List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 110
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. )
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. )
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. )
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. )
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baerii (p. )
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (p. )
Acipenser mikadoi Hilgendorf, 1892 Acipenser mikadoi (p. )
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. )
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. )
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Alburnus chalcoides (p. )
Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838) Alosa caspia (p. )
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. )
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ameiurus nebulosus (p. )
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. )
Babka gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857) Neogobius gymnotrachelus (p. )
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. )
Barbus ciscaucasicus Kessler, 1877 Barbus ciscaucasicus (p. )
Benthophilus stellatus (Sauvage, 1874) Benthophilus stellatus (p. )
Capoeta capoeta (Güldenstädt, 1773) Varicorhinus capoeta (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. )
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. )
Caspiomyzon wagneri (Kessler, 1870) Caspiomyzon wagneri (p. )
Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) Catostomus catostomus (p. )
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus (p. )
Clarias gariepinus (Burchell, 1822) Clarias gariepinus (p. )
Clupeonella cultriventris (Nordmann, 1840) Clupeonella cultriventris (p. )
Coptodon zillii (Gervais, 1848) Tilapia zillii (p. )
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. )
Coregonus baerii Kessler, 1864 Coregonus baerii (p. )
Coregonus baunti Mukhomediyarov, 1948 Coregonus baunti (p. )
Coregonus migratorius (Georgi, 1775) Coregonus migratorius (p. )
Coregonus muksun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus muksun (p. )
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. )
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. )
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus pidschian (p. )
Coregonus widegreni Malmgren, 1863 Coregonus ludoga (p. )
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. )
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. )
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reichertii (p. )
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. )
Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 Gambusia holbrooki (p. )
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. )
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. )
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. )
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictalurus punctatus (p. )
Ictiobus bubalus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictiobus bubalus (p. )
Ictiobus cyprinellus (Valenciennes, 1844) Ictiobus cyprinellus (p. )
Ictiobus niger (Rafinesque, 1819) Ictiobus niger (p. )
Knipowitschia caucasica (Berg, 1916) Knipowitschia caucasica (p. )
Knipowitschia longecaudata (Kessler, 1877) Knipowitschia longecaudata (p. )
Lefua costata (Kessler, 1876) Lefua costata (p. )
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomus gibbosus (p. )
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. )
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. )
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872) Barbus brachycephalus (p. )
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Macropodus chinensis (p. )
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. )
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum, 1792) Morone saxatilis (p. )
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. )
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. )
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius elongatus (p. )
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. )
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. )
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. )
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris (p. )
Oreochromis aureus (Steindachner, 1864) Oreochromis aureus (p. 28)
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) Oreochromis mossambicus (p. )
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Oreochromis niloticus (p. )
Oreochromis urolepis (Norman, 1922) Oreochromis urolepis (p. )
Oryzias sinensis Chen, Uwa & Chu, 1989 Oryzias sinensis (p. )
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. )
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. )
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. )
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. )
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. )
Plecoglossus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Plecoglossus altivelis (p. )
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. )
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) Polyodon spathula (p. )
Ponticola gorlap (Iljin, 1949) Neogobius gorlap (p. )
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. )
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. )
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. )
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. )
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. )
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus perenurus (p. )
Romanogobio pentatrichus Naseka & Bogutskaya, 1998 Romanogobio pentatrichus (p. )
Rutilus frisii (Nordmann, 1840) Rutilus frisii (p. )
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. )
Salmo ezenami Berg, 1948 Salmo ezenami (p. )
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. )
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. )
Salvelinus lepechini (Gmelin, 1789) Salmo lepechini (p. )
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. )
Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789) Sander volgensis (p. )
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. )
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. )
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. )
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. )
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. )
Syngnathus abaster Risso, 1827 Syngnathus abaster (p. )
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pelteobagrus fulvidraco (p. )
Thymallus brevipinnis Svetovidov, 1931 Thymallus brevipinnis (p. )
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10