Order | Family | Species | Occurrence | FishBase name | Name in Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Abramis brama | native | Freshwater bream | Braxen |
Eupercaria/misc | Labridae | Acantholabrus palloni | native | Scale-rayed wrasse | Brunsnultra |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser baerii | introduced | Siberian sturgeon | Sibirisk stör |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser gueldenstaedtii | introduced | Danube sturgeon | Rysk stör |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser ruthenus | introduced | Sterlet sturgeon | Sterlett |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser sturio | native | Sturgeon | Atlantstör |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Agonidae | Agonus cataphractus | native | Hooknose | Skäggsimpa |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus alburnus | native | Bleak | Löja |
Lamniformes | Alopiidae | Alopias vulpinus | native | Thresher | Rävhaj |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa alosa | native | Allis shad | Majfisk |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa fallax | native | Twaite shad | Staksill |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Alpinocottus poecilopus | native | Alpine bullhead | Bergsimpa |
Rajiformes | Rajidae | Amblyraja radiata | native | Starry ray | Klorocka |
Perciformes/Uranoscopoidei | Ammodytidae | Ammodytes marinus | native | Lesser sand-eel | Havstobis |
Perciformes/Uranoscopoidei | Ammodytidae | Ammodytes tobianus | native | Small sandeel | Kusttobis |
Perciformes/Zoarcoidei | Anarhichadidae | Anarhichas denticulatus | native | Northern wolffish | Blå havskatt |
Perciformes/Zoarcoidei | Anarhichadidae | Anarhichas lupus | native | Atlantic wolffish | Havskatt |
Perciformes/Zoarcoidei | Anarhichadidae | Anarhichas minor | native | Spotted wolffish | Fläckig havskatt |
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla anguilla | native | European eel | Ål |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Aphia minuta | native | Transparent goby | Klarbult |
Argentiniformes | Argentinidae | Argentina silus | native | Greater argentine | Guldlax |
Argentiniformes | Argentinidae | Argentina sphyraena | native | Argentine | Silverfisk |
Stomiiformes | Sternoptychidae | Argyropelecus olfersii | native | Pärlemorfisk | |
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Argyrosomus regius | native | Meagre | Havsgös |
Pleuronectiformes | Bothidae | Arnoglossus laterna | native | Mediterranean scaldfish | Tungevar |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Artediellus atlanticus | native | Atlantic hookear sculpin | Halvulk |
Scombriformes | Scombridae | Auxis rochei | native | Bullet tuna | Auxid |
Tetraodontiformes | Balistidae | Balistes capriscus | native | Grey triggerfish | Grå tryckarfisk |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Ballerus ballerus | native | Zope | Faren |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula barbatula | native | Stone loach | Grönling |
Beloniformes | Belonidae | Belone belone | native | Garfish | Näbbgädda |
Myctophiformes | Myctophidae | Benthosema glaciale | questionable | Glacier lantern fish | Nordlig prickfisk |
Beryciformes | Berycidae | Beryx decadactylus | native | Alfonsino | Nordisk beryx |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Blicca bjoerkna | native | White bream | Björkna |
Eupercaria/misc | Sparidae | Boops boops | native | Bogue | Oxögonfisk |
Scombriformes | Bramidae | Brama brama | native | Atlantic pomfret | Havsbraxen |
Gadiformes | Lotidae | Brosme brosme | native | Cusk | Lubb |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Buenia jeffreysii | questionable | Jeffrey's goby | Jeffreys smörbult |
Pleuronectiformes | Soleidae | Buglossidium luteum | native | Solenette | Småtunga |
Callionymiformes | Callionymidae | Callionymus lyra | native | Dragonet | Randig sjökock |
Callionymiformes | Callionymidae | Callionymus maculatus | native | Fläckig sjökock | |
Tetraodontiformes | Balistidae | Canthidermis maculata | native | Rough triggerfish | Fläckig filfisk |
Acanthuriformes | Caproidae | Capros aper | native | Boarfish | Trynfisk |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Carassius auratus | questionable | Goldfish | Guldfisk |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Carassius carassius | native | Crucian carp | Ruda |
Carcharhiniformes | Carcharhinidae | Carcharhinus longimanus | native | Oceanic whitetip shark | Årfenhaj |
Eupercaria/misc | Labridae | Centrolabrus exoletus | native | Rock cook | Grässnultra |
Scombriformes | Centrolophidae | Centrolophus niger | native | Rudderfish | Svartfisk |
Lamniformes | Cetorhinidae | Cetorhinus maximus | native | Basking shark | Brugd |
Perciformes/Scorpaenoidei | Triglidae | Chelidonichthys cuculus | native | Red gurnard | Rödknot |