List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 54
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 113-116)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 23-25)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Spirlinus bipunctatus (p. 128-129)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 130-131)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 25-29)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa ficta (p. 30-31)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Amiurus nebulosus (p. 168-169)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 171-175)
Aphanius iberus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aphanius iberus (p. 182-184)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina mochon riqueti (p. 188-189)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemacheilus barbatulus (p. 165-166)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 97-100)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 100-102)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 116-119)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius auratus (p. 94-97)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 92-94)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 108-111)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 163-164)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 76-78)
Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 Gambusia affinis holbrooki (p. 185-187)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 176-179)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 102-104)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Acerina cernua (p. 200-202)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo hucho (p. 61-62)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. )
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. )
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Eupomotis gibbosus (p. 193-195)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 132-134)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Idus idus (p. 147-149)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 139-146)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 190-192)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieu (p. 198-200)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 195-198)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 160-162)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837) Chondrostoma toxostoma (p. 111-112)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 157-159)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pygosteus pungitius (p. 179-181)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. 125-127)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 119-122)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 36)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 43-50)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 56-60)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 62-64)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 60-61)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 123-125)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 166-168)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 135-138)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus cabeda (p. 138-139)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Telestes soufia soufia (p. 150-155)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 65-66)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 104-107)
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. 78-79)
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) Valencia hispanica (p. 184-185)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10