List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 77
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. 33)
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. 31)
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. 30)
Acipenser schrenckii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser schrenckii (p. 11)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemacheilus toni (p. 47)
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok (p. 12)
Brachymystax savinovi Mitrofanov, 1959 Brachymystax savinovi (p. 12)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius auratus gibelio (p. 45)
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus warpachowskii (p. 56)
Chanodichthys dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) Chanodichthys dabryi (p. 23)
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys erythropterus (p. 24)
Chanodichthys mongolicus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys mongolicus (p. 24)
Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935 Cobitis lutheri (p. 48)
Cobitis sibirica Gladkov, 1935 Cobitis granoei (p. 47)
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. 13)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 44)
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. 25)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio haematopterus (p. 46)
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. 15)
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reichertii (p. 14)
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Gnathopogon strigatus (p. 34)
Gobio cynocephalus Dybowski, 1869 Gobio gobio cynocephalus (p. 35)
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Gobio soldatovi soldatovi (p. 35)
Gobiobotia pappenheimi Kreyenberg, 1911 Gobiobotia pappenheimi (p. 36)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. 36)
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. 37)
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. 25)
Hemiculter lucidus (Dybowski, 1872) Hemiculter lucidus (p. 26)
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. 13)
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. 11)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 16)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 88)
Ladislavia taczanowskii Dybowski, 1869 Ladislavia taczanowskii (p. 37)
Lefua costata (Kessler, 1876) Lefua costata (p. 48)
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lampetra reissneri (p. 10)
Leuciscus waleckii (Dybowski, 1869) Leuciscus waleckii (p. 17)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 55)
Megalobrama terminalis (Richardson, 1846) Megalobrama terminalis (p. 26)
Microphysogobio amurensis (Taranetz, 1937) Microphysogobio tungtingensis amurensis (p. 37)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 49)
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 44)
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius lucens (p. 30)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris amurensis (p. 30)
Parabotia mantschurica (Berg, 1907) Leptobotia mantschurica (p. 49)
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. 27)
Pelteobagrus ussuriensis (Dybowski, 1872) Leiocassis ussuriensis (p. 50)
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. 54)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 20)
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. 28)
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. 20)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 38)
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Pungitius sinensis (p. 56)
Rhinogobius similis Gill, 1859 Rhinogobius similis (p. 55)
Rhodeus amurensis (Vronsky, 1967) Rhodeus lighti amurensis (p. 32)
Rhodeus lighti (Wu, 1931) Rhodeus lighti lighti (p. )
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus sericeus (p. 32)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii (p. )
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii czerskii (p. 18)
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus lagowskii (p. 18)
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus perenurus mantschuricus (p. 19)
Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) Romanogobio tenuicorpus (p. 39)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. 54)
Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (p. 40)
Sarcocheilichthys sinensis Bleeker, 1871 Sarcocheilichthys sinensis (p. 40)
Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (p. 42)
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. 42)
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. 52)
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. 53)
Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky, 1855) Siniperca chuatsi (p. 53)
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Squalidus chankaensis (p. 43)
Tachysurus argentivittatus (Regan, 1905) Mystus mica (p. 51)
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Leiocassis brashnikowi (p. 50)
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Pelteobagrus brashnikowi (p. )
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pelteobagrus fulvidraco (p. 52)
Tachysurus herzensteini (Berg, 1907) Leiocassis herzensteini (p. 50)
Thymallus grubii Dybowski, 1869 Thymallus arcticus grubii (p. 14)
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 (p. 28)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10