitchill, 1817) Notropis cornutus (p. 10)
Macrhybopsis aestivalis (Girard, 1856) Hybopsis aestivalis (p. 10)
Macrognathus aculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Mastacembelus aculeatus (p. 25)
Macrognathus pancalus Hamilton, 1822 Mastacembelus pancalus (p. 25)
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Macropodus opercularis (p. 25)
Margariscus margarita (Cope, 1867) Semotilus margarita (p. 12)
Marosatherina ladigesi (Ahl, 1936) Telmatherina ladigesi (p. 19)
Mastacembelus armatus (Lacepède, 1800) Mastacembelus armatus (p. 25)
Meda fulgida Girard, 1856 Meda fulgida (p. 10)
Melanotaenia fluviatilis (Castelnau, 1878) Melanotaenia fluviatilis (p. 18)
Melanotaenia maccullochi Ogilby, 1915 Melanotaenia maccullochi (p. 19)
Melanotaenia nigrans (Richardson, 1843) Melanotaenia nigrans (p. 19)
Menidia menidia (Linnaeus, 1766) Menidia notata (p. 19)
Mesogobius batrachocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius batrachocephalus (p. 24)
Microcanthus strigatus (Cuvier, 1831) Microcanthus strigatus (p. 22)
Microctenopoma ansorgii (Boulenger, 1912) Ctenopoma ansorgei (p. 25)
Microlipophrys canevae (Vinciguerra, 1880) Blennius canevai (p. 23)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 19)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieu (p. 20)
Micropterus punctulatus (Rafinesque, 1819) Micropterus punctulatus (p. 20)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 20)
Micropterus treculii (Vaillant & Bocourt, 1874) Micropterus treculii (p. 20)
Microstomus achne (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Microstomus achne (p. 26)
Mikrogeophagus ramirezi (Myers & Harry, 1948) Apistogramma ramirezi (p. 22)
Minytrema melanops (Rafinesque, 1820) Minytrema melanops (p. 12)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 13)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 13)
Moenkhausia pittieri Eigenmann, 1920 Moenkhausia pittieri (p. 7)
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (Steindachner, 1907) Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (p. 8)
Mogurnda mogurnda (Richardson, 1844) Mogurnda mogurnda (p. 23)
Monocentris japonica (Houttuyn, 1782) Monocentrus japonicus (p. 19)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. 21)
Monopterus albus (Zuiew, 1793) Fluta alba (p. 20)
Mordacia mordax (Richardson, 1846) Mordacia mordax (p. 2)
Mordacia praecox Potter, 1968 Mordacia praecox (p. 2)
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum, 1792) Morone saxatilis (p. 20)
Moxostoma duquesnii (Lesueur, 1817) Moxotoma duquesneri (p. 12)
Moxostoma erythrurum (Rafinesque, 1818) Moxostoma erythrurum (p. 12)
Moxostoma macrolepidotum (Lesueur, 1817) Moxotoma macrolepidotum (p. 12)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 19)
Mugil curema Valenciennes, 1836 Mugil curema (p. 20)
Mugilogobius abei (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Gobius abei (p. 24)
Mugilogobius abei (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Mugilogobius abei (p. 24)
Mullus barbatus ponticus Essipov, 1927 Mullus barbatus ponticus (p. 21)
Mustelus manazo Bleeker, 1855 Mustelus monazo (p. 2)
Myctophum nitidulum Garman, 1899 Myctophum nitidulum (p. 6)
Mylopharodon conocephalus (Baird & Girard, 1854) Mylopharodon conocephalus (p. 10)
Mylossoma duriventre (Cuvier, 1818) Mylossoma duriventris (p. 8)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 26)
Mystus gulio (Hamilton, 1822) Mystus gulio (p. 13)
Mystus vittatus (Bloch, 1794) Mystus vittatus (p. 13)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 1)
Nandus nandus (Hamilton, 1822) Nandus nandus (p. 22)
Nannacara anomala Regan, 1905 Nannacara anomala (p. 22)
Nannobrachium regale (Gilbert, 1892) Lampanyctus regalis (p. 6)
Nannobrachium ritteri (Gilbert, 1915) Lampanyctus ritteri (p. 6)
Narcine brasiliensis (Olfers, 1831) Narcine brasiliensis (p. 2)
Nematolebias whitei (Myers, 1942) Cynolebias whitei (p. 16)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius cephalarges (p. 24)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. 24)
Neolamprologus leleupi (Poll, 1956) Lamprologus leleupi (p. 22)
Nimbapanchax petersi (Sauvage, 1882) Aphyosemion petersi (p. 15)
Nipponocypris temminckii (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Zacco temminckii (p. 12)
Niwaella delicata (Niwa, 1937) Cobitis delicata (p. 13)
Notemigonus crysoleucas (Mitchill, 1814) Notemigonus crysoleucas (p. 10)
Nothobranchius guentheri (Pfeffer, 1893) Notobranchius guentheri (p. 17)
Nothobranchius kirki Jubb, 1969 Notobranchius kirki (p. 17)
Nothobranchius melanospilus (Pfeffer, 1896) Notobranchius melanospilus (p. 17)
Nothobranchius orthonotus (Peters, 1844) Notobranchius mayeri (p. 17)
Nothobranchius orthonotus (Peters, 1844) Notobranchius orthonotus (p. 17)
Nothobranchius palmqvisti (Lönnberg, 1907) Notobranchius palmquisti (p. 17)
Nothobranchius rachovii Ahl, 1926 Notobranchius rachovii (p. 17)
Notholebias minimus (Myers, 1942) Cynolebias ladigesi (p. 16)
Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769) Notopterus notopterus (p. 6)
Notoscopelus resplendens (Richardson, 1845) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. 6)
Notropis stilbius Jordan, 1877 Notropis stilbius (p. 10)
Notropis texanus (Girard, 1856) Notropis texanus (p. 10)
Novumbra hubbsi Schultz, 1929 Novumbra hubbsi (p. 6)
Ocynectes maschalis Jordan & Starks, 1904 Ocynectes maschalis (p. 26)
Odontamblyopus rubicundus (Hamilton, 1822) Gobioides rubicundus (p. 24)
Odontamblyopus rubicundus (Hamilton, 1822) Odontamblyopus rubicundus (p. 24)
Odontobutis obscura (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Odontobutis obscurus (p. 23)
Oedalechilus labeo (Cuvier, 1829) Oedalechilus labeo (p. 20)
Okamejei meerdervoortii (Bleeker, 1860) Raja meerdervoorti (p. 2)
Oligocottus snyderi Greeley, 1898 Oligocottus snydery (p. 26)
Oliotius oligolepis (Bleeker, 1853) Puntius oligolepis (p. 11)
Omobranchus elegans (Steindachner, 1876) Omobranchus elegans (p. 23)
Ompok bimaculatus (Bloch, 1794) Callichrous bimaculatus (p. 13)
Ompok bimaculatus (Bloch, 1794) Ompok bimaculatus (p. 13)
Ompok pabda (Hamilton, 1822) Ompok pabda (p. 13)
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (Jordan, 1892) Salmo mykiss aguabonita (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus apache (Miller, 1972) Salmo apache (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus clarkii (Richardson, 1836) Oncorhynchus clarki clarki (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus clarkii (Richardson, 1836) Oncorhynchus clarki lewisi (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masu (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdneri (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus rhodurus Jordan & McGregor, 1925 Oncorhynchus rhodurus (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tschawytscha (p. 4)
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. 23)
Ophisternon bengalense McClelland, 1844 Symbranchus bengalensis (p. 20)
Ophisurus macrorhynchos Bleeker, 1853 Ophisurus macrorhynchus (p. 7)
Oplegnathus fasciatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Oplegnathus fasciatus (p. 22)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris (p. 10)
Opsopoeodus emiliae Hay, 1881 Opsopoeodus emiliae (p. 10)
Oreochromis aureus (Steindachner, 1864) Sarotherodon aureus (p. 22)
Orthodon microlepidotus (Ayres, 1854) Orthodon microlepidotus (p. 11)
Oryzias latipes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Oryzias latipes (p. 17)
Oryzias melastigma (McClelland, 1839) Oryzias melanostigma (p. 17)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 3)
Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (Cuvier, 1829) Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (p. 6)
Ostorhinchus endekataenia (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon endekataenia (p. 20)
Ostorhinchus moluccensis (Valenciennes, 1832) Apogon molluccensis (p. 20)
Oxycheilinus bimaculatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cheilinus bimaculatus (p. 22)
Pachychilon pictum (Heckel & Kner, 1858) Pachychilon pictum (p. 11)
Pachypanchax playfairii (Günther, 1866) Pachypanchax playfairi (p. 17)
Padogobius bonelli (Bonaparte, 1846) Padagobius martensi (p. 24)
Pangasius pangasius (Hamilton, 1822) Pangasius pangasius (p. 13)
Pangio kuhlii (Valenciennes, 1846) Acanthophtalmus kuhli (p. 12)
Pantodon buchholzi Peters, 1876 Pantodon buchholzi (p. 6)
Pao palembangensis (Bleeker, 1851) Tetraodon palembangensis (p. 27)
Papyrocranus afer (Günther, 1868) Papyrocranus afer (p. 6)
Parablennius incognitus (Bath, 1968) Blennius incognitus (p. 23)
Parablennius sanguinolentus (Pallas, 1814) Blennius sanguinolentus (p. 23)
Parablennius yatabei (Jordan & Snyder, 1900) Blennius yatabei (p. 23)
Paracentropogon rubripinnis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Hypodytes rubripinnis (p. 26)
Parachanna obscura (Günther, 1861) Ophiocephalus obscurus (p. 25)
Paracheirodon axelrodi (Schultz, 1956) Cheirodon axelrodi (p. 7)
Paracheirodon innesi (Myers, 1936) Paracheirodon innesi (p. 8)
Paracheirodon simulans (Géry, 1963) (p. 7)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837) Chondrostoma toxostoma (p. 9)
Paralichthys lethostigma Jordan & Gilbert, 1884 Paralichthys letostigma (p. 26)
Paralichthys olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Paralichthys olivaceus (p. 26)
Paramonacanthus japonicus (Tilesius, 1809) Stephanolepis japonicus (p. 27)
Parvilux ingens Hubbs & Wisner, 1964 Parvilux ingen (p. 6)
Pelvicachromis kribensis (Boulenger, 1911) Pelmatochromis kribensis (p. 22)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 21)
Periophthalmus modestus Cantor, 1842 Periophthalmus cantonensis (p. 25)
Pethia conchonius (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius conchonius (p. 11)
Pethia cumingii (Günther, 1868) Puntius cumingi (p. 11)
Pethia nigrofasciata (Günther, 1868) Puntius nigrofasciatus (p. 11)
Pethia ticto (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius ticto (p. 11)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 2)
Phallichthys amates (Miller, 1907) Phallichthys amates (p. 18)
Phallichthys amates (Miller, 1907) Phallichthys pittieri (p. 18)
Phalloceros caudimaculatus (Hensel, 1868) Phalloceros caudimaculatus (p. 18)
Phenacobius mirabilis (Girard, 1856) Phenacobius mirabilis (p. 11)
Phenacogrammus interruptus (Boulenger, 1899) Micralestes interruptus (p. 7)
Pholis picta (Kner, 1868) Pholis pictus (p. 23)
Photopectoralis bindus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus bindus (p. 21)
Phoxinellus alepidotus Heckel, 1843 Paraphoxinus alepidotus (p. 11)
Phoxinus jouyi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Moroco jouyi (p. 10)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. )
Phoxinus steindachneri Sauvage, 1883 Moroco steindachneri (p. 10)
Phractolaemus ansorgii Boulenger, 1901 Phractolaemus ansorgei (p. 3)
Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820 Pimephales promelas (p. 11)
Pimephales vigilax (Baird & Girard, 1853) Pimephales vigilax (p. 11)
Pisodonophis boro (Hamilton, 1822) Pisodonophis boro (p. 7)
Plagopterus argentissimus Cope, 1874 Plagopterus argentissimus (p. 11)
Platax orbicularis (Forsskål, 1775) Platax orbicularis (p. 21)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 26)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Plecoglossus altivelis (p. 3)
Plesiops coeruleolineatus Rüppell, 1835 Plesiops caeruleolineatus (p. 20)
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. 26)
Pleuronichthys verticalis Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Pleuronichthys verticalis (p. 26)
Plotosus lineatus (Thunberg, 1787) Plotosus anguillaris (p. 13)
Poecilia latipinna (Lesueur, 1821) Poecilia latipinna (p. 18)
Poecilia latipunctata Meek, 1904 Poecilia latipunctata (p. 18)
Poecilia mexicana Steindachner, 1863 Poecilia mexicana (p. 18)
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulatus (p. 18)
Poecilia sphenops Valenciennes, 1846 Poecilia sphenops (p. 18)
Poecilia velifera (Regan, 1914) Poecilia velifera (p. 18)
Poeciliopsis monacha Miller, 1960 Poeciliopsis monacha (p. 18)
Pogonichthys macrolepidotus (Ayres, 1854) Pogonichthys macrolepidotus (p. 11)
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. 19)
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. 19)
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) Polyodon spathula (p. 3)
Polypterus congicus Boulenger, 1898 Polypterus endlicheri concicus (p. 3)
Polypterus delhezi Boulenger, 1899 Polypterus delhezi (p. 3)
Polypterus ornatipinnis Boulenger, 1902 Polypterus ornatipinnis (p. 3)
Polypterus palmas Ayres, 1850 Polypterus palmas (p. 3)
Polypterus senegalus Cuvier, 1829 Polypterus senegalensis (p. 3)
Pomacanthus semicirculatus (Cuvier, 1831) Pomacanthus semicirculatus (p. 21)
Pomacentrus trilineatus Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus biocellatus (p. 22)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 24)
Pomoxis annularis Rafinesque, 1818 Pomoxis annularis (p. 20)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (Lesueur, 1829) Pomoxis nigromaculatus (p. 20)
Poropanchax luxophthalmus (Brüning, 1929) Aplocheilichthys macrophthalmus (p. 15)
Poropanchax normani (Ahl, 1928) Aplocheilichthys normani (p. 15)
Potamorrhaphis guianensis (Jardine, 1843) Potamorrhaphis guianensis (p. 18)
Pristella maxillaris (Ulrey, 1894) Pristella riddlei (p. 8)
Procatopus aberrans Ahl, 1927 Procatopus nigromarginatus (p. 17)
Procatopus aberrans Ahl, 1927 Procatopus roseipinnis (p. 17)
Procatopus nototaenia Boulenger, 1904 Procatopus nototaenia (p. 17)
Procatopus similis Ahl, 1927 Procatopus similis (p. 17)
Pronothobranchius seymouri (Loiselle & Blair, 1971) Aphyosemion seymouri (p. 15)
Prosopium abyssicola (Snyder, 1919) Prosopium abyssicola (p. 4)
Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892) Prosopium coulteri (p. 4)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceus (p. 4)
Prosopium gemmifer (Snyder, 1919) Prosopium gemmiferum (p. 4)
Prosopium spilonotus (Snyder, 1919) Prosopium spilonatus (p. 4)
Prosopium williamsoni (Girard, 1856) Prosopium williamsoni (p. 4)
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839) Chondrostoma genei (p. 9)
Protomyctophum crockeri (Bolin, 1939) Protomyctophum crockeri (p. 6)
Pseudobagrus aurantiacus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudobagrus aurantiacus (p. 13)
Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Bathylagus milleri (p. 3)
Pseudobatos lentiginosus (Garman, 1880) Rhinobatos lentiginosus (p. 2)
Pseudoblennius cottoides (Richardson, 1848) Pseudoblennius cottoides (p. 26)
Pseudoblennius marmoratus (Döderlein, 1884) Pseudoblennius marmoratus (p. 26)
Pseudogobio esocinus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudogobio esocinus (p. 11)
Pseudolabrus japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782) Pseudolabrus japonicus (p. 23)
Pseudopleuronectes herzensteini (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Limanda herzensteini (p. 26)
Pseudopleuronectes schrenki (Schmidt, 1904) Limanda schrenki (p. 26)
Pseudopleuronectes yokohamae (Günther, 1877) Pleuronectes yokohamae (p. 26)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 11)
Pseudotriacanthus strigilifer (Cantor, 1849) Triacanthus strigilifer (p. 27)
Pterogobius elapoides (Günther, 1872) Pterogobius elapoides (p. 24)
Pterogobius zonoleucus Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Pterogobius zonoleucus (p. 24)
Pterois lunulata Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Pterois lunulata (p. 25)
Pterolebias longipinnis Garman, 1895 Pterolebias longipinnis (p. 17)
Pterophyllum scalare (Schultze, 1823) Pterophillum eimekei (p. 22)
Ptychocheilus grandis (Ayres, 1854) Ptychocheilus grandis (p. 11)
Ptychocheilus lucius Girard, 1856 Ptychocheilus lucidus (p. 11)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 19)
Pungitius tymensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Pungitius tymensis (p. 19)
Pungtungia herzi Herzenstein, 1892 Pungtungia herzi (p. 11)
Puntigrus partipentazona (Fowler, 1934) Puntius partipentazona (p. 11)
Puntigrus tetrazona (Bleeker, 1855) Puntius tetrazona (p. 11)
Puntius chola (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius chola (p. 11)
Puntius sophore (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius sophore (p. 11)
Puntius stigma (Valenciennes, 1844) Puntius stigma (p. 11)
Puntius titteya Deraniyagala, 1929 Puntius titteya (p. 11)
Pyrrhulina rachoviana Myers, 1926 Pyrrhulina rachoviata (p. 8)
Quietula y-cauda (Jenkins & Evermann, 1889) Quitula y-cauda (p. 24)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 2)
Raniceps raninus (Linnaeus, 1758) Raniceps raninus (p. 19)
Rasbora trilineata Steindachner, 1870 Rasbora trilineata (p. 11)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 22)
Rhinichthys atratulus (Hermann, 1804) Rhinichthys atratulus (p. 11)
Rhinichthys cataractae (Valenciennes, 1842) Rhinichthys cataractae (p. 11)
Rhinichthys evermanni Snyder, 1908 Rhinichthys evermanni (p. 11)
Rhinogobius brunneus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Rhinogobius brunneus (p. 24)
Rhinogobius flumineus (Mizuno, 1960) Rhinogobius flumineus (p. 24)
Rhinogobius giurinus (Rutter, 1897) Rhinogobius giurinus (p. 25)
Rhinogobius nagoyae Jordan & Seale, 1906 Rhinogobius nagoyae (p. 24)
Rhinogobius similis Gill, 1859 Gobius similis (p. 24)
Rhinomugil corsula (Hamilton, 1822) Mugil corsula (p. 19)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus sericeus amarus (p. 11)
Rhodeus atremius (Jordan & Thompson, 1914) Rhodeus atremius (p. 11)
Rhodeus ocellatus (Kner, 1866) Rhodeus ocellatus (p. 11)
Rhodeus smithii (Regan, 1908) Rhodeus ocellatus smithi (p. 11)
Rhodeus suigensis (Mori, 1935) Rhodeus suigensis (p. 11)
Rhynchorhamphus georgii (Valenciennes, 1847) Hemiramphus georgii (p. 18)
Rhynchorhamphus georgii (Valenciennes, 1847) Hemirhamphus georgii (p. 18)
Richardsonius egregius (Girard, 1858) Richardsonius egregius (p. 12)
Rita chrysea Day, 1877 Rita chrysea (p. 13)
Rita rita (Hamilton, 1822) Rita rita (p. 13)
Rivulus cylindraceus Poey, 1860 Rivulus cylindraceus (p. 17)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. 9)
Ronquilus jordani (Gilbert, 1889) Ronquilus jordani (p. 23)
Rudarius ercodes Jordan & Fowler, 1902 Rudarius ercodes (p. 27)
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) Salangichthys microdon (p. 3)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Blennius fluviatilis (p. 23)
Salaria pavo (Risso, 1810) Blennius pavo (p. 23)
Salarias fasciatus (Bloch, 1786) Salarias fasciatus (p. 23)
Salarias luctuosus Whitley, 1929 Salarias luctuosus (p. 23)
Salmo ischchan Kessler, 1877 Salmo ischchan (p. 4)
Salmo letnica (Karaman, 1924) Salmo letnica (p. 4)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 4)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 4)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 4)
Salmostoma bacaila (Hamilton, 1822) Chela bacaila (p. 9)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 4)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 4)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. 4)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 4)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Cristivomer namaycush (p. 4)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Lucioperca lucioperca (p. 21)
Sarcocheilichthys variegatus variegatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Sarcochilichthys variegatus (p. 12)
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melanura (p. 3)
Sargocentron rubrum (Forsskål, 1775) Adioryx ruber (p. 19)
Sarmarutilus rubilio (Bonaparte, 1837) Rutilus rubilio (p. 12)
Sarotherodon galilaeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarotherodon galilaeus (p. 22)
Scaphirhynchus platorynchus (Rafinesque, 1820) Scaphirhynchus platorynchus (p. 3)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 12)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 21)
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. 21)
Scleropages formosus (Müller & Schlegel, 1840) Scleropages formosus (p. 6)
Scopelengys tristis Alcock, 1890 Scopelengys tristis (p. 6)
Scopeloberyx robustus (Günther, 1887) Scopeloberyx robustus (p. 19)
Scopelogadus bispinosus (Gilbert, 1915) Scopelogadus mizolepis bispinosus (p. 19)
Scorpaena neglecta Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Scorpaena neglecta neglecta (p. 25)
Scorpaenodes evides (Jordan & Thompson, 1914) Scorpaenoides littoralis (p. 25)
Scriptaphyosemion geryi (Lambert, 1958) Aphyosemion geryi (p. 15)
Scriptaphyosemion liberiense (Boulenger, 1908) Aphyosemion liberiense (p. 15)
Scriptaphyosemion roloffi (Roloff, 1936) Aphyosemion roloffi (p. 15)
Sebastes inermis Cuvier, 1829 Sebastes inermis (p. 25)
Sebastes longispinis (Matsubara, 1934) Sebastes longispinis (p. 25)
Sebastes schlegelii Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes schlegeli (p. 25)
Sebastes taczanowskii Steindachner, 1880 Sebastes taczanowskii (p. 25)
Sebastiscus marmoratus (Cuvier, 1829) Sebasticus marmoratus (p. 25)
Serranus scriba (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus scriba (p. 20)
Sicyopterus japonicus (Tanaka, 1909) Sicyopterus japonicus (p. 23)
Sigmops bathyphilus (Vaillant, 1884) Gonostoma bathyphylum (p. 6)
Sigmops elongatus (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma elongatum (p. 6)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 21)
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. 13)
Silurus biwaensis (Tomoda, 1961) Parasilurus biwaensis (p. 13)
Silurus lithophilus (Tomoda, 1961) Parasilurus lithophilus (p. 13)
Siphateles bicolor (Girard, 1856) Gila bicolor (p. 9)
Skiffia bilineata (Bean, 1887) Skiffia bilineata (p. 18)
Skiffia francesae Kingston, 1978 Skiffia francesae (p. 18)
Skiffia multipunctata (Pellegrin, 1901) Skiffia multipunctata (p. 18)
Solea solea (Linnaeus, 1758) Solea solea (p. 27)
Sperata seenghala (Sykes, 1839) Mystus seenghala (p. 13)
Sphaerichthys osphromenoides Canestrini, 1860 Sphaerichthys osphromenoides (p. 25)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara flexuosa (p. 21)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara maena (p. 21)
Spirinchus starksi (Fisk, 1913) Spirinchus starki (p. 3)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 10)
Squalius svallize Heckel & Kner, 1858 Leuciscus svallize (p. 10)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 2)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus suckleyi (p. 2)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Stenobrachius leucopsarus (p. 6)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. 4)
Stephanolepis cirrhifer (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Stephanolepis cirrhifer (p. 27)
Stethojulis interrupta (Bleeker, 1851) Stethojulis interrupta (p. 23)
Strongylura leiura (Bleeker, 1850) Tylosurus leiurus (p. 18)
Strongylura strongylura (van Hasselt, 1823) Tylosurus strongylurus (p. 18)
Symbolophorus californiensis (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Symbolophorus californiensis (p. 6)
Symphodus cinereus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Crenilabrus griseus (p. 22)
Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758) Crenilabrus melops (p. 22)
Symphodus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Crenilabrus ocellatus (p. 22)
Symphodus roissali (Risso, 1810) Crenilabrus quinquemaculatus (p. 22)
Symphodus rostratus (Bloch, 1791) Symphodus scina (p. 23)
Symphodus tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Crenilabrus tinca (p. 22)
Symphurus plagusia (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Symphurus plagusia (p. 27)
Symphysodon aequifasciatus Pellegrin, 1904 Symphysodon aequifasciatus aequifasciatus (p. 22)
Synodus lucioceps (Ayres, 1855) Synodus lucioceps (p. 6)
Systomus orphoides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius orphoides (p. 11)
Tachysurus nudiceps (Sauvage, 1883) Pelteobagrus nudiceps (p. 13)
Takifugu niphobles (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Fugu niphobles (p. 27)
Tanakia lanceolata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Acheilognathus lanceolata (p. 8)
Tanakia limbata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Acheilognathus limbata (p. 8)
Tanakia tanago (Tanaka, 1909) Tanakia tanago (p. 12)
Telestes croaticus (Steindachner, 1866) Paraphoxinus croaticus (p. 11)
Telestes metohiensis (Steindachner, 1901) Paraphoxinus metohiensis (p. 11)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Leuciscus souffia agassizi (p. 10)
Telestes turskyi (Heckel, 1843) Leuciscus turskyi (p. 10)
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Therapon jarbua (p. 20)
Terranatos dolichopterus (Weitzman & Wourms, 1967) Austrofundulus dolichopterus (p. 16)
Tetraroge niger (Cuvier, 1829) Tetraroge niger (p. 25)
Thalassoma lunare (Linnaeus, 1758) Thalassoma lunare (p. 23)
Thalassoma lutescens (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Thalassoma lutescens (p. 23)
Thorichthys meeki Brind, 1918 Cichlasoma meeki (p. 22)
Thryssa baelama (Forsskål, 1775) Thrissina baelama (p. 3)
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus (p. 3)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 4)
Tigrigobius macrodon (Beebe & Tee-Van, 1928) Gobiosoma macrodon (p. 24)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 12)
Torpedo marmorata Risso, 1810 Torpedo marmorata (p. 2)
Torpedo torpedo (Linnaeus, 1758) Torpedo ocellata (p. 2)
Trachurus mediterraneus (Steindachner, 1868) Trachurus mediterraneus ponticus (p. 21)
Tribolodon hakonensis (Günther, 1877) Tribolodon hakonensis (p. 12)
Tribolodon sachalinensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Tribolodon ezoe (p. 12)
Trichogaster fasciata Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Trichogaster fasciatus (p. 25)
Trichogaster lalius (Hamilton, 1822) Colisa lalia (p. 25)
Trichopodus leerii (Bleeker, 1852) Trichogaster leeri (p. 25)
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. 25)
Tridentiger brevispinis Katsuyama, Arai & Nakamura, 1972 Tridentiger obscurus brevispinis (p. 25)
Tridentiger obscurus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Tridentiger obscurus obscurus (p. 25)
Tridentiger trigonocephalus (Gill, 1859) Tridentiger trigonocephalus (p. 25)
Trigonostigma heteromorpha (Duncker, 1904) Rasbora heteromorpha (p. 11)
Trinectes maculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Trinectes maculatus (p. 27)
Triphoturus mexicanus (Gilbert, 1890) Triphoturus mexicanus (p. 6)
Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trisopterus minutus (p. 19)
Tristramella sacra (Günther, 1865) Tristramella sacra (p. 22)
Tristramella simonis (Günther, 1864) Tristramella simonis (p. 22)
Trypauchen vagina (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Trypauchen vagina (p. 25)
Umbra limi (Kirtland, 1840) Umbra limi (p. 5)
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. 5)
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragua (p. 21)
Uranoscopus scaber Linnaeus, 1758 Uranoscopus scaber (p. 23)
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) Valencia hispanica (p. 17)
Valenciennea strigata (Broussonet, 1782) Eleotriodes strigatus (p. 23)
Verasper moseri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Verasper moseri (p. 26)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 12)
Wallago attu (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Wallago attu (p. 13)
Xenomystus nigri (Günther, 1868) Xenomystus nigri (p. 6)
Xenotoca eiseni (Rutter, 1896) Xenotoca eiseni (p. 18)
Xenotoca melanosoma Fitzsimons, 1972 Xenotoca melanosoma (p. 18)
Xenotoca variata (Bean, 1887) Xenotoca variata (p. 18)
Xiphophorus couchianus (Girard, 1859) Xiphophorus conchianus (p. 18)
Xiphophorus hellerii Heckel, 1848 Xiphophorus helleri (p. 18)
Xiphophorus maculatus (Günther, 1866) Platypoecilus maculatus (p. 18)
Xiphophorus montezumae Jordan & Snyder, 1899 Xiphophorus montezumae (p. 18)
Xystreurys liolepis Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Xystreurys liolepis (p. 27)
Yasuhikotakia modesta (Bleeker, 1864) Botia modesta (p. 12)
Zacco platypus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Zacco platypus (p. 12)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Gobius ophiocephalus (p. 24)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10