Species in Norwegian Sea
Comments on faunal list:
Area from SAU (November 2015).
     n= 257 (Incomplete)
See pictures
Species Name Family Habitat Length (cm) Trophic Level Status
Acantholabrus palloni Scale-rayed wrasse Labridae reef-associated 25.0 TL 3.5 native
Acipenser sturio Sturgeon Acipenseridae demersal 600.0 TL 3.5 native
Agonus cataphractus Hooknose Agonidae demersal 21.0 TL 3.4 native
Alopias vulpinus Thresher Alopiidae pelagic-oceanic 573.3 TL 4.5 native
Alosa alosa Allis shad Clupeidae pelagic-neritic 83.0 TL 3.0 native
Alosa fallax Twaite shad Clupeidae pelagic-neritic 60.0 SL 4.0 native
Amblyraja hyperborea Arctic skate Rajidae bathydemersal 112.0 TL 4.3 native
Amblyraja radiata Starry ray Rajidae demersal 105.0 TL 4.2 native
Ammodytes marinus Lesser sand-eel Ammodytidae benthopelagic 25.0 TL 2.7 native
Ammodytes tobianus Small sandeel Ammodytidae demersal 20.0 SL 3.1 native
Anarhichas denticulatus Northern wolffish Anarhichadidae benthopelagic 180.0 TL 4.0 native
Anarhichas lupus Atlantic wolffish Anarhichadidae demersal 150.0 TL 3.9 native
Anarhichas minor Spotted wolffish Anarhichadidae demersal 180.0 TL 3.6 native
Anguilla anguilla European eel Anguillidae demersal 133.0 TL 3.5 native
Anisarchus medius Stout eelblenny Stichaeidae demersal 30.0 TL 3.2 native
Aphia minuta Transparent goby Gobiidae pelagic-neritic 7.9 TL 3.1 native
Arctozenus risso Spotted barracudina Paralepididae bathypelagic 30.0 SL 3.9 native
Argentina silus Greater argentine Argentinidae bathypelagic 70.0 SL 3.3 native
Argentina sphyraena Argentine Argentinidae bathydemersal 35.0 SL 3.5 native
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Half-naked hatchetfish Sternoptychidae bathypelagic 5.1 TL 3.1 native
Argyropelecus olfersii Sternoptychidae bathypelagic 9.0 TL 3.4 native
Argyrosomus regius Meagre Sciaenidae benthopelagic 230.0 TL 4.3 native
Arnoglossus laterna Mediterranean scaldfish Bothidae demersal 25.0 SL 3.6 native
Artediellus atlanticus Atlantic hookear sculpin Cottidae demersal 15.0 SL 3.4 native
Balistes capriscus Grey triggerfish Balistidae reef-associated 60.0 TL 4.1 native
Bathyraja spinicauda Spinytail skate Arhynchobatidae bathypelagic 170.0 TL 4.4 native
Belone belone Garfish Belonidae pelagic-oceanic 103.5 TL 4.2 native
Benthodesmus simonyi Simony's frostfish Trichiuridae benthopelagic 130.0 SL 4.3 native
Benthosema glaciale Glacier lantern fish Myctophidae pelagic-oceanic 10.3 SL 3.1 native
Beryx decadactylus Alfonsino Berycidae bathydemersal 100.0 TL 4.1 native
Boops boops Bogue Sparidae demersal 40.0 TL 2.8 native
Boreogadus saida Polar cod Gadidae demersal 40.0 TL 3.1 native
Brama brama Atlantic pomfret Bramidae pelagic-neritic 100.0 TL 4.1 native
Brosme brosme Cusk Lotidae demersal 120.0 TL 3.9 native
Buenia jeffreysii Jeffrey's goby Gobiidae demersal 6.0 TL 3.6 native
Callionymus lyra Dragonet Callionymidae demersal 30.5 TL 3.3 native
Callionymus maculatus Callionymidae demersal 16.5 TL 3.3 native
Callionymus reticulatus Reticulated dragonet Callionymidae demersal 18.5 TL 3.3 native
Capros aper Boarfish Caproidae demersal 30.0 TL 3.1 native
Careproctus latiosus Broad-mouth tadpole Liparidae bathydemersal 9.8 TL 3.2 native
Careproctus longipinnis Longfin snailfish Liparidae bathydemersal 27.0 NG 3.5 native
Careproctus moskalevi Moskalev’s tadpole Liparidae bathydemersal 9.0 TL 3.2 native
Careproctus reinhardti Sea tadpole Liparidae bathydemersal 30.0 TL 3.8 native
Centrolabrus exoletus Rock cook Labridae reef-associated 18.0 TL 3.5 native
Centrolophus niger Rudderfish Centrolophidae bathypelagic 150.0 SL 3.9 native
Centrophorus squamosus Leafscale gulper shark Centrophoridae bathydemersal 164.0 TL 4.5 native
Cetorhinus maximus Basking shark Cetorhinidae pelagic-oceanic 1,520.0 TL 3.2 native
Chauliodus sloani Sloane's viperfish Stomiidae bathypelagic 35.0 SL 4.2 native
Chelidonichthys lucerna Tub gurnard Triglidae demersal 75.1 TL 4.0 native
Chelon auratus Golden grey mullet Mugilidae pelagic-neritic 59.0 TL 2.8 native
Chelon labrosus Thicklip grey mullet Mugilidae demersal 75.0 SL 2.6 native
Chimaera monstrosa Rabbit fish Chimaeridae bathydemersal 150.0 TL 3.8 native
Chirolophis ascanii Yarrell's blenny Stichaeidae benthopelagic 25.0 SL 3.2 native
Chlamydoselachus anguineus Frilled shark Chlamydoselachidae bathydemersal 200.0 TL 4.2 native
Ciliata mustela Fivebeard rockling Lotidae demersal 25.0 TL 3.5 native
Ciliata septentrionalis Northern rockling Lotidae demersal 20.0 TL 3.5 native
Clupea harengus Atlantic herring Clupeidae benthopelagic 45.0 SL 3.4 native
Coelorinchus caelorhincus Hollowsnout grenadier Macrouridae benthopelagic 48.0 TL 3.5 native
Conger conger European conger Congridae demersal 300.0 TL 4.3 native
Coregonus albula Vendace Salmonidae benthopelagic 48.0 TL 3.1 native
Coryphaenoides rupestris Roundnose grenadier Macrouridae bathypelagic 110.0 TL 3.5 native
Cottunculus microps Polar sculpin Psychrolutidae bathydemersal 30.0 SL 4.1 native
Cottus gobio Bullhead Cottidae demersal 18.0 TL 3.2 native
Cottus poecilopus Alpine bullhead Cottidae demersal 15.0 SL 3.0 native
Crystallogobius linearis Crystal goby Gobiidae demersal 4.7 SL 3.4 native
Ctenolabrus rupestris Goldsinny-wrasse Labridae reef-associated 18.0 TL 3.6 native
Cyclopteropsis mcalpini Arctic lumpsucker Cyclopteridae demersal 7.5 TL 3.3 native
Cyclopterus lumpus Lumpfish Cyclopteridae benthopelagic 61.0 TL 3.8 native
Cyclothone alba Bristlemouth Gonostomatidae bathypelagic 3.4 SL 3.1 native
Dasyatis pastinaca Common stingray Dasyatidae demersal 64.0 WD 4.1 native
Deania calcea Birdbeak dogfish Centrophoridae bathydemersal 122.0 TL 4.3 native
Dicentrarchus labrax European seabass Moronidae demersal 103.0 TL 3.5 native
Diplecogaster bimaculata Two-spotted clingfish Gobiesocidae demersal 6.0 SL 3.4 native
Dipturus batis Blue skate Rajidae demersal 285.0 TL 3.5 native
Dipturus nidarosiensis Norwegian skate Rajidae bathydemersal 200.0 TL 3.5 native
Dipturus oxyrinchus Longnosed skate Rajidae bathydemersal 150.0 TL 3.5 native
Echiichthys vipera Lesser weever Trachinidae demersal 15.0 SL 4.4 native
Echiodon drummondii Carapidae bathydemersal 30.0 TL 4.0 native
Enchelyopus cimbrius Fourbeard rockling Lotidae demersal 41.0 TL 3.6 native
Entelurus aequoreus Snake pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 60.0 TL 3.5 native
Epigonus telescopus Black cardinal fish Epigonidae bathydemersal 75.0 TL 3.6 native
Esox lucius Northern pike Esocidae demersal 150.0 TL 4.1 native
Etmopterus spinax Velvet belly Etmopteridae bathydemersal 60.0 TL 4.1 native
Eumicrotremus spinosus Atlantic spiny lumpsucker Cyclopteridae demersal 13.2 NG 3.5 native
Eutrigla gurnardus Grey gurnard Triglidae demersal 60.0 TL 3.9 native
Gadiculus argenteus Silvery pout Gadidae pelagic-oceanic 15.3 TL 3.6 native
Gadiculus thori Gadidae pelagic-oceanic 15.0 TL 3.5 native
Gadus morhua Atlantic cod Gadidae benthopelagic 200.0 TL 4.1 native
Gaidropsarus argentatus Arctic rockling Lotidae bathydemersal 35.0 SL 3.4 native
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus Shore rockling Lotidae demersal 50.0 TL 3.5 native
Gaidropsarus vulgaris Three-bearded rockling Lotidae demersal 60.0 TL 3.5 native
Galeorhinus galeus Tope shark Triakidae benthopelagic 195.0 TL 4.3 native
Galeus melastomus Blackmouth catshark Pentanchidae demersal 90.0 TL 4.2 native
Gasterosteus aculeatus Three-spined stickleback Gasterosteidae benthopelagic 11.0 TL 3.3 native
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus Witch flounder Pleuronectidae demersal 60.0 SL 3.2 native
Gobius niger Black goby Gobiidae demersal 18.0 TL 3.3 native
Gobiusculus flavescens Two-spotted goby Gobiidae reef-associated 6.0 TL 3.2 native
Gymnammodytes semisquamatus Smooth sandeel Ammodytidae demersal 30.0 SL 2.7 native
Gymnocanthus tricuspis Arctic staghorn sculpin Cottidae demersal 30.0 TL 3.5 native
Gymnocephalus cernua Ruffe Percidae demersal 25.0 TL 3.3 native
Helicolenus dactylopterus Blackbelly rosefish Sebastidae bathydemersal 50.0 TL 4.0 native
Heptranchias perlo Sharpnose sevengill shark Hexanchidae bathydemersal 140.0 TL 4.2 native
Hexanchus griseus Bluntnose sixgill shark Hexanchidae bathydemersal 482.0 TL 4.5 native
Hippoglossoides platessoides American plaice Pleuronectidae demersal 82.6 TL 3.7 native
Hippoglossus hippoglossus Atlantic halibut Pleuronectidae demersal 470.0 TL 4.0 native
Histrio histrio Sargassumfish Antennariidae reef-associated 20.0 TL 3.9 native
Hoplostethus atlanticus Orange roughy Trachichthyidae bathypelagic 75.0 TL 4.3 native
Hyperoglyphe perciformis Barrelfish Centrolophidae pelagic-oceanic 91.0 TL 3.9 native
Hyperoplus lanceolatus Great sandeel Ammodytidae demersal 40.0 SL 4.0 native
Icelus bicornis Twohorn sculpin Cottidae demersal 15.7 SL 3.1 native
Isurus oxyrinchus Shortfin mako Lamnidae pelagic-oceanic 445.0 TL 4.5 native
Labrus bergylta Ballan wrasse Labridae reef-associated 65.9 TL 4.0 native
Labrus mixtus Cuckoo wrasse Labridae reef-associated 40.0 SL 3.9 native
Lamna nasus Porbeagle Lamnidae pelagic-oceanic 350.0 TL 4.5 native
Lampanyctus macdonaldi Rakery beaconlamp Myctophidae bathypelagic 16.0 SL 3.1 native
Lampris guttatus Opah Lampridae bathypelagic 200.0 TL 4.2 native
Lebetus scorpioides Diminutive goby Gobiidae reef-associated 4.0 SL 3.2 native
Lepidopus caudatus Silver scabbardfish Trichiuridae benthopelagic 210.0 TL 3.8 native
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis Megrim Scophthalmidae bathydemersal 60.0 TL 4.3 native
Leptagonus decagonus Atlantic poacher Agonidae demersal 21.0 TL 3.2 native
Leptoclinus maculatus Daubed shanny Stichaeidae demersal 20.0 TL 3.3 native
Lesueurigobius friesii Fries's goby Gobiidae demersal 13.0 TL 3.4 native
Lethenteron camtschaticum Arctic lamprey Petromyzontidae demersal 63.0 TL 4.5 native
Leuciscus aspius Asp Cyprinidae benthopelagic 120.0 TL 4.5 native
Leuciscus idus Ide Cyprinidae benthopelagic 85.0 SL 3.8 native
Leuciscus leuciscus Common dace Cyprinidae benthopelagic 40.0 TL 2.9 native
Leucoraja circularis Sandy ray Rajidae demersal 120.0 TL 3.5 native
Leucoraja fullonica Shagreen ray Rajidae bathydemersal 120.0 TL 3.5 native
Limanda limanda Common dab Pleuronectidae demersal 40.0 SL 3.4 native
Liopsetta glacialis Arctic flounder Pleuronectidae demersal 35.0 TL 3.4 native
Liparis liparis Striped seasnail Liparidae demersal 15.0 TL 3.6 native
Liparis montagui Montagus seasnail Liparidae demersal 15.5 TL 3.5 native
Lipophrys pholis Shanny Blenniidae demersal 17.0 TL 3.1 native
Lophius piscatorius Angler Lophiidae bathydemersal 200.0 SL 4.4 native
Lota lota Burbot Lotidae demersal 152.0 TL 3.8 native
Lumpenus lampretaeformis Snakeblenny Stichaeidae demersal 50.0 TL 3.6 native
Luvarus imperialis Luvar Luvaridae pelagic-oceanic 200.0 TL 3.8 native
Lycenchelys muraena Moray wolf eel Zoarcidae bathydemersal 22.6 SL 3.5 native
Lycenchelys sarsii Sar's wolf eel Zoarcidae bathydemersal 20.0 TL 3.2 native
Lycodes esmarkii Greater eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 75.0 TL 3.9 native
Lycodes eudipleurostictus Doubleline eelpout Zoarcidae demersal 44.5 SL 3.5 native
Lycodes frigidus Glacial eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 69.0 TL 4.5 native
Lycodes luetkenii Lütken's eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 35.5 SL 4.0 native
Lycodes paamiuti Paamiut eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 24.0 SL 3.4 native
Lycodes pallidus Pale eelpout Zoarcidae demersal 26.0 TL 3.1 native
Lycodes reticulatus Arctic eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 36.0 TL 3.5 questionable
Lycodes rossi Threespot eelpout Zoarcidae demersal 31.0 TL 3.5 native
Lycodes seminudus Longear eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 51.7 TL 3.8 native
Lycodes squamiventer Scalebelly eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 26.0 TL 3.4 native
Lycodes vahlii Vahl's eelpout Zoarcidae bathydemersal 52.0 TL 3.4 questionable
Lycodonus flagellicauda Zoarcidae bathydemersal 19.9 SL 3.5 native
Macrourus berglax Roughhead grenadier Macrouridae benthopelagic 110.0 TL 3.6 native
Magnisudis atlantica Duckbill barracudina Paralepididae pelagic-oceanic 56.0 SL 4.1 native
Malacocephalus laevis Softhead grenadier Macrouridae bathydemersal 60.0 TL 3.8 native
Mallotus villosus Capelin Osmeridae pelagic-oceanic 25.2 TL 3.2 native
Maurolicus muelleri Silvery lightfish Sternoptychidae bathypelagic 8.0 TL 3.0 native
Melanogrammus aeglefinus Haddock Gadidae demersal 112.0 TL 4.0 native
Merlangius merlangus Whiting Gadidae benthopelagic 91.5 TL 4.4 native
Merluccius merluccius European hake Merlucciidae demersal 140.0 TL 4.5 native
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii Norway bullhead Cottidae demersal 7.4 SL 3.8 native
Micromesistius poutassou Blue whiting Gadidae bathypelagic 55.5 TL 4.1 native
Microstomus kitt Lemon sole Pleuronectidae demersal 65.0 TL 3.2 native
Mola mola Ocean sunfish Molidae pelagic-oceanic 333.0 TL 3.3 native
Molva dypterygia Blue ling Lotidae demersal 155.0 TL 4.5 native
Molva molva Ling Lotidae demersal 200.0 TL 4.4 native
Myctophum punctatum Spotted lanternfish Myctophidae bathypelagic 11.0 SL 3.4 native
Myoxocephalus scorpius Shorthorn sculpin Cottidae demersal 60.0 TL 3.7 native
Myxine glutinosa Atlantic hagfish Myxinidae benthopelagic 95.0 TL 3.4 native
Naucrates ductor Pilotfish Carangidae reef-associated 70.0 TL 3.4 native
Nemichthys scolopaceus Slender snipe eel Nemichthyidae bathypelagic 130.0 TL 3.4 native
Nerophis lumbriciformis Worm pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 17.0 TL 4.0 native
Nerophis ophidion Straightnose pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 30.0 TL 4.0 native
Nesiarchus nasutus Black gemfish Gempylidae benthopelagic 130.0 SL 4.3 native
Notacanthus chemnitzii Snubnosed spiny eel Notacanthidae benthopelagic 120.0 TL 3.5 native
Notoscopelus kroyeri Lancet fish Myctophidae pelagic-oceanic 14.3 SL 3.2 native
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha Pink salmon Salmonidae demersal 76.0 TL 4.5 native
Oncorhynchus keta Chum salmon Salmonidae benthopelagic 100.0 FL 3.7 native
Osmerus eperlanus European smelt Osmeridae pelagic-neritic 45.0 TL 3.5 native
Oxynotus paradoxus Sailfin roughshark Oxynotidae bathydemersal 120.0 TL 4.0 native
Pagellus bogaraveo Blackspot seabream Sparidae benthopelagic 70.0 SL 4.2 native
Paralepis coregonoides Sharpchin barracudina Paralepididae bathypelagic 50.0 SL 4.1 native
Paraliparis bathybius Black seasnail Liparidae bathydemersal 25.3 SL 4.3 native
Perca fluviatilis European perch Percidae demersal 60.0 SL 4.2 native
Petromyzon marinus Sea lamprey Petromyzontidae demersal 120.0 TL 4.4 native
Pholis gunnellus Rock gunnel Pholidae demersal 25.0 SL 3.5 native
Phoxinus phoxinus Eurasian minnow Cyprinidae demersal 14.0 TL 3.2 native
Phrynorhombus norvegicus Norwegian topknot Scophthalmidae benthopelagic 12.0 SL 4.0 native
Phycis blennoides Greater forkbeard Phycidae benthopelagic 110.0 TL 3.7 native
Platichthys flesus European flounder Pleuronectidae demersal 60.0 TL 3.3 native
Pleuronectes platessa European plaice Pleuronectidae demersal 100.0 SL 3.2 native
Pollachius pollachius Pollack Gadidae benthopelagic 130.0 TL 4.3 native
Pollachius virens Saithe Gadidae demersal 130.0 TL 4.3 native
Polyprion americanus Wreckfish Polyprionidae demersal 210.0 TL 4.1 native
Pomatoschistus microps Common goby Gobiidae demersal 9.0 TL 3.3 native
Pomatoschistus minutus Sand goby Gobiidae demersal 11.0 TL 3.4 native
Pomatoschistus norvegicus Norway goby Gobiidae demersal 8.0 TL 3.3 native
Pomatoschistus pictus Painted goby Gobiidae demersal 6.0 TL 3.1 native
Prionace glauca Blue shark Carcharhinidae pelagic-oceanic 400.0 TL 4.3 native
Protomyctophum arcticum Arctic telescope Myctophidae bathypelagic 6.0 SL 3.1 native
Psychrolutes subspinosus Psychrolutidae bathydemersal 12.0 SL 3.3 native
Pterycombus brama Atlantic fanfish Bramidae pelagic-oceanic 46.0 TL 4.1 native
Raja clavata Thornback ray Rajidae demersal 139.0 TL 3.8 native
Rajella fyllae Round ray Rajidae bathydemersal 60.0 TL 3.4 native
Rajella lintea Sailray Rajidae bathydemersal 125.0 TL 3.6 native
Raniceps raninus Tadpole fish Gadidae demersal 30.0 TL 3.8 native
Ranzania laevis Slender sunfish Molidae pelagic-oceanic 100.0 TL 3.7 native
Regalecus glesne King of herrings Regalecidae pelagic-oceanic 800.0 TL 3.2 native
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides Greenland halibut Pleuronectidae benthopelagic 130.0 TL 4.4 native
Rhodichthys melanocephalus Blackhead strainer snailfish Liparidae bathydemersal 12.5 SL 3.4 native
Rhodichthys regina Threadfin seasnail Liparidae bathydemersal 31.0 SL 3.5 native
Rutilus rutilus Roach Cyprinidae benthopelagic 50.2 TL 3.4 native
Salmo salar Atlantic salmon Salmonidae benthopelagic 150.0 TL 4.5 native
Salmo trutta Sea trout Salmonidae pelagic-neritic 140.0 SL 3.4 native
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic char Salmonidae benthopelagic 107.0 TL 4.4 native
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook trout Salmonidae benthopelagic 86.0 SL 3.3 introduced
Sardina pilchardus European pilchard Clupeidae pelagic-neritic 27.5 SL 3.1 native
Schedophilus medusophagus Cornish blackfish Centrolophidae pelagic-oceanic 55.0 TL 4.0 native
Scomber scombrus Atlantic mackerel Scombridae pelagic-neritic 60.0 FL 3.6 native
Scomberesox saurus Atlantic saury Scomberesocidae pelagic-oceanic 50.0 TL 3.8 native
Scophthalmus maximus Turbot Scophthalmidae demersal 100.0 SL 4.4 native
Scophthalmus rhombus Brill Scophthalmidae demersal 75.0 TL 4.4 native
Scyliorhinus canicula Lesser spotted dogfish Scyliorhinidae demersal 100.0 TL 3.8 native
Sebastes mentella Beaked redfish Sebastidae bathypelagic 77.5 TL 4.1 native
Sebastes norvegicus Golden redfish Sebastidae pelagic-oceanic 100.0 TL 4.0 native
Sebastes viviparus Norway redfish Sebastidae demersal 66.5 TL 4.0 native
Solea solea Common sole Soleidae demersal 70.0 SL 3.2 native
Somniosus microcephalus Greenland shark Somniosidae benthopelagic 550.0 TL 4.2 native
Sphyraena sphyraena European barracuda Sphyraenidae pelagic-neritic 165.0 TL 4.0 native
Spinachia spinachia Sea stickleback Gasterosteidae benthopelagic 22.0 SL 3.5 native
Spondyliosoma cantharus Black seabream Sparidae benthopelagic 60.0 SL 3.3 native
Sprattus sprattus European sprat Clupeidae pelagic-neritic 16.0 SL 3.0 native
Squalius cephalus Chub Cyprinidae benthopelagic 60.0 SL 2.7 native
Squalus acanthias Picked dogfish Squalidae benthopelagic 122.0 4.4 native
Stomias boa ferox Stomiidae bathypelagic 30.0 SL 3.6 native
Symphodus melops Corkwing wrasse Labridae reef-associated 28.0 SL 3.4 native
Syngnathus acus Greater pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 50.0 TL 3.3 native
Syngnathus rostellatus Nilsson's pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 18.5 TL 3.7 native
Syngnathus typhle Broadnosed pipefish Syngnathidae demersal 35.0 TL 4.3 native
Taractes asper Rough pomfret Bramidae pelagic-oceanic 50.0 SL 4.3 native
Taractichthys longipinnis Big-scale pomfret Bramidae pelagic-oceanic 100.0 SL 4.5 native
Taurulus bubalis Longspined bullhead Cottidae demersal 25.0 SL 3.6 native
Theragra finnmarchica Norwegian pollock Gadidae benthopelagic 50.0 TL 3.8 native
Thunnus thynnus Atlantic bluefin tuna Scombridae pelagic-oceanic 458.0 TL 4.4 native
Thymallus thymallus Grayling Salmonidae benthopelagic 60.0 TL 3.1 native
Tinca tinca Tench Cyprinidae demersal 70.0 SL 2.8 native
Trachinus draco Greater weever Trachinidae demersal 53.0 TL 4.2 native
Trachipterus arcticus Dealfish Trachipteridae bathypelagic 300.0 TL 4.5 native
Trachurus trachurus Atlantic horse mackerel Carangidae pelagic-neritic 70.0 TL 3.7 native
Triglops murrayi Moustache sculpin Cottidae demersal 20.0 SL 3.5 native
Triglops pingelii Ribbed sculpin Cottidae demersal 20.2 SL 3.4 native
Trisopterus esmarkii Norway pout Gadidae benthopelagic 35.0 TL 3.7 native
Trisopterus luscus Pouting Gadidae benthopelagic 46.0 TL 3.7 native
Trisopterus minutus Poor cod Gadidae benthopelagic 40.0 TL 3.7 native
Xiphias gladius Swordfish Xiphiidae pelagic-oceanic 455.0 FL 4.5 native
Zeugopterus punctatus Topknot Scophthalmidae demersal 25.0 SL 4.0 native
Zeus faber John dory Zeidae benthopelagic 90.0 TL 4.5 native
Zoarces viviparus Eelpout Zoarcidae demersal 52.0 TL 3.5 native
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 10.05.99 ,  php script by rolavides, 04/02/08 ,  last modified by mbactong, 21/01/2020