List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 268
Species Name Used in Reference
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. 98)
Acipenser transmontanus Richardson, 1836 Acipenser transmontanus (p. 96-97)
Agonopsis vulsa (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Agonopsis emmelane (p. 326-6327)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Alepisaurus borealis (p. 156-157)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 73-74)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 103-104)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 Ammodytes hexapterus (p. 395-396)
Amphistichus rhodoterus (Agassiz, 1854) Holconotus rhodoterus (p. 208-209)
Anarrhichthys ocellatus Ayres, 1855 Anarrhichthys ocellatus (p. 366-367)
Anoplagonus inermis (Günther, 1860) Anoplagonus inermis (p. 335-336)
Anoplarchus purpurescens Gill, 1861 Anoplarchus purpurescens (p. 375-376)
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814) Anoplopoma fimbria (p. 239-240)
Anotopterus nikparini Kukuev, 1998 Anotopterus pharao (p. 155-156)
Antimora microlepis Bean, 1890 Antimora rostrata (p. 167-168)
Apodichthys flavidus Girard, 1854 Apodichthys flavidus (p. 382-383)
Apodichthys fucorum Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Xererpes fucorum (p. 383-384)
Apristurus brunneus (Gilbert, 1892) Apristurus brunneus (p. 78-79)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Aptocyclus ventricosus (p. 339)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Notolepis coruscans (p. 154-155)
Argyropelecus sladeni Regan, 1908 Argyropelecus sladeni (p. 133)
Aristostomias scintillans (Gilbert, 1915) Aristostomias scintillans (p. 137-138)
Artedius fenestralis Jordan & Gilbert, 1883 Artedius fenestralis (p. 298-299)
Artedius harringtoni (Starks, 1896) Artedius harringtoni (p. 296-297)
Artedius lateralis (Girard, 1854) Artedius lateralis (p. 299)
Ascelichthys rhodorus Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Ascelichthys rhodorus (p. 310-311)
Asemichthys taylori Gilbert, 1912 Radulinus taylori (p. 292-294)
Atheresthes stomias (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Atheresthes stomias (p. 183-184)
Atractoscion nobilis (Ayres, 1860) Cynoscion nobilis (p. 217-218)
Aulorhynchus flavidus Gill, 1861 Aulorhynchus flavidus (p. 355-356)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) Avocettina gilli (p. 159-160)
Bathophilus flemingi Aron & McCrery, 1958 Bathophilus flemingi (p. 135-136)
Bathyagonus alascanus (Gilbert, 1896) Asterotheca alascana (p. 329-640)
Bathyagonus infraspinatus (Gilbert, 1904) Asterotheca infraspinata (p. 330-331)
Bathyagonus nigripinnis Gilbert, 1890 Bathyagonus nigripinnis (p. 327-328)
Bathyagonus pentacanthus (Gilbert, 1890) Asterotheca pentacantha (p. 331-332)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus pacificus (p. 129-130)
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873 Bathymaster signatus (p. 365-366)
Bathyraja abyssicola (Gilbert, 1896) Raja abyssicola (p. 90)
Bathyraja interrupta (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Raja kincaidii (p. 88-89)
Benthalbella dentata (Chapman, 1939) Neoscopelarchoides dentatus (p. 152-153)
Beringraja binoculata (Girard, 1855) Raja binoculata (p. 84-86)
Beringraja rhina (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Raja rhina (p. 86)
Beringraja stellulata (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Raja stellulata (p. 87-88)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 Blepsias bilobus (p. 317-318)
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814) Blepsias cirrhosus (p. 315-316)
Bothragonus swanii (Steindachner, 1876) Bothragonus swanii (p. 334-335)
Bothrocara molle Bean, 1890 Bothrocara molle (p. 390-391)
Brachyistius frenatus Gill, 1862 Brachyistius frenatus (p. 214-215)
Brama japonica Hilgendorf, 1878 Brama raii (p. 220-221)
Brosmophycis marginata (Ayres, 1854) Brosmophycis marginata (p. 393-394)
Careproctus gilberti Burke, 1912 Careproctus gilberti (p. 349)
Careproctus melanurus Gilbert, 1892 Careproctus melanurus (p. 350)
Careproctus ovigerus (Gilbert, 1896) Careproctus ovigerum (p. 348)
Caristius macropus (Bellotti, 1903) Caristius macropus (p. 175)
Ceratoscopelus townsendi (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Ceratoscopelus townsendi (p. 149-150)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 76-77)
Chauliodus macouni Bean, 1890 Chauliodus macouni (p. 138-139)
Chesnonia verrucosa (Lockington, 1880) Occa verrucosa (p. 324-325)
Chirolophis decoratus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Chirolophis polyactocephalus (p. 373-374)
Chirolophis nugator (Jordan & Williams, 1895) Chirolophis nugator (p. 374-375)
Chitonotus pugetensis (Steindachner, 1876) Chitonotus pugetensis (p. 286-287)
Citharichthys sordidus (Girard, 1854) Citharichthys sordidus (p. 180-181)
Citharichthys stigmaeus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Citharichthys stigmaeus (p. 181-182)
Clevelandia ios (Jordan & Gilbert, 1882) Clevelandia ios (p. 360-361)
Clidoderma asperrimum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Clidoderma asperrimum (p. 190-191)
Clinocottus acuticeps (Gilbert, 1896) Clinocottus acuticeps (p. 306-307)
Clinocottus embryum (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Clinocottus embryum (p. 305-306)
Clinocottus globiceps (Girard, 1858) Clinocottus globiceps (p. 304-305)
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasii (p. 99-101)
Cololabis saira (Brevoort, 1856) Cololabis saira (p. 158-159)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Coryphaenoides acrolepis (p. 170-171)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) Coryphaenoides cyclolepis (p. 168-169)
Coryphaenoides filifer (Gilbert, 1896) Coryphaenoides filifera (p. 169-170)
Cryptacanthodes aleutensis (Gilbert, 1896) Lyconectes aleutensis (p. 379-380)
Cryptacanthodes giganteus (Kittlitz, 1858) Delolepis gigantea (p. 378-379)
Cyclothone atraria Gilbert, 1905 Cyclothone microdon (p. 132-133)
Cymatogaster aggregata Gibbons, 1854 Cymatogaster aggregata (p. 213-214)
Dasycottus setiger Bean, 1890 Dasycottus setiger (p. 311-312)
Derepodichthys alepidotus Gilbert, 1896 Derepodichthys alepidotus (p. 392-393)
Diaphus theta Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890 Diaphus theta (p. 144-145)
Embassichthys bathybius (Gilbert, 1890) Embassichthys bathybius (p. 201-202)
Embiotoca lateralis Agassiz, 1854 Embiotoca lateralis (p. 211-212)
Engraulis mordax Girard, 1854 Engraulis mordax (p. 104-105)
Enophrys bison (Girard, 1854) Enophrys bison (p. 308-309)
Entosphenus tridentatus (Richardson, 1836) Entosphenus tridentatus (p. 68-69)
Eopsetta jordani (Lockington, 1879) Eopsetta jordani (p. 188-189)
Eptatretus stoutii (Lockington, 1878) Polistotrema stoutii (p. 67)
Erilepis zonifer (Lockington, 1880) Erilepis zonifer (p. 241)
Eumicrotremus orbis (Günther, 1861) Eumicrotremus orbis (p. 337-338)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogrammus (p. 163-4)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. 165-166)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus zyopterus (p. 80-81)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 353-355)
Genyonemus lineatus (Ayres, 1855) Genyonemus lineatus (p. 218-219)
Gibbonsia metzi Hubbs, 1927 Gibbonsia metzi (p. 361-362)
Gibbonsia montereyensis Hubbs, 1927 Gibbonsia montereyensis (p. 362-363)
Glyptocephalus zachirus Lockington, 1879 Glyptocephalus zachirus (p. 202-203)
Gobiesox maeandricus (Girard, 1858) Gobiesox maeandricus (p. 396-397)
Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (Tilesius, 1811) Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (p. 284-285)
Hemilepidotus spinosus Ayres, 1854 (p. 283-284)
Hemitripterus bolini (Myers, 1934) Hemitripterus bolini (p. 321)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos decagrammus (p. 242-243)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos superciliosus (p. 245-246)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. 244-245)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Hexanchus corinum (p. 72-73)
Hippoglossoides elassodon Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Hippoglossoides elassodon (p. 185-186)
Hippoglossus stenolepis Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossus stenolepis (p. 184-185)
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. 94-95)
Hypanus dipterurus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Dasyatis dipterurus (p. 91-92)
Hyperprosopon argenteum Gibbons, 1854 Hyperprosopon argenteum (p. 207-208)
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. 125-126)
Hypsagonus quadricornis (Valenciennes, 1829) Hypsagonus quadricornis (p. 323-324)
Icelinus borealis Gilbert, 1896 Icelinus borealis (p. 287-288)
Icelinus filamentosus Gilbert, 1890 Icelinus filamentosus (p. 290-291)
Icelinus tenuis Gilbert, 1890 Icelinus tenuis (p. 289-290)
Icichthys lockingtoni Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Icichthys lockingtoni (p. 232-233)
Icosteus aenigmaticus Lockington, 1880 Icosteus aenigmaticus (p. 234-235)
Isopsetta isolepis (Lockington, 1880) Isopsetta isolepis (p. 195-196)
Jordania zonope Starks, 1895 Jordania zonope (p. 285-286)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 227-228)
Lamna ditropis Hubbs & Follett, 1947 Lamna ditropis (p. 75-76)
Lampetra ayresii (Günther, 1870) Lampetra ayresii (p. 69-70)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris regius (p. 171-172)
Lepidogobius lepidus (Girard, 1858) Lepidogobius lepidus (p. 359-360)
Lepidopsetta bilineata (Ayres, 1855) Lepidopsetta bilineata (p. 197-8)
Leptocottus armatus Girard, 1854 Leptocottus armatus (p. 309-310)
Lestidiops ringens (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Lestidium ringens (p. 153-154)
Leuroglossus schmidti Rass, 1955 Leuroglossus stilbius (p. 128-129)
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Limanda aspera (p. 198-199)
Liparis callyodon (Pallas, 1814) Liparis callyodon (p. 342-343)
Liparis cyclopus Günther, 1861 Liparis cyclopus (p. 343)
Liparis dennyi Jordan & Starks, 1895 Liparis dennyi (p. 345)
Liparis florae (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Liparis florae (p. 340-341)
Liparis fucensis Gilbert, 1896 Liparis fucensis (p. 344)
Liparis pulchellus Ayres, 1855 Liparis pulchellus (p. 346)
Liparis rutteri (Gilbert & Snyder, 1898) Liparis rutteri (p. 341-342)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenella longirostris (p. 369-370)
Lumpenopsis hypochroma (Hubbs & Schultz, 1932) Allolumpenus hypochromus (p. 370-371)
Lumpenus sagitta Wilimovsky, 1956 Lumpenus sagitta (p. 371-372)
Lycodapus fierasfer Gilbert, 1890 Lycodapus fierasfer (p. 391)
Lycodapus mandibularis Gilbert, 1915 Lycodapus mandibularis (p. 391-392)
Lycodes brevipes Bean, 1890 Lycodes brevipes (p. 389-390)
Lycodes cortezianus (Gilbert, 1890) Aprodon cortezianus (p. 386-387)
Lycodes diapterus Gilbert, 1892 Lycodes diapterus (p. 387-389)
Lycodes pacificus Collett, 1879 Lycodopsis pacifica (p. 385-386)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes palearis (p. 388-389)
Lyopsetta exilis (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Lyopsetta exilis (p. 187)
Macropinna microstoma Chapman, 1939 Macropinna microstoma (p. 131-132)
Malacocottus kincaidi Gilbert & Thompson, 1905 Malacocottus kincaidi (p. 312-313)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 127-128)
Melamphaes lugubris Gilbert, 1890 Melamphaes lugubris (p. 177-178)
Merluccius productus (Ayres, 1855) Merluccius productus (p. 162-163)
Microgadus proximus (Girard, 1854) Microgadus proximus (p. 164-165)
Microstomus pacificus (Lockington, 1879) Microstomus pacificus (p. 200-201)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 400-401)
Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (p. 307-308)
Nannobrachium regale (Gilbert, 1892) Lampanyctus regalis (p. 147-148)
Nannobrachium ritteri (Gilbert, 1915) Lampanyctus ritteri (p. 148-149)
Nautichthys oculofasciatus (Girard, 1858) Nautichthys oculofasciatus (p. 318-319)
Nectoliparis pelagicus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Nectoliparis pelagicus (p. 352-353)
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys avocetta (p. 160-161)
Notorynchus cepedianus (Péron, 1807) Notorynchus maculatum (p. 71-72)
Notoscopelus japonicus (Tanaka, 1908) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. 150-151)
Odontopyxis trispinosa Lockington, 1880 Odontopyxis trispinosa (p. 333)
Oligocottus maculosus Girard, 1856 Oligocottus maculosus (p. 301-302)
Oligocottus rimensis (Greeley, 1899) Oligocottus rimensis (p. 300-301)
Oligocottus snyderi Greeley, 1898 Oligocottus snyderi (p. 302-303)
Oncorhynchus clarkii (Richardson, 1836) Salmo clarkii clarkii (p. 111-112)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 114-115)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 119-120)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 116-117)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdnerii (p. 109-110)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 120-121)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 117-119)
Oneirodes bulbosus Chapman, 1939 Oneirodes bulbosus (p. 402-403)
Ophiodon elongatus Girard, 1854 Ophiodon elongatus (p. 248-249)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus dentex (p. 126-127)
Oxylebius pictus Gill, 1862 Oxylebius pictus (p. 246-247)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina barbata aix (p. 325)
Paraliparis deani Burke, 1912 Paraliparis deani (p. 350-351)
Parophrys vetulus Girard, 1854 Parophrys vetulus (p. 194-195)
Pentaceros wheeleri (Hardy, 1983) Pseudopentaceros richardsoni (p. 219-220)
Peprilus simillimus (Ayres, 1860) Palometa simillima (p. 231-232)
Phanerodon furcatus Girard, 1854 Phanerodon furcatus (p. 209-210)
Pholis laeta (Cope, 1873) Pholis laeta (p. 381-382)
Pholis ornata (Girard, 1854) Pholis ornata (p. 380-381)
Phytichthys chirus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Phytichthys chirus (p. 376)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 203-204)
Plectobranchus evides Gilbert, 1890 Plectobranchus evides (p. 372)
Pleuronichthys coenosus Girard, 1854 Pleuronichthys coenosus (p. 192-193)
Pleuronichthys decurrens Jordan & Gilbert, 1881 Pleuronichthys decurrens (p. 191-192)
Podothecus accipenserinus (Tilesius, 1813) Agonus acipenserinus (p. 336-337)
Polypera greeni (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Polypera greeni (p. 347)
Porichthys notatus Girard, 1854 Porichthys notatus (p. 398-399)
Poroclinus rothrocki Bean, 1890 Poroclinus rothrocki (p. 368-369)
Poromitra rugosa (Chapman, 1939) Melamphaes rugosus (p. 176-177)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 79-80)
Protomyctophum thompsoni (Chapman, 1944) Electrona arctica (p. 140-141)
Psettichthys melanostictus Girard, 1854 Psettichthys melanostictus (p. 189-190)
Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Bathylagus milleri (p. 130-131)
Psychrolutes paradoxus Günther, 1861 Psychrolutes paradoxus (p. 314-315)
Psychrolutes sigalutes (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Gilbertidia sigalutes (p. 313-314)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 367-368)
Radulinus asprellus Gilbert, 1890 Radulinus asprellus (p. 291-292)
Remora australis (Bennett, 1840) Remilegia australis (p. 205-206)
Rhacochilus vacca (Girard, 1855) Damalichthys vacca (p. 210-211)
Rhamphocottus richardsonii Günther, 1874 Rhamphocottus richardsoni (p. 319-321)
Rhinogobiops nicholsii (Bean, 1882) Coryphopterus nicholsii (p. 358-359)
Rimicola muscarum (Meek & Pierson, 1895) Rimicola muscarum (p. 397-398)
Ronquilus jordani (Gilbert, 1889) Ronquilus jordani (p. 364-365)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 107-108)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 108-109)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 113-114)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 112-113)
Sarda lineolata (Girard, 1858) Sarda lineolata (p. 226-227)
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops sagax (p. 101-103)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Pneumatophorus japonicus (p. 228-229)
Scorpaenichthys marmoratus (Ayres, 1854) (p. 282-283)
Scytalina cerdale Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Scytalina cerdale (p. 384-385)
Sebastes aleutianus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Sebastodes aleutianus (p. 261-262)
Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes alutus (p. 262-263)
Sebastes auriculatus Girard, 1854 Sebastodes auriculatus (p. 273-274)
Sebastes babcocki (Thompson, 1915) Sebastodes rubrivinctus (p. 270-271)
Sebastes caurinus Richardson, 1844 Sebastodes caurinus (p. 275-276)
Sebastes crameri (Jordan, 1897) Sebastodes crameri (p. 258-259)
Sebastes diploproa (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes diploproa (p. 266-267)
Sebastes elongatus Ayres, 1859 Sebastodes elongatus (p. 272-273)
Sebastes flavidus (Ayres, 1862) Sebastodes flavidus (p. 253-254)
Sebastes helvomaculatus Ayres, 1859 Sebastodes rosaceus (p. 267-268)
Sebastes maliger (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastodes maliger (p. 276-277)
Sebastes melanops Girard, 1856 Sebastodes melanops (p. 254-255)
Sebastes miniatus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastodes miniatus (p. 257-258)
Sebastes mystinus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1881) Sebastodes mystinus (p. 252-253)
Sebastes nebulosus Ayres, 1854 Sebastodes nebulosus (p. 277-279)
Sebastes nigrocinctus Ayres, 1859 Sebastodes nigrocinctus (p. 279-280)
Sebastes paucispinis Ayres, 1854 Sebastodes paucispinis (p. 251-252)
Sebastes pinniger (Gill, 1864) Sebastodes pinniger (p. 256-257)
Sebastes proriger (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastodes proriger (p. 260-261)
Sebastes ruberrimus (Cramer, 1895) Sebastodes ruberrimus (p. 268-269)
Sebastes saxicola (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes saxicola (p. 264-266)
Sebastes wilsoni (Gilbert, 1915) Sebastodes wilsoni (p. 263-264)
Sebastes zacentrus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes zacentrus (p. 271-272)
Sebastolobus alascanus Bean, 1890 Sebastolobus alascanus (p. 280-281)
Somniosus pacificus Bigelow & Schroeder, 1944 Somniosus pacificus (p. 83-84)
Sphyraena argentea Girard, 1854 Sphyraena argentea (p. 238-239)
Spirinchus thaleichthys (Ayres, 1860) Spirinchus dilatus (p. 124-125)
Squalus suckleyi (Girard, 1855) Squalus suckleyi (p. 81;fig.22)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Lampanyctus leucopsarus (p. 145-146)
Symbolophorus californiensis (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1889) Myctophum californiense (p. 143-144)
Synchirus gilli Bean, 1890 Synchirus gilli (p. 322-323)
Syngnathus leptorhynchus Girard, 1854 Syngnathus griseolineatus (p. 356-357)
Tactostoma macropus Bolin, 1939 Tactostoma macropus (p. 136-137)
Tarletonbeania crenularis (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Tarletonbeania crenularis (p. 141-143)
Tetragonurus cuvieri Risso, 1810 Tetragonurus cuvieri (p. 236-237)
Tetronarce californica (Ayres, 1855) Torpedo californica (p. 93-94)
Thaleichthys pacificus (Richardson, 1836) Thaleichthys pacificus (p. 122-124)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 224-225)
Thunnus orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Thunnus saliens (p. 225-226)
Trachipterus altivelis Kner, 1859 Trachypterus rexsalmonorum (p. 173-174)
Trachurus symmetricus (Ayres, 1855) Trachurus symmetricus (p. 222-223)
Trichodon trichodon (Tilesius, 1813) Trichodon trichodon (p. 215-216)
Triglops macellus (Bean, 1884) Triglops macellus (p. 294-295)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops beani (p. 295-296)
Xeneretmus latifrons (Gilbert, 1890) Xeneretmus latifrons (p. 328-329)
Xiphister atropurpureus (Kittlitz, 1858) Epigeichthys atropurpureus (p. 377-378)
Xiphister mucosus (Girard, 1858) Xiphister mucosus (p. 376-377)
Zaniolepis latipinnis Girard, 1858 Zaniolepis latipinnis (p. 247-248)
Zaprora silenus Jordan, 1896 Zaprora silenus (p. 233-234)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10