All fishes reported from Russian Federation
n = 981 (Incomplete)
Sort by: Family Species Occurrence Phylogenetic       Extended checklist       Show photos      
Filter: All fishes Freshwater Saltwater Introduced Endemic Threatened
Dangerous Reef-associated Pelagic Deep-water Game fishes Commercial

Table 1: 950 species currently present in the country/island (endemic, native, introduced, reintroduced);
Table 2: 12 species possibly present in the country/island (stray, questionable);
Table 3: 19 species demonstrated to be absent in the country/island (extirpated, not established, misidentification, error).
Table 4: 981 species reported from the country/island altogether.
Table 1: 950 species currently present in the country/island.
     
1 of 1 Do not show all | Jump to: | Go down  |  See pictures  |  Select another country
Order Family Species Occurrence FishBase name Name
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Abbottina rivularisnative Chinese false gudgeon Kitaiskii lzshe-peskar 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Abramis bramanative Freshwater bream Lesch obyknovennyi 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Abyssocottus elochiniendemic  елохинская широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Abyssocottus gibbosusendemic  белая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Abyssocottus korotneffiendemic  малоглазая широколобка 
Perciformes Gobiidae Acanthogobius flavimanusnative Yellowfin goby Yaponskii rechnoi bychok 
Perciformes Gobiidae Acanthogobius lactipesnative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Acantholumpenus mackayinative Pighead prickleback  
Perciformes Sparidae Acanthopagrus schlegeliinative Blackhead seabream Black porgy 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Acanthopsetta nadeshnyinative Scale-eye plaice  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Acanthorhodeus chankaensisnative Khanka spiny bitterling Khankinskii kolyuchii gorchak 
Perciformes Gobiidae Acentrogobius pflaumiinative Striped sandgoby  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Acheilognathus asmussiinative Russian bitterling Kolyuchii gorchak 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Acheilognathus macropterusnative   
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser baeriinative Siberian sturgeon западносибирский осетр 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser gueldenstaedtiinative Danube sturgeon Chernamorsko-azovskyi osetr 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser medirostrisnative Green sturgeon Sterlyad 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser mikadoinative Sakhalin sturgeon сахалинский осетр 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser nudiventrisnative Fringebarbel sturgeon Ship 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser persicusnative Persian sturgeon Persidskii oseter 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser ruthenusnative Sterlet sturgeon Sterlyad 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser schrenckiinative Amur sturgeon Amurskii osetr 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser stellatusnative Starry sturgeon Sevryuga 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser sturionative Sturgeon Atlantiskÿ osetr 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonomalus jordaninative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonomalus proboscidalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonus cataphractusnative Hooknose Evropeiskaya lisichka 
Gadiformes Macrouridae Albatrossia pectoralisnative Giant grenadier  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnoides bipunctatusnative Schneider Bystryanka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnoides eichwaldiinative Kura chub  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnoides gmelininative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnoides kubanicusnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnoides rossicusnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnus alburnusnative Bleak Ukleika 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnus chalcoidesnative Danube bleak шемая 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnus derjugininative Georgian shemaya  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnus hohenackerinative North Caucasian bleak Severo-Kavkazskaya ukleika 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Alburnus leoberginative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias alectrolophusnative Stone cockscomb  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias cirratusnative Ciliate cockscomb  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias gallinusnative Shaggy cockscomb  
Aulopiformes Alepisauridae Alepisaurus feroxnative Long snouted lancetfish алепизавр лютый 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Allocareproctus jordaninative Cherry snailfish  
Zeiformes Oreosomatidae Allocyttus follettinative Oxeye oreo  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa alosanative Allis shad европейская алоза 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa braschnikowinative Caspian marine shad Brazhnikovskie sel'di 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa caspianative Caspian shad Astrabadskii puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa curensisnative Kura shad Kizilagachskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa fallaxnative Twaite shad Finta 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa immaculatanative Pontic shad Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa kesslerinative Caspian anadromous shad Vesselka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa maeoticanative Black sea shad Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa sapidissimaintroduced American shad американский шэд 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa saposchnikowiinative Saposhnikovi shad Bol'sheglazyi ili saposhnikovski puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa sphaerocephalanative Agrakhan shad Argakhanskaja puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa suworowinative   
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa tanaicanative Black Sea shad Azovskii puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa volgensisnative Volga shad Volga shad 
Rajiformes Rajidae Amblyraja hyperboreanative Arctic skate  
Rajiformes Rajidae Amblyraja radiatanative Starry ray Zvezdchatyi skat 
Siluriformes Ictaluridae Ameiurus melasintroduced Black bullhead  
Siluriformes Ictaluridae Ameiurus nebulosusintroduced Brown bullhead американский сомик 
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes hexapterusnative Pacific sand lance  
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes marinusnative Lesser sand-eel  
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes tobianusnative Small sandeel  
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarhichas denticulatusnative Northern wolffish вдовица 
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarhichas orientalisnative Bering wolffish собака-рыба 
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarrhichthys ocellatusnative Wolf-eel зубатка американская тихоокеанская 
Anguilliformes Anguillidae Anguilla anguillanative European eel Evropeiskiy ugor' 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Anisarchus mediusnative Stout eelblenny  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Anoplagonus inermisnative Smooth alligatorfish лисичка невооруженная 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Anoplagonus occidentalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Anoplopomatidae Anoplopoma fimbrianative Sablefish угольная рыба 
Aulopiformes Anotopteridae Anotopterus nikparininative North Pacific daggertooth North Pacific daggertooth 
Gadiformes Moridae Antimora microlepisnative Finescale mora  
Perciformes Gobiidae Aphia minutanative Transparent goby  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Aphyocypris chinensisnative Chinese bleak китайская верховка 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Aptocyclus ventricosusnative Smooth lumpsucker рыба-лягушка 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Archistes plumariusnative Plumed sculpin  
Gadiformes Gadidae Arctogadus glacialisnative Arctic cod треска ледовая 
Perciformes Trichodontidae Arctoscopus japonicusnative Japanese sandfish волосозуб японский 
Aulopiformes Paralepididae Arctozenus rissonative Spotted barracudina  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Argyrocottus zanderinative   
Perciformes Sciaenidae Argyrosomus regiusnative Meagre  
Pleuronectiformes Bothidae Arnoglossus kesslerinative Scaldback  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellichthys nigripinnisnative Blackfin hookear sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artedielloides auriculatusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus aporosusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus atlanticusnative Atlantic hookear sculpin Atlantichesky krjuchkorog 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus gomojunovinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus miacanthusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus pacificusnative Hookhorn sculpin артедиеллус тихоокеанский 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus scabernative Hamecon Sherochovaty krjuchkorog 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artedius lateralisnative Smoothhead sculpin  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Askoldia variegatanative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Aspidophoroides monopterygiusnative Alligatorfish лисичка морская 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Aspidophoroides olrikiinative Arctic alligatorfish  
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus abyssalisendemic  глубоководная широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus herzensteiniendemic Herzenstein's rough sculpin шершавая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus intermediusendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus korjakoviendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus minorendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus parmiferusendemic  панцирная широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus platycephalusendemic  плоскоголовая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Asprocottus pulcherendemic  острорылая широколобка 
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Astronesthes fedorovinative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Atheresthes evermanninative Kamchatka flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Atheresthes stomiasnative Arrow-tooth flounder  
Atheriniformes Atherinidae Atherina boyerinative Big-scale sand smelt Aterinka 
Perciformes Scombridae Auxis rocheinative Bullet tuna  
Perciformes Scombridae Auxis thazardnative Frigate tuna  
Perciformes Gobiidae Babka gymnotrachelusnative Racer goby Bychok-gonets 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Ballerus ballerusnative Zope Sinets 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Ballerus sapanative White-eye bream белоглазка 
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Barbatula barbatulanative Stone loach Terskii golets 
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Barbatula golubtsovinative   
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Barbatula sawadainative   
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Barbatula toninative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Barbus barbusnative Barbel Marena 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Barbus ciscaucasicusnative Terek barbel Terskii usach 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Barbus kubanicusnative Kuban barbel Kubanskii usach 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Barbus tauricusnative Crimean barbel Crimean barbel 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus alascanusnative Gray starsnout  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus infraspinatusnative Spinycheek starsnout  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus nigripinnisnative Blackfin poacher лисичка черноперая глубоководная 
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster caeruleofasciatusnative Alaskan ronquil  
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster derjugininative   
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster leurolepisnative Smallmouth ronquil  
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster signatusnative Searcher  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja fedorovinative Cinnamon skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja interruptanative Sandpaper skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja isotrachysnative Raspback skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja matsubarainative Dusky-purple skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja parmiferanative Alaska skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja smirnovinative Golden skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja spinicaudanative Spinytail skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja spinosissimanative Spiny skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja trachuranative Roughtail skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja violaceanative Okhotsk skate  
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Batrachocottus baicalensisnative Bighead sculpin Bol'shegolovaya shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Batrachocottus multiradiatusendemic  пестрокрылка 
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Batrachocottus nikolskiiendemic Fat sculpin жирная большеголовая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Batrachocottus talievinative   
Beloniformes Belonidae Belone belonenative Garfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophiloides braunerinative  пуголовочка Браунера 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus casachicusnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus durrellinative Don tadpole-goby Don tadpole-goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus granulosusnative Granular pugolovka зернистая пуголовка 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus grimminative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus leobergiusnative Caspian stellate tadpole-goby Caspian stellate tadpole-goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus macrocephalusnative Caspian tadpole goby Kaspiiskaya pugolovka 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus magistrinative Azov tadpole goby Azovskaya pugolovka 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus mahmudbejovinative Small-spine tadpole-goby пуголовка Махмудбеева 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus spinosusnative Spiny pugolovka Spiny pugolovka 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus stellatusnative Stellate tadpole-goby Zvezdchataya pugolovka 
Myctophiformes Myctophidae Benthosema glacialenative Glacier lantern fish  
Rajiformes Rajidae Beringraja binoculatanative Big skate Skat 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Bero elegansnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bilabria ornatanative   
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Blepsias bilobusnative Crested sculpin бычок двулопастной 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Blicca bjoerknanative White bream Gustera 
Gadiformes Gadidae Boreogadus saidanative Polar cod Saika 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bothragonus occidentalisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocara brunneumnative Twoline eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocara hollandinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocarina microcephalanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocarina nigrocaudatanative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Brachymystax lenoknative Lenok Lenok 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Brachymystax savinovinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Brachymystax tumensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Brachyopsis segaliensisnative   
Perciformes Bramidae Brama japonicanative Pacific pomfret  
Gadiformes Lotidae Brosme brosmenative Cusk Menyok 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Bryozoichthys lysimusnative Nutcracker prickleback  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus fasciatusnative Banded dragonet  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus pusillusnative Sailfin dragonet  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus rissonative Risso‚Äôs dragonet  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Carassius auratusintroduced Goldfish Chernyi teleskop 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Carassius carassiusnative Crucian carp Karas' obyknovennyi 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Carassius gibelionative Prussian carp Obyknovennyi serebryanyi karas' 
Carcharhiniformes Carcharhinidae Carcharhinus brachyurusnative Copper shark  
Lamniformes Lamnidae Carcharodon carchariasnative Great white shark Geldevaja akula 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus acanthodesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus bathycoetusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus batialisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus collettinative Alaska snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus cypselurusnative Falcate snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus homopterusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus macrodiscusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus ostentumnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus rastrinusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus reinhardtinative Sea tadpole  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus roseofuscusnative Round snailfish Round snailfish 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus segaliensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus simusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus trachysomanative   
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Caspiomyzon wagnerinative Caspian lamprey Kaspiiskaya minoga ili volzhskaya minoga 
Perciformes Gobiidae Caspiosoma caspiumnative  каспиосома 
Cypriniformes Catostomidae Catostomus catostomusnative Longnose sucker Obyknovennyi chukuchan 
Cetomimiformes Cetomimidae Cetichthys parininative   
Lamniformes Cetorhinidae Cetorhinus maximusnative Basking shark  
Perciformes Channidae Channa argusnative Snakehead Snakehead 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chanodichthys abramoidesnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chanodichthys dabryinative Humpback Gorbushka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chanodichthys erythropterusnative Predatory carp Verkhoglyad 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chanodichthys mongolicusnative Mongolian redfin Krasnoper 
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Chauliodus macouninative Pacific viperfish гадюка тихоокеанская морская 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Chelon auratusnative Golden grey mullet Singil' 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Chelon ramadanative Thinlip grey mullet Ramada 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Chelon saliensnative Leaping mullet Ostronos 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Chirolophis decoratusnative Decorated warbonnet  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Chirolophis snyderinative Bearded warbonnet собачка северная мохоголовая 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chondrostoma colchicumnative Colchic nase Kolkhidskii podust 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chondrostoma kubanicumnative Kuban's nase Kubanskii podust 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chondrostoma nasusnative Common nase Podust 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chondrostoma oxyrhynchumnative Terek nase Terskii podust 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Chondrostoma variabilenative Volga undermouth Volzhskii podust 
Perciformes Gobiidae Chromogobius quadrivittatusnative Chestnut goby Chestnut goby 
Pleuronectiformes Paralichthyidae Citharichthys sordidusnative Pacific sanddab камбала песчаная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Cleisthenes herzensteininative  камбала остроголовая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Clidoderma asperrimumnative Roughscale sole  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Clinocottus acuticepsnative Sharpnose sculpin  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea harengusnative Atlantic herring Baltiyskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii marisalbinative White Sea herring Belomorskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii pallasiinative Pacific herring Vostochnaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii suworowinative Chosa herring Choshskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella abrauendemic Abrau sprat Abrauskaya sardel'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella caspianative Caspian tyulka Caspian tyulka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella cultriventrisnative Black and Caspian Sea sprat Tyul'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella engrauliformisnative Anchovy sprat Anchousovidnaya tyul'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella grimminative Southern Caspian sprat Bolsheglazaya tyul'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella tscharchalensisnative Freshwater tyulka Freshwater tyulka 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis choiinative Choi's spiny loach Choi's spiny loach 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis gladkovinative   
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis lebedevinative   
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis lutherinative Luther's spiny loach щиповка Лютера 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis melanoleucanative   
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis sibiricanative  Siberian spiny loach 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis taenianative Spined loach Schipovka obyknovennaya 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Cobitis tanaiticanative   
Beloniformes Scomberesocidae Cololabis sairanative Pacific saury Saira 
Scorpaeniformes Comephoridae Comephorus baikalensisendemic Big Baikal oilfish Bol'shaya golomyanka 
Scorpaeniformes Comephoridae Comephorus dybowskiiendemic Little Baikal oilfish Malaya golomyanka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus albulanative Vendace Evropeiskaya ryapushka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus anaulorumnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus autumnalisnative Arctic cisco Omul 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus baeriinative  Volkhov whitefish 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus baicalensisnative  Baikal whitefish 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus bauntinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus chadarynative Khadary-whitefish Sig-khadary 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus kiletznative  Kiletz 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus ladogaenative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus laurettaenative Bering cisco беринговоморский омуль 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus lavaretusintroduced European whitefish Obyknovennyi prokhodnoi sig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus lutokkanative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus maraenanative Maraena whitefish Sig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus maraenoidesnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus megalopsnative Lacustrine fluvial whitefish Ozerno-rechnoisig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus migratoriusnative  Baikal omul 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus muksunnative Muksun Kolezen 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus nasusnative Broad whitefish Chir 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus oxyrinchusnative Houting  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus pallasiinative  Sig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus pelednative Peled Pelyad 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus pidschiannative Humpback whitefish Ledovitomorskje 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus pravdinellusnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus sardinellanative Sardine cisco Belomorskaya ryapushka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus subautumnalisnative  Penzhina omul 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus tugunendemic Tugun Lenskii tugun 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus ussuriensisnative Amur whitefish Amurskii sig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus vessicusnative  Beloye cisco 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus widegreninative Valaam whitefish Kryazhevoi sig 
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides acrolepisnative Pacific grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides cinereusnative Popeye grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides longifilisnative Longfin grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides rupestrisnative Roundnose grenadier Tuporiliy macrurus 
Perciformes Blenniidae Coryphoblennius galeritanative Montagu's blenny собачка хохлатая морская 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Cottinella boulengeriendemic Short-headed sculpin широколобка короткоголовая 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottiusculus goneznative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Cottocomephorus alexandraenative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Cottocomephorus grewingkiiendemic Baikal yellowfin Chernogrivka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Cottocomephorus inermisendemic Longfin Baikal sculpin длиннокрылая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Cottunculus micropsnative Polar sculpin Maloglasy cottunculus 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus altaicusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus amblystomopsisnative Sakhalin sculpin сахалинский подкаменщик 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus cognatusnative Slimy sculpin Anadyrskii podkamenshchik 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus czerskiinative Cherskii's sculpin Podkamenshchik Cherskogo 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus gobionative Bullhead Buichok-podkamentschik 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus gratzianowinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus hangiongensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus kolymensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus koshewnikowinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus kuznetzoviendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus nozawaenative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus poecilopusnative Alpine bullhead Pestronogy podkamentschik 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus sibiricusnative Siberian sculpin Bol'shegolovaya shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus szanaganative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus volkinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Crystallias matsushimaenative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Ctenopharyngodon idellanative Grass carp Grass carp 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Culter alburnusnative  Grass carp 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis berginative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis brashnikowinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis jordaninative Smooth lumpfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis lindberginative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopterus lumpusnative Lumpfish пинагор 
Stomiiformes Gonostomatidae Cyclothone atrarianative Deep-water bristlemouth  
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Cyphocottus eurystomusendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Cyphocottus megalopsendemic  Vitim sculpin 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Cyprinus carpionative Common carp Amurskii sazan 
Esociformes Umbridae Dallia admirabilisnative   
Esociformes Umbridae Dallia delicatissimanative   
Esociformes Umbridae Dallia pectoralisnative Alaska blackfish Chernaya ryba 
Myliobatiformes Dasyatidae Dasyatis giganteanative Giant stumptail stingray  
Myliobatiformes Dasyatidae Dasyatis pastinacanative Common stingray  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Dasycottus setigernative Spinyhead sculpin бычок щетинистый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania brachyrhynchanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania jordaniananative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania lacertinanative   
Perciformes Moronidae Dicentrarchus labraxnative European seabass Lavrak 
Perciformes Sparidae Diplodus annularisnative Annular seabream Morskoi karas' 
Perciformes Callionymidae Draculo mirabilisnative Wonder dragonet  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Elassodiscus tremebundusnative   
Gadiformes Gadidae Eleginus gracilisnative Saffron cod Dal'nevostochnaya navaga 
Gadiformes Gadidae Eleginus nawagaendemic Navaga Navaga 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Elopichthys bambusanative Yellowcheek Zheltoschek 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Embassichthys bathybiusnative Deep-sea sole  
Clupeiformes Engraulidae Engraulis encrasicolusnative European anchovy Hamsa 
Clupeiformes Engraulidae Engraulis japonicusnative Japanese anchovy Yaponskiy anchous 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Enophrys dicerausnative Antlered sculpin бычок рогатый 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Enophrys lucasinative Leister sculpin бычок Люкаса 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Entosphenus tridentatusnative Pacific lamprey Pacific lamprey 
Scorpaeniformes Anoplopomatidae Erilepis zonifernative Skilfish монах морской 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Ernogrammus hexagrammusnative Six-lined prickleback стихей шестилинейный 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Ernogrammus zhirmunskiinative Seven-lined prickleback Seven-lined prickleback 
Esociformes Esocidae Esox luciusnative Northern pike Obyknovennaya schuka 
Esociformes Esocidae Esox reichertiinative Amur pike Amurskaya shchuka 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Eudontomyzon mariaenative Ukrainian brook lamprey Ukrainskaya minoga 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Eulophias tannerinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus andriashevinative Pimpled lumpsucker  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus asperrimusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus derjugininative Leatherfin lumpsucker  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus orbisnative Pacific spiny lumpsucker круглопер шаровидный 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus pacificusnative  круглопер пятнистый 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus taranetzinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus tartaricusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Eurymen gyrinusnative Smoothcheek sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Triglidae Eutrigla gurnardusnative Grey gurnard  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Freemanichthys thompsoninative   
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus chalcogrammusnative Alaska pollock Mintai 
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus macrocephalusnative Pacific cod Tikhookeanskaya treska 
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus macrocephalusnative Pacific cod Tikhookeanskaya treska 
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus morhuanative Atlantic cod Treska 
Gadiformes Lotidae Gaidropsarus mediterraneusnative Shore rockling Galeya 
Cyprinodontiformes Poeciliidae Gambusia affinisintroduced Mosquitofish Obyknovennaya gambuziya 
Cyprinodontiformes Poeciliidae Gambusia holbrookiintroduced Eastern mosquitofish хольбрукская гамбузия 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus aculeatusnative Three-spined stickleback Trekhiglaya kolyushka 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus nipponicusnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Glossogobius olivaceusnative  оливковый глоссогобиус 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Glyptocephalus stellerinative Blackfin flounder Dal'nevostochnaya dlinnaya kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Glyptocephalus zachirusnative Rex sole камбала малоротая длинноперая 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gnathopogon strigatusnative Manchurian gudgeon Mandzhurskii peskar' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio brevicirrisnative Don gudgeon Don gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio caucasicusnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio cynocephalusnative Siberian gudgeon Sibirskii peskar' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio gobionative Gudgeon Peskar' obyknovennyi 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio holurusnative Caspian gudgeon Caspian gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio kubanicusnative  Kuban gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio sibiricusnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio soldatovinative Soldatov's gudgeon Lenskii perskar' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobio volgensisnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Gobiobotia pappenheiminative Eightbarbel gudgeon восьмиусый пескарь 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gobius nigernative Black goby бычок черный 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gobius paganellusnative Rock goby  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelopsis brashnikovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelopsis ocellatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus diporusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus gracilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus hemifasciatusnative Halfbarred pout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus pauciporusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus popovinative Aleutian pout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus retrodorsalisnative Aurora unernak  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus taeniatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus viridisnative Fish doctor  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus detrisusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus galeatusnative Armorhead sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus pistilligernative Threaded sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus tricuspisnative Arctic staghorn sculpin Artichesky shlemonosny buichok 
Perciformes Percidae Gymnocephalus acerinanative Donets ruffe Don ruffe 
Perciformes Percidae Gymnocephalus cernuanative Ruffe обыкновенный ерш 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius breunigiinative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius castaneusnative Biringo  
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius macrognathosnative  большеротый бычок 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius opperiensnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius taranetzinative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius urotaenianative  пресноводный дальневосточный бычок 
Myliobatiformes Gymnuridae Gymnura altavelanative Spiny butterfly ray скат-бабочка обыкновенная 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropareia middendorffiinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropareia semisquamatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropogonichthys lindberginative   
Gadiformes Moridae Halargyreus johnsoniinative Slender codling  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hemibarbus labeonative Barbel steed Kon' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hemibarbus maculatusnative Spotted steed пятнистый конь 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hemiculter leucisculusnative Sharpbelly Obyknovennaya vostrobryushka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hemiculter lucidusnative Ussuri sharpbelly Vostrobryushka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus gilbertinative Gilbert's Irish Lord получешуйник 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus hemilepidotusnative Red Irish lord бычок настоящий получешуйный 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus jordaninative Yellow Irish lord бычок получешуйный Джоржена 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus papilionative Butterfly sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus zapusnative Longfin Irish lord  
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Hemitripterus bolininative Bigmouth sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Hemitripterus villosusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos agrammusnative Spotty-bellied greenling Spotty-bellied greenling 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos lagocephalusnative Rock greenling Krasnyi terpug 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos octogrammusnative Masked greenling  
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos otakiinative Fat grrenling терпуг Отаки 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos stellerinative Whitespotted greenling Pyatnistyi terpug 
Lophiiformes Himantolophidae Himantolophus sagamiusnative Pacific footballfish  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Hippocampus guttulatusnative Long-snouted seahorse  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides dubiusnative Flathead flounder камбала южная палтусовидная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides elassodonnative Flathead sole камбала северная камбала палтусовидная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides robustusnative Bering flounder камбала северная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossus hippoglossusnative Atlantic halibut Paltus 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossus stenolepisnative Pacific halibut  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Hucho taimennative Taimen Taimen' obyknovennyi 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Huso dauricusnative Kaluga Kaluga 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Huso husonative Beluga Beluga 
Perciformes Ammodytidae Hyperoplus lanceolatusnative Great sandeel песчанка болшая 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Hypomesus japonicusnative   
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Hypomesus nipponensisnative Japanese smelt японская малоротая корюшка 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Hypomesus olidusnative Pond smelt Rechnaya malorotaya koryushka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hypophthalmichthys molitrixnative Silver carp Belyi tolstolob 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Hypophthalmichthys nobilisintroduced Bighead carp Pestryi tolstolob 
Gasterosteiformes Hypoptychidae Hypoptychus dybowskiinative Korean sandlance  
Beloniformes Hemiramphidae Hyporhamphus sajorinative Japanese halfbeak Yaponskii poluryl 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Hypsagonus cornigernative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Hypsagonus quadricornisnative Fourhorn poacher  
Perciformes Gobiidae Hyrcanogobius berginative Volga dwarf goby Volga dwarf goby 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus bicornisnative Twohorn sculpin Atlantichesky dvurogy icel 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus canaliculatusnative Blacknose sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus cataphractusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus ochotensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus rastrinoidesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus spatulanative Spatulate sculpin Wostochny dvurogy icel 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus spinigernative Thorny sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus stenosomusnative   
Siluriformes Ictaluridae Ictalurus punctatusintroduced Channel catfish Pyatnistyi 
Clupeiformes Pristigasteridae Ilisha elongatanative Elongate ilisha  
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiompax indicanative Black marlin Sere bristyi marlin 
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiophorus albicansnative Atlantic sailfish Parusnik-ryba 
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiophorus platypterusnative Indo-Pacific sailfish Parusnik 
Lamniformes Lamnidae Isurus oxyrinchusnative Shortfin mako  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Kareius bicoloratusnative Stone flounder  
Perciformes Gobiidae Knipowitschia caucasicanative Caucasian dwarf goby бычок-бубырь 
Perciformes Gobiidae Knipowitschia iljininative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Knipowitschia longecaudatanative Longtail dwarf goby длиннохвостый бычок Книповича 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Konosirus punctatusnative Dotted gizzard shad Gizzard shad 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella multispinosanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella notabilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella pavlovskiinative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Ladislavia taczanowskiinative Tachanovsky's gudgeon Vladislaviya 
Gadiformes Moridae Laemonema longipesnative Longfin codling  
Lamniformes Lamnidae Lamna ditropisnative Salmon shark акула лососевая 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lampetra fluviatilisnative River lamprey Evropeiskaya rechnaya minoga 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lampetra planerinative European brook lamprey Evropeiskaya ruch'evaya minoga 
Lampriformes Lampridae Lampris guttatusnative Opah  
Perciformes Lateolabracidae Lateolabrax japonicusnative Japanese seabass Yaponskiy morskoi sudak 
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Lefua costatanative Eightbarbel loach Vos'miusyi golets 
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Lefua pleskeinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Leocottus kessleriinative Kessler's sculpin Bauntovskaya peschanaya shirokolobka 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Lepidopsetta bilineatanative Rock sole камбала северная двухлинеиная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Lepidopsetta mochigareinative Dusky sole  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Leptagonus decagonusnative Atlantic poacher  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Leptoclinus maculatusnative Daubed shanny  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Leptocottus armatusnative Pacific staghorn sculpin  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Leptostichaeus pumilusnative Neck banded blenny Neck banded blenny 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron camtschaticumnative Arctic lamprey Tikhookeanskaja minoga 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron kesslerinative Siberian brook lamprey Sibirskaya minoga 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron matsubarainative   
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron ninaenative Western Transcaucasian lamprey  
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron reissnerinative Far Eastern brook lamprey Dal'nevostochnaya ruch'evaya minoga 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leucaspius delineatusnative Belica Belaja rybka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus aspiusnative Asp Zerekh 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus baicalensisnative Siberian dace Eletz sibirsky 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus danilewskiinative Danilevskii's dace елец Данилевского 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus idusnative Ide Yaz' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus leuciscusnative Common dace Elets obyknovennyi 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Leuciscus waleckiinative Amur ide Amurskii yaz' 
Rajiformes Rajidae Leucoraja fullonicanative Shagreen ray  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda asperanative Yellowfin sole лиманда колючая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda limandanative Common dab Ershovatka 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda proboscideanative Longhead dab  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda punctatissimanative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda sakhalinensisnative Sakhalin sole  
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Limnocottus bergianusendemic  плоская широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Limnocottus godlewskiiendemic  крапчатая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Limnocottus griseusendemic  темная широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Limnocottus pallidusendemic  узкая широколобка 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Liopsetta glacialisnative Arctic flounder Polyarnaya kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Liopsetta pinnifasciatanative Far Eastern smooth flounder Polosataya kambala 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis agassiziinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis bathyarcticusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis callyodonnative Spotted snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis cyclopusnative Ribbon snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis eosnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis fabriciinative Gelatinous snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis gibbusnative Variegated snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis grebnitzkiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis kusnetzovinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis kussakininative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis latifronsnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis liparisnative Striped seasnail  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis medniusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis meridionalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis micraspidophorusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis montaguinative Montagus seasnail  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis ochotensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis pravdininative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis rotundirostrisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis schantarensisnative Shantar snailfish Shantar snailfish 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tanakaenative Tanaka's snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tunicatiformisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tunicatusnative Kelp snailfish  
Gadiformes Lotidae Lota lotanative Burbot Evropeyski nalim 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Luciobarbus brachycephalusnative Aral barbel Aral'skii usach 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Luciobarbus capitonative Bulatmai barbel Turkestanskii usack 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Luciobarbus caspiusnative Caspian barbel Kaspiiskii usach 
Perciformes Gobiidae Luciogobius guttatusnative Flat-headed goby пятнистый щуковидный бычок 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenopsis pavlenkoinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus fabriciinative Slender eelblenny люмпен большой 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus lampretaeformisnative Snakeblenny  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus sagittanative Snake prickleback  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys albeolanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys albomaculatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys camchaticanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys crotalinusnative Snakehead eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys hippopotamusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys kolthoffinative Checkered wolf eel  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys maculatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys melanostomiasnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys rassinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys ratmanovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys sarsiinative Sar's wolf eel  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys uschakovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys vitiazinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodapus derjugininative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodapus fierasfernative Blackmouth eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes albolineatusnative Whitebar eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes albonotatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes beringinative Bering eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes brevipesnative Shortfin eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes brunneofasciatusnative Tawnystripe eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes concolornative Ebony eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes eudipleurostictusnative Doubleline eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes fasciatusnative Banded eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes frigidusnative Glacial eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes gracilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes jugoricusnative Shulupaoluk  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes marisalbinative White sea eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes microlepidotusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes mucosusnative Saddled eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes palearisnative Wattled eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes pallidusnative Pale eelpout ликод светлый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes polarisnative Canadian eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes raridensnative Marbled eelpout ликод редкозубый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes rossinative Threespot eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes sagittariusnative Archer eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes schmidtinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes seminudusnative Longear eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes sigmatoidesnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes ygreknotatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycozoarces reganinative   
Osmeriformes Opisthoproctidae Macropinna microstomanative Barreleye  
Perciformes Osphronemidae Macropodus ocellatusnative Round tail paradisefish  
Perciformes Osphronemidae Macropodus opercularisnative Paradisefish Makropod 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Magadanichthys skopetsinative   
Aulopiformes Paralepididae Magnisudis atlanticanative Duckbill barracudina  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus aleuticusnative Whitetail sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus kincaidinative Blackfin sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus zonurusnative Darkfin sculpin  
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Mallotus villosusnative Capelin Moiva 
Osmeriformes Platytroctidae Maulisia acuticepsnative Sharpsnout tubeshoulder  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Megalobrama mantschuricusnative  Black Amur bream 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Megalobrama terminalisnative Black Amur bream Chernyi amurskii leshch 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Megalocottus platycephalusnative Belligerent sculpin Ploskogolovaya shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Megalocottus taeniopterusendemic Southern flathead sculpin Yuzhnaya ploskogolovaya shirokolobka 
Gadiformes Gadidae Melanogrammus aeglefinusnative Haddock Piksha 
Gadiformes Gadidae Merlangius merlangusnative Whiting Chernomorskiy merlang 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Mesocottus haitejnative  амурская широколобка 
Perciformes Gobiidae Mesogobius batrachocephalusnative Knout goby Bychok-knut 
Perciformes Gobiidae Mesogobius nonultimusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Microcottus sellarisnative Brightbelly sculpin бычок седловидный 
Gadiformes Gadidae Micromesistius poutassounative Blue whiting Putassu 
Perciformes Odontobutidae Micropercops cinctusnative   
Perciformes Odontobutidae Micropercops dabryinative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Microphysogobio amurensisnative Amur longnose gudgeon Amur longnose gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Microphysogobio tungtingensisnative Long-nosed gudgeon носатый пескарь 
Perciformes Centrarchidae Micropterus salmoidesintroduced Largemouth black bass Bol'sherotyi chernyi okun' 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus achnenative Slime flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus kittnative Lemon sole камбала малоротая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus pacificusnative Dover sole малорот тихоокеанский 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Misgurnus anguillicaudatusnative Pond loach Amurskii v'yun 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Misgurnus fossilisnative Weatherfish V'yun obyknovennyi 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Misgurnus mohoitynative   
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Misgurnus nikolskyinative   
Gadiformes Lotidae Molva dypterygianative Blue ling Bolsheglazaya Mol'va 
Gadiformes Lotidae Molva molvanative Ling Molva 
Perciformes Moronidae Morone saxatilisintroduced Striped bass Polosatyi lavrak 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Mugil cephalusintroduced Flathead grey mullet Loban 
Perciformes Mullidae Mullus barbatus barbatusnative Red mullet султанка 
Perciformes Mullidae Mullus surmuletusnative Surmullet Barabulja 
Carcharhiniformes Triakidae Mustelus manazonative Starspotted smooth-hound Sobach'ya 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Mylopharyngodon piceusnative Black carp Tschernyi Amur 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus brandtiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus jaoknative Plain sculpin бычок-яок 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus nigernative Warthead sculpin бычок черный 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalusnative Great sculpin керчак многойглый 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus quadricornisnative Fourhorn sculpin Alyaskinskaya rogatka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus scorpiusnative Shorthorn sculpin Evropeiskiy kerchak 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus stellerinative Steller's sculpin Stellerova shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Nautichthys pribiloviusnative Eyeshade sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Nectoliparis pelagicusnative Tadpole snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Neocottus thermalisendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Neocottus werestschaginiendemic   
Perciformes Gobiidae Neogobius caspiusnative Caspian goby Khvalynskii bychok 
Perciformes Gobiidae Neogobius fluviatilisnative Monkey goby Babka 
Perciformes Gobiidae Neogobius melanostomusnative Round goby Bychok-kruglyak 
Perciformes Gobiidae Neogobius pallasinative Caspian sand goby Belyi bychok 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Neozoarces pulchernative Tape blenny Tape blenny 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Neozoarces steindachnerinative   
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Nerophis ophidionnative Straightnose pipefish Severnaya zmeevidnaya igla 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Occella dodecaedronnative Bering poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Ocynectes maschalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Oligocottus maculosusnative Tidepool sculpin  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus gorbuschanative Pink salmon Kraska-balyk 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus ketanative Chum salmon Haiko 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus kisutchnative Coho salmon Belaya ryba 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus masounative Masu salmon Sima 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus mykissnative Rainbow trout Kamchatskaya semga 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus nerkanative Sockeye salmon Karlikovaya nerka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus tshawytschanative Chinook salmon Chavycha 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Opisthocentrus ocellatusnative Ocellated blenny  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Opsariichthys bidensnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Opsariichthys uncirostrisnative Three-lips Tregubka 
Perciformes Cichlidae Oreochromis mossambicusintroduced Mozambique tilapia Mozambikskaya tilapiya 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Oreoleuciscus humilisnative Dwarf Altai osman Karlikovyi altaiskii osman 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Oreoleuciscus potanininative Altai osman Altaiskii osman 
Beloniformes Adrianichthyidae Oryzias latipesintroduced Japanese rice fish Medaka 
Beloniformes Adrianichthyidae Oryzias sinensisintroduced   
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus dentexnative Pacific rainbow smelt Koryushka 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus eperlanusnative European smelt Koryushka obyknovennaya 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus mordaxnative Rainbow smelt Rainbow smelt 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Osteodiscus andriashevinative   
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Oxynoemacheilus merganative Krynicki's loach Golets Krynitskogo 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Pallasina barbatanative Tubenose poacher лисичка бородатая 
Perciformes Blenniidae Parablennius sanguinolentusnative Rusty blenny Black Sea blenny 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Parabotia mantschuricanative Manchurian spiny loach манчьжурская лептобоция 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Parabramis pekinensisnative White amur bream Belyi amurskii leshch 
Scorpaeniformes Cottocomephoridae Paracottus kneriiendemic Stone sculpin Kamennaya shirokolobka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Parahucho perryinative Japanese huchen Sakhalinskiy taimen' 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis entochlorisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis grandisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis melanobranchusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis rosaceusnative Pink snailfish  
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Paramisgurnus dabryanusintroduced   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Parophrys vetulusnative English sole  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Pelecus cultratusnative Sichel Chekhon 
Perciformes Cichlidae Pelmatolapia mariaeintroduced Spotted tilapia Tigrovaya tsikhlida 
Siluriformes Bagridae Pelteobagrus ussuriensisnative Ussuri catfish Kosatka ussuriiskaya 
Perciformes Percidae Perca fluviatilisnative European perch Obyknovennyi okun' 
Perciformes Percidae Percarina maeoticanative  Azov percarina 
Perciformes Odontobutidae Perccottus gleniinative Chinese sleeper Goloveshka 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Percis japonicanative Dragon poacher  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Petroleuciscus borysthenicusnative Dnieper chub Kalinka 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Petromyzon marinusnative Sea lamprey Morskaya minoga 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Pholidapus dybowskiinative   
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis gunnellusnative Rock gunnel Masljuk 
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis laetanative Crescent gunnel  
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis pictanative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Phoxinus colchicusnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Phoxinus phoxinusnative Eurasian minnow Gol'yan 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Phoxinus steindachnerinative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Phoxinus ujmonensisnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Plagiognathops microlepisnative Smallscale yellowfin Melkocheshuinyi zheltoper 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Planiliza haematocheilanative So-iuy mullet Haarder 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Platichthys flesusnative European flounder Rechnaja kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Platichthys stellatusnative Starry flounder Tikhookeanskaya rechnaya kambala 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Pleurogrammus azonusnative Okhotsk atka mackerel Yuzhnyi odnoperyi terpug 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Pleurogrammus monopterygiusnative Atka mackerel ленок морской 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pleuronectes platessanative European plaice Morskaja kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pleuronectes quadrituberculatusnative Alaska plaice  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus accipenserinusnative Sturgeon poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus sachinative Snail-fin poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus sturioidesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus veternusnative   
Cyprinodontiformes Poeciliidae Poecilia reticulataintroduced Guppy гуппи 
Gadiformes Gadidae Pollachius virensnative Saithe Saida 
Acipenseriformes Polyodontidae Polyodon spathulaintroduced Mississippi paddlefish Veslonos 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Polypera greeninative Lobefin snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Polypera simushiraenative   
Perciformes Pomatomidae Pomatomus saltatrixnative Bluefish луфарь 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus marmoratusnative Marbled goby Marbled goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus micropsnative Common goby Common goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus minutusnative Sand goby бычок малый 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola bathybiusnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola cephalargoidesnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola constructornative Caucasian goby Caucasian goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola eurycephalusnative Mushroom goby Mushroom goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola gorlapnative Caspian bighead goby каспийский бычок-головач 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola platyrostrisnative Flatsnout goby бычок-губан 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola ratannative Ratan goby ротан каспийский 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola rhodioninative Riverine goby речной бычок Родиона 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola syrmannative Syrman goby Kaspiiskii shirman 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Poroclinus rothrockinative Whitebarred prickleback  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus allisinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus camtschaticusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus medniusnative Pored sculpin  
Perciformes Priacanthidae Priacanthus macracanthusnative Red bigeye приакант японский 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Procottus gotoiendemic   
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Procottus gurwiciiendemic Dwarf sculpins карликовая широколобка 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Procottus jeittelesiiendemic Red sculpin Krasnaya shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Abyssocottidae Procottus majorendemic   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Prosopium coulteriinative Pygmy whitefish Amerikanskiy ozerno-rechnoi sig 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Prosopium cylindraceumnative Round whitefish Valek 
Perciformes Gobiidae Proterorhinus marmoratusintroduced Tubenose goby бычок-цуцик 
Perciformes Gobiidae Proterorhinus nasalisnative Eastern tubenose goby Eastern tubenose goby 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Pseudalectrias tarasovinative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Pseudaspius leptocephalusnative Redfin Amurskiy zherekh 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes herzensteininative Yellow striped flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes obscurusnative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes schrenkinative Cresthead flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes yokohamaenative Marbled flounder  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Pseudorasbora parvanative Stone moroko Amurskiy chebachok 
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Psychrolutes paradoxusnative Tadpole sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Psychrolutes phrictusnative Blob sculpin  
Perciformes Ptilichthyidae Ptilichthys goodeinative Quillfish птилихт 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius busseinative   
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius platygasternative Southern ninespine stickleback Malaya yuzhnaya kolyushka 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius polyakovinative   
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius pungitiusnative Ninespine stickleback Devyatiiglaya kolyushka 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius sinensisnative Amur stickleback Amurskaya kolyushka 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius tymensisnative Sakhalin stickleback Sakhalinskaya kolyushka 
Perciformes Rachycentridae Rachycentron canadumnative Cobia кобия 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Radulinopsis derjavininative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Radulinopsis taranetzinative   
Rajiformes Rajidae Raja clavatanative Thornback ray Morskaya lisitsa 
Rajiformes Rajidae Rajella linteanative Sailray  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Reinhardtius hippoglossoidesnative Greenland halibut Chjornij paltus 
Scorpaeniformes Rhamphocottidae Rhamphocottus richardsoniinative Grunt sculpin  
Perciformes Gobiidae Rhinogobius brunneusnative Amur goby амурский бычок 
Perciformes Gobiidae Rhinogobius lindberginative   
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Rhinoraja longicaudanative White-bellied softnose skate  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus amarusnative European bitterling Gorchak 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus amurensisnative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus lightinative Light's bitterling Light's bitterling 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus ocellatusnative Rosy bitterling Glazchatyi gorchak 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus sericeusnative Bitterling Amurskii gorchak 
Perciformes Pholidae Rhodymenichthys dolichogasternative Stippled gunnel  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhynchocypris czekanowskiinative Czekanowski's minnow Gol'yan Chekanovskogo 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhynchocypris lagowskiinative Amur minnow Amurskii gol'yan 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhynchocypris oxycephalusnative Chinese minnow Kitaiskii gol'yan 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhynchocypris percnurusnative Lake minnow Mundushka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio albipinnatusnative White-finned gudgeon Beloperyi peskar 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio ciscaucasicusnative North Caucasian longbarbel gudgeon Severo-kavkazskii dlinnousyi peskar 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio parvusnative  Small Kuban gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio pentatrichusnative Kuban long-barbelled gudgeon кубанский длинноусый пескарь 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio tanaiticusnative Don whitefin gudgeon Don whitefin gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Romanogobio tenuicorpusnative Amur whitefin gudgeon амурский белоперый пескарь 
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Ronquilus jordaninative Northern ronquil батимастер северный 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rutilus caspicusnative Caspian roach  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rutilus frisiinative Kutum вырезуб 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rutilus rutilusnative Roach Plotva obyknovennaya 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Sabanejewia auratanative Golden spined loach Aral'skaya shchipovka 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Sabanejewia balticanative   
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Sabanejewia caucasicanative Ciscaucasian spined loach Predkavkazskaya shchipovka 
Cypriniformes Cobitidae Sabanejewia kubanicanative  Kuban golden loach 
Osmeriformes Salangidae Salangichthys microdonnative Japanese icefish Lapsha-ryba 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo ciscaucasicusnative Caspian salmon  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo ezenaminative  Kezenoi-am trout 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo labraxnative Black Sea salmon Chernomorskii losos 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo salarnative Atlantic salmon Amerikanskiy atlanticheskiy losos' 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo truttanative Sea trout Amudar'inskaya forel' 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus albusnative White char белый голец 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus alpinusnative Arctic char Arkticheskiy golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus andriashevinative Chukot char Chukotskii golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus boganidaenative Boganida char Boganidskaya paliya 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus curilusnative  Southern Dolly Varden 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus czerskiinative Cherskii's char Golets Cherskogo 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus drjagininative Dryanin's char Golets Dryagina 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus elgyticusnative Small-mouth char малоротая палия 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus fontinalisintroduced Brook trout Amerikanskiy golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus gritzenkoinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus jacuticusnative Yakutian char Yakutskii golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus krogiusaenative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus kronociusnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus kuznetzovinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus lepechininative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus leucomaenisnative Whitespotted char Kundzha 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus levanidovinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus malmanative Dolly varden Belyi golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus neivanative Neiva Neiva 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus schmidtinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus taimyricusnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus taranetzinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus tolmachoffiendemic Esei lake char Eseiskaya pal'ya 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus vasiljevaenative Sakhalinian char Sakhalinian char 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvethymus svetovidovinative Long-finned charr длинноперая палия Световидова 
Perciformes Percidae Sander luciopercanative Pike-perch Sudak 
Perciformes Percidae Sander marinusnative Estuarine perch Sea zander 
Perciformes Percidae Sander volgensisnative Volga pikeperch волжский судак 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Sarcocheilichthys czerskiinative Cherskii's thicklip gudgeon Peskar'-gubach Cherskogo 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Sarcocheilichthys sinensisnative Chinese lake gudgeon Chinese lake gudgeon 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Sarcocheilichthys soldatovinative Soldatov's thicklip gudgeon Peskar'-gubach Soldatova 
Perciformes Scombridae Sarda sardanative Atlantic bonito Atlanticheskaya pelamida 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sardina pilchardusnative European pilchard Evropeiskaya sardina 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sardinops sagaxnative South American pilchard Ivasi 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Sarritor frenatusnative Sawback poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Sarritor leptorhynchusnative Longnose poacher  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Saurogobio dabryinative Chinese lizard gudgeon Yaschernyi peskar' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Scardinius erythrophthalmusnative Rudd Krasnoperka 
Perciformes Sciaenidae Sciaena umbranative Brown meagre Temnyi gorbyl' 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomber japonicusnative Chub mackerel Atlanticheskaya skumbriya 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomber scombrusnative Atlantic mackerel Atlanticheskaya skumbriya 
Beloniformes Scomberesocidae Scomberesox saurusnative Atlantic saury Makreleshchuka 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomberomorus niphoniusnative Japanese Spanish mackerel Melkopyatnistaya makrel 
Aulopiformes Notosudidae Scopelosaurus harryinative Scaly paperbone  
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus maeoticusnative Black Sea brill  
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus maximusnative Turbot Tjurbo 
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus rhombusnative Brill Romb 
Scorpaeniformes Scorpaenidae Scorpaena porcusnative Black scorpionfish Skorpena 
Perciformes Scytalinidae Scytalina cerdalenative Graveldiver  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes aleutianusnative Rougheye rockfish ерш алеутский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes alutusnative Pacific ocean perch тихоокеанский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes borealisnative Shortraker rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes cramerinative Darkblotched rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes melanostictusnative Blackspotted rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes mentellanative Beaked redfish клювач 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes minornative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes norvegicusnative Golden redfish ерш золотистый морской 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes owstoninative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes polyspinisnative Northern rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes taczanowskiinative  Vostochnyi okun' 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes trivittatusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastolobus alascanusnative Shortspine thornyhead ерш аляскинский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastolobus macrochirnative Broadbanded thornyhead Dlinnoperyi shiposchek 
Perciformes Carangidae Selar crumenophthalmusnative Bigeye scad ставрида -селар 
Perciformes Serranidae Serranus scribanative Painted comber Kamennyi okun' 
Siluriformes Siluridae Silurus asotusnative Amur catfish Amurskii som 
Siluriformes Siluridae Silurus glanisnative Wels catfish Obyknovennyi 
Siluriformes Siluridae Silurus soldatovinative Soldatov's catfish Som Soldatova 
Perciformes Percichthyidae Siniperca chuatsinative Mandarin fish Aukhà 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Soldatovia polyactocephalanative   
Pleuronectiformes Soleidae Solea soleanative Common sole Morskoi yazyk 
Squaliformes Somniosidae Somniosus microcephalusnative Greenland shark Poljarnaja akula 
Squaliformes Somniosidae Somniosus pacificusnative Pacific sleeper shark акула тихоокеанская полярная 
Perciformes Sparidae Sparus auratanative Gilthead seabream  
Ophidiiformes Ophidiidae Spectrunculus grandisnative Pudgy cuskeel  
Carcharhiniformes Sphyrnidae Sphyrna zygaenanative Smooth hammerhead молот-рыба 
Perciformes Sparidae Spicara smarisnative Picarel Deep-body pickarel 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Spinachia spinachianative Sea stickleback  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sprattus sprattusnative European sprat Baltiiskya kil'ka 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Squalidus chankaensisnative Khanka gudgeon Khankinskii peskar' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Squaliobarbus curriculusnative Barbel chub Usatyi golavl' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Squalius aphipsinative Aphips chub бекасик 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Squalius cephalusnative Chub Golavl' 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Squaloliparis dentatusnative   
Squaliformes Squalidae Squalus acanthiasnative Picked dogfish Katran 
Squaliformes Squalidae Squalus suckleyinative Pacific spiny dogfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Stelgistrum concinnumnative Largeplate sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Stelgistrum stejnegerinative   
Myctophiformes Myctophidae Stenobrachius leucopsarusnative Northern lampfish Svetlyi lampanikt 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Stenodus leucichthysnative Sheefish Beloribitsa 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Stenodus nelmanative   
Perciformes Polyprionidae Stereolepis doederleininative   
Perciformes Polyprionidae Stereolepis gigasnative Giant seabass судак гигантский морской 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis epallaxnative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis nananative  стихей карликовый 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis nevelskoinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus grigorjewinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus nozawaenative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus ochriamkininative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus punctatus punctatusnative Arctic shanny  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus cinereusnative Grey wrasse  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus ocellatusnative   
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus roissalinative Five-spotted wrasse  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus tincanative East Atlantic peacock wrasse  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus abasternative Black-striped pipefish Black-striped pipefish 
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus acusnative Greater pipefish  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus schlegelinative Seaweed pipefish Pacific pipefish 
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus typhlenative Broadnosed pipefish игла морская 
Siluriformes Bagridae Tachysurus argentivittatusnative  Dwarf catfish 
Siluriformes Bagridae Tachysurus brashnikowinative Brazhnikov's catfish Kosatka Brazhnikova 
Siluriformes Bagridae Tachysurus fulvidraconative Yellow catfish Kosatka 
Siluriformes Bagridae Tachysurus herzensteininative Herzenstein's catfish косатка Герценштейна 
Siluriformes Bagridae Tachysurus sinensisnative   
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Tactostoma macropusnative Longfin dragonfish тактостома 
Tetraodontiformes Tetraodontidae Takifugu porphyreusnative   
Tetraodontiformes Tetraodontidae Takifugu rubripesnative Japanese pufferfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Taurocottus bergiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Temnocora candidanative Bigeye snailfish  
Gadiformes Gadidae Theragra finnmarchicanative Norwegian pollock  
Perciformes Scombridae Thunnus orientalisnative Pacific bluefin tuna  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus arcticusnative Arctic grayling Kharius sibirskiy 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus baicalensisnative Baikal black grayling Chernyi baikal'skii kharius 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus brevipinnisnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus brevirostrisnative Mongolian grayling Kharius mongol'skiy 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus burejensisnative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus flavomaculatusnative Yellow-spotted grayling Yellow-spotted grayling 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus grubiinative Amur grayling Amurskii kharius 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus mertensiinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus pallasiinative East Siberian grayling Kharius vostochnosibirskiy 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus thymallusnative Grayling Kharius obyknovennyi 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus tugarinaenative lower Amur grayling lower Amur grayling 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Tilesina gibbosanative   
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tinca tincanative Tench Lin' 
Perciformes Trachinidae Trachinus draconative Greater weever Morskoi drakon 
Perciformes Carangidae Trachurus mediterraneusnative Mediterranean horse mackerel Chernomorskaya stavrida 
Perciformes Carangidae Trachurus trachurusnative Atlantic horse mackerel Stavrida 
Carcharhiniformes Triakidae Triakis scylliumnative Banded houndshark  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tribolodon brandtiinative Pacific redfin мелкочешуйная красноперка-угай 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tribolodon hakonensisnative Big-scaled redfin Big-scaled redfin 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tribolodon sachalinensisnative  Melkocheshuinaya krasnoperka 
Perciformes Trichodontidae Trichodon trichodonnative Pacific sandfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Tridentiger brevispinisnative  короткоперый трехзубый бычок 
Perciformes Gobiidae Tridentiger obscurusnative Dusky tripletooth goby Temnyi trekhzubyi bychok 
Perciformes Gobiidae Tridentiger trigonocephalusnative Chameleon goby Polosatyi trekhzubyi bychok 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops dorothynative Dorothy's sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops forficatusnative Scissortail sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops jordaninative Jordan's sculpin триглопс Джордэна 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops pingeliinative Ribbed sculpin Ostronosy triglops 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops scepticusnative Spectacled sculpin триглопс большеглазый 
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Triplophysa chandagaitensisnative   
Cypriniformes Nemacheilidae Triplophysa gundriserinative   
Perciformes Sciaenidae Umbrina cirrosanative Shi drum Svetli gorbil 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Verasper moserinative Barfin flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Verasper variegatusnative Spotted halibut палтус пятнистый 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Vimba vimbanative Vimba bream Syrt' 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Xenocypris macrolepisnative Yellowfin Chernobryushka 
Perciformes Xiphiidae Xiphias gladiusnative Swordfish Meshvenosouiye 
Perciformes Zaproridae Zaprora silenusnative Prowfish запрора 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Zesticelus profundorumnative Flabby sculpin  
Zeiformes Zeidae Zeus fabernative John dory кузнец 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces andriashevinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces elongatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces fedorovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces viviparusnative Eelpout бельдюга 
Perciformes Gobiidae Zosterisessor ophiocephalusnative Grass goby Bychok travyanoi 
1 of 1 Do not show all | Jump to: | Go up | Select another country

Comments & Corrections
php script by eagbayani, 15/08/07, last modified by sortiz, 6/27/17