List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 308
Species Name Used in Reference
Abalistes stellaris (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Abalistes stellaris (p. )
Abalistes stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) Abalistes stellatus (p. )
Abudefduf lorenzi Hensley & Allen, 1977 Abudefduf lorenzi (p. )
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Abudefduf vaigiensis (p. )
Acanthistius pictus (Tschudi, 1846) Acanthistius pictus (p. )
Acanthoplesiops echinatus Smith-Vaniz & Johnson, 1990 Acanthoplesiops echinatus (p. )
Acromycter alcocki (Gilbert & Cramer, 1897) Acromycter alcocki (p. )
Ageneiosus militaris Valenciennes, 1835 Ageneiosus militaris (p. )
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Agonus cataphractus (p. )
Akrokolioplax bicornis (Wu, 1977) Akrokolioplax bicornis (p. )
Albula argentea (Forster, 1801) Albula argentea (p. )
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) Albula vulpes (p. )
Alepes kleinii (Bloch, 1793) Selar megalaspis (p. )
Allotoca catarinae (de Buen, 1942) Allotoca catarinae (p. )
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) Alosa fallax nilotica (p. )
Amblyglyphidodon curacao (Bloch, 1787) Amblyglyphidodon curacao (p. )
Ambophthalmos magnicirrus (Nelson, 1977) Ambophthalmos magnicirrus (p. )
Amia calva Linnaeus, 1766 Amia calva (p. )
Ammodytoides vagus (McCulloch & Waite, 1916) Ammodytoides vagus (p. )
Amphichthys rubigenis Swainson, 1839 Amphichthys rubigenis (p. )
Anablepsoides cryptocallus (Seegers, 1980) Rivulus cryptocallus (p. )
Ancistrus claro Knaack, 1999 Ancistrus claro (p. )
Ancistrus hoplogenys (Günther, 1864) Ancistrus hoplogenys (p. )
Ancistrus jelskii (Steindachner, 1876) Ancistrus jelskii (p. )
Ancistrus mattogrossensis Miranda Ribeiro, 1912 Ancistrus mattogrossensis (p. )
Ancistrus temminckii (Valenciennes, 1840) Ancistrus temminckii (p. )
Anisotremus scapularis (Tschudi, 1846) Anisotremus scapularis (p. )
Anisotremus scapularis (Tschudi, 1846) Pristipoma scapulare (p. )
Aphanius iberus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aphanius iberus (p. )
Apistogramma amoena (Cope, 1872) Apistogramma amoenus (p. )
Apistogramma taeniata (Günther, 1862) Apistogramma taeniatum (p. )
Apogonichthyoides timorensis (Bleeker, 1854) Apogon timorensis (p. )
Apristurus fedorovi Dolganov, 1983 Apristurus fedorovi (p. )
Arcos poecilophthalmos (Jenyns, 1842) Arcos poecilophthalmus (p. )
Ariosoma anagoides (Bleeker, 1853) Ariosoma anagoides (p. )
Ariosoma marginatum (Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875) Ariosoma marginatum (p. )
Arius arenarius (Müller & Troschel, 1849) Arius arenarius (p. )
Arius maculatus (Thunberg, 1792) Arius maculatus (p. )
Astroblepus chotae (Regan, 1904) Astroblepus chotae (p. )
Astronesthes leucopogon Regan & Trewavas, 1929 Astronesthes longiceps (p. )
Astyanax lineatus (Perugia, 1891) Astyanax lineatus (p. )
Atractosteus tristoechus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Atractosteus tristoechus (p. )
Aulotrachichthys argyrophanus (Woods, 1961) Paratrachichthys argyrophanus (p. )
Aulotrachichthys atlanticus (Menezes, 1971) Paratrachichthys atlanticus (p. )
Aulotrachichthys heptalepis (Gon, 1984) Paratrachichthys heptalepis (p. )
Aulotrachichthys novaezelandicus (Kotlyar, 1980) Paratrachichthys novaezelandicus (p. )
Aulotrachichthys pulsator Gomon & Kuiter, 1987 Paratrachichthys pulsator (p. )
Bangana diplostoma (Heckel, 1838) Bangana diplostoma (p. )
Barbodes banksi (Herre, 1940) Puntius banksi (p. )
Barilius bendelisis (Hamilton, 1807) Barilius bendelisis (p. )
Bassozetus elongatus Smith & Radcliffe, 1913 Bassozetus elongatus (p. )
Bathyanthias mexicanus (Schultz, 1958) Bathyanthias mexicanus (p. )
Bathycongrus dubius (Breder, 1927) Bathycongrus dubius (p. )
Bathygobius andrei (Sauvage, 1880) Gobius andraei (p. )
Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis (Fowler, 1934) Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis (p. )
Borostomias abyssorum (Köhler, 1896) Astronesthes abyssorum (p. )
Bothrocarina microcephala (Schmidt, 1938) Bothrocarina microcephala (p. )
Bothus myriaster (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Platophrys thompsoni (p. )
Brycinus fwaensis Géry, 1995 Brycinus fwaensis (p. )
Bryconamericus peruanus (Müller & Troschel, 1845) Bryconamericus peruanus (p. )
Bryconamericus scleroparius (Regan, 1908) Bryconamericus scleroparius (p. )
Bryx randalli (Herald, 1965) Syngnathus randalli (p. )
Caragobius urolepis (Bleeker, 1852) Caragobius geomys (p. )
Carasobarbus harterti (Günther, 1901) Barbus harterti (p. )
Catathyridium garmani (Jordan, 1889) Achirus garmani (p. )
Cathorops agassizii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1888) Arius agassizi (p. )
Cathorops arenatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cathorops fissus (p. )
Centrochir crocodili (Humboldt, 1821) Centrochir crocodili (p. )
Centromochlus heckelii (De Filippi, 1853) Centromochlus heckelii (p. )
Centromochlus perugiae Steindachner, 1882 Tatia perugiae (p. )
Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758) Cepola macrophthalma (p. )
Chaetodon andamanensis Kuiter & Debelius, 1999 Chaetodon andamanensis (p. )
Chaetostoma lineopunctatum Eigenmann & Allen, 1942 Chaetostoma lineopunctata (p. )
Chaetostoma vasquezi Lasso & Provenzano, 1998 Chaetostoma vasquezi (p. )
Channa amphibeus (McClelland, 1845) Channa amphibius (p. )
Charax macrolepis (Kner, 1858) Charax macrolepis (p. )
Cheilodipterus macrodon (Lacepède, 1802) Cheilodipterus macrodon (p. )
Chilomycterus spinosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chilomycterus spinosus (p. )
Chiloscyllium hasseltii Bleeker, 1852 Chiloscyllium hasseltii (p. )
Choridactylus striatus Mandrytsa, 1993 Choridactylus striatus (p. )
Chrionema pallidum Parin, 1990 Chrionema pallidum (p. )
Chrionema squamiceps Gilbert, 1905 Chrionema squamiceps (p. )
Chrysiptera biocellata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Chrysiptera biocellata (p. )
Chrysiptera brownriggii (Bennett, 1828) Chrysiptera leucopoma (p. )
Chrysiptera cyanea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Chrysiptera cyanea (p. )
Chrysiptera hemicyanea (Weber, 1913) Chrysiptera hemicyanea (p. )
Cirrhilabrus sanguineus Cornic, 1987 Cirrhilabrus sanguineus (p. )
Clinus superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clinus superciliosus (p. )
Coelophrys brevipes Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 Coelophrys brevipes (p. )
Coelophrys mollis Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 Coelophrys mollis (p. )
Conger macrocephalus Kanazawa, 1958 Conger macrocephalus (p. )
Crystallodytes cookei Fowler, 1923 Crystallodytes cookei (p. )
Cyclocheilichthys enoplos (Bleeker, 1849) Cyclocheilichthys enoplos (p. )
Dactylagnus parvus Dawson, 1976 Dactylagnus parvus (p. )
Dactyloscopus lunaticus Gilbert, 1890 Dactyloscopus lunaticus (p. )
Daector schmitti Collette, 1968 Daector schmitti (p. )
Dekeyseria brachyura (Kner, 1854) Peckoltia brachyura (p. )
Dekeyseria picta (Kner, 1854) Peckoltia picta (p. )
Dekeyseria pulchra (Steindachner, 1915) Peckoltia pulcher (p. )
Desmopuntius johorensis (Duncker, 1904) Puntius johorensis (p. )
Diplecogaster bimaculata (Bonnaterre, 1788) Diplecogaster bimaculata (p. )
Dipturus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Dipturus oxyrinchus (p. )
Dischistodus melanotus (Bleeker, 1858) Dischistodus notophthalmus (p. )
Dolichancistrus atratoensis (Dahl, 1960) Dolichancistrus atratoensis (p. )
Dolichancistrus fuesslii (Steindachner, 1911) Lasiancistrus fuesslii (p. )
Dysomma bucephalus Alcock, 1889 Dysomma bucephalus (p. )
Dysomma dolichosomatum Karrer, 1983 Dysomma dolichosomatum (p. )
Dysomma goslinei Robins & Robins, 1976 Dysomma goslinei (p. )
Dysomma muciparus (Alcock, 1891) Dysomma muciparus (p. )
Dysomma polycatodon Karrer, 1983 Dysomma polycatodon (p. )
Dysomma tridens Robins, Böhlke & Robins, 1989 Dysomma tridens (p. )
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. )
Echidna amblyodon (Bleeker, 1856) Echidna amblyodon (p. )
Ecsenius randalli Springer, 1991 Ecsenius randalli (p. )
Enchelyurus petersi (Kossmann & Räuber, 1877) Enchelyurus petersi (p. )
Entomacrodus corneliae (Fowler, 1932) Giffordella corneliae (p. )
Entomacrodus rofeni Springer, 1967 Entomacrodus rofeni (p. )
Eptatretus cirrhatus (Forster, 1801) Eptatretus cirrhatus (p. )
Equulites oblongus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus oblongus (p. )
Exastilithoxus fimbriatus (Steindachner, 1915) Exastilithoxus fimbriatus (p. )
Farlowella jauruensis Eigenmann & Vance, 1917 Farlowella jauruensis (p. )
Farlowella schreitmuelleri Ahl, 1937 Farlowella schreitmuelleri (p. )
Gagata dolichonema He, 1996 Gagata gasawyuh (p. )
Gargariscus prionocephalus (Duméril, 1869) Gargariscus prionocephalus (p. )
Garra mcclellandi (Jerdon, 1849) Garra mcclellandi (p. )
Garra surendranathanii Shaji, Arun & Easa, 1996 Garra surendranathanii (p. )
Gillellus ornatus Gilbert, 1892 Gillellus ornatus (p. )
Girella laevifrons (Tschudi, 1846) Doydixodon laevifrons (p. )
Girella nebulosa Kendall & Radcliffe, 1912 Girella nebulosa (p. )
Gnathophis musteliceps (Alcock, 1894) Gnathophis musteliceps (p. )
Gnathophis nystromi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Gnathophis nystromi (p. )
Gnathophis tritos Smith & Kanazawa, 1977 Gnathophis tritos (p. )
Gorgasia inferomaculata (Blache, 1977) Gorgasia inferomaculata (p. )
Graus nigra Philippi, 1887 Graus nigra (p. )
Guentheridia formosa (Günther, 1870) Guentheridia formosa (p. )
Gymnothorax formosus Bleeker, 1864 Gymnothorax formosus (p. )
Gymnothorax thyrsoideus (Richardson, 1845) Siderea thyrsoidea (p. )
Halieutaea retifera Gilbert, 1905 Halieutaea retifera (p. )
Harttia fowleri (Pellegrin, 1908) Cteniloricaria fowleri (p. )
Hassar orestis (Steindachner, 1875) Hassar orestis (p. )
Hemiancistrus chlorostictus Cardoso & Malabarba, 1999 Hemiancistrus chlorostictus (p. )
Hemiancistrus fuliginosus Cardoso & Malabarba, 1999 Hemiancistrus fuliginosus (p. )
Hemiancistrus medians (Kner, 1854) Hemiancistrus medians (p. )
Hemiancistrus punctulatus Cardoso & Malabarba, 1999 Hemiancistrus punctulatus (p. )
Hemibagrus amemiyai (Kimura, 1934) Aoria amemiyai (p. )
Hemibarbus mylodon (Berg, 1907) Hemibarbus mylodon (p. )
Hemidoras stuebelii (Steindachner, 1882) Opsodoras stuebelii (p. )
Hemilutjanus macrophthalmos (Tschudi, 1846) Hemilutjanus macrophthalmos (p. )
Hemiramphus far (Forsskål, 1775) Hemiramphus far (p. )
Heteroclinus whiteleggii (Ogilby, 1894) Heteroclinus whiteleggi (p. )
Heterodontus francisci (Girard, 1855) Heterodontus francisci (p. )
Heterodontus galeatus (Günther, 1870) Heterodontus galeatus (p. )
Hippoglossina tetrophthalma (Gilbert, 1890) Hippoglossina tetrophthalma (p. )
Hoplias brasiliensis (Spix & Agassiz, 1829) Hoplias brasiliensis (p. )
Hoplias microcephalus (Agassiz, 1829) Hoplias microcephalus (p. )
Hoplias patana (Valenciennes, 1847) Hoplias patana (p. )
Hoplichthys langsdorfii Cuvier, 1829 Hoplichthys langsdorfii (p. )
Hoplopagrus guentherii Gill, 1862 Hoplopagrus guentherii (p. )
Hymenocephalus aterrimus Gilbert, 1905 Hymenocephalus aterrimus (p. )
Hyperoglyphe macrophthalma (Miranda Ribeiro, 1915) Hyperoglyphe macrophthalma (p. )
Hyporhamphus balinensis (Bleeker, 1858) Hyporhamphus balinensis (p. )
Hyporhamphus dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1847) Hyporhamphus dussumieri (p. )
Hyporhamphus pacificus (Steindachner, 1900) Hyporhamphus acutus pacificus (p. )
Hypostomus hermanni (Ihering, 1905) Hypostomus hermanni (p. )
Hypostomus sipaliwinii Boeseman, 1968 Hypostomus sipaliwinii (p. )
Hypsoblennius hentz (Lesueur, 1825) Hypsoblennius hentzi (p. )
Imparfinis hasemani Steindachner, 1915 Imparfinis hasemani (p. )
Iniistius pavo (Valenciennes, 1840) Xyrichtys niger (p. )
Ituglanis amazonicus (Steindachner, 1882) Ituglanis amazonicum (p. )
Ixinandria steinbachi (Regan, 1906) Ixinandria steinbachi (p. )
Japonoconger caribbeus Smith & Kanazawa, 1977 Japonoconger caribbeus (p. )
Japonoconger sivicolus (Matsubara & Ochiai, 1951) Japonoconger sivicolus (p. )
Jaydia photogaster (Gon & Allen, 1998) Apogon photogaster (p. )
Jinshaia abbreviata (Günther, 1892) Hemimyzon abbreviata (p. )
Knipowitschia cameliae Nalbant & Oţel, 1995 Knipowitschia cameliae (p. )
Koreocobitis rotundicaudata (Wakiya & Mori, 1929) Iksookimia rotundicaudata (p. )
Labeobarbus ansorgii (Boulenger, 1906) Varicorhinus ansorgii (p. )
Lamnostoma orientale (McClelland, 1844) Lamnostoma orientalis (p. )
Latridopsis forsteri (Castelnau, 1872) Latridopsis forsteri (p. )
Lentipes dimetrodon Watson & Allen, 1999 Lentipes dimetrodon (p. )
Lepidamia kalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon kalosoma (p. )
Lepidocephalichthys furcatus (de Beaufort, 1933) Lepidocephalichthys furcatus (p. )
Leporacanthicus heterodon Isbrücker & Nijssen, 1989 Leporacanthicus heterodon (p. )
Leporinus agassizii Steindachner, 1876 Leporinus agassizii (p. )
Leporinus bleheri Géry, 1999 Leporinus bleheri (p. )
Lepturichthys dolichopterus Dai, 1985 Lepturichthys dolichopterus (p. )
Leucoraja erinacea (Mitchill, 1825) Leucoraja erinacea (p. )
Liopsetta pinnifasciata (Kner, 1870) Liopsetta pinnifasciata (p. )
Loricaria cataphracta Linnaeus, 1758 Loricaria cataphracta (p. )
Loricariichthys castaneus (Castelnau, 1855) Loricariichthys castaneus (p. )
Loricariichthys stuebelii (Steindachner, 1882) Loricariichthys stuebelii (p. )
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792) Lumpenus lampretaeformis (p. )
Malapterurus cavalliensis Roberts, 2000 Malapterurus cavalliensis (p. )
Malapterurus leonensis Roberts, 2000 Malapterurus leonensis (p. )
Malapterurus monsembeensis Roberts, 2000 Malapterurus monsembeensis (p. )
Malapterurus shirensis Roberts, 2000 Malapterurus shirensis (p. )
Micralestes ambiguus Géry, 1995 Micralestes ambiguus (p. )
Micropterus cataractae Williams & Burgess, 1999 Micropterus cataractae (p. )
Moenkhausia atahualpiana (Fowler, 1907) Moenkhausia atahualpiana (p. )
Mormyrus felixi Pellegrin, 1939 Mormyrus felixi (p. )
Mormyrus goheeni Fowler, 1919 Mormyrus goheeni (p. )
Muraenichthys thompsoni Jordan & Richardson, 1908 Muraenichthys thompsoni (p. )
Myrichthys magnificus (Abbott, 1860) Myrichthys magnificus (p. )
Nannocharax angolensis (Poll, 1967) Hemigrammocharax angolensis (p. )
Nemadactylus monodactylus (Carmichael, 1819) Nemadactylus monodactylus (p. )
Netuma bilineata (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius bilineatus (p. )
Netuma thalassina (Rüppell, 1837) Arius thalassinus (p. )
Nomorhamphus sanussii Brembach, 1991 Nomorhamphus sanussii (p. )
Odontanthias elizabethae Fowler, 1923 Odontanthias elizabethae (p. )
Odontanthias fuscipinnis (Jenkins, 1901) Anthias fuscipinnis (p. )
Odontesthes incisa (Jenyns, 1841) Odontesthes incisa (p. )
Omobranchus verticalis Springer & Gomon, 1975 Omobranchus verticalis (p. )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. )
Ophidion marginatum DeKay, 1842 Ophidion marginatum (p. )
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. )
Ophisurus macrorhynchos Bleeker, 1853 Ophisurus macrorhynchus (p. )
Opistognathus whitehursti (Longley, 1927) Opistognathus whitehursti (p. )
Oplegnathus punctatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Oplegnathus punctatus (p. )
Osteomugil formosae (Oshima, 1922) Valamugil formosae (p. )
Ostichthys trachypoma (Günther, 1859) Ostichthys trachypoma (p. )
Ostorhinchus properuptus (Whitley, 1964) Apogon properuptus (p. )
Pangio mariarum (Inger & Chin, 1962) Pangio mariarum (p. )
Pangio robiginosa (Raut, 1957) Pangio robiginosa (p. )
Parabathymyrus brachyrhynchus (Fowler, 1934) Parabathymyrus brachyrhynchus (p. )
Parakneria ladigesi Poll, 1967 Parakneria ladigesi (p. )
Paralichthys orbignyanus (Valenciennes, 1839) Paralichthys orbignyanus (p. )
Paralichthys triocellatus Miranda Ribeiro, 1903 Paralichthys triocellatus (p. )
Paralithoxus bovallii (Regan, 1906) Lithoxus bovallii (p. )
Pareuchiloglanis gracilicaudata (Wu & Chen, 1979) Pareuchiloglanis gracilicaudata (p. )
Parioglossus formosus (Smith, 1931) Parioglossus formosus (p. )
Parioglossus palustris (Herre, 1945) Parioglossus palustris (p. )
Parmaturus melanobranchus (Chan, 1966) Parmaturus melanobranchus (p. )
Parupeneus macronemus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus macronema (p. )
Percocypris tchangi (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936) Percocypris pingi retrodorsalis (p. )
Phenacogrammus bleheri Géry, 1995 Phenacogrammus bleheri (p. )
Photostomias guernei Collett, 1889 Photostomias mirabilis (p. )
Physiculus grinnelli Jordan & Jordan, 1922 Physiculus grinnelli (p. )
Pimelodus blochii Valenciennes, 1840 Pimelodus blochii (p. )
Pisodonophis hoevenii (Bleeker, 1853) Pisodonophis hoevenii (p. )
Platydoras costatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platydoras dentatus (p. )
Platydoras costatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platydoras helicophilus (p. )
Platydoras hancockii (Valenciennes, 1840) Amblydoras hancockii (p. )
Plectrypops retrospinis (Guichenot, 1853) Plectrypops retrospinis (p. )
Polycentrus schomburgkii Müller & Troschel, 1849 Polycentrus schomburgkii (p. )
Pomacentrus chrysurus Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus rhodonotus (p. )
Pomacentrus trichrourus Günther, 1867 Pomacentrus trichourus (p. )
Pomatoschistus canestrinii (Ninni, 1883) Pomatoschistus canestrinii (p. )
Protammodytes sarisa (Robins & Böhlke, 1970) Protammodytes sarisa (p. )
Pseudacanthicus fordii (Günther, 1868) Pseudacanthicus fordii (p. )
Pseudauchenipterus jequitinhonhae (Steindachner, 1877) Auchenipterus jequitinhonhae (p. )
Pseudechidna brummeri (Bleeker, 1858) Pseudechidna brummeri (p. )
Pseudochromis fuscus Müller & Troschel, 1849 Pseudochromis fuscus (p. )
Pseudolaguvia shawi (Hora, 1921) Laguvia shawi (p. )
Pterodoras granulosus (Valenciennes, 1821) Pterodoras granulosus (p. )
Pterodoras rivasi (Fernández-Yépez, 1950) Pterodoras angeli (p. )
Pterygoplichthys anisitsi Eigenmann & Kennedy, 1903 Liposarcus anisitsi (p. )
Pterygoplichthys parnaibae (Weber, 1991) Glyptoperichthys parnaibae (p. )
Puntius bramoides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius bramoides (p. )
Raiamas levequei Howes & Teugels, 1989 Raiamas levequi (p. )
Rajella fuliginea (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1954) Rajella fuliginea (p. )
Rhabdoblennius snowi (Fowler, 1928) Rhabdoblennius snowi (p. )
Rhinichthys cataractae (Valenciennes, 1842) Rhinichthys cataractae (p. )
Rhinodoras dorbignyi (Kner, 1855) Rhinodoras dorbignyi (p. )
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus perenurus (p. )
Rineloricaria eigenmanni (Pellegrin, 1908) Rineloricaria eigenmanni (p. )
Rineloricaria teffeana (Steindachner, 1879) Rineloricaria teffeana (p. )
Rouleina livida (Brauer, 1906) Rouleina livida (p. )
Salmo ohridanus Steindachner, 1892 Salmo ohridanus (p. )
Sargocentron bullisi (Woods, 1955) Holocentrus bullisi (p. )
Scaphiodonichthys macracanthus (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936) Varicorhinus macracanthus (p. )
Schedophilus haedrichi Chirichigno F., 1973 Schedophilus haedrichi (p. )
Schistura latifasciata (Zhu & Wang, 1985) Schistura latifasciata (p. )
Schizothorax yunnanensis Norman, 1923 Schizothorax yunnanensis (p. )
Scobinancistrus aureatus Burgess, 1994 Scobinancistrus aureatus (p. )
Scolecenchelys australis (Macleay, 1881) Muraenichthys australis (p. )
Scopelogadus bispinosus (Gilbert, 1915) Melamphaes bispinosus (p. )
Scorpaenopsis barbata (Rüppell, 1838) Scorpaenopsis barbata (p. )
Scorpiodoras calderonensis (Vaillant, 1880) Acanthodoras calderonensis (p. )
Sebastes goodei (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Sebastodes goodei (p. )
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. )
Sicyopterus japonicus (Tanaka, 1909) Sicyopterus japonicus (p. )
Sikukia longibarbata Li, Chen, Yang & Chen, 1998 Sikukia longibarbata (p. )
Smilosicyopus mystax (Watson & Allen, 1999) Sicyopus mystax (p. 117)
Sonoda megalophthalma Grey, 1959 Sonoda megalophthalma (p. )
Spatuloricaria evansii (Boulenger, 1892) Spatuloricaria evansii (p. )
Sphoeroides maculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Sphoeroides maculatus (p. )
Stiphodon atropurpureus (Herre, 1927) Stiphodon atropurpureus (p. )
Suggrundus meerdervoortii (Bleeker, 1860) Suggrundus meerdervoortii (p. )
Symphurus ligulatus (Cocco, 1844) Symphurus ligulatus (p. )
Synaptura commersonnii (Lacepède, 1802) Synaptura commersoniana (p. )
Synapturichthys kleinii (Risso, 1827) Synaptura kleinii (p. )
Synodontis schall (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Synodontis schall (p. )
Tachysurus dumerili (Bleeker, 1864) Leiocassis longirostris (p. )
Taeniamia bilineata (Gon & Randall, 1995) Archamia bilineata (p. )
Taeniamia fucata (Cantor, 1849) Archamia irida (p. )
Talismania bifurcata (Parr, 1951) Talismania bifurcata (p. )
Tatia intermedia (Steindachner, 1877) Tatia intermedia (p. )
Thryssa malabarica (Bloch, 1795) Thryssa malabarica (p. )
Trachelyopterus insignis (Steindachner, 1878) Trachelyopterus insignis (p. )
Trachinotus blochii (Lacepède, 1801) Trachinotus falcatus (p. )
Trachydoras nattereri (Steindachner, 1881) Trachydoras nattereri (p. )
Trichomycterus corduvensis Weyenbergh, 1877 Trichomycterus corduvense (p. )
Trichomycterus nigromaculatus Boulenger, 1887 Trichomycterus nigromaculatus (p. )
Trichomycterus rivulatus Valenciennes, 1846 Trichomycterus poeyanus (p. )
Trinectes fimbriatus (Günther, 1862) Trinectes fimbriatus (p. )
Trinectes microphthalmus (Chabanaud, 1928) Achirus microphthalmus (p. )
Urophycis regia (Walbaum, 1792) Urophycis regia (p. )
Xystreurys rasilis (Jordan, 1891) Verecundum rasile (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10