List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 371
Species Name Used in Reference
Abudefduf lorenzi Hensley & Allen, 1977 Abudefduf lorenzi (p. 338)
Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Abudefduf saxatilis (p. 329)
Abudefduf septemfasciatus (Cuvier, 1830) Abudefduf septemfasciatus (p. 338)
Abudefduf sexfasciatus (Lacepède, 1801) Abudefduf sexfasciatus (p. 335)
Abudefduf sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) Abudefduf sordidus (p. 347)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Abudefduf vaigiensis (p. 329)
Acanthopagrus pacificus Iwatsuki, Kume & Yoshino, 2010 Mylio latus (p. 329)
Acanthurus achilles Shaw, 1803 Acanthurus achilles (p. 330)
Acanthurus blochii Valenciennes, 1835 Acanthurus blochii (p. 340)
Acanthurus dussumieri Valenciennes, 1835 Acanthurus dussumieri (p. 340)
Acanthurus leucocheilus Herre, 1927 Acanthurus leucocheilus (p. 333)
Acanthurus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthurus lineatus (p. 333)
Acanthurus nigrofuscus (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthurus nigrofuscus (p. 333)
Acanthurus pyroferus Kittlitz, 1834 Acanthurus pyroferus (p. 333)
Acanthurus thompsoni (Fowler, 1923) Acanthurus thompsoni (p. 333)
Acanthurus xanthopterus Valenciennes, 1835 Acanthurus xanthopterus (p. 333)
Aeoliscus strigatus (Günther, 1861) Aeoliscus strigatus (p. 336)
Aethaloperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775) Aethaloperca rogoa (p. 329)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) Alutera monoceros (p. 328)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) Aluterus scriptus (p. 337)
Amanses scopas (Cuvier, 1829) Monacanthus scopas (p. 330)
Amblycirrhitus bimacula (Jenkins, 1903) Amblycirrhitus bimacula (p. 344)
Amblyglyphidodon aureus (Cuvier, 1830) Amblyglyphidodon aureus (p. 335)
Amblyglyphidodon curacao (Bloch, 1787) Amblyglyphidodon curacao (p. 335)
Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster (Bleeker, 1847) Amblyglyphidodon leucogaster (p. 338)
Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis (Bleeker, 1853) Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis (p. 338)
Amphiprion clarkii (Bennett, 1830) Amphiprion clarkii (p. 338)
Amphiprion melanopus Bleeker, 1852 Amphiprion melanopus (p. 347)
Amphiprion percula (Lacepède, 1802) Amphiprion percula (p. 338)
Amphiprion perideraion Bleeker, 1855 Amphiprion perideraion (p. 338)
Anampses melanurus Bleeker, 1857 Anampses melanurus (p. 344)
Anampses meleagrides Valenciennes, 1840 Anampses meleagrides (p. 344)
Anampses twistii Bleeker, 1856 Anampses twisti (p. 336)
Anyperodon leucogrammicus (Valenciennes, 1828) Anyperodon leucogrammicus (p. 342)
Aphareus rutilans Cuvier, 1830 Aphareus rutilans (p. 327)
Ariomma indicum (Day, 1871) Ariomma indica (p. 328)
Arothron nigropunctatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron nigropunctatus (p. 348)
Arothron stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) Arothron stellatus (p. 348)
Aulostomus chinensis (Linnaeus, 1766) Aulostomus chinensis (p. 336)
Aurigequula fasciata (Lacepède, 1803) Leiognathus fasciatus (p. 327)
Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810) Auxis rochei rochei (p. 329)
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) Auxis thazard thazard (p. 328)
Balistapus undulatus (Park, 1797) Balistapus undulatus (p. 333)
Bodianus axillaris (Bennett, 1832) Bodianus axillaris (p. 336)
Bodianus dictynna Gomon, 2006 Bodianus diana (p. 345)
Bodianus mesothorax (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Bodianus mesothorax (p. 336)
Caesio caerulaurea Lacepède, 1801 Caesio caerulaureus (p. 329)
Caesio cuning (Bloch, 1791) Caesio cuning (p. 333)
Caesio lunaris Cuvier, 1830 Caesio lunaris (p. 330)
Caesio teres Seale, 1906 Caesio teres (p. 333)
Caesio xanthonota Bleeker, 1853 Caesio xanthonotus (p. 329)
Canthigaster amboinensis (Bleeker, 1864) Canthigaster amboinensis (p. 339)
Canthigaster axiologus Whitley, 1931 Canthigaster coronata (p. 339)
Canthigaster bennetti (Bleeker, 1854) Canthigaster bennetti (p. 339)
Canthigaster compressa (Marion de Procé, 1822) Canthigaster compressa (p. 349)
Canthigaster solandri (Richardson, 1845) Canthigaster solandri (p. 339)
Canthigaster valentini (Bleeker, 1853) Canthigaster valentini (p. 339)
Carangoides malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Carangoides malabaricus (p. 327)
Caranx ignobilis (Forsskål, 1775) Caranx ignobilis (p. 327)
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. 329)
Centropyge bicolor (Bloch, 1787) Centropyge bicolor (p. 343)
Centropyge bispinosa (Günther, 1860) Centropyge bispinosus (p. 343)
Centropyge vrolikii (Bleeker, 1853) Centropyge vrolikii (p. 335)
Cephalopholis boenak (Bloch, 1790) Cephalopholis pachycentron (p. 329)
Cephalopholis sexmaculata (Rüppell, 1830) Cephalopholis sexmaculatus (p. 330)
Cetoscarus ocellatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cetoscarus bicolor (p. 341)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. 335)
Chaetodon baronessa Cuvier, 1829 Chaetodon baronessa (p. 335)
Chaetodon bennetti Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon benetti (p. 330)
Chaetodon ephippium Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ephippium (p. 342)
Chaetodon lineolatus Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon lineolatus (p. 335)
Chaetodon melannotus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chaetodon melannotus (p. 335)
Chaetodon mertensii Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon mertensii (p. 330)
Chaetodon mesoleucos Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon mesoleucor (p. 343)
Chaetodon meyeri Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chaetodon meyeri (p. 330)
Chaetodon octofasciatus Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon octofasciatus (p. 335)
Chaetodon ornatissimus Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ornatissimus (p. 335)
Chaetodon punctatofasciatus Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon punctatofasciatus (p. 335)
Chaetodon rafflesii Anonymous [Bennett], 1830 Chaetodon rafflesi (p. 335)
Chaetodon rainfordi McCulloch, 1923 Chaetodon rainfordi (p. 335)
Chaetodon speculum Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon speculum (p. 343)
Chaetodon trifasciatus Park, 1797 Chaetodon trifasciatus (p. 335)
Chaetodon unimaculatus Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon unimaculatus (p. 335)
Chaetodon vagabundus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon vagabundus (p. 335)
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (Bloch, 1787) Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (p. 343)
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. 329)
Cheilinus chlorourus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus chlorouros (p. 336)
Cheilinus fasciatus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus fasciatus (p. 330)
Cheilinus trilobatus Lacepède, 1801 Cheilinus trilobatus (p. 336)
Cheilinus undulatus Rüppell, 1835 Cheilinus undulatus (p. 345)
Cheilio inermis (Forsskål, 1775) Cheilo inermis (p. 329)
Cheilodipterus artus Smith, 1961 Cheilodipterus artus (p. 344)
Cheilodipterus macrodon (Lacepède, 1802) Cheilodipterus macrodon (p. 336)
Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus Cuvier, 1828 Cheilodipterus quinquelineata (p. 335)
Chirocentrus dorab (Forsskål, 1775) Chirocentrus dorab (p. 328)
Chlorurus bleekeri (de Beaufort, 1940) Scarus bleekeri (p. 334)
Chlorurus microrhinos (Bleeker, 1854) Scarus microrhinos (p. 334)
Chlorurus sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) Scarus sordidus (p. 334)
Chromis amboinensis (Bleeker, 1871) Chromis amboinensis (p. 338)
Chromis atripectoralis Welander & Schultz, 1951 Chromis atripectoralis (p. 335)
Chromis atripes Fowler & Bean, 1928 Chromis atripes (p. 338)
Chromis caudalis Randall, 1988 Chromis caudalis (p. 338)
Chromis dimidiata (Klunzinger, 1871) Chromis dimidiatus (p. 329)
Chromis margaritifer Fowler, 1946 Chromis margaritifer (p. 338)
Chromis retrofasciata Weber, 1913 Chromis retrofasciata (p. 335)
Chromis ternatensis (Bleeker, 1856) Chromis ternatensis (p. 338)
Chromis viridis (Cuvier, 1830) Chromis viridis (p. 338)
Chromis weberi Fowler & Bean, 1928 Chromis weberi (p. 338)
Chrysiptera cyanea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Chrysiptera cyanea (p. 347)
Chrysiptera oxycephala (Bleeker, 1877) Chrysiptera oxycephala (p. 347)
Chrysiptera rex (Snyder, 1909) Chrysiptera rex (p. 347)
Chrysiptera talboti (Allen, 1975) Chrysiptera talboti (p. 338)
Chrysiptera traceyi (Woods & Schultz, 1960) Chrysiptera traceyi (p. 338)
Chrysiptera unimaculata (Cuvier, 1830) Chrysiptera unimaculata (p. 338)
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1851) Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura (p. 336)
Cirrhilabrus exquisitus Smith, 1957 Cirrhilabrus exquisitus (p. 336)
Cirrhitichthys falco Randall, 1963 Cirrhitichthys falco (p. 336)
Cirrhitus pinnulatus (Forster, 1801) Cirrhitus pinnulatus (p. 336)
Congresox talabon (Cuvier, 1829) Congresox talabon (p. 327)
Coradion chrysozonus (Cuvier, 1831) Chaetodon chrysozonus (p. 335)
Coris gaimard (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Coris gaimard (p. 336)
Coris variegata (Rüppell, 1835) Coris variegata (p. 330)
Coryphaena equiselis Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena equiselis (p. 328)
Ctenochaetus binotatus Randall, 1955 Ctenochaetus binotatus (p. 333)
Ctenochaetus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Ctenochaetus striatus (p. 333)
Ctenochaetus strigosus (Bennett, 1828) Ctenochaetus strigosus (p. 340)
Ctenochaetus tominiensis Randall, 1955 Ctenochaetus tominienis (p. 340)
Cypselurus oligolepis (Bleeker, 1865) Cypselurus oligolepis (p. 329)
Cypselurus poecilopterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus poicilopterus (p. 328)
Dascyllus aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Dascyllus aruanus (p. 335)
Dascyllus melanurus Bleeker, 1854 Dascyllus melanurus (p. 338)
Dascyllus reticulatus (Richardson, 1846) Dascyllus reticulatus (p. 338)
Dascyllus trimaculatus (Rüppell, 1829) Dascyllus trimaculatus (p. 335)
Decapterus kurroides Bleeker, 1855 Decapterus kurroides (p. 327)
Decapterus macrosoma Bleeker, 1851 Decapterus macrosoma (p. 328)
Decapterus maruadsi (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Decapterus maruadsi (p. 329)
Dendrochirus zebra (Cuvier, 1829) Dendrochirus zebra (p. 328)
Diproctacanthus xanthurus (Bleeker, 1856) Diproctacanthus xanthurus (p. 337)
Dischistodus melanotus (Bleeker, 1858) Dischistodus melanotus (p. 338)
Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus (Bleeker, 1853) Doryrhamphus dactyliophorus (p. 339)
Dussumieria acuta Valenciennes, 1847 Dussumieria acuta (p. 328)
Elagatis bipinnulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Elegatis bipinnulatus (p. 328)
Elates ransonnettii (Steindachner, 1876) Elates ransonetti (p. 237)
Epibulus insidiator (Pallas, 1770) Epibulus insidiator (p. 345)
Epinephelus fasciatus (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus fasciatus (p. 329)
Epinephelus lanceolatus (Bloch, 1790) Promicrops lanceolatus (p. 330)
Epinephelus macrospilos (Bleeker, 1855) Epinephelus macrospilos (p. 334)
Epinephelus summana (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus summana (p. 330)
Etelis carbunculus Cuvier, 1828 Etelis carbunculus (p. 328)
Fistularia commersonii Rüppell, 1838 Fistularia commersonii (p. 336)
Fistularia petimba Lacepède, 1803 Fistularia petimba (p. 328)
Forcipiger flavissimus Jordan & McGregor, 1898 Forcipiger flavissimus (p. 343)
Forcipiger longirostris (Broussonet, 1782) Forcipiger longirostris (p. 335)
Gazza minuta (Bloch, 1795) Gazza minuta (p. 328)
Genicanthus lamarck (Lacepède, 1802) Genicanthus lamarck (p. 330)
Genicanthus watanabei (Yasuda & Tominaga, 1970) Genicanthus watanabei (p. 343)
Gerres erythrourus (Bloch, 1791) Gerres abreviatus (p. 238)
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. 327)
Gnathanodon speciosus (Forsskål, 1775) Gnathanodon speciosus (p. 328)
Gnathodentex aureolineatus (Lacepède, 1802) Gnathodentex aureolineatus (p. 333)
Gomphosus varius Lacepède, 1801 Gomphosus varius (p. 337)
Gymnothorax thyrsoideus (Richardson, 1845) Siderea prosopeion (p. 337)
Gymnothorax undulatus (Lacepède, 1803) Gymnothorax undulatus (p. 328)
Halichoeres biocellatus Schultz, 1960 Halichoeres biocellatus (p. 337)
Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Bleeker, 1852) Halichoeres hartzfeldii (p. 337)
Halichoeres hortulanus (Lacepède, 1801) Halichoeres hortulanus (p. 337)
Halichoeres margaritaceus (Valenciennes, 1839) Halichoeres margaritaceus (p. 337)
Halichoeres marginatus Rüppell, 1835 Halichoeres marginatus (p. 337)
Halichoeres melanurus (Bleeker, 1851) Halichoeres melanurus (p. 337)
Halichoeres prosopeion (Bleeker, 1853) Halichoeres prosopeion (p. 337)
Halichoeres richmondi Fowler & Bean, 1928 Halichoeres richmondi (p. 337)
Halichoeres scapularis (Bennett, 1832) Halichoeres scapularis (p. 337)
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (Bleeker, 1852) Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (p. 347)
Hemigymnus melapterus (Bloch, 1791) Hamigymnus melapterus (p. 337)
Hemiramphus far (Forsskål, 1775) Hemiramphus far (p. 329)
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heniochus acuminatus (p. 335)
Heniochus chrysostomus Cuvier, 1831 Heniochus chrysostomus (p. 335)
Heniochus varius (Cuvier, 1829) Heniochus varius (p. 335)
Hologymnosus doliatus (Lacepède, 1801) Hologymnosus doliatus (p. 345)
Hoplolatilus starcki Randall & Dooley, 1974 Hoplolatilus starcki (p. 346)
Istigobius decoratus (Herre, 1927) Istigobius decoratus (p. 336)
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus orientalis (p. 329)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsowonus pelamis (p. 328)
Labrichthys unilineatus (Guichenot, 1847) Labrichthys unilineatus (p. 337)
Labroides bicolor Fowler & Bean, 1928 Labroides bicolor (p. 345)
Labroides dimidiatus (Valenciennes, 1839) Labroides dimidiatus (p. 337)
Labropsis micronesica Randall, 1981 Labropsis micronesica (p. 346)
Lepturacanthus savala (Cuvier, 1829) Lepturacanthus savala (p. 327)
Lethrinus harak (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus harak (p. 328)
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) Lobotes surinamensis (p. 329)
Lutjanus bohar (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus bohar (p. 341)
Lutjanus decussatus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus decussatus (p. 334)
Lutjanus ehrenbergii (Peters, 1869) Lutjanus ehrenbergi (p. 334)
Lutjanus fulvus (Forster, 1801) Lutjanus fulvus (p. 334)
Lutjanus johnii (Bloch, 1792) Lutjanus johni (p. 330)
Lutjanus malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lutjanus malabaricus (p. 328)
Macolor macularis Fowler, 1931 Macolor macularis (p. 334)
Macolor niger (Forsskål, 1775) Macolor niger (p. 341)
Megalaspis cordyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Megalaspis cordyla (p. 327)
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Megalops cyprinoides (p. 327)
Meiacanthus atrodorsalis (Günther, 1877) Meiacanthus atrodorsalis (p. 344)
Meiacanthus grammistes (Valenciennes, 1836) Meiacanthus grammistes (p. 336)
Mene maculata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Mene maculata (p. 327)
Monotaxis grandoculis (Forsskål, 1775) Monotaxis grandoculus (p. 334)
Muraenesox bagio (Hamilton, 1822) Muraenesox bagio (p. 328)
Myripristis murdjan (Forsskål, 1775) Myripristis murdjan (p. 333)
Naso hexacanthus (Bleeker, 1855) Naso hexacanthus (p. 340)
Naso lituratus (Forster, 1801) Naso lituratus (p. 333)
Naso vlamingii (Valenciennes, 1835) Naso vlamingi (p. 330)
Neoglyphidodon melas (Cuvier, 1830) Neoglyphidodon melas (p. 338)
Neoglyphidodon nigroris (Cuvier, 1830) Neoglyphidodon nigroris (p. 335)
Neopomacentrus nemurus (Bleeker, 1857) Neopomacentrus nemurus (p. 335)
Neopomacentrus taeniurus (Bleeker, 1856) Pomacentrus taeniurus (p. 329)
Neotrygon kuhlii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis kuhlii (p. 327)
Ostorhinchus angustatus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1911) Apogon angustatus (p. 336)
Ostorhinchus aureus (Lacepède, 1802) Gronovichthys aureus (p. 327)
Ostorhinchus compressus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1911) Apogon compressus (p. 336)
Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus (Lachner, 1953) Apogon nigrofasciatus (p. 344)
Ostorhinchus novemfasciatus (Cuvier, 1828) Apogon novemfasciatus (p. 344)
Ostorhinchus taeniophorus (Regan, 1908) Apogon taeniophorus (p. 344)
Ostracion cubicus Linnaeus, 1758 Ostracion cubicus (p. 338)
Ostracion solorensis Bleeker, 1853 Ostracion solorensis (p. 346)
Oxycheilinus arenatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cheilinus arenatus (p. 336)
Oxycheilinus bimaculatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cheilinus bimaculatus (p. 336)
Oxycheilinus celebicus (Bleeker, 1853) Cheilinus celebicus (p. 336)
Oxycheilinus digramma (Lacepède, 1801) Oxycheilinus digrammus (p. 345)
Oxycheilinus orientalis (Günther, 1862) Cheilinus orientalis (p. 336)
Oxycheilinus unifasciatus (Streets, 1877) Cheilinus unifasciatus (p. 345)
Oxymonacanthus longirostris (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Oxymonacanthus longirostris (p. 337)
Parachaetodon ocellatus (Cuvier, 1831) Parachaetodon ocellatus (p. 343)
Paraluteres prionurus (Bleeker, 1851) Paraluteres prionurus (p. 337)
Parapercis clathrata Ogilby, 1910 Parapercis clathrata (p. 338)
Parapercis cylindrica (Bloch, 1792) Parapercis cylindrica (p. 329)
Parapercis millepunctata (Günther, 1860) Parapercis millipunctata (p. 338)
Parapercis xanthozona (Bleeker, 1849) Parapercis xanthosoma (p. 347)
Parascolopsis eriomma (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) Parascolopsis eriomma (p. 330)
Pardachirus pavoninus (Lacepède, 1802) Pardachirus povaninus (p. 328)
Parupeneus barberinoides (Bleeker, 1852) Parupeneus barberinoides (p. 334)
Parupeneus barberinus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus barberinus (p. 330)
Parupeneus crassilabris (Valenciennes, 1831) Parupeneus bifasciatus (p. 334)
Parupeneus indicus (Shaw, 1803) Parupeneus indicus (p. 334)
Parupeneus multifasciatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Parupeneus multifasciatus (p. 330)
Pelates quadrilineatus (Bloch, 1790) Pelates quadrilineatus (p. 328)
Pennahia anea (Bloch, 1793) Pennahia macropthalmus (p. 330)
Pervagor janthinosoma (Bleeker, 1854) Pervagor janthinosoma (p. 337)
Photopectoralis bindus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus bindus (p. 329)
Plagiotremus laudandus (Whitley, 1961) Plagiotremus laudandus (p. 336)
Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos (Bleeker, 1852) Plagiotremus rhynorhynchus (p. 336)
Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides Lacepède, 1801 Plectorhynchus chaetodontoides (p. 327)
Plectroglyphidodon dickii (Liénard, 1839) Plectroglyphidodon dickii (p. 335)
Plectroglyphidodon lacrymatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Plectroglyphidodon lacrymatus (p. 338)
Plectropomus leopardus (Lacepède, 1802) Plectropomus leopardus (p. 330)
Plotosus lineatus (Thunberg, 1787) Plotosus anguillaris (p. 328)
Pomacentrus amboinensis Bleeker, 1868 Pomacentrus amboinensis (p. 338)
Pomacentrus brachialis Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus brachialis (p. 338)
Pomacentrus chrysurus Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus chrysurus (p. 339)
Pomacentrus coelestis Jordan & Starks, 1901 Pomacentrus coelestis (p. 339)
Pomacentrus grammorhynchus Fowler, 1918 Pomacentrus grammorhynchus (p. 339)
Pomacentrus littoralis Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus littoralis (p. 330)
Pomacentrus moluccensis Bleeker, 1853 Pomacentrus moluccensis (p. 338)
Pomacentrus nagasakiensis Tanaka, 1917 Pomacentrus nagasakiensis (p. 348)
Pomacentrus nigromanus Weber, 1913 Pomacentrus nigromanus (p. 339)
Pomacentrus pavo (Bloch, 1787) Pomacentrus pavo (p. 339)
Pomacentrus reidi Fowler & Bean, 1928 Pomacentrus reidi (p. 339)
Pomacentrus simsiang Bleeker, 1856 Pomacentrus simsiang (p. 339)
Priacanthus macracanthus Cuvier, 1829 Priacanthus macracanthus (p. 327)
Pseudanthias huchtii (Bleeker, 1857) Pseudanthias huchti (p. 334)
Pseudanthias pascalus (Jordan & Tanaka, 1927) Pseudanthias pascalus (p. 334)
Pseudanthias squamipinnis (Peters, 1855) Pseudanthias squamipinnis (p. 342)
Pseudanthias tuka (Herre & Montalban, 1927) Pseudanthias tuka (p. 334)
Pseudanthias ventralis (Randall, 1979) Pseudanthias ventralis ventralis (p. 334)
Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (Rüppell, 1829) Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (p. 333)
Pseudobalistes fuscus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pseudobalistes fuscus (p. 340)
Pseudocheilinus evanidus Jordan & Evermann, 1903 Pseudocheilinus evanidus (p. 337)
Pseudocheilinus hexataenia (Bleeker, 1857) Pseudocheilinus hexataenia (p. 337)
Pseudocheilinus octotaenia Jenkins, 1901 Pseudocheilinus octotaenia (p. 337)
Pseudocheilinus tetrataenia Schultz, 1960 Pseudocheilinus tetrataenia (p. 346)
Pseudochromis marshallensis Schultz, 1953 Pseudochromis marshallensis (p. 339)
Pseudocoris yamashiroi (Schmidt, 1931) Pseudocoris yamashiroi (p. 346)
Pterocaesio digramma (Bleeker, 1864) Caesio diagramma (p. 330)
Pterocaesio lativittata Carpenter, 1987 Pterocaesio lativittata (p. 333)
Pterocaesio pisang (Bleeker, 1853) Pterocaesio pisang (p. 330)
Pterocaesio tile (Cuvier, 1830) Pterocaesio tile (p. 333)
Pterois antennata (Bloch, 1787) Pterois antennata (p. 348)
Pterois radiata Cuvier, 1829 Pterois radiata (p. 339)
Pterois volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Pterois volitans (p. 339)
Pygoplites diacanthus (Boddaert, 1772) Pygoplites diacanthus (p. 335)
Rastrelliger brachysoma (Bleeker, 1851) Rastrelliger brachysoma (p. 327)
Rastrelliger faughni Matsui, 1967 Rastrelliger faughni (p. 329)
Rastrelliger kanagurta (Cuvier, 1816) Rastrelliger kanagurta (p. 327)
Rhinecanthus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rhinecanthus verrucosa (p. 340)
Sardinella fimbriata (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella fimbriata (p. 329)
Sardinella longiceps Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella longiceps (p. 329)
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melanura (p. 327)
Sargocentron punctatissimum (Cuvier, 1829) Sargocentron punctatissimum (p. 333)
Saurida gracilis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Saurida gracilis (p. 339)
Scarus dimidiatus Bleeker, 1859 Scarus dimidiatus (p. 334)
Scarus frenatus Lacepède, 1802 Scarus frenatus (p. 334)
Scarus ghobban Forsskål, 1775 Scarus ghobban (p. 334)
Scarus globiceps Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus globiceps (p. 334)
Scarus niger Forsskål, 1775 Scarus nigar (p. 334)
Scarus oviceps Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus oviceps (p. 342)
Scarus psittacus Forsskål, 1775 Scarus psittacus (p. 334)
Scarus quoyi Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus quoyi (p. 330)
Scarus schlegeli (Bleeker, 1861) Scarus schlegeli (p. 334)
Scarus spinus (Kner, 1868) Scarus spinus (p. 334)
Scarus xanthopleura Bleeker, 1853 Scarus atropectoralis (p. 341)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 329)
Scolopsis bilineata (Bloch, 1793) Scolopsis bilineatus (p. 337)
Scolopsis lineata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Scolopsis lineatus (p. 337)
Scolopsis trilineata Kner, 1868 Scolopsis trilineatus (p. 346)
Scomberoides lysan (Forsskål, 1775) Scomberoides lysan (p. 329)
Scomberoides tol (Cuvier, 1832) Scomberoides tol (p. 329)
Scomberomorus commerson (Lacepède, 1800) Scomberomorus commerson (p. 328)
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. 327)
Selaroides leptolepis (Cuvier, 1833) Selaroides leptolepis (p. 327)
Siganus argenteus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Siganus argenteus (p. 330)
Siganus canaliculatus (Park, 1797) Siganus canaliculatus (p. 328)
Siganus corallinus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus corallinus (p. 330)
Siganus guttatus (Bloch, 1787) Siganus guttatus (p. 327)
Siganus lineatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus lineatus (p. 335)
Siganus puellus (Schlegel, 1852) Siganus puellus (p. 335)
Siganus punctatissimus Fowler & Bean, 1929 Siganus punctattissimus (p. 330)
Siganus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Siganus spinus (p. 330)
Siganus vulpinus (Schlegel & Müller, 1845) Siganus vulpinus (p. 335)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 328)
Sphaeramia nematoptera (Bleeker, 1856) Sphaeramia nematoptera (p. 344)
Sphaeramia orbicularis (Cuvier, 1828) Sphaeramia orbicularis (p. 327)
Sphyraena forsteri Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena forsteri (p. 329)
Sphyraena jello Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena jello (p. 329)
Sphyraena obtusata Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena obtusata (p. 339)
Sphyraena qenie Klunzinger, 1870 Sphyraena genie (p. 339)
Stegastes fasciolatus (Ogilby, 1889) Stegastes fasciolatus (p. 339)
Stegastes nigricans (Lacepède, 1802) Stegastes nigricans (p. 348)
Stegastes punctatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Stegastes lividus (p. 339)
Stegastes variabilis (Castelnau, 1855) Pomacentrus caudalis (p. 338)
Stethojulis bandanensis (Bleeker, 1851) Stethojulis bandanensis (p. 337)
Stethojulis strigiventer (Bennett, 1833) Stethojulis strigiventer (p. 337)
Stolephorus commersonnii Lacepède, 1803 Stolephorus commersonii (p. 327)
Sufflamen chrysopterum (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Sufflamen chrysoptera (p. 333)
Sufflamen fraenatum (Latreille, 1804) Balistes fraenatus (p. 330)
Symphorichthys spilurus (Günther, 1874) Symphorichthys spilurus (p. 341)
Synchiropus splendidus (Herre, 1927) Synchiropus splendidus (p. 336)
Synodus binotatus Schultz, 1953 Synodus binotatus (p. 339)
Synodus jaculum Russell & Cressey, 1979 Synodus jaculum (p. 348)
Synodus variegatus (Lacepède, 1803) Synodus variegatus (p. 329)
Taeniamia fucata (Cantor, 1849) Archamia fucata (p. 344)
Taeniamia zosterophora (Bleeker, 1856) Archamia zosterophora (p. 336)
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Therapon jarbua (p. 328)
Terapon theraps Cuvier, 1829 Therapon theraps (p. 327)
Thalassoma amblycephalum (Bleeker, 1856) Thalassoma amblycephalum (p. 346)
Thalassoma hardwicke (Bennett, 1830) Thalassoma hardwickii (p. 337)
Thalassoma jansenii (Bleeker, 1856) Thalassoma janseni (p. 337)
Thalassoma lunare (Linnaeus, 1758) Thalassoma lunare (p. 337)
Thalassoma lutescens (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Thalassoma lutescens (p. 337)
Thalassoma purpureum (Forsskål, 1775) Thalassoma purpureum (p. 337)
Thalassoma quinquevittatum (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Thalassoma quinquevittatum (p. 337)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 328)
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. 328)
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. 328)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 327)
Tylosurus acus melanotus (Bleeker, 1850) Tylosurus acus melanotus (p. 329)
Upeneus moluccensis (Bleeker, 1855) Upeneus moluccensis (p. 327)
Upeneus sulphureus Cuvier, 1829 Upeneus sulphureus (p. 330)
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragula (p. 334)
Uraspis helvola (Forster, 1801) Uraspis helvolus (p. 329)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 327)
Zanclus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Zanclus cornotus (p. 329)
Zebrasoma flavescens (Bennett, 1828) Zebrasoma flavescens (p. 333)
Zebrasoma scopas (Cuvier, 1829) Zebrasoma scopas (p. 333)
Zebrasoma velifer (Bloch, 1795) Zebrasoma veliferum (p. 333)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10