List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 319
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholabrus palloni (Risso, 1810) Acantholabrus palloni (p. 40)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser stureio (p. 12)
Aetomylaeus bovinus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Pteromylaeus bovinus (p. 11-12)
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836) Aidablennius sphynx (p. 52)
Alectis alexandrina (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Alectis alexandrinus (p. 30)
Alepes djedaba (Forsskål, 1775) Alepes djedaba (p. 30)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 3)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 13)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 13)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 16)
Anthias anthias (Linnaeus, 1758) Anthias anthias (p. 26)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 20)
Aphia minuta (Risso, 1810) Aphia minuta (p. 49-50)
Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758) Apogon imberbis (p. 29)
Apterichtus caecus (Linnaeus, 1758) Apterichthus caecus (p. 18)
Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758 Argentina sphyraena (p. 14)
Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801) Argyrosomus regius (p. 33)
Ariosoma balearicum (Delaroche, 1809) Arisoma balearicum (p. 17)
Arnoglossus imperialis (Rafinesque, 1810) Arnoglossus imperialis (p. 62)
Arnoglossus kessleri Schmidt, 1915 Arnoglossus kessleri (p. 62)
Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792) Arnoglossus laterna (p. 62)
Arnoglossus thori Kyle, 1913 Arnoglossus thori (p. 63)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 58)
Atherina hepsetus Linnaeus, 1758 Atherina hepsetus (p. 58)
Aulopus filamentosus (Bloch, 1792) Aulopus filamentosus (p. 15)
Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810) Auxis rochei (p. 46)
Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789 Balistes carolinensis (p. 65)
Bathytoshia centroura (Mitchill, 1815) Dasyatis centroura (p. 11)
Belone belone (Linnaeus, 1760) Belone belone (p. 18-19)
Blennius ocellaris Linnaeus, 1758 Blennius ocellaris (p. 52)
Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758) Boops boops (p. 34)
Bothus podas (Delaroche, 1809) Bothus podas (p. 63)
Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788) Brama brama (p. 33)
Buglossidium luteum (Risso, 1810) Buglossidium luteum (p. 63)
Callanthias ruber (Rafinesque, 1810) Callanthias ruber (p. 27)
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Callionymus lyra (p. 51)
Callionymus maculatus Rafinesque, 1810 Callionymus maculatus (p. 51)
Callionymus pusillus Delaroche, 1809 Callionymus pusillus (p. 51-52)
Callionymus risso Lesueur, 1814 Callionymus risso (p. 52)
Campogramma glaycos (Lacepède, 1801) Campogramma glaycos (p. 30)
Capros aper (Linnaeus, 1758) Capros aper (p. 26)
Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815) Caranx crysos (p. 30)
Caranx rhonchus Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817 Caranx rhonchus (p. 30-31)
Carapus acus (Brünnich, 1768) Carapus acus (p. 55)
Carcharhinus brevipinna (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus brevipinnis (p. 4)
Carcharhinus limbatus (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus limbatus (p. 4)
Carcharhinus melanopterus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Carcharhinus melanopterus (p. 4)
Carcharhinus plumbeus (Nardo, 1827) Carcharhinus plumbeus (p. 4)
Carcharias taurus Rafinesque, 1810 Eugomphodus taurus (p. 2)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 2)
Centracanthus cirrus Rafinesque, 1810 Centracanthus cirrus (p. 38)
Centrolabrus melanocercus (Risso, 1810) Symphodus melanocercus (p. 42)
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) Centrolophus niger (p. 55)
Centrophorus granulosus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Centrophorus granulosus (p. 6)
Centrophorus uyato (Rafinesque, 1810) Centrophorus uyato (p. 6)
Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758) Cepola rubescens (p. 29)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 3)
Cheilopogon heterurus (Rafinesque, 1810) Cheilopogon heterurus (p. 19)
Chelidonichthys cuculus (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspitrigla cuculus (p. 59)
Chelidonichthys lastoviza (Bonnaterre, 1788) Chelidonichthys lastoviza (p. 60)
Chelidonichthys lucerna (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla lucerna (p. 60)
Chelidonichthys obscurus (Walbaum, 1792) Aspitrigla obscura (p. 59)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 57)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 57)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. 57)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. 57)
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. 12)
Chlorophthalmus agassizi Bonaparte, 1840 Chlorophthalmus agassizi (p. 15)
Chromis chromis (Linnaeus, 1758) Chromis chromis (p. 39)
Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus mustela (p. 23)
Citharus linguatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Citharus linguatula (p. 61)
Clinitrachus argentatus (Risso, 1810) Clinitrachus argentatus (p. 54)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 13)
Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Risso, 1810) Coelorhynchus coelorhynchus (p. 22)
Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758) Conger conger (p. 17)
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758) Coris julis (p. 40)
Coryphaena equiselis Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena equiselis (p. 32)
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 32)
Dactylopterus volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Dactylopterus volitans (p. 61)
Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788) Dalatias licha (p. 6)
Dalophis imberbis (Delaroche, 1809) Dalophis imberbis (p. 18)
Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758) Dasyatis pastinaca (p. 11)
Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus (p. 50)
Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758) Dentex dentex (p. 34-35)
Dentex gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810) Dentex gibbosus (p. 35)
Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791) Dentex macrophthalmus (p. 35)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 28)
Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792) Dicentrarchus punctatus (p. 28-29)
Diplecogaster bimaculata (Bonnaterre, 1788) Diplecogaster bimaculata (p. 66)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus annularis (p. 35)
Diplodus cervinus (Lowe, 1838) Diplodus cervinus (p. 35)
Diplodus puntazzo (Walbaum, 1792) Diplodus puntazzo (p. 35)
Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus sargus (p. 35-36)
Diplodus vulgaris (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Diplodus vulgaris (p. 36)
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. 9)
Dipturus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja oxyrinchus (p. 9)
Echelus myrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Echelus myrus (p. 18)
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. 64)
Echiichthys vipera (Cuvier, 1829) Echiichthys vipera (p. 44)
Echinorhinus brucus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Echinorhinus brucus (p. 7)
Electrona risso (Cocco, 1829) Electrona rissoi (p. 15)
Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Engraulis encrasicolus (p. 14)
Epinephelus aeneus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Epinephelus aeneus (p. 27)
Epinephelus caninus (Valenciennes, 1843) Epinephelus caninus (p. 27)
Epinephelus costae (Steindachner, 1878) Epinephelus alexandrinus (p. 27)
Epinephelus marginatus (Lowe, 1834) Epinephelus gauza (p. 27)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. 7)
Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810) Euthynnus alletteratus (p. 47)
Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758) Eutrigla gurnardus (p. 60)
Gadella maraldi (Risso, 1810) Gadella maraldi (p. 24)
Gadiculus argenteus Guichenot, 1850 Gadiculus argenteus (p. 23)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (p. 23)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris (Cloquet, 1824) Gaidropsarus vulgaris (p. 23-24)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus galeus (p. 5)
Galeus melastomus Rafinesque, 1810 Galeus melastomus (p. 3-4)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 22)
Glaucostegus cemiculus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Rhinobatos cemiculus (p. 8)
Gobius auratus Risso, 1810 Gobius auratus (p. 50)
Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870 Gobius bucchichi (p. 50)
Gobius cobitis Pallas, 1814 Gobius cobitis (p. 50)
Gobius cruentatus Gmelin, 1789 Gobius cruentatus (p. 50)
Gobius geniporus Valenciennes, 1837 Gobius geniporus (p. 50)
Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius niger (p. 50)
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. 51)
Gymnammodytes cicerelus (Rafinesque, 1810) Gymnammodytes cicerelus (p. 44)
Gymnothorax unicolor (Delaroche, 1809) Gymnothorax unicolor (p. 16)
Gymnura altavela (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnura altavela (p. 11)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. 58)
Heptranchias perlo (Bonnaterre, 1788) Heptranchias perlo (p. 1)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Hexanchus griseus (p. 1-2)
Hippocampus guttulatus Cuvier, 1829 Hippocampus ramulosus (p. 21)
Hippocampus hippocampus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippocampus hippocampus (p. 21)
Hirundichthys rondeletii (Valenciennes, 1847) Hirundichthys rondeletii (p. 19-20)
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 Hoplostethus mediterraneus (p. 25)
Hymenocephalus italicus Giglioli, 1884 Hymenocephalus italicus (p. 22)
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 Isurus oxyrinchus (p. 3)
Kajikia albida (Poey, 1860) Makaira albida (p. 48)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 47)
Labrus bergylta Ascanius, 1767 Labrus bergylta (p. 41)
Labrus merula Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus merula (p. 40-41)
Labrus mixtus Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus bimaculatus (p. 40)
Labrus viridis Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus viridis (p. 41)
Lagocephalus lagocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lagocephalus lagocephalus (p. 65)
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lamna nasus (p. 3)
Lappanella fasciata (Cocco, 1833) Lapponella fasciata (p. 41)
Lepadogaster candolii Risso, 1810 Lepadogaster candollei (p. 66)
Lepadogaster lepadogaster (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lepadogaster lepadogaster (p. 66)
Lepidopus caudatus (Euphrasen, 1788) Lepidopus caudatus (p. 46)
Lepidotrigla cavillone (Lacepède, 1801) Lepidotrigla cavillone (p. 60)
Lestidiops sphyrenoides (Risso, 1820) Lestidiops sphyrenoides (p. 16)
Leucoraja fullonica (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja fullonica (p. 9)
Leucoraja melitensis (Clark, 1926) Raja melitensis (p. 10)
Lichia amia (Linnaeus, 1758) Lichia amia (p. 31)
Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lipophrys pholis (p. 53)
Lipophrys trigloides (Valenciennes, 1836) Paralipophrys trigloides (p. 53)
Lithognathus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lithognathus mormyrus (p. 36)
Lophius budegassa Spinola, 1807 Lophius budegassa (p. 67)
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. 67)
Lophotus lacepede Giorna, 1809 Lophotus lacepedei (p. 25)
Luvarus imperialis Rafinesque, 1810 Luvarus imperialis (p. 48)
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Macroramphosus scolopax (p. 20)
Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758) Merluccius merluccius (p. 22)
Microchirus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Microchirus ocellatus (p. 63)
Microchirus variegatus (Donovan, 1808) Microchirus variegatus (p. 63)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 23)
Mobula mobular (Bonnaterre, 1788) Mobula mobular (p. 12)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 65-66)
Molva dypterygia (Pennant, 1784) Molva dipterygia (p. 24)
Monochirus hispidus Rafinesque, 1814 Microchirus hispidus (p. 64)
Mora moro (Risso, 1810) Mora moro (p. 24)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 57)
Mullus barbatus barbatus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus barbatus (p. 34)
Mullus surmuletus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus surmuletus (p. 34)
Muraena helena Linnaeus, 1758 Muraena helena (p. 16-17)
Mustelus asterias Cloquet, 1819 Mustelus asterias (p. 5)
Mustelus mustelus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mustelus mustelus (p. 5)
Mycteroperca rubra (Bloch, 1793) Mycteroperca rubra (p. 27)
Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758) Myliobatis aquila (p. 11)
Naucrates ductor (Linnaeus, 1758) Naucrates ductor (p. 31)
Nerophis maculatus Rafinesque, 1810 Nerophis maculatus (p. 21)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Nerophis ophidion (p. 21)
Nettastoma melanura Rafinesque, 1810 Nettastoma melanurum (p. 17)
Oblada melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) Oblada melanura (p. 36)
Odontaspis ferox (Risso, 1810) Odontaspis ferox (p. 2)
Oedalechilus labeo (Cuvier, 1829) Oedalechilus labeo (p. 57)
Ophichthus rufus (Rafinesque, 1810) Ophichthus rufus (p. 18)
Ophidion barbatum Linnaeus, 1758 Ophidion barbatum (p. 55)
Ophidion rochei Müller, 1845 Ophidion rochei (p. 55)
Ophisurus serpens (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophisurus serpens (p. 18)
Orcynopsis unicolor (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Orcynopsis unicolor (p. 47)
Oxynotus centrina (Linnaeus, 1758) Oxynotus centrina (p. 6)
Pagellus acarne (Risso, 1827) Pagellus acarne (p. 36)
Pagellus bogaraveo (Brünnich, 1768) Pagellus bogaraveo (p. 36)
Pagellus erythrinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pagellus erythrinus (p. 37)
Pagrus auriga Valenciennes, 1843 Pagrus auriga (p. 37)
Pagrus caeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830) Pagrus coerulostrictus (p. 27)
Pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pagrus pagrus (p. 37)
Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758) Parablennius gattorugine (p. 53)
Parablennius incognitus (Bath, 1968) Parablennius incognitus (p. 53)
Parablennius sanguinolentus (Pallas, 1814) Parablennius sanguinoletus (p. 53-54)
Parablennius tentacularis (Brünnich, 1768) Parablennius tentacularis (p. 54)
Parablennius zvonimiri (Kolombatovic, 1892) Parablennius svonimiri (p. 53)
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides (p. 16)
Parophidion vassali (Risso, 1810) Parophidion vassali (p. 55)
Pegusa impar (Bennett, 1831) Solea impar (p. 64)
Peristedion cataphractum (Linnaeus, 1758) Peristedion cataphractum (p. 60-61)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 1)
Phycis blennoides (Brünnich, 1768) Phycis blennoides (p. 24)
Phycis phycis (Linnaeus, 1766) Phycis phycis (p. 24)
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. 23)
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. 23)
Polyprion americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polyprion americanus (p. 27-28)
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltator (p. 29)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 51)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 4-5)
Pristis pristis (Linnaeus, 1758) Pristis pristis (p. 7-8)
Psettodes belcheri Bennett, 1831 Psettodes belcheri (p. 62)
Pseudocaranx dentex (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pseudocaranx dentex (p. 31)
Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Bonaparte, 1832) Dasyatis violacea (p. 11)
Raja asterias Delaroche, 1809 Raja asterias (p. 10)
Raja brachyura Lafont, 1871 Raja brachyura (p. 10)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 10)
Raja miraletus Linnaeus, 1758 Raja miraletus (p. 10)
Raja radula Delaroche, 1809 Raja radula (p. 10)
Ranzania laevis (Pennant, 1776) Ranzania laevis (p. 66)
Regalecus glesne Ascanius, 1772 Regalecius glesne (p. 24)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 64-65)
Rhinobatos rhinobatos (Linnaeus, 1758) Rhinobatos rhinobatos (p. 8)
Rhinoptera marginata (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Rhinoptera marginata (p. 12)
Rostroraja alba (Lacepède, 1803) Raja alba (p. 10)
Ruvettus pretiosus Cocco, 1833 Ruvettus pretiosus (p. 45)
Salaria basilisca (Valenciennes, 1836) Blennius basilicus (p. 53)
Salaria pavo (Risso, 1810) Lipophrys pavo (p. 53)
Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793) Sarda sarda (p. 47)
Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792) Sardina pilchardus (p. 13)
Sardinella aurita Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella aurita (p. 13)
Sardinella maderensis (Lowe, 1838) Sardinella maderensis (p. 13)
Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarpa salpa (p. 37)
Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) Scartella cristata (p. 54)
Schedophilus ovalis (Cuvier, 1833) Schedophilus ovalis (p. 55)
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. 33)
Scomber colias Gmelin, 1789 Scomber japonicus (p. 47)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 47)
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. 47)
Scomberesox saurus (Walbaum, 1792) Scomberesox saurus (p. 19)
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758) Psetta maxima (p. 61-62)
Scophthalmus rhombus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scophthalmus rhombus (p. 62)
Scorpaena maderensis Valenciennes, 1833 Scorpaena maderensis (p. 59)
Scorpaena notata Rafinesque, 1810 Scorpaena notata (p. 58)
Scorpaena porcus Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena porcus (p. 58-59)
Scorpaena scrofa Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena scrofa (p. 59)
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus canicula (p. 4)
Scyliorhinus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus stellaris (p. 4)
Seriola dumerili (Risso, 1810) Seriola dumerili (p. 31)
Serranus cabrilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus cabrilla (p. 28)
Serranus hepatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus hepatus (p. 28)
Serranus scriba (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus scriba (p. 28)
Siganus rivulatus Forsskål & Niebuhr, 1775 Siganus rivulatus (p. 45)
Solea solea (Linnaeus, 1758) Solea vulgaris (p. 64)
Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparisoma cretense (p. 43-44)
Sparus aurata Linnaeus, 1758 Sparus auratus (p. 37-38)
Sphyraena chrysotaenia Klunzinger, 1884 Sphyraena chrysotaenia (p. 56)
Sphyraena sphyraena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyraena sphyraena (p. 56)
Sphyrna tudes (Valenciennes, 1822) Sphyrna tudes (p. 5)
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyrna zygaena (p. 5-6)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara flexuosa (p. 38)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara maena (p. 38-39)
Spicara smaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Smaris smaris (p. 39)
Spondyliosoma cantharus (Linnaeus, 1758) Spondyliosoma cantharus (p. 38)
Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sprattus sprattus (p. 14)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 7)
Squalus blainville (Risso, 1827) Squalus blainvillei (p. 7)
Squatina oculata Bonaparte, 1840 Squatina oculata (p. 7)
Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758) Squatina squatina (p. 7)
Stephanolepis diaspros Fraser-Brunner, 1940 Stephanolepis diaspros (p. 65)
Stromateus fiatola Linnaeus, 1758 Stromateus fiatola (p. 56)
Sudis hyalina Rafinesque, 1810 Sudis hyalina (p. 16)
Symphodus cinereus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Symphodus cinereus (p. 41)
Symphodus doderleini Jordan, 1890 Symphodus doderleini (p. 41)
Symphodus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus mediterraneus (p. 41-42)
Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus melops (p. 42)
Symphodus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus ocellatus (p. 42)
Symphodus roissali (Risso, 1810) Symphodus roissali (p. 42)
Symphodus rostratus (Bloch, 1791) Symphodus rostratus (p. 42-43)
Symphodus tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus tinca (p. 43)
Synapturichthys kleinii (Risso, 1827) Solea kleinii (p. 64)
Syngnathus abaster Risso, 1827 Syngnathus abaster (p. 21)
Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus acus (p. 21)
Syngnathus phlegon Risso, 1827 Syngnathus phlegon (p. 21)
Syngnathus tenuirostris Rathke, 1837 Syngnathus tenuirostris (p. 22)
Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus typhle (p. 22)
Synodus saurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Synodus saurus (p. 15)
Tetrapturus belone Rafinesque, 1810 Tetrapterus belone (p. 48)
Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835) Torpedo nobiliana (p. 8)
Thalassoma pavo (Linnaeus, 1758) Thalassoma pavo (p. 43)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 47-48)
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. 48)
Torpedo marmorata Risso, 1810 Torpedo marmorata (p. 8)
Torpedo torpedo (Linnaeus, 1758) Torpedo torpedo (p. 9)
Trachinotus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachinotus ovatus (p. 31)
Trachinus araneus Cuvier, 1829 Trachinus araneus (p. 44)
Trachinus draco Linnaeus, 1758 Trachinus draco (p. 44-45)
Trachinus radiatus Cuvier, 1829 Trachinus radiatus (p. 45)
Trachipterus trachypterus (Gmelin, 1789) Trachypterus trachypterus (p. 25)
Trachurus mediterraneus (Steindachner, 1868) Trachurus mediterraneus (p. 31-32)
Trachurus picturatus (Bowdich, 1825) Trachurus picturatus (p. 32)
Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachurus trachurus (p. 32)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 46)
Trigla lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Trigla lyra (p. 60)
Tripterygion tripteronotum (Risso, 1810) Tripterygion tripteronotus (p. 54)
Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trisopterus minutus (p. 23)
Tylosurus acus acus (Lacepède, 1803) Tylosurus acus (p. 19)
Umbrina cirrosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Umbrina cirrosa (p. 33)
Uranoscopus scaber Linnaeus, 1758 Uranoscopus scaber (p. 45)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 49)
Xyrichtys novacula (Linnaeus, 1758) Xyrichthys novacula (p. 43)
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. 26)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (p. 51)
Zu cristatus (Bonelli, 1819) Zu cristatus (p. 25)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10