Order | Family | Species | Occurrence | FishBase name | Name in Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Abramis brama | native | Freshwater bream | Ljashch |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser gueldenstaedtii | native | Danube sturgeon | Осетер |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser nudiventris | native | Fringebarbel sturgeon | Виз |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser ruthenus | native | Sterlet sturgeon | Стерлядь |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser stellatus | native | Starry sturgeon | Севрюга |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser sturio | native | Sturgeon | Осетер |
Blenniiformes | Blenniidae | Aidablennius sphynx | native | Morskaya sobachk | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides bipunctatus | native | Schneider | Бистрянка звичайна |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides fasciatus | native | Transcaucasian spirlin | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides maculatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides rossicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus alburnus | native | Bleak | Верховодка звичайна |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus chalcoides | native | Danube bleak | Shemaja |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus leobergi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus mentoides | native | Crimea shemaya | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus sarmaticus | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa caspia | native | Caspian shad | Azovskii puzanok |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa fallax | native | Twaite shad | Finta |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa immaculata | native | Pontic shad | Оселедець азово-чорноморський |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa maeotica | native | Black sea shad | Оселедець азово-чорноморський |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa tanaica | native | Black Sea shad | |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Alpinocottus poecilopus | native | Alpine bullhead | Podkamenshchik pijostropplavnikovyi |
Siluriformes | Ictaluridae | Ameiurus nebulosus | introduced | Brown bullhead | Kanalnyi somik |
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla anguilla | native | European eel | Вугор |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Aphia minuta | native | Transparent goby | Bychok Braunera |
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Argyrosomus regius | native | Meagre | Горбань сріблястий |
Pleuronectiformes | Bothidae | Arnoglossus kessleri | native | Scaldback | Arnoglossa |
Atheriniformes | Atherinidae | Atherina boyeri | native | Big-scale sand smelt | Aterinka |
Atheriniformes | Atherinidae | Atherina hepsetus | native | Mediterranean sand smelt | Aterina |
Scombriformes | Scombridae | Auxis rochei | native | Bullet tuna | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Babka gymnotrachelus | native | Racer goby | Bychok-gonets |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Ballerus ballerus | native | Zope | Sinetz |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Ballerus sapa | native | White-eye bream | Klepets |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Barbatula barbatula | native | Stone loach | Goletz |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus barbus | native | Barbel | Марена звичайна |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus borysthenicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus carpathicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus cyclolepis | native | Round-scaled barbell | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus meridionalis | native | Mediterranean barbel | Balkanskii |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus tauricus | native | Crimean barbel | Krymskii usach |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbus waleckii | native | ||
Beloniformes | Belonidae | Belone belone | native | Garfish | Сарган |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Benthophiloides brauneri | native | Brauner's tadpole-goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Benthophilus magistri | native | Azov tadpole goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Benthophilus nudus | native | Black Sea tadpole-goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Benthophilus stellatus | native | Stellate tadpole-goby | Zvezdchataya pugolovka |
Blenniiformes | Blenniidae | Blennius ocellaris | native | Butterfly blenny | Morskaya sobachka-babochka |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Blicca bjoerkna | native | White bream | Густера |
Eupercaria/misc | Sparidae | Boops boops | native | Bogue | Бопс звичайний |
Callionymiformes | Callionymidae | Callionymus fasciatus | native | Banded dragonet | Morskaya mysh |