List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 294
Species Name Used in Reference
Alfaro cultratus (Regan, 1908) Petalurichthys cultratus (p. 97)
Altolamprologus calvus (Poll, 1978) Neolamprologus calvus (p. 112)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Günther, 1867) Cichlasoma nigrofasciatum (p. 690)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Günther, 1867) Heros nigrofasciatus (p. 125)
Ambastaia sidthimunki (Klausewitz, 1959) Botia sidthimunki (p. 90)
Ameca splendens Miller & Fitzsimons, 1971 Ameca splendens (p. 98)
Ancistrus dolichopterus Kner, 1854 Ancistrus dolichopterus (p. 139)
Ancistrus hoplogenys (Günther, 1864) Chaetostomus hoplogenys (p. 143)
Anomalochromis thomasi (Boulenger, 1915) Anomalochromis thomasi (p. 748)
Anomalochromis thomasi (Boulenger, 1915) Pelmatochromis thomasi (p. 122)
Anostomus anostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo anostomus (p. 80)
Aphyolebias peruensis (Myers, 1954) Pterolebias peruensis (p. 104)
Aphyosemion australe (Rachow, 1921) Aphyosemion australe (p. 524)
Aphyosemion australe (Rachow, 1921) Panchax polychromus (p. 101)
Aphyosemion bualanum (Ahl, 1924) Aphyosemion bualanum (p. 526)
Aphyosemion striatum (Boulenger, 1911) Panchax striatus (p. 100)
Apistogramma agassizii (Steindachner, 1875) Apistogramma agassizii (p. 674)
Apistogramma agassizii (Steindachner, 1875) Geophagus agassizii (p. 129)
Apistogramma borellii (Regan, 1906) Apistogramma borelli (p. 676)
Apistogramma cacatuoides Hoedeman, 1951 Apistogramma cacatuoides (p. 129)
Aplocheilus panchax (Hamilton, 1822) Aplocheilus panchax (p. 548)
Aplocheilus panchax (Hamilton, 1822) Panchax panchax (p. 103)
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1766) Apteronotus albifrons (p. 821)
Apteronotus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1766) Sternarchus maximilliani (p. 151)
Arnoldichthys spilopterus (Boulenger, 1909) Petersius spilopterus (p. 75)
Astatheros macracanthus (Günther, 1864) Cichlasoma meeki (p. 127)
Astronotus ocellatus (Agassiz, 1831) Astronotus ocellatus (p. 682)
Astronotus ocellatus (Agassiz, 1831) Lobotes ocellatus (p. 134)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Johnson, 1974) Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (p. 780)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Johnson, 1974) Trematocranus jacobfreibergi (p. 118)
Austrolebias nigripinnis (Regan, 1912) Cynolebias nigripinnis (p. 104)
Awaous flavus (Valenciennes, 1837) Euctenogobius badius (p. 144)
Badis badis (Hamilton, 1822) Badis badis (p. 790)
Badis badis (Hamilton, 1822) Labrus badis (p. 146)
Balantiocheilos melanopterus (Bleeker, 1850) Balantiocheilus melanopterus (p. 85)
Barbodes semifasciolatus (Günther, 1868) Puntius semifasciolatus (p. 86)
Bedotia geayi Pellegrin, 1907 Bedotia geayi (p. 822)
Bedotia tricolor Pellegrin, 1932 Bedotia tricolor (p. 89)
Belonesox belizanus Kner, 1860 Belonesox belizanus (p. 99)
Betta coccina Vierke, 1979 Betta coccina (p. 109)
Betta foerschi Vierke, 1979 Betta foerschi (p. 109)
Betta imbellis Ladiges, 1975 Betta imbellis (p. 107)
Betta pugnax (Cantor, 1849) Betta pugnax (p. 630)
Betta pugnax (Cantor, 1849) Macropodus pugnax (p. 107)
Betta smaragdina Ladiges, 1972 Betta smaragdina (p. 109)
Betta splendens Regan, 1910 Betta splendens (p. 107)
Biotodoma cupido (Heckel, 1840) Biotodoma cupido (p. 684)
Biotodoma cupido (Heckel, 1840) Geophagus cupido (p. 131)
Boehlkea fredcochui Géry, 1966 Microbrycon fredcochui (p. 80)
Boraras maculatus (Duncker, 1904) Rasbora maculata (p. 82)
Botia lohachata Chaudhuri, 1912 Botia lohachata (p. 93)
Botia striata Narayan Rao, 1920 Botia striata kolhapurensis (p. 93)
Brachygobius doriae (Günther, 1868) Brachygobius doriae (p. 836)
Brachygobius doriae (Günther, 1868) Gobius doriae (p. 145)
Bujurquina vittata (Heckel, 1840) Bujurquina vittata (p. 131)
Bunocephalus coracoideus (Cope, 1874) Dysichthys coracoideus (p. 141)
Butis butis (Hamilton, 1822) Elestris butis (p. 145)
Carnegiella strigata (Günther, 1864) Gasteropelecus strigatus (p. 80)
Chalinochromis brichardi Poll, 1974 Chalinochromis brichardi (p. 115)
Channa orientalis Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Channa orientalis (p. 828)
Channa orientalis Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Ophiocephalus harcourtbutleri (p. 147)
Characodon lateralis Günther, 1866 Characodon lateralis (p. 99)
Chilatherina fasciata (Weber, 1913) Rhombatractus fasciatus (p. 89)
Chindongo elongatus (Fryer, 1956) Pseudotropheus elongatus (p. 119)
Chitala chitala (Hamilton, 1822) Notopterus chitala (p. 151)
Chlamydogobius eremius (Zietz, 1896) Gobius eremius (p. 145)
Chromidotilapia guntheri (Sauvage, 1882) Chromidotilapia guentheri (p. 686)
Chromidotilapia guntheri (Sauvage, 1882) Chromidotilapia guntheri (p. 121)
Chromobotia macracanthus (Bleeker, 1852) Cobitis macracanthus (p. 91)
Coelotilapia joka (Thys van den Audenaerde, 1969) Tilapia joka (p. 123)
Congochromis squamiceps (Boulenger, 1902) Pseudoplesiops squamiceps (p. 124)
Copella arnoldi (Regan, 1912) Copella arnoldi (p. 77)
Coptodon zillii (Gervais, 1848) Tilapia zillii (p. 124)
Corydoras aeneus (Gill, 1858) Hoplosoma aeneum (p. 136)
Corydoras hastatus Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1888 Corydoras hastatus (p. 137)
Corydoras paleatus (Jenyns, 1842) Silurus quadricostatus (p. 143)
Corydoras panda Nijssen & Isbrücker, 1971 Corydoras panda (p. 136)
Corydoras trilineatus Cope, 1872 Corydoras trilineatus (p. 135)
Crenicichla anthurus Cope, 1872 Crenicichla anthurus (p. 134)
Cribroheros longimanus (Günther, 1867) Cichlasoma longimanus (p. 127)
Cryptoheros panamensis (Meek & Hildebrand, 1913) Neetroplus panamensis (p. 128)
Ctenopoma acutirostre Pellegrin, 1899 Ctenopoma acutirostre (p. 619)
Ctenopoma acutirostre Pellegrin, 1899 Ctenopoma acutirostris (p. 109)
Ctenopoma kingsleyae Günther, 1896 Ctenopoma kingsleyae (p. 109)
Cyathopharynx furcifer (Boulenger, 1898) Tilapia grandoculis (p. 115)
Cyphotilapia frontosa (Boulenger, 1906) Cyphotilapia frontosa (p. 700)
Cyphotilapia frontosa (Boulenger, 1906) Pelmatochromis frontosus (p. 115)
Cyprichromis leptosoma (Boulenger, 1898) Cyprichromis leptosoma (p. 700)
Cyprichromis leptosoma (Boulenger, 1898) Paratilapia leptosoma (p. 115)
Cyprinodon macularius Baird & Girard, 1853 Cyprinodon macularius (p. 554)
Danio albolineatus (Blyth, 1860) Nuria albolineata (p. 85)
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822) Brachydanio rerio (p. 84)
Dekeyseria pulchra (Steindachner, 1915) Peckoltia pulcher (p. 139)
Dermogenys pusilla Kuhl & van Hasselt, 1823 Dermogenys pusillus (p. 99)
Desmopuntius pentazona (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius pentazona (p. 83)
Devario aequipinnatus (McClelland, 1839) Danio aequipinnatus (p. 416)
Devario aequipinnatus (McClelland, 1839) Perilampus aequipinnatus (p. 84)
Devario devario (Hamilton, 1822) Danio devario (p. 416)
Dianema urostriatum (Miranda Ribeiro, 1912) Dianema urostriatum (p. 137)
Dichotomyctere nigroviridis (Marion de Procé, 1822) Tetraodon nigroviridis (p. 866)
Dichotomyctere nigroviridis (Marion de Procé, 1822) Tetrodon simulans (p. 151)
Dicrossus filamentosus (Ladiges, 1958) Crenicara filamentosa (p. 696)
Dicrossus filamentosus (Ladiges, 1958) Dicrossus filamentosa (p. 130)
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Boulenger, 1908) Cyrtocara compressiceps (p. 710)
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (Boulenger, 1908) Paratilapia compressiceps (p. 117)
Doryichthys martensii (Peters, 1868) Doryichthys martensii (p. 151)
Eigenmannia virescens (Valenciennes, 1836) Sternopygus lineatus (p. 149)
Enteromius fasciolatus (Günther, 1868) Barbus barilioides (p. 84)
Epalzeorhynchos frenatus (Fowler, 1934) Epalzeorhynchus frenatus (p. 93)
Epiplatys dageti Poll, 1953 Epiplatys dageti (p. 560)
Epiplatys dageti Poll, 1953 Epiplatys dageti monroviae (p. 101)
Eretmodus cyanostictus Boulenger, 1898 Eretmodus cyanostictus (p. 114)
Erpetoichthys calabaricus Smith, 1865 Calamoichthys calabaricus (p. 148)
Etroplus maculatus (Bloch, 1795) Glyphisodon kakaitsel (p. 124)
Fundulopanchax gardneri (Boulenger, 1911) Haplochilus brucii (p. 100)
Fundulopanchax sjostedti (Lönnberg, 1895) Aphyosemion sjoestedti (p. 538)
Fundulopanchax sjostedti (Lönnberg, 1895) Fundulus zimmeri (p. 101)
Gambusia speciosa Girard, 1859 Zygonectus speciosa (p. 99)
Geophagus surinamensis (Bloch, 1791) Geophagus altifrons (p. 133)
Geophagus surinamensis (Bloch, 1791) Geophagus surinamensis (p. 706)
Gephyrochromis moorii Boulenger, 1901 Tilapia moorii (p. 119)
Girardinus metallicus Poey, 1854 Girardinus metallicus (p. 98)
Glossolepis incisus Weber, 1907 Glossolepis incisus (p. 86)
Gnathonemus petersii (Günther, 1862) Gnathonemus petersi (p. 151)
Gnathonemus petersii (Günther, 1862) Gnathonemus petersii (p. 854)
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (Boulenger, 1895) Tetragonopterus ternetzi (p. 77)
Gymnogeophagus balzanii (Perugia, 1891) Gymnogeophagus balzanii (p. 708)
Gymnogeophagus balzanii (Perugia, 1891) Gymnogeophagus cyanopterus (p. 134)
Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (Tirant, 1883) Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (p. 448)
Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (Tirant, 1883) Psilorhynchus aymonieri (p. 91)
Haplochromis nigricans (Boulenger, 1906) Tilapia nigricans (p. 124)
Hasemania nana (Lütken, 1875) Tetragonopterus nanus (p. 78)
Helostoma temminckii Cuvier, 1829 Helostoma temminckii (p. 652)
Helostoma temminckii Cuvier, 1829 Helostoma temminkii (p. 108)
Hemigrammus bleheri Géry & Mahnert, 1986 Hemigrammus bleheri (p. 78)
Hemigrammus erythrozonus Durbin, 1909 Hemigrammus erythrozonus (p. 78)
Hemigrammus pulcher Ladiges, 1938 Hemigrammus pulcher (p. 80)
Hemirhamphodon pogonognathus (Bleeker, 1853) Hemirhamphus pogonognathus (p. 99)
Herichthys carpintis (Jordan & Snyder, 1899) Neetroplus carpintis (p. 127)
Herotilapia multispinosa (Günther, 1867) Herotilapia multispinosa (p. 126)
Heterandria formosa Girard, 1859 Heterandria formosa (p. 97)
Hyphessobrycon bentosi Durbin, 1908 Hyphessobrycon bentosi bentosi (p. 75)
Hyphessobrycon eques (Steindachner, 1882) Tetragonopterus callistus (p. 76)
Hyphessobrycon flammeus Myers, 1924 Hyphessobrycon flammeus (p. 76)
Hypsophrys nematopus (Günther, 1867) Neetroplus nematopus (p. 128)
Hypsophrys nicaraguensis (Günther, 1864) Cichlasoma nicaraguense (p. 125)
Ilyodon furcidens (Jordan & Gilbert, 1882) Ilyodon xantusi (p. 99)
Ilyodon xantusi (Hubbs & Turner, 1939) Ilyodon xantusi (p. 99)
Inpaichthys kerri Géry & Junk, 1977 Inpaichthys kerri (p. 79)
Iriatherina werneri Meinken, 1974 Iriatherina werneri (p. 88)
Julidochromis ornatus Boulenger, 1898 Julidochromis ornatus (p. 114)
Kryptopterus minor Roberts, 1989 Kryptopterus minor (p. 143)
Labeotropheus trewavasae Fryer, 1956 Labeotropheus trewavasae (p. 119)
Laetacara curviceps (Ahl, 1923) Aequidens curviceps (p. 662)
Laetacara curviceps (Ahl, 1923) Parvacara curviceps (p. 131)
Laimosemion agilae (Hoedeman, 1954) Rivulus manaensis (p. 103)
Lamprologus congoensis Schilthuis, 1891 Lamprologus fuscus (p. 124)
Lamprologus ocellatus (Steindachner, 1909) Neolamprolagus ocellatus (p. 112)
Limia nigrofasciata Regan, 1913 Limia nigrofasciata (p. 596)
Limia nigrofasciata Regan, 1913 Poecilia nigrofasciata (p. 99)
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Macropodus opercularis (p. 108)
Marosatherina ladigesi (Ahl, 1936) Telmatherina ladigesi (p. 88)
Mastacembelus erythrotaenia Bleeker, 1850 Mastacembelus erythrotaenia (p. 149)
Maylandia lanisticola (Burgess, 1976) Pseudotropheus lanisticola (p. 118)
Maylandia zebra (Boulenger, 1899) Pseudotropheus zebra (p. 762)
Maylandia zebra (Boulenger, 1899) Tilapia zebra (p. 118)
Megalechis thoracata (Valenciennes, 1840) Hoplosternum thoracatum (p. 143)
Melanotaenia boesemani Allen & Cross, 1980 Melanotaenia boesemani (p. 87)
Melanotaenia lacustris Munro, 1964 Melanotaenia lacustris (p. 89)
Melanotaenia trifasciata (Rendahl, 1922) Rhombosoma trifasciata (p. 87)
Mesonauta insignis (Heckel, 1840) Mesonauta insignis (p. 134)
Microctenopoma ansorgii (Boulenger, 1912) Anabas ansorgii (p. 620)
Microctenopoma ansorgii (Boulenger, 1912) Ctenopoma ansorgii (p. 109)
Microglanis iheringi Gomes, 1946 Microglanis iheringi (p. 143)
Mikrogeophagus ramirezi (Myers & Harry, 1948) Microgeophagus ramirezi (p. 130)
Moenkhausia pittieri Eigenmann, 1920 Moenkhausia pittieri (p. 80)
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (Steindachner, 1907) Tetragonopterus sanctaefilomenae (p. 77)
Mogurnda mogurnda (Richardson, 1844) Mogurnda mogurnda (p. 145)
Monocirrhus polyacanthus Heckel, 1840 Monocirrhus polyacanthus (p. 147)
Mystus nigriceps (Valenciennes, 1840) Mystus micracanthus (p. 143)
Nannacara anomala Regan, 1905 Nannacara anomala (p. 134)
Nannostomus beckfordi Günther, 1872 Nannostomus beckfordi (p. 79)
Nannostomus eques Steindachner, 1876 Nannostomus eques (p. 80)
Nanochromis transvestitus Stewart & Roberts, 1984 Nanochromis transvestitus (p. 121)
Nematobrycon palmeri Eigenmann, 1911 Nematobrycon palmeri (p. 79)
Neolamprologus brevis (Boulenger, 1899) Neolamprologus calliurus (p. 115)
Neolamprologus brichardi (Poll, 1974) Neolamprologus brichardi (p. 113)
Neolamprologus buescheri (Staeck, 1983) Neolamprologus buescheri (p. 115)
Neolamprologus longior (Staeck, 1980) Neolamprologus longior (p. 113)
Neolebias ansorgii Boulenger, 1912 Neolebias landgrafi (p. 75)
Nimbochromis livingstonii (Günther, 1894) Paratilapia livingstonii (p. 119)
Nomorhamphus liemi Vogt, 1978 Nomorhamphus liemi snijdersi (p. 99)
Nothobranchius rachovii Ahl, 1926 Notobranchius rachovii (p. 102)
Oryzias latipes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Poecilia latipes (p. 89)
Otocinclus affinis Steindachner, 1877 Otocinclus affinis (p. 140)
Pachypanchax playfairii (Günther, 1866) Pachypanchax playfairii (p. 574)
Pachypanchax playfairii (Günther, 1866) Panchax playfairii (p. 104)
Pangio anguillaris (Vaillant, 1902) Pangio anguillaris (p. 93)
Paracheirodon axelrodi (Schultz, 1956) Paracheirodon axelrodi (p. 79)
Parachromis motaguensis (Günther, 1867) Heros motaguensis (p. 128)
Parambassis ranga (Hamilton, 1822) Chanda ranga (p. 148)
Pareutropius buffei (Gras, 1961) Eutropiellus buffei (p. 513)
Pelmatolapia mariae (Boulenger, 1899) Tilapia mariae (p. 778)
Pelmatolapia mariae (Boulenger, 1899) Tilapia meeki (p. 124)
Pelvicachromis pulcher (Boulenger, 1901) Pelvicachromis pulcher (p. 120)
Pelvicachromis subocellatus (Günther, 1872) Pelvicachromis subocellatus (p. 124)
Pelvicachromis taeniatus (Boulenger, 1901) Pelvicachromis taeniatus (p. 121)
Pethia conchonius (Hamilton, 1822) Puntius conchonius khagariansis (p. 85)
Pethia nigrofasciata (Günther, 1868) Puntius nigrofasciatus (p. 85)
Phallichthys amates (Miller, 1907) Phallichthys amates amates (p. 594)
Phallichthys amates (Miller, 1907) Poecilia amates (p. 99)
Phalloceros caudimaculatus (Hensel, 1868) Phalloceros caudimaculatus (p. 594)
Phalloceros caudimaculatus (Hensel, 1868) Phalloceros caudomaculatus (p. 99)
Phenacogrammus interruptus (Boulenger, 1899) Phenacogrammus interruptus (p. 74)
Pimelodus pictus Steindachner, 1876 Pimelodus pictus (p. 141)
Placidochromis electra (Burgess, 1979) Placidochromis electra (p. 119)
Platydoras hancockii (Valenciennes, 1840) Amblydoras hancocki (p. 142)
Platydoras hancockii (Valenciennes, 1840) Amblydoras hancockii (p. 482)
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. 598)
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilioides reticulatus (p. 96)
Poecilia velifera (Regan, 1914) Poecilia velifera (p. 97)
Pollimyrus isidori (Valenciennes, 1847) Polymyrus isidori (p. 151)
Polypterus senegalus Cuvier, 1829 Polypterus senegalus senegalus (p. 148)
Poropanchax luxophthalmus (Brüning, 1929) Micropanchax macrophthalmus macrophthalmus (p. 102)
Priapella intermedia Álvarez & Carranza, 1952 Priapella intermedia (p. 98)
Procatopus similis Ahl, 1927 Procatopus similis (p. 102)
Pseudocrenilabrus nicholsi (Pellegrin, 1928) Pseudocrenilabrus nicholsi (p. 123)
Pseudomugil furcatus Nichols, 1955 Pseudomugil furcatus (p. 89)
Pseudomugil gertrudae Weber, 1911 Pseudomugil gertrudae (p. 89)
Pseudomugil mellis Allen & Ivantsoff, 1982 Pseudomugil mellis (p. 89)
Pseudotropheus johannii Eccles, 1973 Melanochromis johannii (p. 740)
Pseudotropheus johannii Eccles, 1973 Pseudotropheus johannii (p. 119)
Pterophyllum scalare (Schultze, 1823) Pterophyllum scalare (p. 766)
Pterophyllum scalare (Schultze, 1823) Zeus scalaris (p. 133)
Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (Kner, 1854) Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps (p. 138)
Puntigrus tetrazona (Bleeker, 1855) Puntius tetrazona (p. 84)
Puntius titteya Deraniyagala, 1929 Puntius titteya (p. 83)
Rasbora trilineata Steindachner, 1870 Rasbora trilineata (p. 82)
Rasboroides vaterifloris (Deraniyagala, 1930) Rasbora vaterifloris (p. 82)
Rheoheros coeruleus (Stawikowski & Werner, 1987) Theraps coeruleus (p. 125)
Rineloricaria lanceolata (Günther, 1868) Rineloricaria lanceolata (p. 139)
Rocio octofasciata (Regan, 1903) Cichlasoma octofasciatum (p. 692)
Rocio octofasciata (Regan, 1903) Heros octofasciatus (p. 128)
Sarotherodon melanotheron Rüppell, 1852 Tilapia microcephala (p. 124)
Sawbwa resplendens Annandale, 1918 Sawbwa resplendens (p. 85)
Schistura notostigma (Bleeker, 1863) Nemacheilus notostigma (p. 93)
Sciaenochromis ahli (Trewavas, 1935) Sciaenochromis ahli (p. 116)
Sphaerichthys osphromenoides Canestrini, 1860 Sphaerichthys osphromenoides osphromenoides (p. 109)
Steatocranus casuarius Poll, 1939 Steatocranus casuarius (p. 123)
Steatocranus tinanti (Poll, 1939) Steatocranus tinanti (p. 124)
Stigmatogobius sadanundio (Hamilton, 1822) Stigmatogobius sadanundio (p. 145)
Stiphodon elegans (Steindachner, 1879) Stiphodon elegans (p. 145)
Sturisomatichthys aureum (Steindachner, 1900) Sturisoma aureum (p. 140)
Symphysodon aequifasciatus Pellegrin, 1904 Symphysodon aequifasciatus aequifasciatus (p. 770)
Symphysodon aequifasciatus Pellegrin, 1904 Symphysodon discus var. aequifasciata (p. 132)
Synodontis angelicus Schilthuis, 1891 Synodontis angelicus (p. 502)
Synodontis angelicus Schilthuis, 1891 Synodontis werneri (p. 142)
Synodontis brichardi Poll, 1959 Synodontis brichardi (p. 143)
Synodontis nigriventris David, 1936 Synodontis nigriventris (p. 506)
Synodontis nigriventris David, 1936 Synodontis nigroventris (p. 142)
Synodontis petricola Matthes, 1959 Synodontis petricola (p. 142)
Talamancaheros underwoodi (Regan, 1906) Theraps terrabae (p. 128)
Tanichthys albonubes Lin, 1932 Tanichthys albonubes (p. 85)
Thayeria boehlkei Weitzman, 1957 Thayeria boehlkei (p. 77)
Thysochromis ansorgii (Boulenger, 1901) Tilapia maculifer (p. 124)
Trichogaster chuna (Hamilton, 1822) Colisa chuna (p. 106)
Trichogaster chuna (Hamilton, 1822) Colisa sota (p. 634)
Trichogaster lalius (Hamilton, 1822) Colisa lalia (p. 636)
Trichogaster lalius (Hamilton, 1822) Trichopodus lalius (p. 106)
Trichopodus leerii (Bleeker, 1852) Trichogaster leeri (p. 106)
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. 648)
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichopus trichopterus (p. 105)
Trichopsis pumila (Arnold, 1936) Trichopsis pumila (p. 650)
Trichopsis pumila (Arnold, 1936) Trichopsis pumilus (p. 107)
Trichopsis vittata (Cuvier, 1831) Trichopsis vittata (p. 650)
Trichopsis vittata (Cuvier, 1831) Trichopsis vittatus (p. 109)
Trichromis salvini (Günther, 1862) Cichlasoma salvini (p. 692)
Trichromis salvini (Günther, 1862) Heros triagramma (p. 128)
Trigonopoma pauciperforatum (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Rasbora pauciperforata (p. 82)
Trigonostigma hengeli (Meinken, 1956) Rasbora hengeli (p. 81)
Trigonostigma heteromorpha (Duncker, 1904) Rasbora heteromorpha (p. 81)
Tropheus moorii Boulenger, 1898 Tropheus moorii (p. 782-784)
Tropheus moorii Boulenger, 1898 Tropheus morrei (p. 114)
Uaru amphiacanthoides Heckel, 1840 Uaru amphiacanthoides (p. 134)
Vieja melanura (Günther, 1862) Cichlaurus hicklingi (p. 126)
Wallaceochromis humilis (Boulenger, 1916) Pelvicachromis humilis (p. 124)
Xenomystus nigri (Günther, 1868) Xenomystus nigri (p. 150)
Xenotilapia flavipinnis Poll, 1985 Xenotilapia flavipinnis (p. 115)
Xenotoca eiseni (Rutter, 1896) Xenotoca eiseni (p. 98)
Xiphophorus hellerii Heckel, 1848 Xiphophorus helleri (p. 94)
Xiphophorus maculatus (Günther, 1866) Xiphophorus maculatus (p. 95)
Xiphophorus variatus (Meek, 1904) Xiphophorus variatus (p. 95)
Yasuhikotakia modesta (Bleeker, 1864) Botia modesta (p. 90)
Yasuhikotakia morleti (Tirant, 1885) Botia morleti (p. 93)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10