List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 357
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 43)
Achondrostoma arcasii (Steindachner, 1866) Rutilus arcasii (p. 76)
Achondrostoma oligolepis (Robalo, Doadrio, Almada & Kottelat, 2005) Rutilus macrolepidotus (p. 79)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (p. 30)
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836 Acipenser naccarii (p. 30)
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. 31)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 31)
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. 32)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 33)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 44)
Alburnus albidus (Costa, 1838) Leuciscus vulturius (p. 45)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 45)
Alburnus belvica Karaman, 1924 Chalcalburnus belvica (p. 53)
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Chalcalburnus chalcoides (p. 53)
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) Alosa agone (p. 36)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 37)
Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838) Alosa caspia (p. 40)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 38)
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835 Alosa immaculata (p. 38)
Alosa killarnensis Regan, 1916 Alosa killarnensis (p. 39)
Alosa tanaica (Grimm, 1901) Alosa tanaica (p. 40)
Alosa vistonica Economidis & Sinis, 1986 Alosa vistonica (p. 41)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ameirus nebulosus (p. 94)
Anaecypris hispanica (Steindachner, 1866) Anaecypris hispanica (p. 46)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 34)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 161-162)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 158)
Atherina hepsetus Linnaeus, 1758 Atherina hepsetus (p. 160)
Aulopyge huegelii Heckel, 1843 Aulopyge huegelii (p. 47)
Australoheros facetus (Jenyns, 1842) Cichlasoma facetum (p. 174)
Babka gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857) Neogobius gymnotrachelus (p. 178)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 42)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 44)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 93)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 47)
Barbus caninus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus caninus (p. 48)
Barbus cyclolepis Heckel, 1837 Barbus cyclolepis (p. 48)
Barbus euboicus Stephanidis, 1950 Barbus euboicus (p. 49)
Barbus haasi Mertens, 1925 Barbus haasi (p. 49)
Barbus macedonicus Karaman, 1928 Barbus macedonicus (p. 49)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 49)
Barbus peloponnesius Valenciennes, 1842 Barbus peloponnesius (p. 49)
Barbus plebejus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus plebejus (p. 50)
Barbus prespensis Karaman, 1924 Barbus prespensis (p. 50)
Barbus tyberinus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus tyberinus (p. 50)
Benthophiloides brauneri Beling & Iljin, 1927 Benthophiloides brauneri (p. 175)
Benthophilus stellatus (Sauvage, 1874) Benthophilus stellatus (p. 175-176)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis bjoerkna (p. 42)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 51)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 51)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. 52)
Caspiomyzon hellenicus (Vladykov, Renaud, Kott & Economidis, 1982) Eudontomyzon hellenicus (p. 25)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 157)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 157)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. 157-158)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. 158)
Chondrostoma knerii Heckel, 1843 Chondrostoma knerii (p. 54)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 54)
Chondrostoma phoxinus Heckel, 1843 Chondrostoma phoxinus (p. 55)
Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924 Chondrostoma prespense (p. 55)
Chondrostoma scodrense Elvira, 1987 Chondrostoma scodrense (p. 55)
Chondrostoma soetta Bonaparte, 1840 Chondrostoma soetta (p. 55)
Chondrostoma vardarense Karaman, 1928 Chondrostoma vardarense (p. 56)
Citharus linguatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Citharus linguatula (p. 181)
Clupeonella cultriventris (Nordmann, 1840) Clupeonella cultriventris (p. 41)
Cobitis bilineata Canestrini, 1865 Cobitis bilineata (p. 87)
Cobitis calderoni Băcescu, 1962 Cobitis calderoni (p. 87)
Cobitis elongata Heckel & Kner, 1858 Cobitis elongata (p. 88)
Cobitis elongatoides Băcescu & Mayer, 1969 Cobitis elongatoides (p. 88)
Cobitis megaspila Nalbant, 1993 Cobitis megaspila (p. 88)
Cobitis meridionalis Karaman, 1924 Cobitis meridionalis (p. 88)
Cobitis paludica (de Buen, 1930) Cobitis paludica (p. 88)
Cobitis stephanidisi Economidis, 1992 Cobitis stephanidisi (p. 88)
Cobitis strumicae Karaman, 1955 Cobitis strumicae (p. 88)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 89)
Cobitis trichonica Stephanidis, 1974 Cobitis trichonica (p. 90)
Cobitis vardarensis Karaman, 1928 Cobitis vardarensis (p. 90)
Coregonus albellus Fatio, 1890 Coregonus albellus (p. 108)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 116)
Coregonus alpinus Fatio, 1885 Coregonus alpinus (p. 108-109)
Coregonus arenicolus Kottelat, 1997 Coregonus arenicolus (p. 111-112)
Coregonus atterensis Kottelat, 1997 Coregonus atterensis (p. 114-115)
Coregonus baunti Mukhomediyarov, 1948 Coregonus sardinella baunti (p. 119)
Coregonus bavaricus Hofer, 1909 Coregonus bavaricus (p. 115)
Coregonus bezola Fatio, 1888 Coregonus bezola (p. 104)
Coregonus candidus Goll, 1883 Coregonus candidus (p. 105)
Coregonus clupeoides Lacepède, 1803 Coregonus clupeoides (p. 120-121)
Coregonus confusus Fatio, 1885 Coregonus confusus (p. 105-107)
Coregonus danneri Vogt, 1908 Coregonus danneri (p. 115)
Coregonus fatioi Kottelat, 1997 Coregonus fatioi (p. 109)
Coregonus fera Jurine, 1825 Aspidontus taeniatus (p. 104)
Coregonus gutturosus (Gmelin, 1818) Coregonus gutturosus (p. 112)
Coregonus heglingus Schinz, 1822 Coregonus heglingus (p. 111)
Coregonus hiemalis Jurine, 1825 Coregonus hiemalis (p. 104)
Coregonus hoferi Berg, 1932 Coregonus hoferi (p. 115)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. 104-105)
Coregonus lucinensis Thienemann, 1933 Coregonus lucinensis (p. 120)
Coregonus macrophthalmus Nüsslin, 1882 Coregonus macrophthalmus (p. 112)
Coregonus maraena (Bloch, 1779) Coregonus maraena (p. 116-117)
Coregonus maxillaris Günther, 1866 Coregonus maxillaris (p. 117)
Coregonus megalops Widegren, 1863 Coregonus megalops (p. 117)
Coregonus nilssoni Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus nilssoni (p. 117-118)
Coregonus nobilis Haack, 1882 Coregonus nobilis (p. 109)
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus oxyrinchus (p. 120)
Coregonus palaea Cuvier, 1829 Coregonus palaea (p. 107)
Coregonus pallasii Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus pallasii (p. 118)
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. 118)
Coregonus pennantii Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus pennantii (p. 121)
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus pidschian (p. 118-119)
Coregonus pollan Thompson, 1835 Coregonus pollan (p. 121-122)
Coregonus renke (Schrank, 1783) Coregonus renke (p. 115)
Coregonus restrictus Fatio, 1885 Coregonus restrictus (p. 107)
Coregonus stigmaticus Regan, 1908 Coregonus stigmaticus (p. 122)
Coregonus suidteri Fatio, 1885 Coregonus suidteri (p. 109-110)
Coregonus trybomi Svärdson, 1979 Coregonus trybomi (p. 119)
Coregonus vandesius Richardson, 1836 Coregonus vandesius (p. 122)
Coregonus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784) Coregonus wartmanni (p. 113)
Coregonus widegreni Malmgren, 1863 Coregonus widegreni (p. 119)
Coregonus zuerichensis Nüsslin, 1882 Coregonus zuerichensis (p. 111)
Coregonus zugensis Nüsslin, 1882 Coregonus zugensis (p. 110)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus ferrugineus (p. 169)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 169)
Cottus petiti Băcescu & Băcescu-Meşter, 1964 Cottus petiti (p. 170)
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. 170)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 56)
Delminichthys adspersus (Heckel, 1843) Phoxinellus adspersus (p. 72)
Delminichthys ghetaldii (Steindachner, 1882) Phoxinellus ghetaldii (p. 73)
Delminichthys ghetaldii (Steindachner, 1882) Phoxinellus pstrossii (p. 73)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 171)
Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792) Dicentrarchus punctatus (p. 171)
Economidichthys pygmaeus (Holly, 1929) Economidichthys pygmaeus (p. 176)
Economidichthys trichonis Economidis & Miller, 1990 Economidichthys trichonis (p. 176)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 95)
Eudontomyzon danfordi Regan, 1911 Eudontomyzon danfordi (p. 25)
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. 25)
Eudontomyzon stankokaramani Karaman, 1974 Eudontomyzon stankokaramani (p. 26)
Eudontomyzon vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959 Eudontomyzon vladykovi (p. 26)
Fundulus heteroclitus (Linnaeus, 1766) Fundulus heteroclitus (p. 161)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 165)
Gasterosteus crenobiontus Băcescu & Mayer, 1956 Gasterosteus crenobiontus (p. 165)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 60)
Gobius cobitis Pallas, 1814 Gobius cobitis (p. 176)
Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius niger (p. 176-177)
Gymnocephalus baloni Holcík & Hensel, 1974 Gymnocephalus baloni (p. 172)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernuus (p. 172)
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus schraetser (p. 172)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 124)
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. 124)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. 33)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 62)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (p. 62)
Iberochondrostoma lemmingii (Steindachner, 1866) Rutilus lemmingii (p. 78)
Iberochondrostoma lusitanicum (Collares-Pereira, 1980) Rutilus lusitanicus (p. 78)
Iberocypris palaciosi Doadrio, 1980 Iberocypris palaciosi (p. 62)
Knipowitschia caucasica (Berg, 1916) Knipowitschia caucasica (p. 177)
Knipowitschia croatica Mrakovcic, Kerovec, Misetic & Schneider, 1996 Knipowitschia croatica (p. 177)
Knipowitschia goerneri Ahnelt, 1991 Knipowitschia goerneri (p. 177)
Knipowitschia longecaudata (Kessler, 1877) Knipowitschia longecaudata (p. 177)
Knipowitschia milleri (Ahnelt & Bianco, 1990) Knipowitschia milleri (p. 177)
Knipowitschia panizzae (Verga, 1841) Knipowitschia panizzae (p. 177)
Knipowitschia punctatissima (Canestrini, 1864) Knipowitschia punctatissima (p. 177)
Knipowitschia thessala (Vinciguerra, 1921) Knipowitschia thessala (p. 177-178)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 27)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 28)
Lepomis auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis auritus (p. 171)
Lepomis cyanellus Rafinesque, 1819 Lepomis cyanellus (p. 171)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 171)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camtschaticum (p. 28)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 63)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 46)
Leuciscus burdigalensis Valenciennes, 1844 Leuciscus burdigalensis (p. 64)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 67)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 68-69)
Leucos aula (Bonaparte, 1841) Rutilus aula (p. 76)
Leucos basak Heckel, 1843 Rutilus basak (p. 77)
Leucos basak Heckel, 1843 Rutilus karamani (p. 78)
Leucos basak Heckel, 1843 Rutilus ohridanus (p. 79)
Leucos basak Heckel, 1843 Rutilus prespensis (p. 80)
Leucos ylikiensis (Economidis, 1991) Rutilus ylikiensis (p. 82)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Pleuronectes glacialis (p. 182)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 157)
Luciobarbus albanicus (Steindachner, 1870) Barbus albanicus (p. 47)
Luciobarbus bocagei (Steindachner, 1864) Barbus bocagei (p. 48)
Luciobarbus comizo (Steindachner, 1864) Barbus comizo (p. 48)
Luciobarbus graecus (Steindachner, 1895) Barbus graecus (p. 49)
Luciobarbus graellsii (Steindachner, 1866) Barbus graelsii (p. 49)
Luciobarbus guiraonis (Steindachner, 1866) Barbus guiraonis (p. 49)
Luciobarbus microcephalus (Almaça, 1967) Barbus microcephalus (p. 49)
Luciobarbus sclateri (Günther, 1868) Barbus sclateri (p. 50)
Luciobarbus steindachneri (Almaça, 1967) Barbus steindachneri (p. 50)
Mesogobius batrachocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Mesogobius batrachocephalus (p. 178)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieu (p. 171)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 90)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 90)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 158)
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 72)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Triglopsis quadricornis (p. 170-171)
Neogobius fluviatilis (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius fluviatilis (p. 178)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. 178-179)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Nerophis ophidion (p. 167)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 124)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 96)
Oxynoemacheilus pindus (Economidis, 2005) Barbatula pindus (p. )
Pachychilon macedonicum (Steindachner, 1892) Pachychilon macedonicum (p. 72)
Pachychilon pictum (Heckel & Kner, 1858) Pachylion pictum (p. 72)
Padogobius bonelli (Bonaparte, 1846) Padogobius bonelli (p. 179)
Padogobius nigricans (Canestrini, 1867) Padogobius nigricans (p. 179-180)
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. 72)
Parachondrostoma arrigonis (Steindachner, 1866) Chondrostoma arrigonis (p. 54)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837) Chondrostoma toxostoma (p. 56)
Pelasgus epiroticus (Steindachner, 1895) Phoxinellus epiroticus (p. 73)
Pelasgus minutus (Karaman, 1924) Pseudophoxinus minutus (p. 75)
Pelasgus prespensis (Karaman, 1924) Phoxinellus prespensis (p. 73)
Pelasgus stymphalicus (Valenciennes, 1844) Pseudophoxinus stymphalicus (p. 75)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 72)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 173)
Petroleuciscus borysthenicus (Kessler, 1859) Leuciscus borysthenicus (p. 64)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 29)
Phoxinellus alepidotus Heckel, 1843 Phoxinellus alepidotus (p. 73)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 73-74)
Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820 Pimephales promelas (p. 72)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 182)
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. 182-183)
Pomatoschistus bathi Miller, 1982 Pomatoschistus bathi (p. 180)
Pomatoschistus canestrinii (Ninni, 1883) Pomatoschistus canestrinii (p. 180)
Pomatoschistus marmoratus (Risso, 1810) Pomatoschistus marmoratus (p. 180)
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Pomatoschistus microps (p. 180)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 180-181)
Pomatoschistus tortonesei Miller, 1969 Pomatoschistus tortonesei (p. 181)
Ponticola eurycephalus (Kessler, 1874) Neogobius eurycephalus (p. 178)
Ponticola gorlap (Iljin, 1949) Neogobius gorlap (p. 178)
Ponticola kessleri (Günther, 1861) Neogobius kessleri (p. 178)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius syrman (p. 179)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. 181)
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839) Chondrostoma genei (p. 54)
Pseudochondrostoma polylepis (Steindachner, 1864) Chondrostoma polylepis (p. 55)
Pseudochondrostoma willkommii (Steindachner, 1866) Chondrostoma willkommii (p. 56)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 75)
Pungitius hellenicus Stephanidis, 1971 Pungitius hellenicus (p. 166)
Pungitius laevis (Cuvier, 1829) Gasterosteus vulgaris (p. 166)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. 166)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster aralensis (p. 167)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 167)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. 75)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 75)
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) (p. 59)
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Eupallasella perenurus (p. 58)
Romanichthys valsanicola Dumitrescu, Bănărescu & Stoica, 1957 Romanichthys valsanicola (p. 173)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933) Gobio albipinnatus (p. 59)
Romanogobio benacensis (Pollini, 1816) Gobio benacensis (p. 60)
Romanogobio elimeius (Kattoulas, Stephanidis & Economidis, 1973) Gobio banarescui (p. 59)
Romanogobio elimeius (Kattoulas, Stephanidis & Economidis, 1973) Gobio elimeius (p. 60)
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) Gobio kesslerii (p. 62)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. 62)
Rutilus frisii (Nordmann, 1840) Rutilus frisii (p. 77)
Rutilus heckelii (Nordmann, 1840) Rutilus heckelii (p. 78)
Rutilus meidingeri (Heckel, 1851) Rutilus meidingeri (p. 79)
Rutilus pigus (Lacepède, 1803) Rutilus pigus (p. 79)
Sabanejewia balcanica (Karaman, 1922) Sabanejewia balcanica (p. 90)
Sabanejewia bulgarica (Drensky, 1928) Sabanejewia bulgarica (p. 92)
Sabanejewia larvata (De Filippi, 1859) Sabanejewia larvata (p. 92)
Sabanejewia romanica (Băcescu, 1943) Sabanejewia romanica (p. 92)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Salaria fluviatilis (p. 175)
Salmo abanticus Tortonese, 1954 Salmo trutta abanticus (p. 144)
Salmo aphelios Kottelat, 1997 Salmo aphelios (p. 133)
Salmo balcanicus (Karaman, 1927) Salmo balcanicus (p. 133)
Salmo carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo carpio (p. 133-134)
Salmo caspius Kessler, 1877 Salmo trutta caspius (p. 143-144)
Salmo cettii Rafinesque, 1810 Salmo cettii (p. 135)
Salmo dentex (Heckel, 1851) Salmo dentex (p. 135)
Salmo farioides Karaman, 1938 Salmo farioides (p. 136)
Salmo ferox Jardine, 1835 Salmo ferox (p. 136)
Salmo fibreni Zerunian & Gandolfi, 1990 Salmo fibreni (p. 136)
Salmo labrax Pallas, 1814 Salmo labrax (p. 136-137)
Salmo letnica (Karaman, 1924) Salmo letnica (p. 137)
Salmo lumi Poljakov, Filipi, Basho & Hysenaj, 1958 Salmo lumi (p. 137-138)
Salmo macedonicus (Karaman, 1924) Salmo macedonicus (p. 138)
Salmo macrostigma (Duméril, 1858) Salmo macrostigma (p. 135)
Salmo marmoratus Cuvier, 1829 Salmo marmoratus (p. 138)
Salmo nigripinnis Günther, 1866 Salmo nigripinnis (p. 138)
Salmo obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851) Salmothymus obtusirostris (p. 144)
Salmo ohridanus Steindachner, 1892 Acantholingua ohridana (p. 124)
Salmo pelagonicus Karaman, 1938 Salmo pelagonicus (p. 138)
Salmo rhodanensis Fowler, 1974 Salmo rhodanensis (p. 138)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 138-139)
Salmo schiefermuelleri Bloch, 1784 Salmo schiefermuelleri (p. 140)
Salmo stomachicus Günther, 1866 Salmo stomachicus (p. 140)
Salmo taleri (Karaman, 1933) Salmo taleri (p. 140)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo lacustris (p. 143)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo oxianus (p. 143)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta aralensis (p. 144)
Salmo visovacensis Taler, 1950 Salmo visovacensis (p. 143)
Salmo zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938 Salmo zrmanjaensis (p. 143)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 152-153)
Salvelinus colii (Günther, 1863) Salvelinus colii (p. 153)
Salvelinus colii (Günther, 1863) Salvelinus scharffi (p. 155)
Salvelinus colii (Günther, 1863) Salvelinus trevelyani (p. 155)
Salvelinus fimbriatus Regan, 1908 Salvelinus fimbriatus (p. 153)
Salvelinus gracillimus Regan, 1909 Salvelinus gracillimus (p. 153)
Salvelinus grayi (Günther, 1862) Salvelinus grayi (p. 153)
Salvelinus inframundus Regan, 1909 Salvelinus inframundus (p. 153-154)
Salvelinus killinensis (Günther, 1866) Salvelinus killinensis (p. 154)
Salvelinus lonsdalii Regan, 1909 Salvelinus lonsdalii (p. 154)
Salvelinus mallochi Regan, 1909 Salvelinus mallochi (p. 154)
Salvelinus maxillaris Regan, 1909 Salvelinus maxillaris (p. 154)
Salvelinus murta (Saemundsson, 1908) Salvelinus murta (p. 154)
Salvelinus obtusus Regan, 1908 Salvelinus obtusus (p. 154)
Salvelinus perisii (Günther, 1865) Salvelinus perisii (p. 154)
Salvelinus profundus (Schillinger, 1901) Salvelinus profundus (p. 154)
Salvelinus struanensis (Maitland, 1881) Salvelinus struanensis (p. 155)
Salvelinus thingvallensis (Saemundsson, 1908) Salvelinus thingvallensis (p. 155)
Salvelinus umbla (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus umbla (p. 155)
Salvelinus willoughbii (Günther, 1862) Salvelinus willoughbii (p. 156)
Salvelinus youngeri Friend, 1956 Salvelinus youngeri (p. 156)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. 173)
Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789) Sander volgensis (p. 173)
Sarmarutilus rubilio (Bonaparte, 1837) Rutilus rubilio (p. 80)
Scardinius acarnanicus Economidis, 1991 Scardinius acarnanicus (p. 82)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 83)
Scardinius racovitzai Müller, 1958 Scardinius racovitzai (p. 84)
Scardinius scardafa (Bonaparte, 1837) Scardinius scardafa (p. 84)
Silurus aristotelis Garman, 1890 Silurus aristotelis (p. 94-95)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Siluris glanis (p. 95)
Squalius alburnoides (Steindachner, 1866) Rutilus alburnoides (p. 76)
Squalius carolitertii (Doadrio, 1988) Leuciscus carolitertii (p. 64)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 64)
Squalius ghigii (Gianferrari, 1927) Ladigesocypris ghigii (p. 63)
Squalius illyricus Heckel & Kner, 1858 Leuciscus illyricus (p. 67)
Squalius keadicus (Stephanidis, 1971) Leuciscus keadicus (p. 67)
Squalius lucumonis (Bianco, 1983) Leuciscus lucumonis (p. 69)
Squalius microlepis Heckel, 1843 Leuciscus microlepis (p. 69)
Squalius pyrenaicus (Günther, 1868) Leuciscus pyrenaicus (p. 70)
Squalius svallize Heckel & Kner, 1858 Leuciscus svallize (p. 71)
Squalius zrmanjae Karaman, 1928 Leuciscus zrmanjae (p. 72)
Syngnathus abaster Risso, 1827 Syngnathus abaster (p. 167)
Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus acus (p. 168)
Syngnathus taenionotus Canestrini, 1871 Syngnathus taenionotus (p. 168)
Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus typhle (p. 168)
Telestes croaticus (Steindachner, 1866) Phoxinellus croaticus (p. 73)
Telestes fontinalis (Karaman, 1972) Phoxinellus fontinalis (p. 73)
Telestes metohiensis (Steindachner, 1901) Phoxinellus metohiensis (p. 73)
Telestes montenigrinus (Vukovic, 1963) Leuciscus montenigrinus (p. 69)
Telestes pleurobipunctatus (Stephanidis, 1939) Leuciscus pleurobipunctatus (p. 69)
Telestes polylepis Steindachner, 1866 Leuciscus polylepis (p. 70)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Leuciscus muticellus (p. 69)
Telestes turskyi (Heckel, 1843) Leuciscus turskyi (p. 72)
Telestes ukliva (Heckel, 1843) Leuciscus ukliva (p. 72)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 156)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 84)
Tropidophoxinellus spartiaticus (Schmidt-Ries, 1943) Tropidophoxinellus spartiaticus (p. 85)
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 Umbra krameri (p. 95-96)
Valencia letourneuxi (Sauvage, 1880) Valencia letourneuxi (p. 161)
Vimba elongata (Valenciennes, 1844) Vimba elongata (p. 85)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 86)
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758) Zingel asper (p. 1)
Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) Zingel streber (p. 174)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (p. 181)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10