List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 474
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. )
Acanthogobius flavimanus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius flavimanus (p. )
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthurus triostegus (p. )
Achirus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Achirus lineatus (p. )
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836 Acipenser naccarii (p. )
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. )
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. )
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. )
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. )
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Agonus cataphractus (p. )
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. )
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. )
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835 Alosa pontica (p. )
Alosa pseudoharengus (Wilson, 1811) Alosa pseudoharengus (p. )
Ambloplites rupestris (Rafinesque, 1817) Ambloplites rupestris (p. )
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. )
Ameca splendens Miller & Fitzsimons, 1971 Ameca splendens (p. )
Amia calva Linnaeus, 1766 Amia calva (p. )
Ammocrypta vivax Hay, 1882 Ammocrypta vivax (p. )
Amphiprion clarkii (Bennett, 1830) Amphiprion clarkii (p. )
Amphiprion ocellaris Cuvier, 1830 Amphiprion ocellaris (p. )
Anabas testudineus (Bloch, 1792) Anabas testudineus (p. )
Anableps dowii Gill, 1861 Anableps dowi (p. )
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. )
Anguilla australis Richardson, 1841 Anguilla australis (p. )
Anguilla japonica Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Anguilla japonica (p. )
Anguilla rostrata (Lesueur, 1817) (p. )
Anostomus anostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Anostomus anostomus (p. )
Apeltes quadracus (Mitchill, 1815) Apeltes quadracus (p. )
Aphyosemion ahli Myers, 1933 Aphyosemion ahli (p. )
Aphyosemion australe (Rachow, 1921) Aphyosemion australe (p. )
Aphyosemion bivittatum (Lönnberg, 1895) Aphyosemion bivittatum (p. )
Aphyosemion cameronense (Boulenger, 1903) Aphyosemion cameronense (p. )
Aphyosemion lujae (Boulenger, 1911) Aphyosemion lujae (p. )
Apistogramma pertensis (Haseman, 1911) Apistogramma pertense (p. )
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1766) Apteronotus albifrons (p. )
Arapaima gigas (Schinz, 1822) Arapaima gigas (p. )
Archosargus probatocephalus (Walbaum, 1792) Archosargus probatocephalus (p. )
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. )
Ariopsis felis (Linnaeus, 1766) Arius felis (p. )
Astronotus ocellatus (Agassiz, 1831) Astronotus ocellatus (p. )
Astyanax mexicanus (De Filippi, 1853) Astyanax mexicanus (p. )
Atherion elymus Jordan & Starks, 1901 Atherion elymus (p. )
Austrolebias nigripinnis (Regan, 1912) Cynolebias nigripinnis (p. )
Badis badis (Hamilton, 1822) Badis badis (p. )
Balistapus undulatus (Park, 1797) Balistapus undulatus (p. )
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. )
Bangana dero (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo dero (p. )
Barbodes binotatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius binotatus (p. )
Barbodes everetti (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius everetti (p. )
Barbodes semifasciolatus (Günther, 1868) Puntius semifasciolatus (p. )
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. )
Bedotia geayi Pellegrin, 1907 Bedotia geayi (p. )
Belonesox belizanus Kner, 1860 Belonesox belizanus (p. )
Betta splendens Regan, 1910 Betta splendens (p. )
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. )
Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758) Boops boops (p. )
Brachygalaxias bullocki (Regan, 1908) Brachygalaxias bullocki (p. )
Brachygobius nunus (Hamilton, 1822) Brachygobius nunus (p. )
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok (p. )
Callionymus beniteguri Jordan & Snyder, 1900 Callionymus beniteguri (p. )
Campostoma anomalum (Rafinesque, 1820) Campostoma anomalum (p. )
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus auratus (p. )
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. )
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius auratus gibelio (p. )
Carnegiella strigata (Günther, 1864) Carnegiella strigata (p. )
Carpiodes carpio (Rafinesque, 1820) Carpiodes carpio (p. )
Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) Catostomus catostomus (p. )
Catostomus commersonii (Lacepède, 1803) Catostomus commersoni (p. )
Centrarchus macropterus (Lacepède, 1801) Centrarchus macropterus (p. )
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. )
Chaetodon lunula (Lacepède, 1802) Chaetodon lunula (p. )
Chalceus macrolepidotus Cuvier, 1818 Chalceus macrolepidotus (p. )
Champsocephalus gunnari Lönnberg, 1905 Champsocephalus gunnari (p. )
Channa marulius (Hamilton, 1822) Channa marulius (p. )
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. )
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. )
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. )
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. )
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. )
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. )
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. )
Chromis chromis (Linnaeus, 1758) Chromis chromis (p. )
Citharichthys spilopterus Günther, 1862 Citharichthys spilopterus (p. )
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clarias batrachus (p. )
Clarias fuscus (Lacepède, 1803) Clarias fuscus (p. )
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. )
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus membras (p. )
Cobitis biwae Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Cobitis biwae (p. )
Cobitis striata Ikeda, 1936 Cobitis taenia striata (p. )
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia taenia (p. )
Cololabis saira (Brevoort, 1856) Cololabis saira (p. )
Comephorus dybowskii Korotneff, 1904 Comephorus dybowskii (p. )
Conger japonicus Bleeker, 1879 Conger japonicus (p. )
Conger myriaster (Brevoort, 1856) Conger myriaster (p. )
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. )
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeaformis (p. )
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. )
Coregonus migratorius (Georgi, 1775) Coregonus autumnalis migratorius (p. )
Coregonus muksun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus muksun (p. )
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. )
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. )
Coregonus tugun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus tugun (p. )
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. )
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758) Coris julis (p. )
Corydoras aeneus (Gill, 1858) Corydoras aeneus (p. )
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. )
Cottus sibiricus Kessler, 1889 Cottus sibiricus (p. )
Cynoscion arenarius Ginsburg, 1930 Cynoscion arenarius (p. )
Cynoscion nebulosus (Cuvier, 1830) Cynoscion nebulosus (p. )
Cyprinodon atrorus Miller, 1968 Cyprinodon atrorus (p. )
Cyprinodon macularius Baird & Girard, 1853 Cyprinodon macularius (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio haematopterus (p. )
Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880 Dallia pectoralis (p. )
Danio albolineatus (Blyth, 1860) Brachydanio albolineatus (p. )
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822) Danio rerio (p. )
Dawkinsia filamentosa (Valenciennes, 1844) Puntius filamentosus (p. )
Dentex tumifrons (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Dentex tumifrons (p. )
Dentex tumifrons (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Evynnis japonica (p. )
Devario malabaricus (Jerdon, 1849) Danio malabaricus (p. )
Diademichthys lineatus (Sauvage, 1883) Diademichthys lineatus (p. )
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. )
Dichotomyctere fluviatilis (Hamilton, 1822) Tetraodon fluviatilis (p. )
Dictyosoma burgeri van der Hoeven, 1855 Dictyosoma burgeri (p. )
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus annularis (p. )
Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus sargus (p. )
Diplodus vulgaris (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Diplodus vulgaris (p. )
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. )
Diretmus argenteus Johnson, 1864 Diretmus argenteus (p. )
Dissostichus eleginoides Smitt, 1898 Dissostichus eleginoides (p. )
Eigenmannia virescens (Valenciennes, 1836) Eigenmannia virescens (p. )
Elassoma evergladei Jordan, 1884 Elassoma evergladei (p. )
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. )
Eleginus nawaga (Walbaum, 1792) Eleginus navaga (p. )
Eleutheronema tetradactylum (Shaw, 1804) Eleutheronema tetradactylum (p. )
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. )
Elops saurus Linnaeus, 1766 Elops saurus (p. )
Embiotoca jacksoni Agassiz, 1853 Embiotoca jacksoni (p. )
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis japonicus (p. )
Engraulis mordax Girard, 1854 Engraulis mordax (p. )
Enneacanthus obesus (Girard, 1854) Enneacanthus obesus (p. )
Enteromius viviparus (Weber, 1897) Barbus viviparus (p. )
Epibulus insidiator (Pallas, 1770) Epibulus insidiator (p. )
Epinephelus diacanthus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus diacanthus (p. )
Epinephelus tauvina (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus tauvina (p. )
Epiplatys chaperi (Sauvage, 1882) Epiplatys chaperi (p. )
Epiplatys sexfasciatus Gill, 1862 Epiplatys sexfasciatus (p. )
Eptatretus atami (Dean, 1904) Paramyxine atami (p. )
Eptatretus burgeri (Girard, 1855) Eptatretus burgeri (p. )
Eptatretus stoutii (Lockington, 1878) Eptatretus stoutii (p. )
Esox americanus Gmelin, 1789 Esox americanus americanus (p. )
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. )
Esox masquinongy Mitchill, 1824 Esox masquinongy (p. )
Esox niger Lesueur, 1818 Esox niger (p. )
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. )
Etroplus suratensis (Bloch, 1790) Etroplus suratensis (p. )
Etropus crossotus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Etropus crossotus (p. )
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. )
Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus (Clausen, 1963) Aphyosemion cinnamomeum (p. )
Fundulopanchax filamentosus Meinken, 1933 Aphyosemion filamentosum (p. )
Fundulopanchax gularis (Boulenger, 1902) Aphyosemion gulare (p. )
Fundulopanchax sjostedti (Lönnberg, 1895) Aphyosemion sjoestedti (p. )
Fundulus confluentus Goode & Bean, 1879 Fundulus confluentus (p. )
Fundulus diaphanus (Lesueur, 1817) Fundulus diaphanus (p. )
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. )
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. )
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (p. )
Galaxias maculatus (Jenyns, 1842) Galaxias maculatus (p. )
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. )
Garra lamta (Hamilton, 1822) Garra lamta (p. )
Garra rufa (Heckel, 1843) Garra rufa (p. )
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. )
Gasterosteus wheatlandi Putnam, 1867 Gasterosteus wheatlandi (p. )
Geotria australis Gray, 1851 Geotria australis (p. )
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres oyena (p. )
Gibelion catla (Hamilton, 1822) Catla catla (p. )
Girella punctata Gray, 1835 Girella melanichthys (p. )
Glyptocephalus stelleri (Schmidt, 1904) Glyptocephalus stelleri (p. )
Gnathonemus petersii (Günther, 1862) Gnathonemus petersii (p. )
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. )
Gomphosus varius Lacepède, 1801 Gomphosus varius (p. )
Goodea atripinnis Jordan, 1880 Goodea atripinnis (p. )
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (Boulenger, 1895) Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (p. )
Gymnothorax eurostus (Abbott, 1860) Gymnothorax eurostus (p. )
Gymnotus carapo Linnaeus, 1758 Gymnotus carapo (p. )
Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (Tirant, 1883) Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (p. )
Haemulon sciurus (Shaw, 1803) Haemulon sciurus (p. )
Hasemania nana (Lütken, 1875) Hasemania nana (p. )
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. )
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. )
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. )
Hemigrammus erythrozonus Durbin, 1909 Hemigrammus erythrozonus (p. )
Hemigrammus pulcher Ladiges, 1938 Hemigrammus pulcher (p. )
Hemitrygon akajei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis akajei (p. )
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heniochus acuminatus (p. )
Hesperoleucus symmetricus (Baird & Girard, 1854) Hesperoleucus symmetricus (p. )
Heterandria formosa Girard, 1859 Heterandria formosa (p. )
Heteropneustes fossilis (Bloch, 1794) Heteropneustes fossilis (p. )
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos lagocephalus (p. )
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. )
Hiodon alosoides (Rafinesque, 1819) Hiodon alosoides (p. )
Hiodon tergisus Lesueur, 1818 Hiodon tergisus (p. )
Histrio histrio (Linnaeus, 1758) Histrio histrio (p. )
Hoplias malabaricus (Bloch, 1794) Hoplias malabaricus (p. )
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. )
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. )
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. )
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. )
Hybognathus hayi Jordan, 1885 Hybognathus hayi (p. )
Hybognathus nuchalis Agassiz, 1855 Hybognathus nuchalis (p. )
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. )
Hypanus sabinus (Lesueur, 1824) Dasyatis sabina (p. )
Hyphessobrycon eques (Steindachner, 1882) Hyphessobrycon serpae (p. )
Hyphessobrycon flammeus Myers, 1924 Hyphessobrycon flammeus (p. )
Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis Ahl, 1937 Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis (p. )
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. )
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. )
Hypostomus plecostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hypostomus plecostomus (p. )
Ichthyomyzon gagei Hubbs & Trautman, 1937 Ichthyomyzon gagei (p. )
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictalurus punctatus (p. )
Inimicus japonicus (Cuvier, 1829) Inimicus japonicus (p. )
Jordanella floridae Goode & Bean, 1879 Jordanella floridae (p. )
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. )
Kryptopterus bicirrhis (Valenciennes, 1840) Kryptopterus bicirrhis (p. )
Kuhlia mugil (Forster, 1801) Kuhlia taeniura (p. )
Labeo rohita (Hamilton, 1822) Labeo rohita (p. )
Labroides dimidiatus (Valenciennes, 1839) Labroides dimidiatus (p. )
Lampanyctus regalis (Gilbert, 1892) Lampanyctus regalis (p. )
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. )
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. )
Lateolabrax japonicus (Cuvier, 1828) Lateolabrax japonicus (p. )
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. )
Lefua echigonia Jordan & Richardson, 1907 Lefua echigonia (p. )
Leiodon cutcutia (Hamilton, 1822) Tetraodon cutcutia (p. )
Lepadogaster candolii Risso, 1810 Lepadogaster candollei (p. )
Lepidosiren paradoxa Fitzinger, 1837 Lepidosiren paradoxa (p. )
Lepisosteus oculatus Winchell, 1864 Lepisosteus oculatus (p. )
Lepisosteus osseus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepisosteus osseus (p. )
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. )
Leporinus fasciatus (Bloch, 1794) Leporinus fasciatus (p. )
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lampetra reissneri (p. )
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. )
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. )
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. )
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. )
Lipolagus ochotensis (Schmidt, 1938) Bathylagus ochotensis (p. )
Lithognathus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lithognathus mormyrus (p. )
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. )
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872) Barbus brachycephalus (p. )
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. )
Lutjanus sanguineus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus sanguineus (p. )
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Macropodus opercularis (p. )
Mastacembelus armatus (Lacepède, 1800) Mastacembelus armatus (p. )
Mayaheros beani (Jordan, 1889) Cichlasoma beani (p. )
Megalobrama amblycephala Yih, 1955 Megalobrama amblycephala (p. )
Megalobrama terminalis (Richardson, 1846) Megalobrama terminalis (p. )
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Megalops cyprinoides (p. )
Menidia menidia (Linnaeus, 1766) Menidia menidia (p. )
Menticirrhus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Menticirrhus americanus (p. )
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieui (p. )
Micropterus punctulatus (Rafinesque, 1819) Micropterus punctulatus (p. )
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. )
Minytrema melanops (Rafinesque, 1820) Minytrema melanops (p. )
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. )
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. )
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (Steindachner, 1907) Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (p. )
Mogurnda mogurnda (Richardson, 1844) Mogurnda mogurnda (p. )
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. )
Monopterus albus (Zuiew, 1793) Monopterus albus (p. )
Morone americana (Gmelin, 1789) Morone americana (p. )
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum, 1792) Morone saxatilis (p. )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Mugil curema Valenciennes, 1836 Mugil curema (p. )
Mullus ponticus Essipov, 1927 Mullus barbatus ponticus (p. )
Muraenesox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) Muraenesox cinereus (p. )
Mustelus manazo Bleeker, 1855 Mustelus manazo (p. )
Myctophum nitidulum Garman, 1899 Myctophum nitidulum (p. )
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. )
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. )
Nandus nandus (Hamilton, 1822) Nandus nandus (p. )
Neoceratodus forsteri (Krefft, 1870) Neoceratodus forsteri (p. )
Neogobius pallasi (Berg, 1916) Neogobius fluviatilis pallasi (p. )
Nothobranchius guentheri (Pfeffer, 1893) Nothobranchius guentheri (p. )
Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769) Notopterus notopterus (p. )
Notoscopelus resplendens (Richardson, 1845) Notoscopelus resplendens (p. )
Noturus gyrinus (Mitchill, 1817) Noturus gyrinus (p. )
Oblada melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) Oblada melanura (p. )
Oliotius oligolepis (Bleeker, 1853) Puntius oligolepis (p. )
Ompok bimaculatus (Bloch, 1794) Ompok bimaculatus (p. )
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. )
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. )
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou (p. )
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou macrostomus (p. )
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou masou (p. )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo penshinensis (p. )
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. )
Ophisurus macrorhynchos Bleeker, 1853 Ophisurus macrorhynchus (p. )
Ophisurus serpens (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophisurus serpens (p. )
Oplegnathus fasciatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Oplegnathus fasciatus (p. )
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris (p. )
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) Oreochromis mossambicus (p. )
Oreoleuciscus potanini (Kessler, 1879) Oreoleuciscus potanini (p. )
Oryzias celebensis (Weber, 1894) Oryzias celebensis (p. )
Oryzias latipes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Oryzias latipes (p. )
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. )
Osphronemus goramy Lacepède, 1801 Osphronemus goramy (p. )
Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (Cuvier, 1829) Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (p. )
Osteoglossum ferreirai Kanazawa, 1966 Osteoglossum ferreirai (p. )
Ostorhinchus doederleini (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Apogon doederleini (p. )
Oxymonacanthus longirostris (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Oxymonacanthus longirostris (p. )
Pagellus acarne (Risso, 1827) Pagellus acarne (p. )
Pagellus erythrinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pagellus erythrinus (p. )
Pagrus major (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Pagrus major (p. )
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. )
Paracheirodon axelrodi (Schultz, 1956) Paracheirodon axelrodi (p. )
Paracheirodon innesi (Myers, 1936) Paracheirodon innesi (p. )
Parahucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856) Hucho perryi (p. )
Paralichthys olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Paralichthys olivaceus (p. )
Parambassis lala (Hamilton, 1822) Parambassis lala (p. )
Paramugil parmatus (Cantor, 1849) Liza oligolepis (p. )
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. )
Pelmatolapia mariae (Boulenger, 1899) Tilapia mariae (p. )
Perca flavescens (Mitchill, 1814) Perca flavescens (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. )
Percina maculata (Girard, 1859) Percina maculata (p. )
Pethia conchonius (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius conchonius (p. )
Pethia nigrofasciata (Günther, 1868) Puntius nigrofasciatus (p. )
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. )
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. )
Phycis phycis (Linnaeus, 1766) Phycis phycis (p. )
Pisodonophis boro (Hamilton, 1822) Pisodonophis boro (p. )
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. )
Planiliza macrolepis (Smith, 1846) Liza macrolepis (p. )
Platax orbicularis (Forsskål, 1775) Platax orbicularis (p. )
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. )
Platycephalus indicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platycephalus indicus (p. )
Plecoglossus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Plecoglossus altivelis (p. )
Pleurogrammus azonus Jordan & Metz, 1913 Pleurogrammus azonus (p. )
Pleuronichthys verticalis Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Pleuronichthys verticalis (p. )
Poecilia formosa (Girard, 1859) Poecilia formosa (p. )
Poecilia sphenops Valenciennes, 1846 Poecilia sphenops (p. )
Poecilia velifera (Regan, 1914) Poecilia velifera (p. )
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. )
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. )
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) Polyodon spathula (p. )
Pomoxis annularis Rafinesque, 1818 Pomoxis annularis (p. )
Prietella phreatophila Carranza, 1954 Prietella phreatophila (p. )
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. )
Pristella maxillaris (Ulrey, 1894) Pristella maxillaris (p. )
Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892) Prosopium coulteri (p. )
Protomyctophum crockeri (Bolin, 1939) Protomyctophum crockeri (p. )
Protopterus annectens (Owen, 1839) (p. )
Protopterus dolloi Boulenger, 1900 Protopterus dolloi (p. )
Psalidodon anisitsi (Eigenmann, 1907) Hemigrammus caudovittatus (p. )
Psalidodon fasciatus (Cuvier, 1819) Astyanax fasciatus (p. )
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. )
Pseudetroplus maculatus (Bloch, 1795) Etroplus maculatus (p. )
Pseudobathylagus milleri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Bathylagus milleri (p. )
Pseudobatos lentiginosus (Garman, 1880) Rhinobatos lentiginosus (p. )
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. )
Pterois lunulata Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Pterois lunulata (p. )
Pterolebias longipinnis Garman, 1895 Pterolebias longipinnis (p. )
Pterophyllum scalare (Schultze, 1823) Pterophyllum scalare (p. )
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. )
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. )
Puntigrus tetrazona (Bleeker, 1855) Puntius tetrazona (p. )
Puntius titteya Deraniyagala, 1929 Puntius titteya (p. )
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. )
Raniceps raninus (Linnaeus, 1758) Raniceps raninus (p. )
Rasbora daniconius (Hamilton, 1822) Rasbora daniconius (p. )
Rasbora trilineata Steindachner, 1870 Rasbora trilineata (p. )
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. )
Rhinecanthus aculeatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rhinecanthus aculeatus (p. )
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. )
Rhodeus ocellatus (Kner, 1866) Rhodeus ocellatus ocellatus (p. )
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. )
Rivulus cylindraceus Poey, 1860 Rivulus cylindraceus (p. )
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. )
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. )
Sabanejewia larvata (De Filippi, 1859) Sabanejewia larvata (p. )
Salmo ischchan Kessler, 1877 Salmo ischchan (p. )
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo caspius (p. )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta trutta (p. )
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. )
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. )
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. )
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. )
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma malma (p. )
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. )
Sander vitreus (Mitchill, 1818) Stizostedion vitreum vitreum (p. )
Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792) Sardina pilchardus (p. )
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melanura (p. )
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops melanostictus (p. )
Sarotherodon galilaeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarotherodon galilaeus (p. )
Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarpa salpa (p. )
Saurida elongata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Saurida elongata (p. )
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. )
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. )
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. )
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. )
Scleropages formosus (Müller & Schlegel, 1840) Scleropages formosus (p. )
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. )
Scopelengys tristis Alcock, 1890 Scopelengys tristis (p. )
Scorpaena notata Rafinesque, 1810 Scorpaena notata (p. )
Scorpaena porcus Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena porcus (p. )
Scorpaena scrofa Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena scrofa (p. )
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus canicula (p. )
Scyliorhinus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus stellaris (p. )
Sebastes inermis Cuvier, 1829 Sebastes inermis (p. )
Sebastes oblongus Günther, 1877 Sebastes oblongus (p. )
Sebastes schlegelii Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes schlegeli (p. )
Sebastes taczanowskii Steindachner, 1880 Sebastes taczanowskii (p. )
Sebastolobus macrochir (Günther, 1877) Sebastolobus macrochir (p. )
Seriola quinqueradiata Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 Seriola quinqueradiata (p. )
Serranus cabrilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus cabrilla (p. )
Serranus scriba (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus scriba (p. )
Siganus fuscescens (Houttuyn, 1782) Siganus fuscescens (p. )
Sigmops elongatus (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma elongatum (p. )
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. )
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. )
Skiffia bilineata (Bean, 1887) Skiffia bilineata (p. )
Solea solea (Linnaeus, 1758) Solea solea (p. )
Sphaerichthys osphromenoides Canestrini, 1860 Sphaerichthys osphromenoides (p. )
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara maena (p. )
Spirinchus starksi (Fisk, 1913) Spirinchus starksi (p. )
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. )
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. )
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Stenobrachius leucopsarus (p. )
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. )
Sternoptyx diaphana Hermann, 1781 Sternoptyx diaphana (p. )
Strongylura strongylura (van Hasselt, 1823) Strongylura strongylura (p. )
Symphurus plagiusa (Linnaeus, 1766) Symphurus plagiusa (p. )
Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862 Synaphobranchus kaupi (p. )
Synbranchus marmoratus Bloch, 1795 Synbranchus marmoratus (p. )
Systomus orphoides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius orphoides (p. )
Tautogolabrus adspersus (Walbaum, 1792) Tautogolabrus adspersus (p. )
Thalassoma cupido (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Thalassoma cupido (p. )
Thalassoma lunare (Linnaeus, 1758) Thalassoma lunare (p. )
Thorichthys meeki Brind, 1918 Cichlasoma meeki (p. )
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. )
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus (p. )
Thymallus baicalensis Dybowski, 1874 Thymallus arcticus baicalensis (p. )
Thymallus brevirostris Kessler, 1879 Thymallus brevirostris (p. )
Thymallus pallasii Valenciennes, 1848 Thymallus arcticus pallasi (p. )
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. )
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. )
Tor tor (Hamilton, 1822) Tor tor (p. )
Torpedo marmorata Risso, 1810 Torpedo marmorata (p. )
Trachinus draco Linnaeus, 1758 Trachinus draco (p. )
Trachurus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Trachurus japonicus (p. )
Tribolodon sachalinensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Tribolodon ezoe (p. )
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. )
Trichromis salvini (Günther, 1862) Cichlasoma salvini (p. )
Trigonostigma heteromorpha (Duncker, 1904) Rasbora heteromorpha (p. )
Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trisopterus minutus (p. )
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 Umbra krameri (p. )
Umbra limi (Kirtland, 1840) Umbra limi (p. )
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. )
Uranoscopus scaber Linnaeus, 1758 Uranoscopus scaber (p. )
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) Valencia hispanica (p. )
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. )
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 Xenocypris argentea (p. )
Xenomystus nigri (Günther, 1868) Xenomystus nigri (p. )
Xenotoca eiseni (Rutter, 1896) Xenotoca eiseni (p. )
Xiphophorus maculatus (Günther, 1866) Xiphophorus maculatus (p. )
Zebrias zebra (Bloch, 1787) Zebrias zebra (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10