List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 116
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. )
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. )
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus gracilis (p. )
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. )
Acheilognathus macropterus (Bleeker, 1871) Acanthorhodeus macropterus (p. )
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. )
Acipenser schrenckii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser schrenckii (p. )
Aphyocypris chinensis Günther, 1868 Aphyocypris chinensis (p. )
Barbatula toni (Dybowski, 1869) Barbatula toni (p. )
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok (p. )
Brachymystax tumensis Mori, 1930 Brachymystax tumensis (p. )
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. )
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. )
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus (p. )
Chanodichthys dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) Chanodichthys dabryi (p. )
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys erythropterus (p. )
Chanodichthys mongolicus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys mongolicus (p. )
Cobitis choii Kim & Son, 1984 Cobitis choii (p. )
Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935 Cobitis lutheri (p. )
Cobitis melanoleuca Nichols, 1925 Cobitis melanoleuca (p. )
Coregonus chadary Dybowski, 1869 Coregonus chadary (p. )
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. )
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. )
Crenimugil crenilabis (Forsskål, 1775) Liza lauvergnii (p. )
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. )
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. )
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reichertii (p. )
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Gnathopogon strigatus (p. )
Gobio cynocephalus Dybowski, 1869 Gobio cynocephalus (p. )
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Puntius kamalika (p. 55-64)
Gobiobotia pappenheimi Kreyenberg, 1911 Gobiobotia pappenheimi (p. )
Gymnogobius urotaenia (Hilgendorf, 1879) Gymnogobius urotaenia (p. )
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. )
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. )
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. )
Hemiculter lucidus (Dybowski, 1872) Hemiculter lucidus (p. )
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. )
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. )
Hypomesus nipponensis McAllister, 1963 Hypomesus nipponensis (p. )
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. )
Ladislavia taczanowskii Dybowski, 1869 Ladislavia taczanowskii (p. )
Lefua costata (Kessler, 1876) Lefua costata (p. )
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camshchaticum (p. )
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lethenteron reissneri (p. )
Leuciscus waleckii (Dybowski, 1869) Idus waleckii (p. )
Liopsetta pinnifasciata (Kner, 1870) Liopsetta pinnifasciatus (p. )
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. )
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Macropodus chinensis (p. )
Megalobrama mantschuricus (Basilewsky, 1855) Megalobrama skolkovii (p. )
Mesocottus haitej (Dybowski, 1869) Mesocottus haitej (p. )
Micropercops cinctus (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872) Micropercops cinctus (p. )
Microphysogobio tungtingensis (Nichols, 1926) Microphysogobio tungtingensis (p. )
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. )
Misgurnus mohoity (Dybowski, 1869) Misgurnus mohoity (p. )
Misgurnus nikolskyi Vasil'eva, 2001 Misgurnus nikolskyi (p. )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. )
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius elongatus (p. )
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. )
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. )
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. )
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou (p. )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Parasalmo mykiss (p. )
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. )
Opsariichthys bidens Günther, 1873 Opsariichthys bidens (p. )
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus dentex (p. )
Parabotia mantschurica (Berg, 1907) Leptobotia mantschurica (p. )
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. )
Paramisgurnus dabryanus Dabry de Thiersant, 1872 Paramisgurnus dabryanus (p. )
Pelteobagrus ussuriensis (Dybowski, 1872) Pseudobagrus ussuriensis (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. )
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. )
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. )
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. )
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. )
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. )
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. )
Pungitius bussei (Warpachowski, 1888) Pungitius bussei (p. )
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Pungitius sinensis (p. )
Rhinogobius lindbergi Berg, 1933 Rhinogobius lindbergi (p. )
Rhodeus amurensis (Vronsky, 1967) Rhodeus amurensis (p. )
Rhodeus ocellatus (Kner, 1866) Rhodeus ocellatus (p. )
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. )
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii (p. )
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czerskii (p. )
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus lagowskii (p. )
Rhynchocypris oxycephalus (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) Phoxinus oxycephalus (p. )
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus perenurus (p. )
Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) Romanogobio tenuicorpus (p. )
Salvelinus curilus (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus curilus (p. )
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. )
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. )
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. )
Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (p. )
Sarcocheilichthys sinensis Bleeker, 1871 Sarcocheilichthys sinensis (p. )
Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (p. )
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. )
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. )
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. )
Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky, 1855) Siniperca chuatsi (p. )
Squalidus argentatus (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) Squalidus argentatus (p. )
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Squalidus chankaensis (p. )
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Squalidus ussuriensis (p. )
Squaliobarbus curriculus (Richardson, 1846) Squaliobarbus curriculus (p. )
Tachysurus argentivittatus (Regan, 1905) Pelteobagrus mica (p. )
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Pelteobagrus brashnikowi (p. )
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pelteobagrus fulvidraco (p. )
Tachysurus herzensteini (Berg, 1907) Pseudobagrus herzensteini (p. )
Tachysurus sinensis Lacepède, 1803 Pseudobagrus wittenburgii (p. )
Thymallus grubii Dybowski, 1869 Thymallus grubii (p. )
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) Tribolodon brandtii (p. )
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 Xenocypris macrolepis (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10