Order | Family | Species | Occurrence | FishBase name | Name in Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cypriniformes | Gobionidae | Abbottina rivularis | native | Chinese false gudgeon | Kitaiskii lzshe-peskar |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Abramis brama | native | Freshwater bream | Lesch obyknovennyi |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Abyssocottus elochini | endemic | Elokhin sculpin | елохинская широколобка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Abyssocottus gibbosus | endemic | Hump-back [White] sculpin | белая широколобка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Abyssocottus korotneffi | endemic | Small-eyed sculpin | малоглазая широколобка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Abyssocottus subulatus | native | Fusiform sculpin | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Acanthogobius flavimanus | native | Yellowfin goby | Yaponskii rechnoi bychok |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Acanthogobius lactipes | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Acheilognathidae | Acanthorhodeus chankaensis | native | Khanka spiny bitterling | Khankinskii kolyuchii gorchak |
Cypriniformes | Acheilognathidae | Acheilognathus asmussii | native | Russian bitterling | Kolyuchii gorchak |
Cypriniformes | Acheilognathidae | Acheilognathus macropterus | native | ||
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser baerii | native | Siberian sturgeon | западносибирский осетр |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser gueldenstaedtii | native | Danube sturgeon | Chernamorsko-azovskyi osetr |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser medirostris | native | Green sturgeon | Sterlyad |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser mikadoi | native | Sakhalin sturgeon | сахалинский осетр |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser nudiventris | native | Fringebarbel sturgeon | Ship |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser persicus | native | Persian sturgeon | Persidskii oseter |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser ruthenus | native | Sterlet sturgeon | Sterlyad |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser schrenckii | native | Amur sturgeon | Amurskii osetr |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser stellatus | native | Starry sturgeon | Sevryuga |
Acipenseriformes | Acipenseridae | Acipenser sturio | native | Sturgeon | Atlantiskÿ osetr |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides bipunctatus | native | Schneider | Bystryanka |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides eichwaldii | native | Kura chub | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides gmelini | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides kubanicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnoides rossicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus alburnus | native | Bleak | Ukleika |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus chalcoides | native | Danube bleak | шемая |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus derjugini | native | Georgian shemaya | |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus hohenackeri | native | North Caucasian bleak | Severo-Kavkazskaya ukleika |
Cypriniformes | Leuciscidae | Alburnus leobergi | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa caspia | native | Caspian shad | Astrabadskii puzanok |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa immaculata | native | Pontic shad | Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd' |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa kessleri | native | Caspian anadromous shad | Vesselka |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa maeotica | native | Black sea shad | Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa sapidissima | introduced | American shad | американский шэд |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa suworowi | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa tanaica | native | Black Sea shad | Azovskii puzanok |
Clupeiformes | Alosidae | Alosa volgensis | native | Volga shad | Volga shad |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Alpinocottus poecilopus | native | Alpine bullhead | Pestronogy podkamentschik |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Alpinocottus volki | native | Volk’s sculpin | |
Siluriformes | Ictaluridae | Ameiurus melas | introduced | Black bullhead | |
Siluriformes | Ictaluridae | Ameiurus nebulosus | introduced | Brown bullhead | американский сомик |
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla anguilla | native | European eel | Evropeiskiy ugor' |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Aphyocypris chinensis | native | Chinese bleak | китайская верховка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Asprocottus abyssalis | endemic | Deep-water rough sculpin | глубоководная широколобка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Asprocottus herzensteini | endemic | Herzenstein's rough sculpin | шершавая широколобка |
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Asprocottus intermedius | endemic | ||
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Asprocottus korjakovi | endemic | ||
Perciformes/Cottoidei | Cottidae | Asprocottus minor | endemic |