List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 287
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Lumpenus anguillaris (p. 340)
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Lumpenus mackayi (p. 340)
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. 231)
Agonopsis vulsa (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Averruncus emmelane (p. 329)
Albatrossia pectoralis (Gilbert, 1892) Albatrossia pectoralis (p. 349)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Plagyodus aesculapius (p. 271)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 Plagyodus borealis (p. 271)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 234)
Ammodytes personatus Girard, 1856 Ammodytes personatus (p. 275)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 Anarhichas lepturus (p. 342)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Lumpenus medius (p. 339)
Anoplagonus inermis (Günther, 1860) Aspidophoroides inermis (p. 330)
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814) Anoplopoma fimbria (p. 290)
Antimora microlepis Bean, 1890 Antimora microlepis (p. 349)
Apodichthys flavidus Girard, 1854 Apodichthys flavidus (p. 336)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Cyclopterichthys ventricosus (p. 331)
Arctoscopus japonicus (Steindachner, 1881) Arctoscopus japonicus (p. 335)
Artediellus pacificus Gilbert, 1896 Artediellus pacificus (p. 299)
Artediellus pacificus Gilbert, 1896 Blennicottus clarki (p. 323)
Artedius fenestralis Jordan & Gilbert, 1883 Astrolytes fenestralis (p. 298)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides bartoni (p. 330)
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides guntheri (p. 330)
Atheresthes stomias (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Atheresthes stomias (p. 350)
Aulorhynchus flavidus Gill, 1861 Aulorhynchus flavidus (p. 275)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) Avocettina gilli (p. 232)
Bathyagonus alascanus (Gilbert, 1896) Xenochirus alascanus (p. 330)
Bathyagonus nigripinnis Gilbert, 1890 Bathyagonus nigripinnis (p. 329)
Bathyagonus pentacanthus (Gilbert, 1890) Xenochirus pentacanthus (p. 330)
Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890 Bathylagus borealis (p. 270)
Bathymaster signatus Cope, 1873 Bathymaster signatus (p. 334)
Bathyraja abyssicola (Gilbert, 1896) Raja abyssicola (p. 230)
Bathyraja aleutica (Gilbert, 1896) Raja aleutica (p. 230)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Raja parmifera (p. 230)
Bathyraja trachura (Gilbert, 1892) Raja trachura (p. 230)
Beringraja binoculata (Girard, 1855) Raja binoculata (p. 229)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 Histiocottus bilobus (p. 324)
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814) Blepsias cirrhosus (p. 324)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 346)
Bothrocara molle Bean, 1890 Bothrocara mollis (p. 344)
Bothrocara pusillum (Bean, 1890) Bothrocara pusilla (p. 344)
Careproctus colletti Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus colletti (p. 333)
Careproctus cypselurus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Prognurus cypselurus (p. 333)
Careproctus ectenes Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus ectenes (p. 333)
Careproctus ostentum Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus ostentum (p. 333)
Careproctus phasma Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus phasma (p. 333)
Careproctus simus Gilbert, 1896 Careproctus simus (p. 333)
Careproctus spectrum Bean, 1890 Careproctus spectrum (p. 333)
Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) Catostomus catostomus (p. 231)
Chauliodus macouni Bean, 1890 Chauliodus macouni (p. 271)
Chitonotus pugetensis (Steindachner, 1876) Chitonotus pugetensis (p. 296)
Citharichthys sordidus (Girard, 1854) Citharichthys sordidus (p. 358)
Citharichthys stigmaeus Jordan & Gilbert, 1882 Citharichthys stigmaeus (p. 358)
Clinocottus acuticeps (Gilbert, 1896) Blennicottus acuticeps (p. 321)
Clinocottus embryum (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Blennicottus embryum (p. 322)
Clinocottus globiceps (Girard, 1858) Blennicottus globiceps (p. 322)
Clupea pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasii (p. 232)
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 Argyrosomus alascanus (p. 235)
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 Argyrosomus laurettae (p. 235)
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus kennicotti (p. 234)
Coregonus nelsonii Bean, 1884 Coregonus nelsoni (p. 235)
Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848 Argyrosomus pusillus (p. 235)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Bogoslovius firmisquamis (p. 349)
Coryphaenoides acrolepis (Bean, 1884) Macrourus acrolepis (p. 350)
Coryphaenoides cinereus (Gilbert, 1896) Macrourus cinereus (p. 350)
Coryphaenoides leptolepis Günther, 1877 Chalinura serrula (p. 349)
Coryphaenoides longifilis Günther, 1877 Bogoslovius clarki (p. 349)
Cottus aleuticus Gilbert, 1896 Cottus aleuticus (p. 308)
Cottus asper Richardson, 1836 Cottus asper (p. 306)
Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 Cottus chamberlaini (p. 308)
Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 Cottus cognatus (p. 307)
Cottus gulosus (Girard, 1854) Cottus gulosus (p. 306)
Cryptacanthodes aleutensis (Gilbert, 1896) Lyconectes aleutensis (p. 341)
Cryptacanthodes giganteus (Kittlitz, 1858) Delolepis virgatus (p. 341)
Crystallichthys mirabilis Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Crystallichthys mirabilis (p. 333)
Cyclothone microdon (Günther, 1878) Cyclothone microdon (p. 271)
Cymatogaster aggregata Gibbons, 1854 Cymatogaster aggregatus (p. 276)
Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880 Dallia pectoralis (p. 271)
Dasycottus setiger Bean, 1890 Dasycottus setiger (p. 316)
Diaphus theta Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890 Diaphus theta (p. 271)
Eleginus nawaga (Walbaum, 1792) Eleginus navaga (p. 347)
Embiotoca lateralis Agassiz, 1854 Taeniotoca lateralis (p. 278)
Enophrys bison (Girard, 1854) Enophrys bison (p. 305)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Ceratocottus diceraus (p. 305)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Enophrys claviger (p. 305)
Entosphenus tridentatus (Richardson, 1836) Entosphenus tridentatus (p. 227)
Eopsetta jordani (Lockington, 1879) Eopsetta jordani (p. 352)
Eptatretus deani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Polistotrema deani (p. 225)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 273)
Eumicrotremus gyrinops (Garman, 1892) Cyclopteroides gyrinops (p. 331)
Eumicrotremus orbis (Günther, 1861) Eumicrotremus orbis (p. 330)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. 346)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra fucensis (p. 347)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. 348)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus cataphractus (p. 273)
Glyptocephalus zachirus Lockington, 1879 Glyptocephalus zachirus (p. 357)
Gobiesox maeandricus (Girard, 1858) Caularchus maeandricus (p. 336)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelis stigma (p. 345)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelis viridis (p. 344)
Gymnocanthus galeatus Bean, 1881 Gymnocanthus galeatus (p. 319)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) Gymnocanthus pistilliger (p. 319)
Gyrinichthys minytremus Gilbert, 1896 Gyrinichthys minytremus (p. 334)
Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (Tilesius, 1811) Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (p. 304)
Hemilepidotus jordani Bean, 1881 Hemilepidotus jordani (p. 303)
Hemilepidotus papilio (Bean, 1880) Melletes papilio (p. 303)
Hemitripterus bolini (Myers, 1934) Ulca marmorata (p. 325)
Hemitripterus villosus (Pallas, 1814) Hemitripterus americanus (p. 325)
Hemitripterus villosus (Pallas, 1814) Hemitripterus cavifrons (p. 325)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos decagrammus (p. 293)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos lagocephalus (p. 295)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos superciliosus (p. 295)
Hexagrammos octogrammus (Pallas, 1814) Hexagrammos octogrammus (p. 293)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. 294)
Hippoglossoides elassodon Jordan & Gilbert, 1880 Hippoglossoides elassodon (p. 352)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. 351)
Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877) Histiobranchus bathybius (p. 231)
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. 230)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. 270)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Osmerus thaleichthys (p. 268)
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. 269)
Hypsagonus quadricornis (Valenciennes, 1829) Hypsagonus quadricornis (p. 327)
Icelinus borealis Gilbert, 1896 Icelinus borealis (p. 298)
Icelinus burchami Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907 Icelinus burchami (p. 297)
Icelinus filamentosus Gilbert, 1890 Tarandichthys filamentosus (p. 297)
Icelinus tenuis Gilbert, 1890 Tarandichthys tenuis (p. 297)
Icelus bicornis (Reinhardt, 1840) Icelus bicornis (p. 300)
Icelus canaliculatus Gilbert, 1896 Icelus canaliculatus (p. 301)
Icelus euryops Bean, 1890 Icelus euryops (p. 300)
Icelus euryops Bean, 1890 Icelus vicinalis (p. 300)
Icelus spiniger Gilbert, 1896 Icelus spiniger (p. 300)
Isopsetta isolepis (Lockington, 1880) Isopsetta isolepis (p. 353)
Lampanyctus crocodilus (Risso, 1810) Lampanyctus gemmifer (p. 270)
Lepidopsetta bilineata (Ayres, 1855) Lepidopsetta bilineata (p. 354)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus (p. 339)
Leptocottus armatus Girard, 1854 Leptocottus armatus (p. 320)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lampetra aurea (p. 227)
Lethotremus muticus Gilbert, 1896 Lethrotremus muticus (p. 331)
Leuroglossus stilbius Gilbert, 1890 Leuroglossus stilbius (p. 270)
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Limanda aspera (p. 354)
Limanda proboscidea Gilbert, 1896 Limanda proboscidea (p. 355)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Liopsetta glacialis (p. 356)
Liparis agassizii Putnam, 1874 Liparis agassizii (p. 333)
Liparis callyodon (Pallas, 1814) Neoliparis callyodon (p. 332)
Liparis cyclopus Günther, 1861 Liparis cyclopus (p. 332)
Liparis fucensis Gilbert, 1896 Liparis fucensis (p. 332)
Liparis gibbus Bean, 1881 Liparis cyclostigma (p. 333)
Liparis pulchellus Ayres, 1855 Liparis pulchellus (p. 333)
Liparis rutteri (Gilbert & Snyder, 1898) Neoliparis rutteri (p. 331)
Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836 Liparis herschelinus (p. 333)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota maculosa (p. 349)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenus longirostris (p. 340)
Lumpenus fabricii Reinhardt, 1836 Lumpenus fabricii (p. 340)
Lycenchelys crotalinus (Gilbert, 1890) Lyciscus crotalinus (p. 342)
Lycenchelys jordani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lycodes jordani (p. 343)
Lycodapus fierasfer Gilbert, 1890 Lycodapus fierasfer (p. 345)
Lycodapus parviceps Gilbert, 1896 Lycodapus parviceps (p. 345)
Lycodapus psarostomatus Peden & Anderson, 1981 Lycodapus extensus (p. 345)
Lycodes beringi Andriashev, 1935 Furcimanus diapterus (p. 344)
Lycodes brevipes Bean, 1890 Lycodes brevipes (p. 343)
Lycodes concolor Gill & Townsend, 1897 Lycodes concolor (p. 342)
Lycodes pacificus Collett, 1879 Lycodopsis pacificus (p. 342)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes digitatus (p. 342)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes palearis (p. 342)
Lycodes turneri Bean, 1879 Lycodalepis turneri (p. 344)
Lyopsetta exilis (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Lyopsetta exilis (p. 352)
Malacocottus aleuticus (Smith, 1904) Thecopterus aleuticus (p. 316)
Malacocottus zonurus Bean, 1890 Malacocottus zonurus (p. 316)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 267)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus laticeps (p. 315)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus platycephalus (p. 314)
Melamphaes lugubris Gilbert, 1890 Plectromus lugubris (p. 275)
Melanostigma pammelas Gilbert, 1896 Melanostigma pammelas (p. 345)
Merluccius productus (Ayres, 1855) Merluccius productus (p. 345)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Porocottus sellaris (p. 317)
Microgadus proximus (Girard, 1854) Microgadus proximus (p. 348)
Microstomus pacificus (Lockington, 1879) Microstomus pacificus (p. 357)
Myoxocephalus jaok (Cuvier, 1829) Myoxocephalus jaok (p. 311)
Myoxocephalus niger (Bean, 1881) Myoxocephalus niger (p. 313)
Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (p. 310)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Oncocottus quadricornis (p. 317)
Myoxocephalus scorpioides (Fabricius, 1780) Myoxocephalus axillaris (p. 313)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus verrucosus (p. 312)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 313)
Nautichthys oculofasciatus (Girard, 1858) Nautichthys oculofasciatus (p. 325)
Nautichthys pribilovius (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Nautiscus pribilovius (p. 325)
Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813) Occa dodecaedron (p. 328)
Odontopyxis trispinosa Lockington, 1880 Odontopyxis trispinosus (p. 330)
Oligocottus maculosus Girard, 1856 Oligocottus maculosus (p. 320)
Oligocottus rimensis (Greeley, 1899) Stelgidinotus latifrons (p. 298)
Oncorhynchus clarkii (Richardson, 1836) Salmo clarkii (p. 258)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 236)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 242)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 249)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo gairdneri (p. 260)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Salmo irideus (p. 261)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 252)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tschawytscha (p. 244)
Ophiodon elongatus Girard, 1854 Ophiodon elongatus (p. 295)
Opisthocentrus ocellatus (Tilesius, 1811) Opisthocentrus ocellatus (p. 339)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus dentex (p. 269)
Oxylebius pictus Gill, 1862 Oxylebius pictus (p. 296)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina aix (p. 328)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina barbata (p. 328)
Paraliparis cephalus Gilbert, 1892 Paraliparis cephalus (p. 334)
Paraliparis holomelas Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis holomelas (p. 334)
Paraliparis ulochir Gilbert, 1896 Paraliparis ulochir (p. 334)
Parophrys vetulus Girard, 1854 Parophrys vetulus (p. 353)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis fasciatus (p. 337)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis gilli (p. 337)
Pholis ornata (Girard, 1854) Pholis ornatus (p. 338)
Phytichthys chirus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Xiphistes chirus (p. 339)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 356)
Pleurogrammus monopterygius (Pallas, 1810) Pleurogrammus monopterygius (p. 290)
Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus Pallas, 1814 Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus (p. 355)
Podothecus accipenserinus (Tilesius, 1813) Podothecus acipenserinus (p. 328)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Macdonaldia challengeri (p. 271)
Porichthys notatus Girard, 1854 Porichthys notatus (p. 335)
Poroclinus rothrocki Bean, 1890 Poroclinus rothrocki (p. 339)
Porocottus mednius (Bean, 1898) Porocottus bradfordi (p. 317)
Porocottus quadrifilis Gill, 1859 Porocottus quadrifilis (p. 317)
Poromitra cristiceps (Gilbert, 1890) Plectromus cristiceps (p. 276)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Coregonus quadrilateralis (p. 234)
Psettichthys melanostictus Girard, 1854 Psettichthys melanostictus (p. 353)
Psychrolutes paradoxus Günther, 1861 Psychrolutes paradoxus (p. 326)
Psychrolutes sigalutes (Jordan & Starks, 1895) Gilbertidia sigolutes (p. 326)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 342)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pygosteus pungitius (p. 273)
Radulinus asprellus Gilbert, 1890 Radulinus asprellus (p. 301)
Rastrinus scutiger (Bean, 1890) Rastrinus scutiger (p. 300)
Rhacochilus vacca (Girard, 1855) Damalichthys argyrosomus (p. 279)
Rhamphocottus richardsonii Günther, 1874 Rhamphocottus richardsoni (p. 327)
Rhinoliparis barbulifer Gilbert, 1896 Rhinoliparis barbulifer (p. 334)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Pholis dolichogaster (p. 337)
Ronquilus jordani (Gilbert, 1889) Ronquilus jordani (p. 334)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 264)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Cristivomer namaycush (p. 263)
Sarritor frenatus (Gilbert, 1896) Sarritor frenatus (p. 329)
Sarritor leptorhynchus (Gilbert, 1896) Sarritor leptorhynchus (p. 329)
Sebastes aleutianus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Sebastodes aleutianus (p. 284)
Sebastes aleutianus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Sebastodes swifti (p. 285)
Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes alutus (p. 283)
Sebastes aurora (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes rupestris (p. 287)
Sebastes borealis Barsukov, 1970 Sebastodes introniger (p. 286)
Sebastes brevispinis (Bean, 1884) Sebastodes brevispinis (p. 282)
Sebastes caurinus Richardson, 1844 Sebastodes caurinus (p. 287)
Sebastes ciliatus (Tilesius, 1813) Sebastodes ciliatus (p. 281)
Sebastes dallii (Eigenmann & Beeson, 1894) Sebastodes dalli (p. 287)
Sebastes diploproa (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes diploproa (p. 286)
Sebastes maliger (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Sebastodes maliger (p. 288)
Sebastes melanops Girard, 1856 Sebastodes melanops (p. 280)
Sebastes mystinus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1881) Sebastodes mystinus (p. 282)
Sebastes nebulosus Ayres, 1854 Sebastodes nebulosus (p. 289)
Sebastes nigrocinctus Ayres, 1859 Sebastodes nigrocinctus (p. 289)
Sebastes paucispinis Ayres, 1854 Sebastodes paucispinis (p. 280)
Sebastes pinniger (Gill, 1864) Sebastodes pinniger (p. 284)
Sebastes rosaceus Girard, 1854 Sebastodes rosaceus (p. 287)
Sebastes ruberrimus (Cramer, 1895) Sebastodes ruberrimus (p. 286)
Sebastes saxicola (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastodes saxicola (p. 284)
Sebastolobus alascanus Bean, 1890 Sebastolobus alascanus (p. 279)
Sebastolobus altivelis Gilbert, 1896 Sebastolobus altivelis (p. 280)
Sigmistes caulias Rutter, 1898 Sigmistes caulias (p. 321)
Soldatovia polyactocephala (Pallas, 1814) Bryostemma polyactocephalus (p. 336)
Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Somniosus microcephalus (p. 228)
Spirinchus thaleichthys (Ayres, 1860) Osmerus thaleichthys (p. )
Squalus suckleyi (Girard, 1855) Squalus sucklii (p. 228)
Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758) Squatina squatina (p. 222,228)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Nannobrachium leucopsarum (p. 270)
Stenobrachius nannochir (Gilbert, 1890) Nannobrachium nannochir (p. 270)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus mackenzii (p. 236)
Stichaeus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780) Stichaeus punctatus (p. 341)
Synchirus gilli Bean, 1890 Synchirus gilli (p. 325)
Syngnathus leptorhynchus Girard, 1854 Siphostoma griseolineatum (p. 275)
Thaleichthys pacificus (Richardson, 1836) Osmerus albatrossis (p. 269)
Thaleichthys pacificus (Richardson, 1836) Thaleichthys pacificus (p. 268)
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus signifer (p. 266)
Trichodon trichodon (Tilesius, 1813) Trichodon trichodon (p. 335)
Triglops forficatus (Gilbert, 1896) Elanura forficata (p. 303)
Triglops macellus (Bean, 1884) Prionistius macellus (p. 302)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops beani (p. 301)
Triglops scepticus Gilbert, 1896 Triglops scepticus (p. 302)
Triglops xenostethus Gilbert, 1896 Sternias xenostethus (p. 302)
Xeneretmus latifrons (Gilbert, 1890) Xenochirus latifrons (p. 330)
Xiphister atropurpureus (Kittlitz, 1858) Anoplarchus atropurpureus (p. 338)
Xiphister atropurpureus (Kittlitz, 1858) Xiphidion rupestre (p. 339)
Xiphister mucosus (Girard, 1858) Xiphidion mucosum (p. 339)
Zaniolepis latipinnis Girard, 1858 Zaniolepis latipinnis (p. 296)
Zaprora silenus Jordan, 1896 Zaprora silenus (p. 276)
Zesticelus profundorum (Gilbert, 1896) Zesticelus profundorum (p. 315)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10