List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 178
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Pseudogobio rivularis (p. 207-209)
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) (p. 327-336)
Acanthobrama microlepis (De Filippi, 1863) Acanthalburnus microlepis (p. 305-306)
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. 377,819)
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussi (p. 375,817)
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. 375,817)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) (p. 311-312)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 307-308)
Alburnoides oblongus Bulgakov, 1923 Alburnoides oblongus (p. 314-315)
Alburnoides taeniatus (Kessler, 1874) Alburnoides taeniatus (p. 312-314)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 297-300)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus charusini (p. 300-301)
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Chalcalburnus chalcoides (p. 292-296)
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Chalcalburnus chalcoides aralensis (p. 272)
Alburnus filippii Kessler, 1877 Alburnus filippii (p. 304)
Alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877 Alburnus charusini hohenackeri (p. )
Alburnus tarichi (Güldenstädt, 1814) Chalcalburnus tarichi (p. 282-283)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Amiurus nebulosus (p. 489)
Aspiolucius esocinus (Kessler, 1874) Aspiolucius esocinus (p. 137)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 339-342)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 336-337)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemachilus barbatulus (p. 431-432)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemachilus barbatulus toni (p. 432-434)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemachilus barbatulus var. caucasicus (p. 435)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 232-233)
Barbus ciscaucasicus Kessler, 1877 Barbus ciscaucasicus (p. 238-240)
Barbus cyri De Filippi, 1865 Barbus goktschaicus (p. 241-245)
Barbus cyri De Filippi, 1865 Barbus lacerta cyri (p. 240-241)
Barbus kubanicus Berg, 1912 Barbus tauricus kubanicus (p. 237-238)
Barbus tauricus Kessler, 1877 Barbus tauricus (p. 235-237)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 316)
Capoeta sevangi De Filippi, 1865 Varicorhinus capoeta sevangi (p. )
Capoeta sieboldii (Steindachner, 1864) Varicorhinus sieboldi (p. 229)
Capoeta tinca (Heckel, 1843) Varicorhinus tinca (p. 227-229)
Capoetobrama kuschakewitschi (Kessler, 1872) Capoetobrama kuschakewitschi (p. 355)
Capoetobrama kuschakewitschi (Kessler, 1872) Capoetobrama kuschakewitschi orientalis (p. 355-356)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius auratus gibelio (p. 385,826)
Chanodichthys dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) Erythroculter oxycephalus (p. 361,805)
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Erythroculter erythropterus (p. 360-361)
Chanodichthys mongolicus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys mongolicus (p. 359,803)
Chondrostoma colchicum Derjugin, 1899 Chondrostoma colchicum (p. 163-166)
Chondrostoma cyri Kessler, 1877 Chondrostoma cyri (p. 170-171)
Chondrostoma kubanicum Berg, 1914 Chondrostoma colchicum kubanicum (p. 166)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 158-159)
Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum Kessler, 1877 Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum (p. 168-170)
Chondrostoma variabile Yakovlev, 1870 Chondrostoma variabilis (p. 161-163)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 455-458)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 134,597)
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. 363,807)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio haematopterus (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus haematopterus (p. 403-404)
Diptychus maculatus Steindachner, 1866 Diptychus maculatus (p. 271-273)
Dzihunia amudarjensis (Rass, 1929) Nemachilus amudarjensis (p. 445-446)
Dzihunia amudarjensis (Rass, 1929) Nemachilus amudarjensis choresmi (p. 446)
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. 406)
Glyptothorax armeniacus (Berg, 1918) Glyptothorax armeniacus (p. 493)
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Gobio strigatus (p. 200,658)
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Paraleucogobio soldatovi (p. 201,660)
Gobio cynocephalus Dybowski, 1869 Gobio gobio cynocephalus (p. 184,644)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 179-182)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio lepidolaemus (p. 187-189)
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Gobio gobio tungussicus (p. 186)
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Gobio soldatovi (p. 192,651)
Gobiobotia pappenheimi Kreyenberg, 1911 Gobiobotia pappenheimi (p. 215,672)
Gymnodiptychus dybowskii (Kessler, 1874) Diptychus dybowskii (p. 273-277)
Hedinichthys yarkandensis (Day, 1877) Nemachilus yarkandensis (p. 429-430)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. 257,709)
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. 258-259)
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter eigenmanni (p. 366-367)
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. 365)
Hemiculter lucidus (Dybowski, 1872) Hemiculter leucisculus lucidus (p. 365,809)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 408)
Iskandaria kuschakewitschi (Herzenstein, 1890) Nemachilus kuschakewitschi (p. 444-445)
Iskandaria kuschakewitschi (Herzenstein, 1890) Nemachilus pardalis (p. 445)
Ladislavia taczanowskii Dybowski, 1869 Ladislavia taczanowskii (p. 209,667)
Lefua costata (Kessler, 1876) Lefua costata (p. 452)
Leucalburnus satunini (Berg, 1910) Leucalburnus satunini (p. 280)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 139-143)
Leuciscus danilewskii (Kessler, 1877) Leuciscus danilewskii (p. 80-81)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 96-99)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus oxianus (p. 100-101)
Leuciscus latus (Keyserling, 1861) Leuciscus latus (p. 79-80)
Leuciscus lehmanni Brandt, 1852 Leuciscus lehmanni (p. 78-79)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 73-76)
Leuciscus lindbergi Zanin & Eremejev, 1934 Leuciscus lindbergi (p. 81)
Leuciscus schmidti (Herzenstein, 1896) Leuciscus schmidti (p. 82)
Leuciscus waleckii (Dybowski, 1869) Leuciscus waleckii (p. 101-102)
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872) Barbus brachycephalus (p. )
Luciobarbus capito (Güldenstädt, 1773) Barbus capito (p. 245-247)
Luciobarbus capito (Güldenstädt, 1773) Barbus capito conocephalus (p. 247-248)
Luciobarbus caspius (Berg, 1914) Barbus brachycephalus caspius (p. 253-255)
Luciobarbus mursa (Güldenstädt, 1773) Barbus mursa (p. 255-256)
Megalobrama terminalis (Richardson, 1846) Megalobrama terminalis (p. 357)
Microphysogobio amurensis (Taranetz, 1937) Rostrogobio amurensis (p. 211,668)
Microphysogobio amurensis (Taranetz, 1937) Saurogobio amurensis (p. 211,668)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 467)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. )
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 66,537)
Nemacheilus oxianus Kessler, 1877 Nemachilus oxianus (p. 443-444)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris amurensis (p. 151-152)
Oreoleuciscus humilis Warpachowski, 1889 Oreoleuciscus humilis (p. 70-71)
Oreoleuciscus potanini (Kessler, 1879) Oreoleuciscus potanini (p. 68-69)
Oxynoemacheilus angorae (Steindachner, 1897) Nemachilus angorae (p. 437-438)
Oxynoemacheilus cyri (Berg, 1910) Nemacheilus tigris cyri (p. 442)
Oxynoemacheilus merga (Krynicki, 1840) Nemachilus merga (p. 436)
Parabotia mantschurica (Berg, 1907) Leptobotia mantschurica (p. 453-454)
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. 358)
Paracobitis longicauda (Kessler, 1872) Nemachilus malapterurus longicauda (p. 448-449)
Paracobitis malapterura (Valenciennes, 1846) Nemachilus malapterurus (p. 447-448)
Paraschistura cristata (Berg, 1898) Nemachilus cristatus (p. 449-451)
Paraschistura kessleri (Günther, 1889) Nemachilus kessleri (p. 441)
Paraschistura kessleri (Günther, 1889) Nemachilus sargadensis (p. 440-441)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 367-371)
Pelteobagrus ussuriensis (Dybowski, 1872) Liocassis ussuriensis (p. 481-485)
Petroleuciscus borysthenicus (Kessler, 1859) Leuciscus borysthenicus (p. 93-94)
Phoxinus brachyurus Berg, 1912 Phoxinus brachyurus (p. 121-122)
Phoxinus issykkulensis Berg, 1912 Phoxinus issykkulensis (p. 122-123)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. )
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. 175,635)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceum (p. )
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. 135,599)
Pseudophoxinus atropatenus (Derjavin, 1937) Rutilus atropatenus (p. 65)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 176,636)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. 35)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus sericeus amarus (p. 371-373)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 373-375)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii (p. 113-115)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii czerskii (p. 115)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii ignatowi (p. 116)
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus lagowskii (p. 117-118)
Rhynchocypris oxycephalus (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis (p. 115-116)
Rhynchocypris oxycephalus (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) Phoxinus lagowskii oxycephalus (p. 118-119)
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus percnurus (p. 108)
Rhynchocypris poljakowii (Kessler, 1879) Phoxinus poljakowi (p. 120-121)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933) Gobio albipinnatus (p. 195)
Romanogobio ciscaucasicus (Berg, 1932) Gobio ciscaucasicus (p. 196-197)
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) Gobio kessleri (p. 193)
Romanogobio persus (Günther, 1899) Gobio persa (p. 197-198)
Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) Gobio albipinnatus tenuicorpus (p. 195,654)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. 192-193)
Sabanejewia aurata (De Filippi, 1863) Cobitis aurata (p. 459-460)
Sabanejewia aurata (De Filippi, 1863) Cobitis aurata aralensis (p. 460-461)
Sabanejewia caspia (Eichwald, 1838) Cobitis caspia (p. 462-464)
Sabanejewia caucasica (Berg, 1906) Cobitis caucasica (p. 461-462)
Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Berg, 1914) Chilogobio czerskii (p. 203,661)
Sarcocheilichthys lacustris (Dybowski, 1872) Sarcocheilichthys sinensis lacustris (p. 206,664)
Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (Berg, 1914) Chilogobio soldatovi (p. 204,662)
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. 214,670)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 128-132)
Schizopygopsis stoliczkai Steindachner, 1866 Schizopygopsis stoliczkai (p. 279)
Schizothorax argentatus Kessler, 1874 Schizothorax argentatus (p. 268-270)
Schizothorax curvifrons Heckel, 1838 Schizothorax intermedius (p. 260-264)
Schizothorax curvifrons Heckel, 1838 Schizothorax intermedius eurycephalus (p. 264-265)
Schizothorax pelzami Kessler, 1870 Schizothorax pelzami (p. 265-266)
Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis Herzenstein, 1889 Schizothorax pseudaksaiensis (p. 266-267)
Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis Herzenstein, 1889 Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis issykkuli (p. 267-268)
Seminemacheilus lendlii (Hankó, 1925) Nemacheilus lendlii (p. 443)
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. 475-476)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 470-474)
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. 474)
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Gobio chankaensis (p. 199,658)
Squaliobarbus curriculus (Richardson, 1846) Squaliobarbus curriculus (p. 155-156)
Squalius aphipsi (Aleksandrov, 1927) Leuciscus aphipsi (p. 95)
Squalius squaliusculus Kessler, 1872 Leuciscus squaliusculus (p. 96)
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Liocassis brashnikowi (p. 486)
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pseudobagrus fulvidraco (p. 477-480)
Tachysurus herzensteini (Berg, 1907) Liocassis herzensteini (p. 485-486)
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) Leuciscus brandti (p. 103-105)
Triplophysa dorsalis (Kessler, 1872) Nemachilus dorsalis (p. 420-421)
Triplophysa labiata (Kessler, 1874) Nemachilus labiatus (p. 418-420)
Triplophysa sewerzowi (Nikolskii, 1938) Nemacheilus sewerzowi (p. )
Triplophysa sewerzowi (Nikolskii, 1938) Nemachilus sewerzowi (p. 430)
Triplophysa stoliczkai (Steindachner, 1866) Nemachilus stoliczkai (p. 424-426)
Triplophysa strauchii (Kessler, 1874) Nemachilus strauchi (p. 412-415)
Triplophysa ulacholica (Anikin, 1905) Nemacheilus strauchi ulacholicus (p. 416)
Vimba melanops (Heckel, 1837) Abramis melanops (p. 343)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 344-345)
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 Xenocypris macrolepis (p. 173)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10